PHMEF Silver Mile Run for Education
May 7, 2011
Mishawaka, Indiana
Results by Race Services Company LLC
www.raceservices.com
5K RUN/WALK RESULTS

2011 Run for Education


MALE OVERALL WINNER

Place O'All No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 1 534 Raoul Fransois 18 Granger 16:25 5:17
2011 Run for Education


FEMALE OVERALL WINNER

Place O'All No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 23 480 Jillian Woods 10 Osceola 20:46 6:41
2011 Run for Education

2011 Run for Education

2011 Run for Education



MALE AGE GROUP: 1-7

Place O'All No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 282 389 Walker Sjolin 7 Granger 30:12 9:44
2 292 410 Jack Stewart 6 Granger 30:37 9:52
3 298 53 Jun Choi 7 31:03 10:00
4 440 212 Arda Kurama 6 Granger 37:58 12:13
5 445 58 Ramsey Cleland 7 38:23 12:22
6 462 665 Adam Lehmann 6 Granger 39:27 12:42
7 479 443 Nicholas Tobolski 7 39:52 12:50
8 483 12 Graham Anderson 6 40:39 13:05
9 494 146 Jordan Hes 6 41:18 13:18
10 522 128 Ryan Hahaj 7 Granger 44:46 14:25
11 527 193 Cole Klinedinst 6 Granger 45:30 14:39
12 548 417 Hunter Striegel 6 Granger 50:18 16:12
13 550 452 Anitej Waghray 7 50:30 16:16
14 552 352 Sam Riley 6 52:44 16:59
2011 Run for Education



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-7

Place O'All No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 269 143 Eva Henderson 7 30:02 9:40
2 279 188 Julianna Kirkpatrick 7 Granger 30:11 9:43
3 283 430 Jayashree Sundaram 7 30:17 9:45
4 370 141 Norah Harvey 6 34:55 11:15
5 469 305 Katherine Neely 7 39:33 12:44
6 511 392 Lana Skibins 6 42:38 13:44
7 521 515 Aimee Lambert 7 Granger 44:27 14:19
8 535 5 Jillian Adams 6 Granger 47:07 15:10
9 542 52 Erica Cheng 7 Granger 48:49 15:43
2011 Run for Education



MALE AGE GROUP: 8-10

Place O'All No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 32 136 Jonathan Harley 10 Granger 21:20 6:52
2 42 102 Bazil Furry 10 Granger 22:03 7:06
3 65 19 Luke Barker 9 Granger 23:00 7:24
4 71 473 Eric Wood 10 Mishawaka 23:22 7:32
5 86 252 Christian Marshall 10 24:08 7:47
6 90 23 Jarrod Bell 10 Granger 24:22 7:51
7 94 45 Ryan Calhoun 10 Granger 24:33 7:54
8 96 575 Hayden Carnine 10 Granger 24:41 7:57
9 101 395 Lucas Small 10 Granger 24:50 8:00
10 109 278 Kyle Miller 10 Granger 25:02 8:04
11 123 357 Brian Roberts 8 Granger 25:30 8:13
12 124 218 Geoffrey Ladue 9 Granger 25:31 8:13
13 131 166 Luke Jerzak 10 Osceola 25:36 8:15
14 141 315 Ian O'Connell 9 Granger 25:52 8:20
15 147 55 Maxwell Clark 10 Granger 26:00 8:22
16 149 269 Charlie Meier 10 26:01 8:23
17 150 172 Alexander Karamitsos 9 Mishawaka 26:02 8:23
18 158 125 Ryan Hague 10 Osceola 26:21 8:29
19 175 154 Jackson Holper 9 Granger 27:04 8:43
20 187 24 Jayden Bell 8 Granger 27:23 8:49
21 198 388 Nicholas Sjolin 9 27:50 8:58
22 200 669 Jack Lehmann 8 Granger 27:52 8:59
23 204 15 Bryce Backhus 8 28:02 9:02
24 215 422 Aidan Sucharetza 8 Granger 28:18 9:07
25 216 364 Tommy Rzeszutko 9 28:19 9:07
26 220 396 Calder Smith 8 28:31 9:11
27 222 168 Zach Johnston 10 28:35 9:12
28 227 339 Aaron Powell 10 Granger 28:42 9:15
29 234 397 Ricky Smith 10 Mishawaka 29:07 9:23
30 250 492 Nathan Doshi 10 Mishawaka 29:33 9:31
31 254 370 Carson Schermier 8 29:39 9:33
32 261 114 Carter Graf 9 Granger 29:50 9:37
33 264 39 Trevor Briggs 10 29:54 9:38
34 267 490 Alex Anadon 10 Mishawaka 29:59 9:39
35 277 413 Will Stewart 10 Granger 30:10 9:43
36 290 441 Erick Tidey 10 30:36 9:51
37 294 409 Taylor Stevens 10 Granger 30:49 9:56
38 301 463 Aidan Whitney 10 31:16 10:04
39 303 66 Joey Delgianni 9 31:18 10:05
40 304 365 Jake Sachman 10 Mishawaka 31:19 10:05
41 310 59 Ian Coates 9 31:46 10:14
42 311 233 Alec Ledonne 10 Granger 31:51 10:15
43 328 521 Patrick Maclin 9 Mishawaka 32:51 10:35
44 331 90 Mads Eskildsen 10 32:58 10:37
45 339 232 Noah Leach 10 Mishawaka 33:16 10:43
46 343 588 Luke Monnin 10 33:46 10:52
47 344 428 Athreya Sundaram 10 Granger 33:49 10:54
48 357 431 Aidan Sweeney 8 34:20 11:03
49 361 498 Ewan Ma 8 Granger 34:31 11:07
50 382 322 Keegan Palonis 9 Granger 35:22 11:23
51 389 92 Alex Evans 8 35:41 11:30
52 390 555 Matthew Schoeller 10 35:42 11:30
53 391 199 Abhinav Kotaru 8 35:44 11:30
54 398 2 Andrew Aboukhaled 9 Granger 35:55 11:34
55 418 383 Wilson Shrout 8 Granger 36:28 11:45
56 439 161 Logan Huchko 8 Granger 37:38 12:07
57 450 213 Arkin Kurama 8 38:49 12:30
58 458 670 Jonah Grant 8 Granger 39:19 12:40
59 472 176 Jason Kempe 9 Osceola 39:37 12:45
60 490 294 Dylan Myers 8 40:58 13:11
61 500 174 Ben Kempe 8 Osceola 41:31 13:22
62 502 84 Michael Dwyer 9 Granger 41:37 13:24
63 507 573 Linn Monhaut 10 41:54 13:29
64 515 108 Zachary Galloway 8 43:02 13:51
65 530 280 John Moehn 10 Granger 45:41 14:42
66 543 426 Peter Sullivan 8 48:59 15:46
67 544 350 Oliver Riley 9 49:03 15:48
2011 Run for Education



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 8-10

Place O'All No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 157 569 Chloe Foley 10 Osceola 26:21 8:29
2 167 500 Rachael McCleery 9 Osceola 26:45 8:37
3 182 149 Rachel Hickey 10 Granger 27:10 8:45
4 192 354 Mikaela Ritzler 10 Osceola 27:45 8:56
5 202 529 Remee Yaseen 10 Granger 27:56 9:00
6 205 223 Ryleigh Langwell 9 Granger 28:02 9:02
7 226 661 Mallory Lehmann 9 Granger 28:42 9:14
8 242 483 Anjelica Zitto 9 29:18 9:26
9 307 445 Alyssa Torres 9 Granger 31:32 10:09
10 334 111 Gwynyth Gates 8 33:07 10:40
11 341 76 Chloe Dobay 10 Granger 33:21 10:44
12 347 342 Alicia Qiao 10 Granger 33:55 10:55
13 352 405 Emma Squires 8 34:10 11:00
14 364 140 Lauren Harvey 9 34:37 11:09
15 367 532 Carly Scopel 10 Granger 34:46 11:12
16 373 267 Ellie Meade 9 Granger 34:56 11:15
17 376 211 Sadie Kunze 8 35:00 11:16
18 377 666 Maddie Ziegert 10 Granger 35:00 11:16
19 380 379 Courtney Sharpe 9 Mishawaka 35:09 11:19
20 393 163 Kathryn Iapalucci 10 Granger 35:49 11:32
21 396 656 Maddison Forkner 10 Mishawaka 35:54 11:34
22 397 50 Alexandra Cerling 9 Mishawaka 35:55 11:34
23 400 77 Emily Duchine 9 35:58 11:35
24 408 202 Lauren Kramer 8 36:05 11:37
25 411 298 Brooke Neal 9 36:09 11:38
26 413 119 Samantha Grocock 10 Granger 36:11 11:39
27 415 220 Anna Lang 10 36:12 11:40
28 420 327 Sophia Patel 10 Granger 36:35 11:47
29 425 20 Abigail Barnes 9 37:01 11:55
30 433 559 Bethany Leevan 10 Granger 37:22 12:02
31 435 402 Mina Sohrab 10 Granger 37:32 12:05
32 448 393 Mia Skibins 8 38:29 12:23
33 455 194 Eliza Klinedinst 9 39:06 12:35
34 457 461 Alyssa White 9 Granger 39:13 12:38
35 463 56 Izabelle Cleland 10 Granger 39:28 12:43
36 465 131 Emma Halicki 9 39:30 12:43
37 466 485 Meredith Oconnor 10 Granger 39:31 12:43
38 470 361 Allysia Ross 10 39:34 12:44
39 471 187 Josslyn Kirkpatrick 9 Granger 39:37 12:45
40 475 6 Katherine Adams 10 Granger 39:43 12:47
41 477 526 Payton Adkins 10 Osceola 39:48 12:49
42 480 122 Anna Gustafson 10 Granger 39:58 12:52
43 484 242 Katie Lo 9 Granger 40:43 13:07
44 498 425 Margaret Sullivan 10 41:28 13:21
45 504 567 Marissa Pearson 10 Friendship 41:43 13:26
46 506 546 China Milon 9 Granger 41:49 13:28
47 512 126 Claire Hahaj 10 Granger 42:45 13:46
48 519 251 Sage Marchand 10 Mishawaka 44:07 14:12
49 533 516 Jodee Lambert 9 Granger 46:49 15:04
50 547 586 Massa Al Ani 10 Granger 49:13 15:51
2011 Run for Education



