** OLYMPIC TRIATHLON RESULTS **

THREE RIVERS TRIATHLON / DUATHLON
AUGUST 20, 2011
THREE RIVERS, MICHIGAN
RESULTS BY RACE SERVICES COMPANY

2011 THREE RIVERS TRIATHLON



OLYMPIC MALE OVERALL WINNER

Place No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 241 David Daprato Grand Rapids 29 2 22:21 2:14 1 1:07:28 22.1 0:51 6 42:59 6:55 2:15:50
2011 THREE RIVERS TRIATHLON



OLYMPIC FEMALE OVERALL WINNER

Place No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 281 Tarra Miedema Grand Rapids 32 1 26:16 2:02 1 1:14:00 20.1 1:03 2 45:08 7:16 2:28:26
2011 THREE RIVERS TRIATHLON

2011 THREE RIVERS TRIATHLON

2011 THREE RIVERS TRIATHLON


OLYMPIC MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 18

Place No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 293 David Robinson Kalamazoo 18 1 41:33 7:24 1 1:53:46 13.1 4:24 1 1:22:01 13:12 4:09:04
2011 THREE RIVERS TRIATHLON


OLYMPIC FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 18

Place No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
2011 THREE RIVERS TRIATHLON


OLYMPIC MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24

Place No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 291 Adam Plaunt South Bend 24 1 27:23 2:00 1 1:10:53 21.0 0:57 1 41:40 6:43 2:22:51
2011 THREE RIVERS TRIATHLON


OLYMPIC FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24

Place No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 265 Courtney Jones Fremont 21 1 28:22 3:05 1 1:23:57 17.8 2:02 1 48:44 7:51 2:46:08
2011 THREE RIVERS TRIATHLON


OLYMPIC MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 288 Kelley Nezwek Chicago 28 1 24:41 1:45 1 1:11:33 20.8 0:41 2 42:40 6:52 2:21:18
2 226 Kevin Anderson Schoolcraft 26 2 32:25 3:04 2 1:13:07 20.4 1:21 1 41:20 6:40 2:31:16
3 273 Noah Krzan Portage 25 3 46:07 4:31 3 1:23:31 17.9 2:14 3 46:49 7:32 3:03:09
2011 THREE RIVERS TRIATHLON


OLYMPIC FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 317 Katie Whidden Kalamazoo 25 1 27:21 2:13 1 1:14:56 19.9 0:56 1 51:26 8:17 2:36:50
2011 THREE RIVERS TRIATHLON


OLYMPIC MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 254 Christopher Gregory Wyoming 31 1 23:12 2:16 4 1:14:26 20.0 0:40 1 35:38 5:44 2:16:09
2 310 Bradley Van Pelt Lake Bluff 32 6 28:44 2:38 2 1:11:29 20.9 0:50 2 41:51 6:44 2:25:30
3 233 Jay Branneman Holt 34 3 27:34 2:10 3 1:11:52 20.7 0:57 3 44:28 7:10 2:26:58
4 240 Michael Daniels Kalamazoo 33 2 27:30 1:46 1 1:11:17 20.9 1:05 6 48:30 7:49 2:30:04
5 274 Josh Lambrix Portage 31 4 28:01 2:11 5 1:16:43 19.4 0:57 4 46:13 7:27 2:34:03
6 278 Timothy Marsh Marcellus 34 9 33:42 2:04 6 1:17:07 19.3 0:46 5 46:31 7:30 2:40:08
7 313 Mark Walker Lansing 34 7 30:53 2:57 9 1:22:51 18.0 1:21 7 49:21 7:57 2:47:21
8 256 Scott Hanson Battle Creek 33 10 36:11 3:30 10 1:24:37 17.6 0:57 8 54:01 8:42 2:59:13
9 244 Joel Dykstra Allendale 33 8 31:26 2:40 8 1:22:11 18.1 2:22 9 1:00:48 9:48 2:59:25
10 251 Thomas Gest Kalamazoo 30 5 28:22 2:59 7 1:22:06 18.2 3:51 10 1:11:34 11:32 3:08:50
2011 THREE RIVERS TRIATHLON


OLYMPIC FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 311 Katherine Van Pelt Lake Bluff 33 1 39:02 4:02 1 1:46:48 14.0 2:42 1 59:58 9:39 3:32:30
2011 THREE RIVERS TRIATHLON


OLYMPIC MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 276 Bob Main Downers Grove 39 1 26:59 2:34 3 1:14:04 20.1 1:10 3 47:50 7:42 2:32:35
2 314 Rick Walker Oak Park 39 4 33:38 2:50 2 1:14:02 20.1 1:38 1 43:37 7:02 2:35:43
3 248 Ryan Fleming Buffalo Grove 35 5 34:11 2:50 1 1:12:18 20.6 1:41 2 47:39 7:41 2:38:37
4 309 Dennis Tsang Bridgman 37 3 32:28 3:10 5 1:29:44 16.6 0:46 4 48:21 7:47 2:54:27
5 297 Adam Schoell Kalamazoo 35 2 28:40 2:53 4 1:21:37 18.3 1:24 5 1:01:57 9:59 2:56:30
6 246 Don Ensing Wheaton 39 6 48:31 4:45 6 1:41:54 14.6 4:37 6 1:04:00 10:18 3:43:46
2011 THREE RIVERS TRIATHLON


OLYMPIC FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 266 Robyn Kaiser Ypsilanti 38 2 29:23 3:22 1 1:23:12 17.9 1:59 1 57:00 9:11 2:54:55
2 307 Tina Tribu Kalamazoo 39 1 27:50 2:49 2 1:28:45 16.8 2:03 2 57:59 9:20 2:59:25
3 250 Nikki Gates Kalamazoo 36 3 33:48 2:43 3 1:34:15 15.8 1:06 3 1:00:49 9:48 3:12:39
4 285 Laverne Moore Goshen 36 4 34:19 2:58 4 1:35:01 15.7 2:34 5 1:10:56 11:25 3:25:46
5 272 Robyn Kretschy Chicago 36 5 35:26 6:24 5 1:47:02 13.9 1:27 4 1:01:39 9:56 3:31:55
2011 THREE RIVERS TRIATHLON


OLYMPIC MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 283 Michael Miller Kalamazoo 43 3 26:45 2:42 2 1:12:52 20.5 1:09 1 46:48 7:32 2:30:13
2 268 Thomas Kish Bethesda 41 2 25:43 1:48 3 1:14:45 19.9 1:00 4 51:24 8:17 2:34:39
3 260 Brian Hixenbaugh Granger 40 8 30:10 4:12 4 1:16:26 19.5 2:05 5 52:31 8:28 2:45:22
4 237 Brian Campbell Portage 43 5 28:58 2:48 5 1:17:36 19.2 1:31 6 55:54 9:00 2:46:44
5 262 Cricket Howard Kalamazoo 40 1 24:33 2:55 1 1:10:52 21.0 1:12 9 1:08:57 11:06 2:48:26
6 267 Timothy Kenny Western Springs 44 9 32:22 4:55 6 1:21:11 18.4 3:20 2 48:12 7:46 2:49:59
7 318 David Willson Kalamazoo 44 4 28:54 4:04 7 1:22:01 18.2 1:59 7 58:37 9:26 2:55:32
8 247 Guillermo Fernandez-Garcia Kalamazoo 40 10 35:20 3:32 9 1:28:16 16.9 2:53 3 50:15 8:06 3:00:14
9 236 Bryan Caenepeel Granger 43 7 30:04 3:15 10 1:28:52 16.8 2:57 8 1:04:36 10:24 3:09:42
10 255 Jeff Hammes Bourbonnais 42 6 29:21 4:10 8 1:24:34 17.6
2011 THREE RIVERS TRIATHLON


OLYMPIC FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 295 Amy Rummel Kalamazoo 40 1 27:20 1:49 1 1:14:05 20.1 0:52 1 45:37 7:21 2:29:42
2 258 Peggy Hasse Three Rivers 43 2 30:03 2:06 2 1:15:05 19.9 1:18 3 55:50 9:00 2:44:21
3 261 Kasi Hornback Granger 43 3 33:16 3:21 3 1:21:34 18.3 2:39 2 53:39 8:38 2:54:28
2011 THREE RIVERS TRIATHLON


