29TH ANNUAL PICKEREL RUN
SUNDAY, JULY 3, 2011
ALGONAC, MICHIGAN
RESULTS PROVIDED BY RACE SERVICES COMPANY
10K RUN RESULTS

2011 PICKEREL RUN


MALE OVERALL WINNER

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 406 Stephen Biebelhausen 15 Rochester 35:40 5:45
2011 PICKEREL RUN


FEMALE OVERALL WINNER

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 511 Karen Meraw 26 Utica 38:11 6:09
2011 PICKEREL RUN

2011 PICKEREL RUN

2011 PICKEREL RUN


MALE MASTERS WINNER (40+)

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 516 David Koelsch 45 Saint Clair Shores 41:55 6:45
2011 PICKEREL RUN


FEMALE MASTERS WINNER (40+)

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 414 Rachel Collier 50 Casco 50:38 8:09
2011 PICKEREL RUN

2011 PICKEREL RUN

2011 PICKEREL RUN


MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
2011 PICKEREL RUN


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 502 Shianne Muessing 10 Clinton 1:09:48 11:14
2011 PICKEREL RUN


MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 492 Dallas Shields 17 Hazel Park 37:36 6:03
2 476 Jack Umlauf 17 Deerfield 38:40 6:14
3 503 Dominic Muessing 16 Clinton 40:09 6:28
4 460 Dylan Oppenheiser 17 Rochester 40:56 6:36
5 490 John Wurts 19 Andover 41:08 6:38
6 435 John Hintzman 19 Fair Haven 1:00:35 9:45
2011 PICKEREL RUN


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 481 Kelly Warsinske 19 Marysville 46:47 7:32
2011 PICKEREL RUN


MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 446 Robert Kolks 22 Lake Orion 50:37 8:09
2 436 Joe Hollowell 24 Royal Oak 54:19 8:45
2011 PICKEREL RUN


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 449 Carrie Kozel 20 Algonac 47:27 7:39
2 463 Kristin Perlin 24 New Baltimore 49:01 7:54
3 480 Allison Warsinske 21 Marysville 52:00 8:22
4 488 Kalee Woolman 20 Center Line 52:33 8:28
5 517 Lindsay Harder 23 Saint Clair 55:12 8:53
2011 PICKEREL RUN


MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 431 Jason Haynes 29 Algonac 58:05 9:21
2011 PICKEREL RUN


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 443 Stephanie Kern 28 New Baltimore 40:01 6:27
2 508 Natalie Cordes 25 49:59 8:03
3 434 Kelly Herrick 29 Marysville 51:47 8:20
4 424 Jenn Gammicchia 27 Utica 56:13 9:03
5 439 Julie Jackson 29 East China 1:05:10 10:30
6 438 Amy Jackson 28 Royal Oak 1:05:11 10:30
2011 PICKEREL RUN


MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 445 Alek Kokoszka 31 Birmingham 39:30 6:22
2 430 Jeremy Hartwell 34 Harrison Township 43:38 7:02
3 472 Richard Swain 30 New Baltimore 51:13 8:15
4 417 Steve Davenport 33 Marine City 52:23 8:26
5 477 Steve Vogt 32 New Baltimore 53:29 8:37
6 493 William Trzos 33 Clinton Township 56:16 9:04
2011 PICKEREL RUN


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 426 Heather Grambow 32 Roseville 46:57 7:34
2 416 Nicole Cross 30 MacOmb 50:01 8:03
3 404 Jacqueline Beccari 32 Rochester 50:22 8:07
4 418 Meredith Diehl 34 Toledo 55:28 8:56
5 453 Amy McCallumore 33 Utica 56:57 9:10
6 408 Jennifer Campisi 32 MacOmb 1:18:37 12:39
7 422 Jaime Eichbrecht 33 Harrison Township 1:18:37 12:39
2011 PICKEREL RUN


MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 497 Todd Fitzpatrick 36 New Baltimore 43:12 6:58
2 464 Jack Pertile 39 MacOmb 46:23 7:28
3 498 Robert Corby 39 Huntington Woods 51:28 8:17
4 421 Stephen Dudek 39 Livonia 55:12 8:53
5 432 Ben Hazzard 35 Port Lambton 55:35 8:57
6 433 Craig Healey 37 Clio 58:55 9:29
7 440 Lawrence Jackson 36 East China 1:14:59 12:04
2011 PICKEREL RUN


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 486 Amber Williamson 35 MacOmb 46:28 7:29
2 458 Laurie Nuyens 35 MacOmb 50:01 8:03
3 491 Korisa Johnson 35 Avoca 55:21 8:55
4 442 Jen Kaastra 38 Maple City 58:40 9:27
5 514 Jennifer Richmond 36 Washington 1:00:58 9:49
6 465 Patti Pertile 37 MacOmb 1:01:10 9:51
7 456 Amy Moore 37 Saint Clair Shores 1:01:32 9:55
8 429 Susan Harden 39 Farmington 1:02:35 10:05
9 466 Zsuzsanna Pozar 38 New Baltimore 1:09:34 11:12
10 467 Melanie Raupp 35 Warren 1:14:11 11:57
11 457 Justine Nazarko 37 New Baltimore 1:30:09 14:31
2011 PICKEREL RUN


MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 474 Bruce Townley 44 Romeo 46:01 7:25
2 409 David Carosella 40 Rochester 46:06 7:26
3 412 Jim Colar 44 New Baltimore 48:39 7:50
4 428 Eric Harden 40 Farmington 49:15 7:56
5 413 Richard Coleman 41 Algonac 50:44 8:10
6 495 Rich Miiller 42 New Baltimore 52:33 8:28
7 500 Brian Muessing 42 Clinton 55:07 8:53
8 468 William Reich 41 New Baltimore 58:19 9:23
9 485 Jeffrey White 43 MacOmb 1:01:04 9:50
2011 PICKEREL RUN


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 494 Cyndi Miiller 42 New Baltimore 52:33 8:28
2 441 Lori Jackson 40 Grand Blanc 54:13 8:44
3 489 Katherine Wujcik 40 Dardenne Prairie 57:49 9:19
4 407 Cindy Calvert 40 MacOmb 1:02:24 10:03
5 462 Kristen Pearless Heale 41 Clio 1:07:45 10:55
6 501 Rebecca Muessing 42 Clinton 1:09:18 11:10
2011 PICKEREL RUN


MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 427 David Hale 48 Clinton Township 43:10 6:57
2 505 Tom Goulette 46 Armada 45:48 7:23
3 450 John Kretzschmar 48 Casco 50:48 8:11
4 515 Mark Richard 45 Port Huron 51:46 8:20
5 513 Jim Zittel 48 Waterford 52:11 8:24
6 482 Mark Werner 48 MacOmb 54:49 8:50
7 461 James Ortiz 46 Brighton 1:01:09 9:51
2011 PICKEREL RUN


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 469 Jeanne Robinson 49 Yale 1:04:57 10:28
2 402 Bonnie Barden 48 Utica 1:14:04 11:56
2011 PICKEREL RUN


MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 475 David Umlauf 50 Deerfield 48:08 7:45
2 448 Thomas Kotenko 50 MacOmb 52:20 8:26
3 504 James Thorne 54 Clinton Township 52:42 8:29
4 437 Kenneth Hollowell 50 New Baltimore 54:14 8:44
5 499 Dave Walter 51 New Baltimore 57:29 9:16
6 425 Gordon Gough 52 Rochester 1:01:36 9:55
2011 PICKEREL RUN


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 496 Kathleen Clark 54 Fraser 52:01 8:23
2 478 Sandra Voog 50 New Baltimore 53:32 8:37
3 423 Sandy Freund 54 MacOmb 55:55 9:00
4 206 Dianne Stephens 50 Sarnia 57:48 9:19
2011 PICKEREL RUN


MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 507 Tim Heintz 55 East China 47:08 7:36
2 410 Tony Chevalier 58 Memphis 51:35 8:18
3 509 Howard Kideckel 57 Thornhill 54:45 8:49
4 506 Jon Hayes 56 Richmond 54:45 8:49
5 405 David Best 55 Howell 57:13 9:13
6 470 John Rotko 55 Saint Clair 57:28 9:15
7 455 Raymond Miller 55 Mason 59:25 9:34
8 415 Leonard Constantine 58 New Baltimore 1:00:44 9:47
2011 PICKEREL RUN


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 512 Joan McDonald 58 New Baltimore 51:34 8:18
2 510 Marlene Kideckel 57 Thornhill 1:00:38 9:46
3 411 Ann Chlebnik 58 Goodrich 1:08:03 10:57
4 39 Kathleen Dobson 56 Smiths Creek 1:14:36 12:01
2011 PICKEREL RUN


MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 444 Greg Knoff 64 Utica 48:14 7:46
2 447 Bob Kosen 61 Utica 48:16 7:46
3 471 Sidney Stutz 61 Franklin 49:58 8:03
2011 PICKEREL RUN


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 473 Joanne Sycko 62 Sterling Heights 1:26:48 13:59
2011 PICKEREL RUN


MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 451 Jim Kruse 67 Port Huron 55:09 8:53
2011 PICKEREL RUN


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
2011 PICKEREL RUN


MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 454 Darrell McKee 77 Harrison Township 1:17:34 12:29
2011 PICKEREL RUN


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
2011 PICKEREL RUN


WHEELER

Place No. Name Age City Time Rate
1 401 Tom Watkins 53 Algonac 46:01 13.0