RACE2GRACE
Saturday, May 21, 2011
Burton, Michigan
Results Provided by Race Services Company
5K RUN RESULTS

RACE2GRACE


MALE OVERALL

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2875 Greg Thomas 42 Clio 18:30 5:58
RACE2GRACE


FEMALE OVERALL

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2880 Danelle Albosta 20 Saginaw 21:36 6:57
RACE2GRACE

RACE2GRACE

RACE2GRACE


MALE MASTERS

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2867 Tim Brooks 46 Flushing 22:03 7:06
RACE2GRACE


FEMALE MASTERS

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2892 Ruth Lara 50 Grand Blanc 24:35 7:55
RACE2GRACE

RACE2GRACE

RACE2GRACE


MALE AGE GROUP: 1-10

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
RACE2GRACE


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-10

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2854 Madison Philippi 10 Linden 37:38 12:07
2 2811 Meghan Wateridge 10 Flint 46:19 14:55
RACE2GRACE


MALE AGE GROUP: 11-12

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
RACE2GRACE


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 11-12

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
RACE2GRACE


MALE AGE GROUP: 13-14

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2810 Joseph Wateridge 13 Flint 27:41 8:55
2 2832 Christian Jackson 14 Flint 32:15 10:23
3 2553 Joshua Bogert 13 Burton 34:45 11:12
4 2808 Ben Walthers 14 Flint 37:34 12:06
5 2842 Joshua Rickard 13 Flint 56:49 18:17
RACE2GRACE


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13-14

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2843 Mackenzie Chappell 14 Montrose 25:51 8:20
2 2800 Idara Ubong 13 Grand Blanc 32:08 10:21
3 2737 Aurora Reese 13 Lapeer 37:35 12:06
RACE2GRACE


MALE AGE GROUP: 15-19

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2604 Michael Dudash 19 Davison 24:26 7:52
2 2546 Chris Birchfield 17 Flint 29:37 9:32
3 2753 Joshua Ruff 16 Flint 29:37 9:32
4 2751 Michael Roper 16 Flushing 30:06 9:42
5 2876 Andy Shepard 15 31:38 10:11
6 2868 Dylan Loree 15 Flint 31:38 10:11
7 2663 Caleb Juneac 19 Montrose 35:33 11:27
8 2781 Tyler Sumner 17 Burton 54:35 17:34
9 2704 Nolan Moore 17 Grand Blanc 54:36 17:35
RACE2GRACE


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15-19

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2891 Kristina Dik 17 Flint 27:18 8:48
2 2716 Faith Neff 18 Grand Blanc 38:28 12:23
3 2612 Alaina Ellis 17 Flushing 44:04 14:11
4 2611 Priscilla Ekong 18 Grand Blanc 44:04 14:11
5 2721 Laura Peters 16 Flint 44:42 14:24
6 2729 Sydney Popour 16 Flint 44:47 14:25
RACE2GRACE


MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2827 Christopher Wilson 22 Flint 19:00 6:07
2 2829 Garett Humphries 20 Burton 19:23 6:15
3 2881 Dylan Harrington 21 Marquette 19:34 6:18
4 2736 Jacob Rathbun 20 Burton 31:18 10:05
5 2726 Garrett Popour 20 Flint 53:59 17:23
RACE2GRACE


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2872 Breann White 22 Grand Blanc 29:28 9:29
2 2831 Jennifer Jostock 24 Royal Oak 34:01 10:57
RACE2GRACE


MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2788 Jarrod Tapper 27 Swartz Creek 23:54 7:42
2 2863 Nick Shelley 29 Grand Blanc 29:52 9:37
3 2542 Merritt Allinger 29 Swartz Creek 32:31 10:28
4 2857 Jacob Smith 29 Davison 34:25 11:05
RACE2GRACE


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2818 Ashley Wood 27 Ortonville 29:05 9:22
2 2719 Christian Panos 27 Flint 29:50 9:37
3 2775 Lauren Soulier 27 Grand Blanc 29:52 9:37
4 2608 Melody Eckert 27 Flint 31:50 10:15
5 2874 Kimberly Fabian 26 Columbiaville 35:37 11:28
6 2680 Jaclyn Lopez 25 Rochester 36:30 11:45
7 2755 Katie Rushton 27 Clio 36:40 11:49
8 2613 Charity Fearon 25 Flint 37:48 12:10
9 2847 Riki Gheller 29 Davison 40:25 13:01
10 2589 Courtney Davidson 27 Burton 43:54 14:08
11 2540 Clare Appel 25 Grand Blanc 44:05 14:12
RACE2GRACE


MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2850 Donald Achey 32 Bancroft 18:35 5:59
2 2682 Brian Love 33 Clarkston 20:59 6:46
3 2654 Kevin Houle 33 Flint 21:30 6:56
4 2766 Joel Shankster 31 Grand Blanc 23:21 7:31
5 2541 Ken Appel 31 Grand Blanc 27:11 8:45
RACE2GRACE


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2655 Michelle Houle 33 Flint 23:00 7:25
2 2853 Jennifer Macarthur 32 Grand Blanc 26:20 8:29
3 2685 Carrie Mattern 30 Davison 27:45 8:56
4 2636 Carrie Hall 31 Clio 28:00 9:01
5 2696 Christina McLain 31 Ortonville 29:05 9:22
6 2851 Ceyard Kitchen 32 Flint 33:04 10:39
7 2888 Michelle Borton 32 Davison 33:45 10:52
8 2801 Jamie Vandewater 30 Flint 34:05 10:59
9 2889 Amber Wright 32 Davison 34:35 11:08
10 2777 Sarah Stanfill 30 Goodrich 38:05 12:16
11 2869 Dana Smotherman 32 Davison 44:36 14:22
RACE2GRACE


MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2882 Eduardo Munoz 39 Burton 23:41 7:38
2 2701 Tony Messina 36 Holly 25:13 8:07
3 2890 Buck Wright 36 Davison 31:51 10:16
4 2878 Scott Ross 36 Flint 33:10 10:41
5 2659 Aaron Hynes 37 Flint 33:57 10:56
RACE2GRACE


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2538 Joanne Adams 37 Holly 32:45 10:33
2 2722 Courtney Pittenger 36 Davison 35:09 11:19
3 2735 Karen Raslich 39 Flint 35:43 11:30
4 2660 Jodie Jablonski 37 Clio 36:38 11:48
5 2693 April McFall 39 Burton 42:07 13:34
RACE2GRACE


MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2826 David Foutch 44 Flint 22:33 7:16
2 2692 Derrick McCloud 43 Grand Blanc 24:20 7:50
3 2771 Michael Smiley 40 Burton 30:05 9:41
RACE2GRACE


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2883 Tina Munoz 40 Burton 27:32 8:52
2 2860 Marci Colyer 42 Flint 29:12 9:24
3 2567 Amy Brown 42 Gaines 29:54 9:38
4 2886 Tammy Stadler 43 Flushing 29:59 9:39
5 2830 Rose Tabor 42 Davison 35:39 11:29
6 2833 Chylawn Jackson 41 Flint 36:32 11:46
7 2848 Shannon Fry 44 Davison 40:28 13:02
8 2648 Kim Herbert 41 Linden 41:03 13:13
RACE2GRACE


MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2591 Brad Depottey 49 Burton 25:38 8:15
2 2724 Brian Popour 46 Flint 29:49 9:36
3 2768 Mike Shaw 49 Flint 32:31 10:28
4 2900 Bill Khan 48 Fenton 33:48 10:53
5 2592 Ron Depottey 47 Clio 44:05 14:12
RACE2GRACE


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2822 Kimberly Fox 49 Swartz Creek 26:20 8:29
2 2862 Rosa Hernandez 48 Flint 29:46 9:35
3 2653 Robin Hitchcock 49 Flint 32:05 10:20
4 2740 Suzanne Richardson 48 Burton 32:18 10:24
5 2899 Penny Jacques 49 Dryden 33:48 10:53
6 2587 Sue Crabill 47 Swartz Creek 39:21 12:40
7 2748 Lisa Rockwell 48 Flint 40:59 13:12
8 2823 Rose Witham 47 Clio 46:52 15:06
RACE2GRACE


MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2866 Mike Froats 53 Fenton 22:26 7:14
2 2873 Steven Sams 53 Columbiaville 22:30 7:15
3 2865 Tony Handlin 54 Flushing 22:56 7:23
4 2828 Ken Humphries 53 Burton 24:29 7:53
5 2870 Brian Byr 54 Swartz Creek 26:26 8:31
6 2885 Bruce Crockran 50 Flint 27:51 8:58
7 2667 Jeff King 52 Flushing 28:43 9:15
8 2879 John Hoffman 50 Birch Run 31:36 10:11
9 2565 Craig Brooks 51 Mount Morris 50:00 16:06
10 2824 Rick Witham 51 Clio 51:01 16:26
RACE2GRACE


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2864 Wanda Handlin 54 Flushing 26:10 8:26
2 2855 Rhonda Sullivan 52 Fenton 34:24 11:05
3 2671 Debra Knust 53 Brighton 34:39 11:09
4 2615 Robin Fish 50 Flint 36:29 11:45
5 2856 Georgia Walker 54 Flint 38:36 12:26
6 2820 Markeda Yarbrough 51 Flint 41:21 13:19
7 2566 Dawn Brooks 51 Mount Morris 49:59 16:06
RACE2GRACE


MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2624 Bruce Garner 59 Burton 35:37 11:28
RACE2GRACE


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2871 Lynda Mahoney 59 Flint 32:01 10:19
2 2683 Martha Kemp 57 Fenton 32:47 10:33
3 2583 Karen Colby 55 Swartz Creek 36:30 11:45
RACE2GRACE


MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
RACE2GRACE


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2895 Marie Thompson 61 Clio 34:29 11:06
RACE2GRACE


MALE AGE GROUP: 65-69

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2893 Tom Wascha 68 Burton 22:43 7:19
2 2861 Norman Hart 69 Davison 25:10 8:06
RACE2GRACE


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-69

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2894 Joan Wascha 67 Burton 32:12 10:22
RACE2GRACE


MALE AGE GROUP: 70-99

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2588 Gerald Darby 73 Flint 40:44 13:07
RACE2GRACE


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70-99

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2593 Cathy Detman 72 Flint 29:14 9:25
2 2806 Jan Wallen 70 Flushing 29:14 9:25