OLYMPIC MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 321 Mark Ziegert Granger 45 1 19:58 2:04 2 1:12:04 20.7 1:06 4 49:16 7:56 2:24:26
2 303 James Stubbs Troy 49 4 25:49 2:43 3 1:12:32 20.6 1:00 1 44:18 7:08 2:26:20
3 232 Charles Bradford Portage 45 2 23:28 2:54 4 1:15:54 19.6 1:50 7 55:30 8:56 2:39:35
4 289 Kevin Patmore Plainwell 45 5 26:00 3:17 6 1:24:38 17.6 1:38 3 48:28 7:48 2:43:59
5 279 Michal Meissner Fort Wayne 48 9 36:33 4:20 1 1:11:56 20.7 1:58 6 51:55 8:22 2:46:40
6 284 John Mitchell Chicago 49 3 25:03 4:29 5 1:18:34 19.0 3:31 8 55:42 8:58 2:47:17
7 228 Ron Austin Wheaton 46 6 28:43 4:43 8 1:27:52 17.0 2:02 5 50:34 8:09 2:53:52
8 302 Craig Stevens Three Rivers 46 10 36:38 3:45 9 1:28:28 16.9 1:13 2 46:41 7:31 2:56:42
9 277 David Marimen Hobart 45 8 33:15 3:36 11 1:35:49 15.6 1:34 9 56:21 9:04 3:10:32
10 229 Brock Berta South Bend 45 11 38:03 4:27 10 1:28:57 16.8 2:44 10 1:00:44 9:47 3:14:51
11 230 Joe Bippus Three Rivers 46 7 32:41 4:26 7 1:27:25 17.1 3:24 12 1:07:31 10:52 3:15:25
12 257 Joel Harter Fort Wayne 49 12 41:04 5:27 12 1:37:28 15.3 4:29 11 1:05:26 10:32 3:33:52
2011 THREE RIVERS TRIATHLON


OLYMPIC FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 296 Leslie Scheffers Portage 47 5 34:24 2:36 2 1:16:39 19.5 1:49 1 43:55 7:05 2:39:21
2 271 Connie Kramer Ada 45 3 31:09 4:19 1 1:15:19 19.8 2:05 2 46:47 7:32 2:39:36
3 280 Dawn Merritt Kalamazoo 46 1 28:07 2:34 3 1:19:21 18.8 1:34 4 56:57 9:10 2:48:31
4 275 Cassandra Lems Arlington Heights 45 4 32:18 2:38 4 1:24:07 17.7 1:30 5 58:33 9:26 2:59:04
5 225 Julie Allen Three Rivers 49 2 28:45 3:59 5 1:35:50 15.6 2:11 3 55:49 8:59 3:06:32
2011 THREE RIVERS TRIATHLON


OLYMPIC MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 282 Kip Miller Bridgman 51 2 27:05 2:24 2 1:07:35 22.1 1:07 1 44:43 7:12 2:22:52
2 301 Dan Skinner Linden 52 1 25:49 2:47 1 1:07:29 22.1 1:43 2 45:37 7:21 2:23:23
3 234 Ellsworth Bruley Dearborn 53 5 30:48 2:34 3 1:10:07 21.3 1:43 3 45:58 7:24 2:31:07
4 322 Blair Zordell Berrien Springs 51 3 28:35 3:03 6 1:14:40 20.0 1:39 4 46:12 7:26 2:34:06
5 243 Darrell Duchon Downers Grove 53 6 31:16 2:49 4 1:11:18 20.9 0:59 5 48:35 7:49 2:34:55
6 320 Kenneth Woolf Kalamazoo 50 4 28:46 2:34 7 1:15:25 19.8 1:44 7 50:26 8:07 2:38:53
7 304 Brian Sweeney Hinsdale 53 8 32:29 4:27 8 1:17:37 19.2 1:40 6 49:59 8:03 2:46:10
8 292 Mark Reed Plainwell 54 7 31:28 3:45 9 1:22:42 18.0 1:31 8 54:44 8:49 2:54:06
9 264 Mark Johnson Kalamazoo 51 9 33:50 3:19 5 1:14:22 20.0 1:31 10 1:04:11 10:20 2:57:11
10 300 Frank Silva Kalamazoo 50 10 40:41 5:10 10 1:31:26 16.3 2:25 9 55:18 8:54 3:14:59
2011 THREE RIVERS TRIATHLON


