29TH ANNUAL PICKEREL RUN
SUNDAY, JULY 3, 2011
ALGONAC, MICHIGAN
RESULTS PROVIDED BY RACE SERVICES COMPANY
5K RUN RESULTS

2011 PICKEREL RUN


MALE OVERALL WINNER

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 178 Zachary Cieplechowicz 19 Emmett 17:18 5:34
2011 PICKEREL RUN


FEMALE OVERALL WINNER

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 81 Becca Mann 21 Southfield 20:13 6:31
2011 PICKEREL RUN

2011 PICKEREL RUN

2011 PICKEREL RUN


MALE MASTERS WINNER (40+)

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 195 Adan Gomez 46 Livonia 19:13 6:11
2011 PICKEREL RUN


FEMALE MASTERS WINNER (40+)

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 217 Karen Desjardin 41 Smiths Creek 22:02 7:06
2011 PICKEREL RUN

2011 PICKEREL RUN

2011 PICKEREL RUN


MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 53 Blaik Haney 13 Marine City 20:27 6:35
2 72 Tyler Kreilter 13 Marine City 22:42 7:19
3 165 Samuel Hiestand 14 Mount Clemens 24:37 7:56
4 47 Tad Gabryel 10 New Baltimore 28:34 9:12
5 145 Ronnie Wood 11 Washington 30:30 9:49
6 131 Henry Umlauf 14 Deerfield 31:03 10:00
7 43 Nicholas Eldridge 12 Algonac 33:40 10:50
8 141 Damien Whitmore 12 Algonac 33:40 10:50
2011 PICKEREL RUN


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 122 Halli Setzer 12 Port Huron 27:53 8:59
2 209 Lili Kaastra 11 Maple City 28:40 9:14
3 123 Paige Setzer 8 Port Huron 36:02 11:36
2011 PICKEREL RUN


MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 176 Tyler Delange 16 Fort Gratiot 17:38 5:41
2 38 Ty Dickinson 15 Fort Gratiot 18:32 5:58
3 186 Joshua Rivard 19 Algonac 19:41 6:20
4 222 Spencer Davis 17 Marine City 20:00 6:26
5 94 Jacob Nutter 15 Algonac 20:10 6:30
6 172 David Walter 16 New Baltimore 20:28 6:36
7 144 Colton Wirgau 19 Algonac 21:06 6:48
8 213 Patrick Zewatski 16 Algonac 24:15 7:49
9 18 Evan Bianchi 17 Utica 28:03 9:02
10 221 Jacob Maynard 19 East China 28:12 9:05
11 170 Michael Walter 18 New Baltimore 36:11 11:39
2011 PICKEREL RUN


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 147 Lauren Zens 17 Saint Clair 20:36 6:38
2 192 MacKenzie Govier 16 East China 22:02 7:06
3 6 MacKenzie Baranski 15 Casco 23:07 7:27
4 220 Kelly Copley 18 East China 24:01 7:44
5 61 Alayssia Jabiro 18 East China 29:56 9:38
6 177 Ingrid Cieplechowicz 15 Emmett 30:45 9:54
7 159 Rachel Meurer 17 MacOmb 42:08 13:34
2011 PICKEREL RUN


MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 193 Gregg Govier 20 East China 17:54 5:46
2 152 Benjamin Watson 21 Warren 20:31 6:37
3 88 Nicholas Monahan 21 Richmond 23:01 7:25
4 173 Patrick Walter 22 New Baltimore 26:52 8:39
5 108 Nicholas Peterson 21 Algonac 28:44 9:15
6 12 Frank Bayly 23 Algonac 28:48 9:17
2011 PICKEREL RUN


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 24 Tana Brandt 24 Harrison Township 24:42 7:57
2 110 Lauren Randazzo 21 Algonac 25:18 8:09
3 115 Jamie Rotko 21 Saint Clair 28:27 9:10
4 183 Cynthia Heintz 22 East China 28:32 9:11
5 16 Andrea Best 23 Howell 28:38 9:13
6 204 Erika Richardson 20 Algonac 30:24 9:47
7 28 Lisa Cezat 21 Livonia 33:18 10:43
8 140 Shannon Wheeler 24 Port Huron 34:52 11:14
9 58 Emily Holstine 21 Algonac 36:22 11:43
2011 PICKEREL RUN


MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 180 Anthony Pavicic 29 Sterling Heights 18:58 6:07
2 111 Aaron Richard 26 Fair Haven 23:05 7:26
3 65 Brent Klein 29 Naples 23:21 7:31
4 45 Ryan Farley 27 Ypsilanti 30:30 9:49
5 17 Daniel Best 25 Howell 32:35 10:30
2011 PICKEREL RUN


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 97 Shannon O'Reilly 26 New Baltimore 26:20 8:29
2 112 Amanda Richard 26 Fair Haven 26:34 8:33
3 139 Lindsey Wallis 26 New Baltimore 26:34 8:33
4 35 Erin Dawe 27 Davenport 26:34 8:33
5 66 Erin Klein 29 Naples 32:32 10:28
6 82 Jennifer Mansell 28 New Baltimore 33:03 10:39
2011 PICKEREL RUN


MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 187 Kurt Welchner 32 Algonac 22:10 7:08
2 109 John Provost 30 Clinton Township 22:57 7:23
3 8 Chris Barber 33 Grosse Pointe 23:41 7:38
4 161 Lawrence Myny 31 Roseville 23:45 7:39
5 169 Howard Beinoit 30 Fair Haven 25:18 8:09
6 77 Brian Lorkowski 32 Algonac 26:33 8:33
7 4 Justin Balyeat 32 New Baltimore 26:57 8:41
8 184 Charley Harrington 34 Algonac 27:51 8:58
9 128 Markus Talaga 32 Ypsilanti 38:02 12:15
2011 PICKEREL RUN


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 76 Amy Lorkowski 30 Algonac 26:08 8:25
2 148 Bridget Baumgarten 34 Algonac 29:42 9:34
3 168 Nicole Beinoit 30 Fair Haven 30:31 9:50
4 190 Andrea Smith 33 Fennville 32:14 10:23
5 11 Kristi Baurhenn 32 New Baltimore 32:27 10:27
6 3 Adrian Balyeat 30 New Baltimore 32:31 10:28
7 54 Cynthia Harden 33 Algonac 35:45 11:31
8 10 Wendy Baron 34 New Haven 39:30 12:43
9 7 Angela Barbash 30 Ypsilanti 41:29 13:21
10 196 Renee Woolcock 32 Orlando 45:06 14:31
2011 PICKEREL RUN


MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 63 Stephen Kerr 39 Sterling Heights 18:10 5:51
2 321 Matthew Thomas 35 New Baltimore 18:16 5:53
3 74 James Lewandowski 37 New Baltimore 24:16 7:49
4 93 Derek Nutter 39 Algonac 26:41 8:36
5 137 William Walerzak 37 Marine City 26:48 8:38
6 100 Tim Obrien 38 Smiths Creek 28:40 9:14
7 14 Robert Beattie 36 Marine City 29:01 9:21
8 126 Scott Strittmatter 37 Algonac 32:22 10:25
9 89 Aaron Mondello 38 Warren 32:44 10:33
10 42 Dave Dybowski 35 Sterling Heights 33:27 10:46
11 149 Chuck Baumgarten 36 New Baltimore 36:26 11:44
2011 PICKEREL RUN


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 55 Janet Harden 39 Lake Orion 20:34 6:38
2 202 Deirdre Arnold 35 Algonac 24:28 7:53
3 98 Sara Obrien 36 Smiths Creek 26:33 8:33
4 201 Jackie Stoneman 36 Algonac 26:45 8:37
5 13 Danette Beattie 36 Marine City 29:02 9:21
6 167 Amie De Gowske 35 Fair Haven 31:11 10:02
7 2 Sandra Bailey 36 Walled Lake 31:17 10:05
8 171 Molly Crawford-Corby 36 Huntington Woods 31:36 10:11
9 1 Kathy Adelini 36 New Baltimore 32:12 10:22
10 107 Kim Perez 38 West Bloomfield 33:39 10:50
11 70 Debbie Kowalski 39 New Baltimore 33:56 10:56
12 44 Anita Ellar 35 Washington 35:06 11:18
13 121 Agapita Setzer 37 Port Huron 36:03 11:37
14 41 Judy Dolney 38 Mount Clemens 36:22 11:43
2011 PICKEREL RUN


MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 34 Dan Davenport 41 Saint Clair 20:30 6:36
2 101 Jim Oleksinski 44 Grosse Pointe 20:48 6:42
3 189 John Monaghan 40 Port Huron 21:55 7:04
4 125 Matt Stephens 40 Lake Orion 23:17 7:30
5 163 Jeff Payne 41 Fraser 23:45 7:39
6 156 Mark Wolschon 43 Redondo Beach 24:05 7:45
7 117 Bryan Santo 40 Richmond 24:27 7:52
8 91 Brian Nalazek 43 Clinton Township 24:45 7:58
9 200 Denny Roland 41 Algonac 26:00 8:23
10 150 Chris McCallister 40 Saint Clair 26:31 8:32
11 212 Rob Bernardi 43 New Baltimore 26:58 8:41
12 62 Brad Jablonski 40 Warren 27:17 8:47
13 46 Michael Frederick 42 Saint Clair Shores 27:39 8:54
14 182 Mike Lombard 44 New Baltimore 28:30 9:11
15 143 Art Wirgau 42 Algonac 30:26 9:48
16 151 Jerome Vanhulle 41 Livonia 31:22 10:06
17 71 Tim Kowalski 43 New Baltimore 38:28 12:23
18 224 Mike Parks 40 Oakland 38:40 12:27
19 75 Dennis Lindinger 41 East China 39:41 12:47
2011 PICKEREL RUN


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 154 Charlene West 41 Richmond 24:32 7:54
2 127 Beth Stubbs 42 New Baltimore 26:00 8:23
3 136 Michelle Walerzak 41 Algonac 27:09 8:45
4 155 Kelly Wolschon 41 Redondo Beach 27:20 8:48
5 60 Tammy Hudolin 44 MacOmb 27:30 8:51
6 157 Lynn Simlar 44 Clinton Township 27:48 8:57
7 102 Dana Paehlig 40 Columbus 28:00 9:01
8 116 Diane Rumley 42 Yale 29:31 9:30
9 146 Karen Wood 44 Washington 31:07 10:01
10 166 Kristin Clancy 41 Fair Haven 31:23 10:07
11 118 Terri Schuknecht 41 Algonac 31:25 10:07
12 59 Melissa Holstine 41 East China 31:26 10:08
13 99 Suzanne Obrien 41 Dearborn Heights 31:49 10:15
14 179 Leslie Cieplechowicz 43 Emmett 31:49 10:15
15 181 Jodi Lombard 40 New Baltimore 39:19 12:40
16 50 Beth Gratopp 42 South Lyon 43:16 13:56
2011 PICKEREL RUN


MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 106 Jeff Paul 48 East China 22:34 7:16
2 90 Rik Moog 46 MacOmb 23:53 7:42
3 164 Randy Andrzejewski 46 New Baltimore 24:32 7:54
4 57 Ronald Hiestand 47 Mount Clemens 24:33 7:54
5 219 Rick Maynard 49 St Clair 24:46 7:59
6 191 Frank Pagurko 49 Smiths Creek 25:30 8:13
7 37 John Dewitte 47 MacOmb 25:32 8:13
8 26 Mike Case 47 MacOmb 25:42 8:17
9 208 Ron Wood 47 Washington 30:33 9:50
10 158 Jeff Meurer 46 MacOmb 33:03 10:39
11 79 Timothy Lotito 45 Warren 41:16 13:17
2011 PICKEREL RUN