MALE AGE GROUP: 11-12

Place O'All No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 22 299 Chandler Neal 12 Granger 20:45 6:41
2 24 303 Spencer Neal 11 20:46 6:41
3 27 43 Zak Burnham 12 Osceola 21:03 6:47
4 34 398 Riley Smith 12 21:27 6:55
5 46 486 Ryan Varner 11 Mishawaka 22:16 7:10
6 52 49 Kory Cavanaugh 12 Granger 22:34 7:16
7 56 130 Zachary Hale 11 Granger 22:44 7:19
8 67 88 Chanler Ellsworth 11 23:03 7:25
9 69 377 Colton Shail 11 Granger 23:06 7:26
10 75 240 Theodore Lingenfelter 12 Granger 23:33 7:35
11 91 3 Michael Aboukhaled 12 Granger 24:28 7:53
12 92 450 Jackson Volkir 12 Granger 24:29 7:53
13 103 185 Payton Kerr 11 24:55 8:02
14 104 82 Noah Dunderman 11 24:59 8:03
15 111 153 Scott Hodson 11 Granger 25:05 8:05
16 118 576 Adam Davis 11 25:20 8:10
17 128 519 Rashid Maclin 12 Mishawaka 25:33 8:14
18 130 204 Noah Krathwohl 11 Granger 25:35 8:14
19 134 291 Jon Murray 12 Granger 25:41 8:16
20 138 345 Eric Reiser 11 Granger 25:51 8:19
21 143 359 Ben Rose 12 25:55 8:21
22 145 103 Daniel Furry 11 Granger 25:57 8:22
23 148 358 Michael Roncz 11 Mishawaka 26:01 8:23
24 152 272 Andrew Migas 11 Granger 26:07 8:25
25 155 338 Christian Pottschmidt 12 Granger 26:12 8:26
26 156 571 Jacob Atkins 12 Granger 26:13 8:27
27 169 215 Bayley Lackie 12 26:50 8:39
28 170 270 Erich Middlestadt 12 26:56 8:40
29 177 197 Michael Knutson 12 Granger 27:06 8:44
30 178 16 Ethan Backhus 11 Granger 27:07 8:44
31 190 378 Matthew Shan 12 Granger 27:34 8:53
32 193 337 Daniel Pilawski 11 Granger 27:46 8:56
33 194 504 Alexander Harper 11 Granger 27:49 8:57
34 212 318 George Ohlson 11 Granger 28:14 9:06
35 224 520 Deacon Varga 11 Mishawaka 28:37 9:13
36 228 206 Ben Kruse 11 Granger 28:42 9:15
37 233 496 Ethan Ma 11 Granger 29:02 9:21
38 252 385 Trevor Sierzputowski 12 29:34 9:31
39 273 260 Ryan McCann 12 Granger 30:05 9:41
40 285 545 Tyler Vanzant 11 Osceola 30:22 9:47
41 300 464 Corbin Whitney 11 South Bend 31:11 10:03
42 306 331 Christopher Peck 12 31:31 10:09
43 308 319 Aidan Palonis 11 Granger 31:35 10:10
44 318 224 Zachary Langwell 11 Granger 32:23 10:26
45 353 400 Darius Sohrab 12 Granger 34:10 11:00
46 366 494 Zachary Storm 12 Wakarusa 34:40 11:10
47 426 150 Jacob Hiscock 12 Granger 37:04 11:56
48 452 121 Adam Gustafson 11 Granger 38:51 12:31
49 453 491 Nicholas Anadon 12 Mishawaka 39:05 12:35
50 503 373 Sam Schlimpert 11 41:41 13:25
51 508 470 Garrett Wolfram 11 42:07 13:34
52 525 195 Ryan Klinedinst 12 Granger 45:09 14:32
2011 Run for Education



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 11-12

Place O'All No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 58 474 Kacey Wood 12 22:49 7:21
2 81 672 Emily Mack 12 Granger 23:55 7:42
3 110 433 Michelle Tapp 12 25:03 8:04
4 119 459 Leah Weaver 12 Granger 25:22 8:10
5 135 264 Hannah McGinness 11 Granger 25:42 8:17
6 153 68 Anna Demel 12 Granger 26:09 8:25
7 172 256 Allie Mason 12 Granger 26:59 8:42
8 181 247 Gabrielle Louisa 12 Granger 27:08 8:44
9 183 495 Alexis Garwood 12 Granger 27:12 8:46
10 185 323 Greyson Papp 11 27:20 8:48
11 209 501 Brooke Statler 12 Osceola 28:08 9:04
12 221 335 Paige Piekarz 12 Granger 28:33 9:12
13 268 482 Tiara Zahner 11 Mishawaka 30:01 9:40
14 275 219 Kendra Laidig 11 Mishawaka 30:08 9:42
15 276 83 Lili Dutka 12 Granger 30:09 9:43
16 286 257 Anastasia May 11 30:27 9:48
17 287 287 Jennifer Munoz 12 Granger 30:28 9:49
18 295 509 Courtney North 11 Granger 30:53 9:57
19 305 289 Quinn Murphy 11 Granger 31:24 10:07
20 312 654 Ally Langfeldt 11 Osceola 31:52 10:16
21 315 234 Abi Ledonne 12 Granger 31:56 10:17
22 324 308 Makenzie Neff 12 32:46 10:33
23 325 36 Jordan Brenneman 12 32:48 10:34
24 326 105 Anne Galloway 11 32:48 10:34
25 329 78 Halie Duchine 11 32:56 10:36
26 333 503 Marissa Eitler 12 Granger 33:04 10:39
27 351 142 Sarah Henderon 12 Mishawaka 34:05 10:58
28 356 236 Leslie Lehner 11 34:13 11:01
29 405 381 Taylor Sharpe 11 Mishawaka 36:00 11:36
30 421 30 Rachel Bodell 11 Granger 36:41 11:49
31 429 46 Hillary Carnall 12 Osceola 37:08 11:57
32 430 207 Cassandra Kruse 12 Granger 37:08 11:57
33 459 227 Madeline Lasley 11 39:23 12:41
34 478 230 Emily Latham 11 39:48 12:49
35 489 296 Megan Myers 12 Granger 40:54 13:10
36 492 347 Alexis Rems 12 Mishawaka 41:00 13:12
37 493 297 Tara Myers 11 41:17 13:18
38 520 513 Madie Perry 12 Granger 44:25 14:18
39 539 160 Lexi Huchko 11 Granger 47:12 15:12
2011 Run for Education



MALE AGE GROUP: 13-14

Place O'All No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 9 539 Drayton Blankenbaker 14 Granger 18:55 6:06
2 14 135 Daniel Hardman 13 Granger 19:54 6:25
3 15 181 Colin Kennedy 14 Granger 20:00 6:27
4 16 231 Brandon Lazarczyk 14 Granger 20:06 6:29
5 21 412 Rj Stewart 13 Granger 20:43 6:40
6 29 355 Nate Ritzler 13 Osceola 21:08 6:48
7 47 109 Seth Garries 14 Granger 22:17 7:11
8 53 557 Kirk Neal 13 Osceola 22:34 7:16
9 54 572 Satch Carnine 13 Granger 22:36 7:17
10 55 196 Benjamin Knutson 14 Granger 22:39 7:18
11 60 522 Jack Mader 14 Granger 22:53 7:22
12 62 551 Chris Irvin 14 Granger 22:55 7:23
13 63 552 Vaughn Roe 14 Granger 22:55 7:23
14 68 511 Nate North 14 Granger 23:03 7:25
15 70 173 Nicholas Karamitsos 13 Mishawaka 23:18 7:30
16 99 660 Benjamin Collier 14 Granger 24:47 7:59
17 108 336 Nathen Pierce 13 Mishawaka 25:01 8:03
18 112 472 Brandon Wood 13 Mishawaka 25:06 8:05
19 116 369 Dayan Schau 13 Granger 25:11 8:07
20 127 11 Bryant Anderson 13 Mishawaka 25:33 8:14
21 140 35 Thatcher Boyd 13 Granger 25:52 8:20
22 146 449 Alek Volkir 14 Granger 25:57 8:22
23 151 180 Jacob Kenna 13 Granger 26:03 8:23
24 195 460 Adrian White 14 Granger 27:49 8:58
25 232 148 Joseph Hickey 14 Granger 29:00 9:20
26 260 170 Joshua Jurgensen 13 29:45 9:35
27 265 538 Wayne Zhang 14 Granger 29:58 9:39
28 274 41 J.R. Buda 13 30:06 9:42
29 278 312 Tyler Noie 14 Granger 30:10 9:43
30 293 548 Jack Wiger 14 Granger 30:41 9:53
31 313 228 Andrew Latham 14 Granger 31:52 10:16
32 338 421 Tyler Styles 13 Granger 33:13 10:42
33 384 238 Jordan Lewis 14 35:35 11:27
34 434 558 Casey Leevan 13 Granger 37:24 12:02
35 531 471 Hunter Wolfram 13 Granger 46:16 14:54
2011 Run for Education



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13-14

Place O'All No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 37 510 Mackenzie North 13 Granger 21:39 6:59
2 74 314 Margaret O'Brien 13 Granger 23:32 7:35
3 78 152 Katie Hodson 13 Granger 23:49 7:40
4 84 259 Natalie McCann 14 Granger 24:02 7:44
5 87 668 Casey Ziegert 14 Granger 24:17 7:49
6 89 437 Hannah Theriault 14 Granger 24:21 7:51
7 196 434 Stephanie Tapp 13 Granger 27:49 8:58
8 213 453 Disha Waghray 13 28:15 9:06
9 309 440 Claire Tidey 13 31:36 10:11
10 319 277 Kaci Miller 13 32:29 10:28
11 321 584 Madeleine Tinkey 13 Granger 32:42 10:32
12 342 65 Carol Day 14 Mishawaka 33:31 10:48
13 349 33 Lucy Bowers 13 Granger 34:02 10:58
14 362 458 Brianna Watts 13 Granger 34:31 11:07
15 365 237 Morgan Lehner 13 Granger 34:37 11:09
16 416 574 Ashley Coates 13 36:21 11:42
17 437 75 Emily Dobay 13 37:34 12:06
18 509 288 Jacqueline Murphy 13 Granger 42:26 13:40
19 532 514 Catie Perry 14 Granger 46:48 15:04
2011 Run for Education



MALE AGE GROUP: 15-18

Place O'All No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 3 561 Brett Capescious 15 Mishawaka 17:35 5:40
2 4 205 Tyler Krathwohl 15 Granger 17:43 5:43
3 7 535 Abdul Abbas 16 Osceola 18:36 5:59
4 10 95 Ryan Fenstermaker 15 Granger 19:13 6:11
5 12 560 Taylor Neff 15 Granger 19:42 6:21
6 13 87 Collin Elek 15 19:48 6:23
7 19 28 Sean Billisitz 15 Granger 20:27 6:35
8 20 651 Jaylyn Mallery 17 Granger 20:28 6:36
9 35 488 Drew Ditzler 15 Mishawaka 21:31 6:56
10 40 96 Alden Fisher 16 Osceola 21:51 7:02
11 43 556 Ryan Kennedy 15 Granger 22:05 7:07
12 64 34 Thomas Bowers 15 Granger 22:57 7:23
13 66 566 Phillip Treely 18 Osceola 23:02 7:25
14 79 44 Kevin Calhoun 15 Granger 23:53 7:42
15 80 581 Ellias Lorene 16 Granger 23:55 7:42
16 83 177 Anthony Kempiak 17 Osceola 24:00 7:44
17 180 457 Lee Watkins 18 Mishawaka 27:08 8:44
18 201 265 James McGinness 17 Granger 27:54 8:59
19 247 524 Scott Snider 18 Granger 29:30 9:30
20 248 578 Kirk Blank 15 Granger 29:31 9:31
21 281 178 Brian Kempiak 17 Osceola 30:12 9:44
22 289 62 Micah Corning-Myers 15 South Bend 30:33 9:50
23 316 477 Brandon Woodcox 16 31:59 10:18
2011 Run for Education



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15-18

Place O'All No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 73 74 Holli Dobay 15 Granger 23:29 7:34
2 165 165 Danielle Jensen 16 Granger 26:36 8:34
3 214 423 Elena Sucharetza 15 Granger 28:17 9:07
4 230 541 Natalie Weiss 17 Granger 28:55 9:19
5 243 225 Courtney Lapehn 17 Granger 29:19 9:26
6 246 273 Amber Miller 15 29:28 9:29
7 288 117 Taylor Grantham 15 Granger 30:32 9:50
8 348 343 Talia Qiao 15 Granger 33:55 10:55
9 360 282 Cheyanne Montel 15 34:27 11:06
10 536 208 Nikki Kruszewski 15 Granger 47:10 15:11
11 538 309 Emily Neice 15 47:11 15:11
12 551 476 Bethany Woodcox 15 50:31 16:16
2011 Run for Education



MALE AGE GROUP: 19-29

Place O'All No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2 564 Michael Clements 27 Mishawaka 17:29 5:38
2 6 550 Cassius Clay 19 Osceola 18:24 5:56
3 262 186 Ryan Kinney 24 Mishawaka 29:52 9:37
2011 Run for Education



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19-29

Place O'All No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 263 99 Jessie Fox 26 Mishawaka 29:53 9:37
2 280 71 Jordan Desmarais-Mors 27 South Bend 30:12 9:43
3 297 481 Ashley Young 25 Mishawaka 31:01 9:59
4 332 222 Allison Langton 22 Edwardsburg 33:00 10:38
5 337 455 Marci Wark 28 Portage 33:12 10:41
6 409 334 Allysa Petras 28 Granger 36:06 11:38
7 428 577 Liz Stoffel 26 Goshen 37:07 11:57
8 486 63 Danielle Dadamo 24 Granger 40:45 13:07
2011 Run for Education



MALE AGE GROUP: 30-39

Place O'All No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 8 543 Matt Gilmer 37 Bremen 18:45 6:02
2 28 544 Gary Riggs 32 Granger 21:06 6:48
3 36 156 Andy Horein 39 Bremen 21:38 6:58
4 72 587 Pete Riordan 33 South Bend 23:27 7:33
5 82 414 Nicholas Stopczynski 31 South Bend 23:56 7:42
6 98 376 Kirk Scott 39 Mishawaka 24:46 7:59
7 113 31 Matthew Bodnar 33 South Bend 25:07 8:06
8 115 94 Kim Evans 37 Granger 25:10 8:06
9 136 328 Jason Paturalski 30 Granger 25:43 8:17
10 142 290 Andrew Murray 38 Granger 25:53 8:20
11 144 340 Jess Preston 35 Elkhart 25:55 8:21
12 161 283 Michael Montrella 35 Mishawaka 26:23 8:30
13 164 580 Brian Lorene 39 Granger 26:31 8:33
14 184 517 Andrew Boyd 38 Granger 27:12 8:46
15 186 324 Jon Papp 36 South Bend 27:22 8:49
16 191 371 Greg Schermier 37 Bremen 27:36 8:53
17 197 129 Troy Hahaj 39 Granger 27:49 8:58
18 207 17 Greg Backhus 39 Granger 28:05 9:03
19 210 72 Christopher Dewey 30 South Bend 28:09 9:04
20 223 42 Nathan Burba 33 Granger 28:35 9:12
21 225 542 James Maure 37 Elkhart 28:39 9:14
22 253 13 Chris Bachtel 39 Granger 29:36 9:32
23 322 137 Patrick Harper 36 Granger 32:43 10:32
24 335 518 Theodore Maclin 32 Mishawaka 33:07 10:40
25 401 582 Ben Stoffel 30 Mishawaka 35:59 11:35
26 407 201 Ken Kramer 39 Granger 36:03 11:37
27 424 21 Brent Barnes 36 Granger 37:01 11:55
28 438 159 John Huchko 37 37:37 12:07
29 442 32 Jonathan Bogart 38 Mishawaka 38:00 12:14
30 454 447 Martin Vogelbaum 39 Granger 39:05 12:35
31 460 226 Chuck Lasley 39 Granger 39:26 12:42
32 464 132 Jeffrey Halicki 35 Granger 39:29 12:43
33 510 391 Dan Skibins 35 Granger 42:38 13:44
34 514 60 Jua Coates 38 Granger 42:51 13:48
35 541 415 Aaron Striegel 34 Granger 48:06 15:29
2011 Run for Education



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-39

Place O'All No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 50 10 Allison Anderson 30 South Bend 22:30 7:15
2 76 540 Melissa Blankenbaker 39 Granger 23:35 7:36
3 77 25 Nichol Berger 32 Mishawaka 23:42 7:38
4 88 155 Juli Hood 32 Elkhart 24:20 7:50
5 105 9 Rebecca Allen 30 Elkhart 24:59 8:03
6 122 253 Janna Marshall 39 Granger 25:27 8:12
7 137 61 Elizabeth Cook 33 South Bend 25:49 8:19
8 168 499 Heather McCleery 34 Osceola 26:46 8:37
9 173 258 Angie McCann 35 Granger 27:00 8:42
10 189 7 Nancy Adams 39 Mishawaka 27:27 8:51
11 218 349 Patti Reppert 39 Osceola 28:20 9:07
12 219 341 Gwen Pursell 35 South Bend 28:29 9:11
13 237 344 Sarah Quinn 31 South Bend 29:14 9:25
14 244 562 Mary Varga 31 Mishawaka 29:20 9:27
15 256 429 Janaki Sundaram 37 29:42 9:34
16 272 276 Danielle Miller 38 Granger 30:03 9:41
17 299 8 Hiroko Akita 39 Granger 31:03 10:00
18 314 446 Brenda Torres 38 Granger 31:53 10:16
19 336 110 Anige Gates 33 Granger 33:08 10:40
20 340 221 Dawn Lang 37 Granger 33:20 10:44
21 368 100 Rena Fox 34 Wakarusa 34:47 11:12
22 378 583 Brooke Stoffel 30 35:05 11:18
23 381 18 Nikki Barbott 38 Granger 35:10 11:19
24 388 554 Meredith Terpeluk 33 Granger 35:41 11:29
25 392 93 Dawn Evans 39 Granger 35:45 11:31
26 404 37 Kasey Brenneman 39 Osceola 36:00 11:35
27 410 203 Tina Kramer 38 Granger 36:07 11:38
28 423 530 Kristine Pappas 31 South Bend 36:52 11:52
29 432 51 Kristina Cerling 37 Mishawaka 37:19 12:01
30 443 374 Wendi Scoles 38 Granger 38:18 12:20
31 446 394 Tracy Skibins 39 Granger 38:24 12:22
32 449 184 Lori Kerr 38 Granger 38:30 12:24
33 461 662 Stephanie Lehmann 38 Granger 39:26 12:42
34 468 304 Christie Neely 37 Granger 39:33 12:44
35 485 241 Kelli Lo 37 Granger 40:43 13:07
36 491 124 Lynn Hague 37 Osceola 40:59 13:12
37 499 175 Cindy Kempe 39 Osceola 41:29 13:22
38 516 216 Taunya Lackie 38 Granger 43:05 13:53
39 524 442 Kelley Tobolski 33 45:06 14:31
40 537 4 Allison Adams 38 Granger 47:10 15:11
41 540 158 Amy Huchko 37 47:39 15:20
42 558 418 Megan Striegel 35 Granger 1:01:23 19:46
2011 Run for Education



MALE AGE GROUP: 40-49

Place O'All No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 5 653 Jim Langfeldt 42 Osceola 18:03 5:49
2 17 310 Tony Neice 44 Granger 20:09 6:30
3 18 536 Kevin McNulty 43 South Bend 20:14 6:31
4 26 81 Marc Dunderman 43 Osceola 21:03 6:47
5 30 403 Sasan Sohrab 45 Granger 21:10 6:49
6 31 285 Doug Morris 46 Mishawaka 21:15 6:51
7 33 301 Clayton Neal 41 Granger 21:23 6:53
8 39 274 Craig Miller 48 Elkhart 21:48 7:01
9 41 26 David Bergevin 40 South Bend 21:54 7:03
10 44 507 Greg Klosinski 44 Mishawaka 22:10 7:08
11 45 438 Bob Thompson 47 Osceola 22:12 7:09
12 49 306 Greg Neff 46 Granger 22:27 7:14
13 57 475 Matthew Wood 41 Granger 22:48 7:21
14 95 427 Ashok Sundaram 41 Granger 24:37 7:56
15 100 399 Sean Smith 41 Granger 24:47 7:59
16 102 527 David Dill 42 Mishawaka 24:52 8:00
17 117 313 James O'Brien 45 Granger 25:18 8:09
18 120 244 Tim Loughram 49 Granger 25:24 8:11
19 121 533 Joe Hines 48 Granger 25:26 8:11
20 126 116 Michael Grantham 42 Granger 25:33 8:14
21 133 367 P.N. Saksena 44 Mishawaka 25:40 8:16
22 139 311 Thomas Noie 42 Granger 25:51 8:20
23 154 97 David Ford 44 Osceola 26:10 8:26
24 160 120 Trent Grocock 44 Granger 26:23 8:30
25 162 79 Ron Duchine 44 Granger 26:23 8:30
26 171 292 Daniel Myers 45 South Bend 26:56 8:40
27 176 268 Brad Meier 40 Mishawaka 27:06 8:44
28 188 101 Stephen Freel 42 27:24 8:50
29 203 489 Mike Summers 44 Mishawaka 28:01 9:01
30 206 271 Monte Middlestadt 49 Granger 28:04 9:02
31 217 363 Mike Rzeszutko 43 Granger 28:20 9:07
32 236 54 Andrew Clark 42 Granger 29:09 9:23
33 245 255 John Marysz 49 Granger 29:21 9:27
34 249 332 Daniel Peck 42 Granger 29:32 9:31
35 251 384 Joe Sierzputowski 45 Mishawaka 29:34 9:31
36 255 179 Michael Kempiak 44 29:41 9:34
37 258 664 Charlie Lehmann 41 Granger 29:42 9:34
38 266 493 Robert Doshi 41 Mishawaka 29:58 9:39
39 270 144 Mike Henderson 41 30:02 9:40
40 271 167 Brent Johnston 45 Granger 30:02 9:40
41 291 411 Rick Stewart 41 Granger 30:36 9:51
42 302 67 Tony Delgianni 41 Granger 31:17 10:04
43 317 570 Tom Barton 46 South Bend 32:14 10:23
44 320 275 Curtis Miller 40 32:29 10:28
45 327 462 Jeffrey White 43 Osceola 32:50 10:34
46 330 91 Morten Eskildsen 43 Granger 32:57 10:37
47 350 189 Keith Kirkpatrick 42 Granger 34:05 10:58
48 354 406 Tom Squires 40 Granger 34:11 11:01
49 355 235 Larry Lehner 45 Granger 34:12 11:01
50 358 432 Jim Sweeney 44 Granger 34:20 11:03
51 371 139 Chris Harvey 40 Osceola 34:55 11:15
52 383 239 Michael Lewis 46 Granger 35:24 11:24
53 387 553 Michael Schoeller 43 Granger 35:39 11:29
54 399 200 Venkat Kotaru 41 Granger 35:56 11:34
55 403 652 David Krachenfels 41 Osceola 35:59 11:35
56 412 300 Chris Neal 42 Mishawaka 36:09 11:38
57 414 508 Mark North 46 Granger 36:11 11:39
58 436 209 Greg Kunze 43 Granger 37:32 12:05
59 451 214 Gino Kurama 43 Granger 38:49 12:30
60 456 671 Scott Grant 40 Granger 39:08 12:36
61 495 145 Greg Hes 41 Granger 41:26 13:21
62 505 295 Laura Myers 43 Granger 41:47 13:27
63 518 360 Clint Rose 46 Granger 43:30 14:01
64 529 279 Alex Moehn 40 Granger 45:37 14:41
65 534 348 Kevin Rems 42 Mishawaka 47:02 15:08
66 546 351 Peter Riley 42 Granger 49:11 15:50
67 549 451 Akshay Waghray 45 Granger 50:30 16:16
2011 Run for Education



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-49

Place O'All No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 38 89 Kelly Ellsworth 41 Granger 21:42 6:59
2 48 375 Kathy Scott 40 Granger 22:22 7:12
3 97 138 Camille Harvey 41 Osceola 24:45 7:58
4 106 182 Maureen Kennedy 43 Osceola 25:00 8:03
5 125 80 Tammy Duchine 43 Granger 25:32 8:14
6 129 86 Ann Elek 48 Osceola 25:34 8:14
7 132 585 Tomi Perkins 47 Granger 25:39 8:16
8 159 372 Cheryl Schlimpert 45 Mishawaka 26:22 8:30
9 199 98 Joye Ford 45 Osceola 27:50 8:58
10 211 419 Christine Stump 46 Mishawaka 28:12 9:05
11 231 302 Michelle Neal 40 Granger 29:00 9:20
12 235 366 Monica Saksena 44 Mishawaka 29:08 9:23
13 238 210 Niki Kunze 41 Granger 29:15 9:25
14 259 547 Carr Maz 46 29:42 9:34
15 284 502 Elizabeth Peck 41 Granger 30:19 9:46
16 323 64 Deb Dadamo 49 Granger 32:45 10:33
17 345 444 Melissa Tolbert 48 Edwardsburg 33:51 10:54
18 346 73 Elizabeth Dix 43 Granger 33:52 10:54
19 359 262 Jodi McGann 43 Osceola 34:26 11:05
20 372 531 Cathy Scopel 49 Granger 34:56 11:15
21 374 565 Shelli Treely 49 Osceola 34:56 11:15
22 375 667 Jodi Ziegert 45 Granger 34:59 11:16
23 379 171 Linda Jurgensen 44 Granger 35:09 11:19
24 385 497 Janice Clarkson 44 Granger 35:35 11:27
25 395 380 Nanette Sharpe 44 Mishawaka 35:54 11:34
26 402 387 Amy Sjolin 43 Granger 35:59 11:35
27 417 307 Kim Neff 44 Granger 36:26 11:44
28 419 382 Amy Shrout 44 36:29 11:45
29 422 478 Carla Woodcox 42 Mishawaka 36:47 11:51
30 427 151 Lori Hiscock 40 Granger 37:04 11:56
31 431 563 Alyssia Coates 44 Granger 37:14 11:59
32 444 321 Carolyn Palonis 47 38:20 12:21
33 447 57 Lorri Cleland 42 Granger 38:24 12:22
34 467 401 Elizabeth Sohrab 43 Granger 39:33 12:44
35 473 190 Kim Kirkpatrick 40 Granger 39:38 12:46
36 474 38 Melody Briggs 43 Mishawaka 39:41 12:47
37 476 525 Jodi Adkins 41 Osceola 39:47 12:49
38 481 356 Amy Roberts 42 Granger 40:05 12:54
39 482 229 Dana Latham 43 Granger 40:25 13:01
40 487 14 Dawn Bachtel 42 Granger 40:45 13:07
41 496 147 Teresa Hes 40 Granger 41:26 13:21
42 497 424 Dana Sullivan 40 Granger 41:28 13:21
43 501 85 Olga Dwyer 41 Granger 41:34 13:23
44 523 127 Kelly Hahaj 40 Granger 45:06 14:31
45 526 362 Maria Ross 42 Granger 45:11 14:33
46 553 353 Sharyl Riley 42 Granger 52:57 17:03
47 556 454 Divya Waghray 43 Granger 53:44 17:18
48 557 29 Kim Bodell 41 Granger 1:00:55 19:37
2011 Run for Education



MALE AGE GROUP: 50-59

Place O'All No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 11 537 Andrew Schnabel 53 South Bend 19:40 6:20
2 25 157 Marlin Howe 56 Niles 20:57 6:45
3 51 659 Aryil Howe 59 South Bend 22:32 7:15
4 59 523 Jim Petro 51 Granger 22:51 7:22
5 61 579 Bill Nelson 56 Granger 22:54 7:23
6 85 40 Jim Buckley 54 Granger 24:05 7:45
7 93 249 Robert Lovett 54 Granger 24:32 7:54
8 107 408 David Stalcup 52 Osceola 25:01 8:03
9 163 487 Brad Varner 50 Mishawaka 26:24 8:30
10 241 404 Gregory Spiritoso 51 Niles 29:17 9:26
11 257 435 Steve Tapp 52 Granger 29:42 9:34
12 296 549 Art Wager 56 Granger 30:55 9:57
13 386 420 Robert Styles 56 Granger 35:39 11:29
14 394 657 Kirk Hall 53 South Bend 35:54 11:34
15 441 320 Bryan Palonis 50 37:59 12:14
16 517 469 Donald Wolfram 50 Granger 43:26 13:59
17 528 479 Randy Woodcox 50 Mishawaka 45:32 14:40
2011 Run for Education



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-59

Place O'All No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 174 248 Janet Lovett 54 Granger 27:03 8:43
2 179 663 Rhonda Wagner 52 Osceola 27:08 8:44
3 369 284 Beth Morganti 50 Granger 34:49 11:13
4 406 47 Sandra Carpenter 50 Osceola 36:02 11:36
5 513 198 June Kohler 57 South Bend 42:48 13:47
2011 Run for Education



MALE AGE GROUP: 60-98

Place O'All No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 114 655 Michael Lureman 60 Niles 25:10 8:06
2 166 113 Paul Goetz 62 South Bend 26:39 8:35
3 239 346 Paul Reitz 66 Chesterton 29:16 9:26
4 240 1 Jerry Thacker 60 Mishawaka 29:16 9:26
5 488 22 Larry Beehler 69 Bremen 40:51 13:09
6 554 505 Joe Guth 71 Granger 53:07 17:06
2011 Run for Education



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-98

Place O'All No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 208 281 Nan Monhaut 61 Granger 28:05 9:03
2 229 368 Nancy Saunders 61 South Bend 28:43 9:15
3 363 528 Mary Jester 61 Mishawaka 34:36 11:09
4 545 333 Sherry Peterson 63 Granger 49:04 15:48
5 555 506 Diana Guth 63 Granger 53:15 17:09