OLYMPIC FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 231 Pam Boner Kalamazoo 51 1 27:29 3:09 3 1:27:42 17.0 1:39 1 52:14 8:25 2:52:11
2 263 Diane Hungerford Kalamazoo 53 2 35:10 3:35 2 1:25:20 17.5 2:00 3 1:06:21 10:41 3:12:24
3 305 Victoria Tate Downers Grove 51 3 41:59 3:39 1 1:20:19 18.6 1:58 2 1:05:50 10:36 3:13:43
2011 THREE RIVERS TRIATHLON


OLYMPIC MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 259 James Henderson Kalamazoo 57 1 25:59 2:12 1 1:12:29 20.6 1:09 1 45:06 7:16 2:26:54
2 315 Dean Warstler Syracuse 56 5 33:18 4:05 2 1:15:19 19.8 1:57 2 50:47 8:11 2:45:24
3 312 Michael Vandeveer Kalamazoo 58 3 31:39 3:29 3 1:15:32 19.7 2:42 3 52:55 8:31 2:46:16
4 299 John Schreuder Kalamazoo 56 2 30:53 3:10 4 1:23:19 17.9 0:50 4 57:26 9:15 2:55:37
5 269 Phillip Kline Three Rivers 55 4 32:40 4:26 5 1:27:25 17.1 3:24 5 1:07:32 10:53 3:15:25
6 290 Robert Pintozzi Elmhurst 59 6 53:37 6:13 6 2:08:08 11.6 3:55:09
2011 THREE RIVERS TRIATHLON


OLYMPIC FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
2011 THREE RIVERS TRIATHLON


OLYMPIC MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 253 David Goff Sturgis 60 1 32:18 3:36 1 1:17:58 19.1 1:44 1 1:03:31 10:14 2:59:05
2 286 John Morse Goshen 60 2 36:43 4:57 2 1:34:25 15.8 2:21 2 1:07:11 10:49 3:25:34
2011 THREE RIVERS TRIATHLON


OLYMPIC FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 245 Diane Ebert-May Okemos 62 1 32:26 2:54 1 1:24:49 17.6 1:48 1 1:02:22 10:03 3:04:17
2011 THREE RIVERS TRIATHLON


OLYMPIC MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 242 Joe Dervin Goshne 67 2 40:18 4:04 1 1:22:36 18.1 2:43 1 59:32 9:35 3:09:11
2 238 Thomas Carpenter Leonidas 65 1 33:56 3:32 2 1:30:08 16.5 2:13 2 1:03:27 10:13 3:13:14
2011 THREE RIVERS TRIATHLON


ALL OLYMPIC TEAM RESULTS

Place No. Teamname Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 390 Team PR 4 29:28 1:41 2 1:16:54 19.4 0:33 1 49:31 7:59 2:38:05
2 397 Hancox-ODonnell 1 21:46 1:47 4 1:21:45 18.2 0:32 4 52:36 8:28 2:38:25
3 396 HealthCare Midwest 7 32:43 2:24 1 1:13:22 20.3 0:35 3 51:50 8:21 2:40:51
4 398 B.A.D 6 31:24 1:56 3 1:20:06 18.6 0:40 2 50:28 8:08 2:44:31
5 395 Malone 2 24:54 1:43 5 1:27:17 17.1 0:48 5 53:09 8:34 2:47:49
6 393 Team Conway 5 31:23 2:25 6 1:27:55 17.0 0:39 8 55:54 9:00 2:58:13
7 394 Tom Bob Kim TRIKATS 3 26:48 1:45 7 1:40:49 14.8 0:39 7 54:44 8:49 3:04:44
8 391 TGFA 8 33:34 1:42 8 1:42:27 14.6 0:41 6 54:00 8:42 3:12:22
2011 THREE RIVERS TRIATHLON