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 84 Ruth McCord 47 Sault Sainte Marie 28:30 9:11
2 49 Rachel Grant 45 Utica 31:40 10:12
3 119 Cristine Scott 47 East China 32:18 10:24
4 36 Janine Dewitte 46 MacOmb 33:34 10:49
5 83 Elizabeth McConkey 48 Cedarville 34:10 11:00
6 162 Linda Findlay 48 MacOmb 34:32 11:07
7 51 Lisa Guay 46 Algonac 35:16 11:22
8 95 Carmella O'Neill 49 Warren 35:53 11:33
9 67 Tammy Klein 47 Fraser 37:26 12:03
10 25 Leeann Case 45 MacOmb 37:39 12:07
11 64 Karen Kersten 46 Sterling Heights 37:56 12:13
12 85 Sarah McIntosh 45 Royal Oak 39:41 12:47
13 160 Kim Potvin 47 Saint Clair 42:39 13:44
2011 PICKEREL RUN


MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 199 Mike Cudlip 54 Fort Gratiot 19:44 6:21
2 218 Scott Desjardin 54 Smiths Creek 26:32 8:33
3 20 Don Bolieau 50 Sterling Heights 33:09 10:41
4 69 Tim Kolling 50 Dearborn Heights 34:06 10:59
5 92 Joe Napoleon 54 Rochester 38:31 12:24
2011 PICKEREL RUN


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 87 Marjorie Monahan 52 Richmond 27:35 8:53
2 22 Cindy Bosma 54 Columbus 28:25 9:09
3 52 Patricia Gullett 50 Clinton Township 30:54 9:57
4 30 Caily Cook 51 Huntington Woods 33:07 10:40
5 27 Cindy Cezat 53 Livonia 33:18 10:43
6 19 Therese Bianchi 51 Utica 34:31 11:07
7 223 Lisa Brady 50 Waterford 35:40 11:29
8 174 Linda Walter 52 New Baltimore 36:18 11:41
9 68 Wendy Klik 52 Fair Haven 38:32 12:25
10 206 Dianne Stephens 50 Sarnia 56:22 18:09
2011 PICKEREL RUN


MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 86 Gregory McVay 56 Mount Clemens 24:39 7:56
2 113 Thomas Ringo 55 Northville 25:00 8:03
3 205 Gary Hanafee 55 Detroit 26:10 8:26
4 105 Ralph Papasian 59 Lake Orion 27:03 8:43
5 23 Rich Bousson 56 Utica 28:21 9:08
2011 PICKEREL RUN


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 124 Alex Sprowitz 59 Utica 26:22 8:30
2 48 Debra Gardner 55 Algonac 27:08 8:44
3 96 Diane O'Reilly 56 New Baltimore 29:07 9:23
4 78 Maryann Lorkowski 59 Algonac 29:47 9:36
5 210 Susan Patti 56 32:41 10:32
6 21 Kathleen Borucki 57 Huntington Woods 38:40 12:27
7 56 Robin Haworth 55 Washington 39:37 12:46
2011 PICKEREL RUN


MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 9 Victor Barkoski 62 Northville 20:58 6:45
2 197 Craig Mirkin 62 Fort Gratiot 23:40 7:38
3 185 Lloyd Hartwell 63 Algonac 25:25 8:11
4 135 Mark Walerzak 62 Algonac 27:20 8:48
5 142 Grady Wilkinson 60 Saint Clair 27:45 8:56
2011 PICKEREL RUN


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 175 Maggy Zidar 61 Pontiac 25:21 8:10
2 132 Jan Valade 64 Northville 28:38 9:13
2011 PICKEREL RUN


MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 73 Bob Kruse 68 Warren 28:26 9:09
2 33 Thomas Dancey 69 Ada 29:54 9:38
3 203 Bill Snyder 67 Grosse Pointe 30:02 9:40
2011 PICKEREL RUN


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 32 Patricia Dancey 69 Ada 31:46 10:14
2011 PICKEREL RUN


MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 133 Thomas Valade 72 Northville 28:52 9:18
2 198 Art Smith 70 Port Huron 29:16 9:25
3 188 Marvin Stevenson 76 Rochester 34:46 11:12
2011 PICKEREL RUN


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace