Parcel for the Park
Saturday, May 14, 2011
Davison, Michigan
Results Provided by Race Services Company
5K WALK RESULTS


MALE OVERALL WINNER

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 248 Rick Huber 54 Montrose 29:01 9:21


FEMALE OVERALL WINNER

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 245 Shelly Huber 51 Montrose 36:21 11:42


MALE MASTERS WINNER

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 325 Gary Chisholm 64 Otisville 37:49 12:11


FEMALE MASTERS WINNER

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2398 Patty Cooper 67 Davison 37:51 12:11


MALE AGE GROUP: 1-19

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2394 Lucas Cheney 7 Davison 35:54 11:34
2 2404 Cameron Delongchamp 9 Burton 58:28 18:50


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-19

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2094 Anna Callis 19 Davison 41:54 13:29
2 2422 Holly Greenhaw 11 Davison 47:56 15:26
3 2474 Morgan McGrail 13 Davison 50:30 16:16
4 578 Syerra Burene 13 Genesee 51:10 16:29
5 2392 Kaitlyn Cheney 10 Davison 57:27 18:30


MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2531 Jessica Callis 22 Davison 38:04 12:15
2 2504 Jenna Spalding 24 Perry 46:43 15:03
3 2529 Skye Croff 24 Goodrich 46:44 15:03


MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 305 Elizabeth Alger 28 Flushing 48:15 15:32
2 2370 Heidi Allen 26 Burton 50:29 16:15
3 2490 Nicolette Polovina 28 Burton 50:37 16:18
4 2491 Kristin Prieur 27 Grand Blanc 53:51 17:20


MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 790 Richard Buszek 34 Davison 50:05 16:08


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2464 Angela Littleton 32 Otisville 50:30 16:15
2 594 Christine Burene 32 Genesee 51:10 16:29
3 2437 Genine Hendershot 34 Davison 53:49 17:20
4 2372 Amanda Backes 32 Davison 53:50 17:20


MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2393 Larry Cheney 36 Davison 48:36 15:39


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2536 Laura Downing 35 Davison 42:45 13:46
2 2423 Lori Greenhaw 37 Davison 47:55 15:26
3 2525 Leslie Young 39 Flint 47:59 15:27
4 2460 Melanie Klebba 37 Davison 48:36 15:39
5 1966 Linda Buszek 35 Davison 50:06 16:08
6 2399 Jan Cox 39 Flint 50:28 16:15
7 2396 Meredith Combs 35 Davison 50:30 16:16
8 2478 Tracy Miller 35 Flushing 51:20 16:32
9 2432 Amie Hayes 36 Davison 51:49 16:41


MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2400 Michael Cox 40 Flint 50:26 16:14


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 10 Teresa Lyden 42 Davison 50:34 16:17
2 2463 Dana Lawrence 44 Davison 1:13:45 23:44


MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 3 Cliff Lyden 45 Davison 50:35 16:17
2 2430 Michael Hart 47 West Bloomfield 53:07 17:06


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2530 Becky Callis 48 Davison 40:38 13:05
2 2528 Bina Zuccaro 46 Davison 41:46 13:27
3 2438 Theresa Hill 47 Linden 46:49 15:04
4 2508 Michelle Tear 45 Davison 50:28 16:15


MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2429 David Hardaker 50 Clio 42:42 13:45
2 508 Tony Curnow 50 Davison 42:42 13:45
3 2503 Richard Snyder 50 Linden 48:04 15:29
4 2510 Ray Timmerman 53 Davison 51:49 16:41


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2380 Nancy Boyer 53 Flint 41:56 13:30
2 2428 Barbara Hardaker 54 Clio 47:03 15:09
3 2388 Robin Callis 50 Davison 48:15 15:32
4 2369 Deborah Allen 53 Grand Blanc 48:48 15:43
5 2489 Diane Polovina 52 Davison 50:37 16:18
6 2511 Sharon Timmerman 54 Davison 51:49 16:41


MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2485 Christine Peek 55 Flushing 43:41 14:04
2 2509 Jill Thom 57 Davison 44:02 14:11
3 2417 Gail Forbes 56 Davison 44:50 14:26
4 511 Pam Burns 59 Davison 50:33 16:17
5 2451 Christine Jones 58 Davison 51:37 16:37


MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2498 Jim Shirley 63 Davison 44:52 14:27


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2499 Glenda Simkins 63 Swartz Creek 44:29 14:19
2 2501 Sharon Skaggs 63 Davison 50:17 16:11
3 2436 Janice Heidel 61 Davison 51:38 16:37


MALE AGE GROUP: 65-69

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2415 Doug Fisher 68 Flushing 43:05 13:52
2 2419 Bill Goodfellow 66 Davison 53:23 17:11


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-69

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2470 Jane Matthews 66 Grand Blanc 39:21 12:40
2 2371 Barb Arsenault 68 Davison 45:42 14:43
3 2381 Beth Bravender 67 Davison 48:02 15:28
4 2515 Dianne Troy 68 Lapeer 53:23 17:11


MALE AGE GROUP: 70-99

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2514 Dennis Troy 71 Lapeer 40:23 13:00
2 2411 Carl Elliott 78 Davison 47:03 15:09


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70-99

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 690 Patricia Priest 74 Davison 39:15 12:38
2 2387 Marion Callis 75 Davison 42:15 13:36
3 2517 Carol Vincent 71 Swartz Creek 48:26 15:36