RACE2GRACE
Saturday, May 21, 2011
Burton, Michigan
Results Provided by Race Services Company
5K WALK RESULTS

RACE2GRACE


MALE OVERALL WINNER

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2877 Gary Chisholm 64 Otisville 38:29 12:24
RACE2GRACE


FEMALE OVERALL WINNER

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2631 Susan Griffin 52 Flint 37:51 12:11
RACE2GRACE

RACE2GRACE

RACE2GRACE


MALE MASTERS WINNER

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2798 Dennis Troy 71 Lapeer 39:48 12:49
RACE2GRACE


FEMALE MASTERS WINNER

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2686 Jane Matthews 66 Grand Blanc 39:12 12:37
RACE2GRACE

RACE2GRACE

RACE2GRACE


MALE AGE GROUP: 1-10

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2732 Logan Pray 10 Burton 47:58 15:27
2 2599 Colton Douthard 8 Lapeer 51:43 16:39
3 2558 Jeremy Boillat, Jr. 4 Flint 54:37 17:35
4 2783 Grant Taft 5 Flushing 59:38 19:12
5 2784 Luke Taft 7 Flushing 59:41 19:13
RACE2GRACE


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-10

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2673 Sierra Labelle 10 Roseville 55:01 17:43
2 2557 Moriah Boillat 7 Flint 58:25 18:48
3 2600 Eva Douthard 6 Lapeer 58:25 18:48
RACE2GRACE


MALE AGE GROUP: 11-12

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
RACE2GRACE


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 11-12

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2581 Isabella Centofanti 12 Burton 50:21 16:13
2 2674 MacIe Labombard 11 Swartz Creek 52:21 16:51
3 2814 Kasidee West 11 Burton 53:29 17:13
4 2760 Sydney Salinger 12 Grand Blanc 55:00 17:43
5 2758 Linda Ryal 11 Flint 55:20 17:49
RACE2GRACE


MALE AGE GROUP: 13-14

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2573 Miguel Caballero 13 Flint 52:03 16:46
2 2849 Riley Hinkley 14 Swartz Creek 52:22 16:52
RACE2GRACE


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13-14

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2807 Brianna Walters 13 Lapeer 57:39 18:34
RACE2GRACE


MALE AGE GROUP: 15-19

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2590 Trevor Deachin 16 Goodrich 42:58 13:50
2 2678 Micah Leighton 15 Flushing 42:59 13:50
3 2897 Alex Pray 16 Burton 53:09 17:07
4 2838 Blake Artis 17 Flint 53:36 17:15
RACE2GRACE


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15-19

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2742 Jamie Robart 18 Flint 40:52 13:10
2 2629 Brianne Gregware 19 Lapeer 44:25 14:18
3 2634 Taylor Griggs 16 Lapeer 50:21 16:13
4 2813 Brittany West 16 Burton 50:28 16:15
5 2752 Kara Rudolph 19 Gaines 53:20 17:10
6 2657 Kristina Hucal 17 Grand Blanc 53:34 17:15
7 2694 Paige McFall 17 Holly 53:35 17:15
8 2769 Sarah Sienkiewicz 16 Holly 53:36 17:15
9 2761 Jaime Schramm 19 Grand Blanc 1:02:03 19:59
RACE2GRACE


MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2614 Jason Fish 21 Flint 46:36 15:00
RACE2GRACE


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2594 Kirsten Dik 20 Flint 40:13 12:57
2 2789 Monique Tapper 21 Swartz Creek 44:50 14:26
3 2537 Amber Adams 20 Flint 46:36 15:00
4 2658 Dana Hudson 22 Flint 50:29 16:15
5 2812 Chelsie Welch 20 Grand Blanc 1:02:03 19:59
6 2689 Sarah Maxheimer 20 Grand Blanc 1:02:04 19:59
7 2688 Danielle Maxheimer 23 Grand Blanc 1:02:05 19:59
RACE2GRACE


MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2803 Gerald Vincent 27 Flint 44:52 14:27
2 2684 Casey Marshall 27 Davison 51:40 16:38
RACE2GRACE


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2627 Courtney Gould 29 Flint 52:54 17:02
2 2585 Sarah Coons 29 Flint 57:25 18:29
3 2825 Melissa Argue 28 Flint 1:03:11 20:21
RACE2GRACE


MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2556 Jeremy Boillat 32 Flint 44:04 14:11
2 2698 Joseph McLane 34 Burton 49:44 16:01
3 2623 Patrick Fuller 32 Owosso 54:32 17:34
RACE2GRACE


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2834 Regina Wright 30 Grand Blanc 45:33 14:40
2 2577 Shevon Carrizales 30 Flint 48:29 15:37
3 2582 Nycole Christopher 32 Flushing 51:41 16:39
4 2560 Michele Boughner 30 Davison 53:33 17:15
5 2571 Stephanie Bushre 31 Grand Blanc 54:32 17:34
6 2555 Dawn Boillat 30 Flint 54:37 17:35
7 2759 Sara Ryal 34 Flint 55:17 17:48
RACE2GRACE


MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
RACE2GRACE


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2720 Angie Parrish 38 Swartz Creek 51:57 16:44
2 2579 Danielle Centofanti 37 Burton 53:11 17:08
3 2675 Tina Labombard 38 Swartz Creek 53:19 17:10
4 2601 Tracy Douthard 37 Lapeer 58:26 18:49
RACE2GRACE


MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2543 Anthony Artis 43 Flint 54:10 17:26
RACE2GRACE


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2774 Sheila Smith 43 Otisville 40:35 13:04
2 2835 Kathy Jones 42 Flint 45:33 14:40
3 2617 Malinda Fleming 41 Flint 48:21 15:34
4 2841 Tricia Young 41 Davison 48:37 15:39
5 2723 Cathie Plummer 40 Flint 51:57 16:44
6 2633 Renee Griggs 43 Lapeer 53:08 17:06
7 2630 Sandra Gregware 44 Lapeer 53:09 17:07
8 2786 Nancy Taft 43 Flushing 59:38 19:12
RACE2GRACE


MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2743 William Robart 49 Flint 40:51 13:09
2 2730 Greg Pray 45 Burton 50:52 16:23
3 2844 Terry Harper 48 Flushing 57:39 18:34
RACE2GRACE


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2887 Susan Fowler 46 Flint 41:35 13:24
2 2713 Sharon Morrison 45 Burton 49:56 16:05
3 2563 Diane Breckenridge 47 Flint 50:28 16:15
4 2718 Mary Olson 47 Flint 52:54 17:02
5 2728 Susan Popour 45 Flint 52:58 17:03
6 2770 Christine Slagle 46 Lapeer 53:12 17:08
7 2809 Laura Walthers 47 Flint 54:15 17:28
8 2731 Julie Pray 46 Burton 54:37 17:35
9 2776 Kim Spooner 47 Flint 56:25 18:10
RACE2GRACE


MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2642 David Hardaker 50 Clio 40:53 13:10
2 2787 Steven Taft 51 Flushing 43:00 13:51
RACE2GRACE


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2741 Connie Robart 50 Flint 40:53 13:10
2 2662 Deborah Judd 50 Attica 44:33 14:21
3 2647 Melody Henry 52 Mount Morris 44:51 14:27
4 2672 Tracy Krumm 50 Flint 46:15 14:53
5 2641 Barbara Hardaker 54 Clio 46:48 15:04
6 2790 Priscilla Tate 51 Grand Blanc 48:29 15:37
7 2705 Sherridee Morey 53 Swartz Creek 50:28 16:15
8 2749 Laura Rodriguez 51 Flint 52:27 16:53
9 2568 Claudette Burrell 52 Flint 54:15 17:28
10 2569 Cathy Bushre 53 Swartz Creek 54:33 17:34
11 2656 Judi Hucal 53 Grand Blanc 55:01 17:43
12 2858 Linda Danek 50 Lake Orion 58:25 18:48
13 2687 Barb Maxheimer 51 Grand Blanc 1:02:06 20:00
14 2738 Tammy Reese 50 Lapeer 1:03:26 20:25
RACE2GRACE


MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2606 Terry Duggins 57 Flint 41:23 13:20
2 2750 Rudy Rodriguez 56 Flint 44:24 14:18
3 2570 Kevin Bushre 55 Swartz Creek 46:21 14:55
4 2640 Michael Hammond 59 Davison 53:06 17:06
5 2679 Kevin Lethbridge 59 Davison 53:24 17:11
6 2762 Frank Schumitsch 55 Grand Blanc 53:24 17:12
RACE2GRACE


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2794 Crista Thompson 58 Flint 46:45 15:03
2 2677 Connie Lawrence 56 Goodrich 51:41 16:39
3 2639 Ginny Hammond 57 Davison 53:07 17:06
4 2815 Sue West 57 Burton 53:29 17:13
5 2559 Janice Boughner 55 Davison 53:33 17:14
6 2747 Laurie Rockwell 59 Clio 54:15 17:28
7 2607 Vickie Eagleson 57 Durand 56:08 18:05
8 2676 Vickie Laviolette 55 Swartz Creek 56:25 18:10
9 2715 Christine Mosher 57 Lapeer 57:38 18:34
10 2836 Denise Harper 55 Flushing 57:39 18:34
11 2797 Peggy Todd 56 Flushing 59:39 19:12
RACE2GRACE


MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2846 Carl Helwig 64 Grand Blanc 40:05 12:54
2 2852 Max Warden 62 Flint 43:43 14:05
3 2645 Deryl Haskins 63 Flint 58:16 18:46
4 2745 Dennis Rockwell 64 Clio 1:03:06 20:19
RACE2GRACE


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2712 Karen Morrison 64 Fenton 50:00 16:06
2 2578 Cheryl Centofanti 62 Lapeer 53:11 17:07
3 2763 Sheryl Schumitsch 61 Grand Blanc 53:13 17:08
4 2646 Linda Haskins 64 Flint 54:15 17:28
RACE2GRACE


MALE AGE GROUP: 65-69

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
RACE2GRACE


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-69

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2799 Dianne Troy 68 Lapeer 48:08 15:30
RACE2GRACE


MALE AGE GROUP: 70-99

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
RACE2GRACE


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70-99

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2767 Hannah Shattuck 71 Flint 46:00 14:49
2 2859 Margie Martin 77 Burton 58:25 18:49