Parcel for the Park
Saturday, May 14, 2011
Davison, Michigan
Results Provided by Race Services Company
5K RUN RESULTS


MALE OVERALL

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 254 Chris Crosby 36 Grand Blanc 16:39 5:22


FEMALE OVERALL

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2427 Erin Hamel 23 Mount Morris 19:56 6:25


MALE MASTERS

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 712 Aaron Walton 40 Davison 23:38 7:37


FEMALE MASTERS

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 759 Kelly Karalis 46 Davison 24:26 7:52


MALE AGE GROUP: 1-14

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2521 Joseph Wateridge 13 Flint 26:31 8:32
2 2434 Joseph Hayes 13 Davison 29:05 9:22


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-14

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 495 Amanda George 14 Davison 21:11 6:49
2 539 Emma Crandall 14 Davison 25:14 8:08
3 549 Emily Faltin 14 Davison 25:15 8:08
4 158 Mykaela Ott 12 Davison 33:32 10:48
5 2522 Meghan Wateridge 10 Flint 34:19 11:03
6 2390 Taylor Carter 12 Davison 42:08 13:34


MALE AGE GROUP: 15-19

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 165 Keifer Ott 17 Davison 23:45 7:39
2 560 Matt Austhor 18 Burt 25:23 8:10


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15-19

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2532 Cassandra Ellis 18 Davison 26:58 8:41
2 2456 Abby Kalkman 16 Grand Blanc 28:15 9:06
3 2407 Alexandria Downing 15 Davison 30:20 9:46
4 2383 Holly Bronson 16 Davison 33:48 10:53


MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2412 Sean Fabian 20 Davison 30:34 9:51


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2425 Sarah Halabicky 21 Davison 24:22 7:51
2 2535 Marcey Chasen 23 Flint 26:17 8:28
3 2377 Breanna Barnett 22 Clio 27:24 8:50
4 767 Kelsey Strait 20 Davison 29:28 9:29
5 2480 Pamela Morgan 24 Clio 31:29 10:08


MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 741 Adrian Sams 29 Fenton 26:00 8:22
2 2385 Dane Brown 25 Fenton 27:19 8:48


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 784 Rebecca Richardson 25 Flint 23:51 7:41
2 785 Corrine Guerrero 29 Flint 25:31 8:13
3 2520 Nicole Warmbier 25 Davison 25:58 8:22
4 747 Monica Duran 28 Fenton 28:03 9:02
5 2386 Emily Brown 25 Fenton 28:25 9:09
6 2497 Sarah Sheroski 27 Burton 33:01 10:38
7 2493 Sheila Roque 29 Ortonville 33:13 10:42
8 216 Stephanie Gay 29 Metamora 34:50 11:13
9 2403 Courtney Davidson 27 Burton 42:30 13:41


MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 756 Cory Kuzinski 34 Davison 19:46 6:22
2 2469 Kevin Mataway 30 Davison 25:58 8:22


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 123 Janelle Crane 33 Grand Blanc 24:22 7:51
2 2468 Kathleen Mataway 31 Davison 26:41 8:36
3 720 Cyndi Garty 34 Davison 28:19 9:07
4 2426 Carrie Hall 31 Clio 28:19 9:07
5 2408 Melissa Duplanty 31 Davison 28:57 9:19
6 2442 Lindsay Hollenbeck 30 Flint 32:55 10:36
7 577 Jessica Hartman 33 Davison 35:04 11:17
8 682 Rachelle Sies 34 Otisville 42:04 13:33
9 2505 Sarah Stanfill 30 Goodrich 42:28 13:40


MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 755 Eddie Munoz 39 Burton 23:53 7:42
2 2488 Robert Tate 35 Davison 25:42 8:17


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2454 Tamera Jones 35 Davison 26:31 8:33
2 2487 Courtney Pittenger 36 Davison 33:55 10:55
3 2389 Kelli Carter 37 Davison 43:57 14:09


MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 695 Scott Vanderkarr 44 Grand Blanc 25:42 8:17
2 2500 Matthew Simpson 40 Holly 26:04 8:24
3 2397 Chris Cook 43 Flint 27:44 8:56


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2483 April Ott 40 Davison 30:12 9:43
2 2523 Toni Whipple 44 Davison 31:29 10:08
3 2391 Pamela Chapman 44 Attica 32:40 10:31
4 264 Sandy Ulman 43 Ortonville 43:01 13:51


MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2376 Roger Barcia 46 Grand Blanc 25:49 8:19


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 499 Vicki George 47 Davison 30:26 9:48
2 2439 Robin Hitchcock 49 Flint 32:22 10:25
3 665 Macy margar Gleason 46 Davison 43:07 13:53


MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2420 Timothy Granger 53 Columbiaville 23:52 7:41
2 267 Derrick Hassell 52 Clio 33:09 10:41


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 770 Carrie Strait 51 Davison 33:08 10:40
2 2477 Karen Miller 50 Davison 33:13 10:42
3 146 Melanie Leix 51 Davison 35:15 11:21
4 2524 Sharon Wilson 52 Davison 39:33 12:44


MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 640 James Slater 55 Davison 26:48 8:38


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace


MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2507 Scott Stensaas 61 Flint 26:19 8:29


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 253 Melodie Maxfield 62 Oxford 27:52 8:59


MALE AGE GROUP: 65-69

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2465 John Lonsway 68 Fenton 29:35 9:32


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-69

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace


MALE AGE GROUP: 70-99

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2433 Bill Hayes 81 Davison 42:01 13:32


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70-99

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace