** SPRINT TRIATHLON RESULTS **

THREE RIVERS TRIATHLON / DUATHLON
AUGUST 20, 2011
THREE RIVERS, MICHIGAN
RESULTS BY RACE SERVICES COMPANY

2011 THREE RIVERS TRIATHLON



SPRINT MALE OVERALL WINNER

Place No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 127 Darren Moroziuk Kalamazoo 42 3 7:46 2:08 3 29:13 23.0 0:51 3 19:49 6:23 59:45
2011 THREE RIVERS TRIATHLON



SPRINT FEMALE OVERALL WINNER

Place No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 28 Amy Corrigan South Bend 29 9 10:13 2:02 1 31:20 21.4 0:40 1 19:43 6:21 1:03:57
2011 THREE RIVERS TRIATHLON

2011 THREE RIVERS TRIATHLON

2011 THREE RIVERS TRIATHLON


SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 18

Place No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 9 Austin (aj) Bernth Goshen 17 1 7:26 2:01 1 31:24 21.4 0:58 5 23:21 7:31 1:05:09
2 157 Tim Ruesink Kalamazoo 18 2 8:34 2:28 2 31:56 21.0 1:03 1 21:17 6:51 1:05:16
3 154 Alex Rosenthal Scotts 17 5 11:11 2:13 3 36:49 18.2 0:50 3 22:47 7:20 1:13:48
4 194 Anthony Trobeck Otsego 18 6 11:18 3:01 7 40:00 16.8 1:09 2 22:38 7:17 1:18:04
5 89 Aj Johnson Wayland 17 4 10:46 3:05 9 42:52 15.6 0:52 6 24:32 7:54 1:22:06
6 1 Austin Adams Hudsonville 18 8 14:24 3:41 4 38:17 17.5 1:39 7 24:34 7:55 1:22:32
7 141 Robert Parkhurst Granger 17 3 9:32 3:10 6 39:08 17.1 2:40 8 28:07 9:03 1:22:35
8 90 Caleb Johnson Wayland 17 7 12:02 4:19 8 42:29 15.8 1:04 4 22:48 7:21 1:22:40
9 187 Brandon Thompson Vicksburg 18 9 14:43 5:22 5 38:39 17.4 1:18 9 28:21 9:08 1:28:21
2011 THREE RIVERS TRIATHLON


SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 18

Place No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 21 Morgan Carriere Kalamazoo 16 1 8:20 3:26 1 39:22 17.0 1:58 2 28:24 9:09 1:21:27
2 69 Frances Greathouse Portage 16 2 13:28 3:47 2 40:23 16.6 2:17 1 26:49 8:38 1:26:42
2011 THREE RIVERS TRIATHLON


SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24

Place No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 212 Alex Woolf Kalamazoo 19 4 12:37 2:08 1 30:23 22.1 1:08 1 20:54 6:44 1:07:09
2 39 Blake Donovan Brighton 24 3 12:28 3:20 3 34:09 19.6 2:08 4 24:43 7:58 1:16:46
3 110 Ryan Malinoski Three Rivers 22 1 10:32 3:49 2 33:03 20.3 1:26 5 28:06 9:03 1:16:55
4 149 Luke Redford Vicksburg 20 2 11:20 2:22 4 40:35 16.5 2:14 2 21:02 6:47 1:17:32
5 94 Michael Johnson Wayland 22 5 14:13 3:03 5 46:20 14.5 1:12 3 24:43 7:58 1:29:29
6 108 Andrew Lubbert Kalamazoo 24 6 16:25 2:54 6 48:09 13.9 2:45 6 38:22 12:21 1:48:33
2011 THREE RIVERS TRIATHLON


SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24

Place No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 133 Gloria Murphy Elkhart 24 1 10:18 2:38 2 36:48 18.2 2:05 3 27:34 8:53 1:19:22
2 42 Kayla Duke Linden 22 5 14:09 3:03 3 39:28 17.0 1:01 1 22:35 7:16 1:20:14
3 202 Kayla Vanderklok Kalamazoo 24 3 13:36 3:16 1 35:48 18.7 1:51 4 29:39 9:33 1:24:08
4 172 Rebecca Sowers Kalamazoo 24 4 13:49 4:12 4 42:36 15.7 1:02 2 26:35 8:34 1:28:12
5 174 Alina Springer Three Rivers 19 2 11:52 2:44 6 42:54 15.6 1:05 5 31:35 10:10 1:30:09
6 139 Caitlin Nosanov Middleville 19 6 16:48 5:40 5 42:41 15.7 5:49 6 33:35 10:49 1:44:32
2011 THREE RIVERS TRIATHLON


SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 104 Jonathan Langworthy Kalamazoo 29 2 8:55 2:22 1 32:06 20.9 1:24 1 18:16 5:53 1:03:01
2 130 Ben Mueller Sycamore 29 9 12:06 2:37 3 33:28 20.0 0:55 2 22:08 7:08 1:11:12
3 164 Jeremy Sikkema Sterling Heights 26 7 11:37 2:39 4 33:48 19.8 1:17 3 23:13 7:29 1:12:32
4 121 Gregory Millman Moline 28 1 8:32 2:30 5 34:24 19.5 1:27 7 27:13 8:46 1:14:04
5 26 Cody Copus Grand Rapids 25 4 11:19 3:13 2 33:24 20.1 1:20 5 25:20 8:09 1:14:34
6 102 Kevin Labeau Byron Center 27 8 11:59 3:51 7 35:51 18.7 2:10 6 27:01 8:42 1:20:51
7 146 Clint Post Delton 25 3 11:10 3:26 9 40:38 16.5 1:58 4 23:45 7:39 1:20:56
8 159 Matthew Schell Vicksburg 26 5 11:23 4:56 6 35:43 18.8 2:19 8 27:44 8:56 1:22:03
9 191 John Trimner Kalamazoo 29 10 15:33 3:52 8 36:09 18.6 2:03 9 28:13 9:05 1:25:47
10 170 Loren Souers Three Rivers 29 6 11:29 3:10 10 40:55 16.4 2:59 11 34:09 11:00 1:32:40
11 67 Josh Gray Three Rivers 28 11 16:34 4:16 11 46:00 14.6 3:07 10 30:24 9:48 1:40:19
2011 THREE RIVERS TRIATHLON


SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 91 Holly Johnson Caledonia 25 4 13:01 2:07 1 36:13 18.5 1:58 2 28:08 9:04 1:21:25
2 53 Jillian Fisher Three Rivers 25 1 9:45 2:42 3 40:25 16.6 1:56 3 28:47 9:16 1:23:34
3 75 Andrea Haber Portage 27 3 11:59 3:17 2 39:55 16.8 1:30 1 27:19 8:48 1:23:58
4 113 Brigette Mast Three Rivers 27 6 13:59 2:43 4 40:47 16.4 1:52 5 31:31 10:09 1:30:50
5 2 Katherine Adler Farmington 25 5 13:50 2:55 5 40:55 16.4 1:26 6 32:16 10:23 1:31:20
6 37 Anna Demro Sidney 27 2 10:02 3:10 6 41:57 16.0 1:41 7 34:51 11:13 1:31:38
7 64 Hope Garcia Kalamazoo 29 7 24:19 3:22 7 46:36 14.4 1:09 4 30:41 9:53 1:46:05
2011 THREE RIVERS TRIATHLON


SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 55 Jesse Flegel Grand Rapids 31 3 11:06 2:17 1 33:11 20.2 1:38 2 22:22 7:12 1:10:31
2 103 Daniel Lam Zeeland 32 8 13:21 2:55 2 33:20 20.1 1:43 1 21:43 7:00 1:13:00
3 138 Brian Noble Battle Creek 34 6 12:19 2:34 4 34:20 19.5 1:26 4 25:40 8:16 1:16:17
4 115 Arthur McNeill Chicago 34 7 12:44 3:32 3 33:25 20.1 1:57 5 26:32 8:33 1:18:08
5 117 Neal Miedema Kalamazoo 34 5 11:44 2:57 8 38:23 17.5 1:50 3 23:28 7:33 1:18:20
6 207 Jay Wardell Kalamazoo 32 2 9:40 3:14 7 37:39 17.8 1:58 8 29:20 9:27 1:21:50
7 193 Skyler Tripp Hastings 30 1 9:06 3:06 6 37:34 17.9 3:07 9 30:56 9:58 1:23:46
8 181 Bryan Stuck Three Rivers 34 10 15:44 3:06 5 35:34 18.9 1:52 7 27:51 8:58 1:24:06
9 84 Ken Holda Kalamazoo 30 4 11:40 2:43 9 42:02 16.0 1:24 6 27:14 8:46 1:25:01
10 161 Scott Sedore Montrose 34 9 15:38 4:51 10 49:59 13.4 4:42 10 37:40 12:08 1:52:48
2011 THREE RIVERS TRIATHLON


SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 120 Kathy Milliken Kalamazoo 34 2 9:02 2:25 1 33:37 20.0 1:23 1 23:50 7:40 1:10:15
2 126 Charlotte Moriarty Kalamazoo 32 1 8:55 2:24 6 35:48 18.7 1:01 4 25:26 8:12 1:13:32
3 179 Jennifer Stewart Jones 32 4 11:19 2:04 2 33:56 19.8 1:14 7 26:24 8:30 1:14:55
4 56 Sarah Floyd Middleville 34 9 12:53 2:06 3 33:58 19.7 1:40 2 25:16 8:08 1:15:50
5 105 Sarah Langworthy Kalamazoo 30 5 11:35 2:50 4 34:43 19.3 1:41 3 25:17 8:09 1:16:03
6 17 Amber Brueck Grand Rapids 30 8 12:47 2:27 5 35:00 19.2 1:09 5 25:51 8:19 1:17:11
7 145 Laura Pomeroy Holland 31 3 10:05 3:28 7 36:38 18.3 1:57 10 28:28 9:10 1:20:34
8 34 Toni Daniels Kalamazoo 33 6 12:16 2:20 8 38:19 17.5 1:23 8 27:23 8:49 1:21:39
9 107 Jennifer Lindsay Kalamazoo 31 15 16:21 4:13 10 40:13 16.7 1:45 6 25:55 8:21 1:28:25
10 168 Jill Smith Portage 34 14 15:12 3:19 9 38:46 17.3 2:20 11 31:36 10:10 1:31:12
11 99 Micki Kidder South Bend 33 7 12:21 3:23 11 43:11 15.5 1:30 12 33:18 10:44 1:33:41
12 137 Kimberly Nestel North Aurora 31 10 14:14 3:46 12 47:34 14.1 1:45 9 27:47 8:57 1:35:04
13 80 Holly Heddens Grand Rapids 30 13 14:46 3:26 15 49:19 13.6 1:55 13 33:49 10:53 1:43:13
14 134 Jessica Murphy Granger 34 11 14:23 4:11 14 48:26 13.8 1:26 14 37:12 11:59 1:45:35
15 153 Diane Rogers Kalamazoo 32 12 14:44 4:45 13 47:58 14.0 1:33 15 42:15 13:36 1:51:13
2011 THREE RIVERS TRIATHLON


SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 175 Brent Springvloed Byron Center 39 1 7:52 2:09 3 30:49 21.8 1:09 1 19:20 6:14 1:01:17
2 188 Chad Tolfree East Lansing 39 4 8:39 2:05 2 29:57 22.4 0:51 3 21:42 7:00 1:03:14
3 213 Mike Wordelman Rockford 36 9 10:18 1:59 6 31:45 21.1 0:45 2 20:05 6:28 1:04:49
4 32 James Dalton Portage 37 11 10:59 1:56 5 31:40 21.2 1:09 4 22:02 7:06 1:07:44
5 167 Michael Simpson Glendale Heights 35 3 8:28 1:58 8 32:54 20.4 1:34 6 23:17 7:30 1:08:08
6 19 Jamison Buchin East Lansing 37 5 8:52 2:08 1 29:48 22.5 0:55 16 26:56 8:41 1:08:37
7 57 Scott Floyd Middleville 36 8 9:54 2:45 7 32:33 20.6 1:13 5 22:59 7:24 1:09:21
8 128 Charles Muday Delton 36 12 11:15 2:04 4 31:38 21.2 1:07 8 23:35 7:36 1:09:37
9 156 Damian Ruesink Three Rivers 36 23 14:08 2:30 9 32:59 20.3 1:10 7 23:25 7:33 1:14:10
10 214 Matthew Wright Climax 38 6 9:15 2:07 16 35:54 18.7 1:09 11 26:14 8:27 1:14:38
11 150 Kurt Reed Mendon 37 13 11:30 3:27 12 34:13 19.6 0:47 9 24:44 7:58 1:14:39
12 88 Scott Jablonski La Grange Park 36 2 8:22 2:51 17 36:26 18.4 1:18 12 26:20 8:29 1:15:15
13 12 Patrick Bonuso Saint Joseph 36 7 9:42 2:27 15 35:22 19.0 1:24 13 26:31 8:33 1:15:25
14 129 Michael Muday Richland 38 10 10:56 2:22 14 35:16 19.0 1:51 15 26:45 8:37 1:17:09
15 197 Dustin Turner Ada 38 14 11:43 4:58 10 33:13 20.2 3:06 10 24:55 8:02 1:17:53
16 106 Ryan Lewis Three Rivers 37 21 14:05 2:30 11 33:46 19.9 1:22 14 26:35 8:34 1:18:16
17 47 Chris Elder Stevensville 35 19 13:39 2:15 13 34:31 19.4 1:42 17 27:25 8:50 1:19:31
18 111 Ron Martin Portage 35 17 12:56 2:52 19 37:27 17.9 1:37 18 29:13 9:24 1:24:02
19 4 Steve Allan Sturgis 38 20 13:41 2:01 18 37:04 18.1 1:25 22 31:24 10:07 1:25:34
20 192 Mickey Trimner Kalamazoo 36 16 12:35 3:14 22 40:34 16.5 0:59 19 29:13 9:24 1:26:34
21 169 Ryan Smith Portage 36 22 14:07 3:32 21 40:26 16.6 2:13 21 30:44 9:54 1:31:01
22 65 Brian Gist Chicago 37 18 13:36 4:44 23 41:07 16.3 3:15 24 32:11 10:22 1:34:52
23 77 Gary Haigler Findlay 37 25 14:51 3:55 25 43:06 15.6 1:29 25 32:38 10:30 1:35:57
24 131 Don Munro Constantine 39 15 11:50 3:05 27 47:45 14.0 1:02 26 32:39 10:31 1:36:20
25 211 Mike Wiseman Osceola 39 27 17:35 5:44 20 39:23 17.0 2:17 23 31:36 10:10 1:36:33
26 135 Ryan Murphy Mason 36 26 15:48 5:14 26 46:07 14.5 1:33 20 29:22 9:27 1:38:02
27 204 Jeff Vanderwiere Schoolcraft 39 24 14:12 4:45 24 42:57 15.6 2:10 27 35:06 11:18 1:39:09
2011 THREE RIVERS TRIATHLON


SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 15 Kathy Braginton Plainwell 39 3 11:21 2:33 1 32:21 20.7 1:18 1 24:52 8:01 1:12:22
2 33 Michelle Dalton Portage 36 2 10:34 2:05 2 34:50 19.3 1:30 2 26:30 8:32 1:15:27
3 7 Kim Augustyn Chicago 39 1 10:28 3:26 5 38:24 17.5 1:01 3 27:07 8:44 1:20:24
4 44 Casie Dussia Otsego 37 4 12:37 2:35 4 38:06 17.6 1:34 4 27:30 8:51 1:22:20
5 8 Jodie Barkel Byron Center 39 8 13:51 2:59 3 35:53 18.7 2:55 6 29:16 9:26 1:24:52
6 132 Liz Munro Constantine 36 5 13:05 3:20 10 42:33 15.8 1:08 5 28:49 9:17 1:28:53
7 78 Stephanie Harr Edwardsburg 38 11 15:13 2:57 6 38:41 17.3 1:59 9 32:47 10:34 1:31:35
8 195 Allison Tuggle-Magner Elmhurst 36 6 13:22 3:26 8 41:56 16.0 1:29 11 33:57 10:56 1:34:09
9 209 Angela Weber Paw Paw 36 10 14:22 4:35 9 42:07 15.9 3:00 8 32:40 10:31 1:36:41
10 3 Amy Allan Sturgis 38 9 14:21 3:01 7 40:24 16.6 3:06 13 36:49 11:51 1:37:39
11 144 Missy Pittman Elmhurst 39 12 15:15 3:38 12 46:02 14.6 2:12 10 33:28 10:47 1:40:34
12 74 Sue Gunnink Hudsonville 35 13 15:40 3:43 13 49:58 13.4 1:29 7 30:41 9:53 1:41:29
13 46 Tracy Eichenseer Granger 36 14 15:58 3:25 11 44:52 15.0 3:02 14 41:54 13:29 1:49:08
14 48 Tricia Ellison Chicago Heights 35 15 18:28 5:27 14 50:40 13.2 2:35 12 36:30 11:45 1:53:38
15 199 Nicole Van Pelt Chicago 35 7 13:35 6:30 15 1:12:33 9.2 4:05 15 52:07 16:47 2:28:48
2011 THREE RIVERS TRIATHLON


SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 183 Sean Sullivan Saint Joseph 40 1 9:52 2:59 2 33:54 19.8 1:33 2 23:25 7:32 1:11:41
2 70 Brian Green Nashville 42 6 11:03 2:44 1 32:19 20.8 0:57 5 26:04 8:24 1:13:04
3 252 Vincent Gnoffo Chicago 42 4 10:31 4:31 5 34:07 19.7 1:46 3 23:30 7:34 1:14:24
4 87 Alan Ives Marcellus 43 2 10:00 3:05 4 34:03 19.7 1:10 6 26:28 8:31 1:14:42
5 50 Jim Everett Wyoming 42 3 10:28 2:54 3 33:57 19.8 1:13 7 26:47 8:38 1:15:17
6 29 Tony Cronk Fort Wayne 40 10 13:32 2:31 6 34:28 19.5 1:55 4 24:36 7:55 1:16:58
7 140 Brendan O'Shaughnessy South Bend 40 5 10:42 3:32 8 35:43 18.8 3:10 8 27:57 9:00 1:21:02
8 63 Matt Garbarino Byron Center 43 12 17:07 3:32 10 36:52 18.2 1:38 1 22:47 7:20 1:21:54
9 60 Michael Frank Schoolcraft 41 9 12:39 2:43 9 36:10 18.5 1:42 9 29:37 9:32 1:22:49
10 142 Stanley Peters Three Rivers 43 7 11:30 3:30 7 34:44 19.3 1:50 11 32:15 10:23 1:23:48
11 176 Rory Stace Kalamazoo 42 8 12:32 5:24 11 37:57 17.7 2:39 10 31:36 10:10 1:30:05
12 206 Joel Vanzytveld Kalamazoo 44 11 15:36 4:09 12 44:35 15.0 1:28 12 35:37 11:28 1:41:22
2011 THREE RIVERS TRIATHLON


SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 116 Mary McNeill Chicago 40 4 11:58 2:35 1 33:44 19.9 1:37 1 22:13 7:09 1:12:06
2 125 Jennifer Moore-Mccarthy Davenport 43 1 10:00 3:01 9 39:26 17.0 1:16 2 23:19 7:31 1:17:01
3 208 Elizabeth Washington Kalamazoo 41 5 12:07 3:42 2 35:03 19.1 2:10 4 25:29 8:12 1:18:29
4 123 Lisa Moffa Northville 40 3 11:20 3:18 7 38:17 17.5 2:05 3 24:54 8:01 1:19:52
5 36 Terri Davis Valparaiso 41 2 10:57 2:29 11 40:48 16.4 1:25 8 31:03 10:00 1:26:40
6 5 Lori Armstrong Yankel MacOmb 43 6 12:51 3:40 6 38:09 17.6 3:06 7 29:00 9:21 1:26:44
7 148 Joanne Pygon Elmhurst 43 8 13:54 3:43 10 40:16 16.7 1:04 6 28:36 9:13 1:27:31
8 210 Amy Wettlaufer Ferndale 44 15 17:18 4:19 4 37:31 17.9 3:05 5 27:35 8:53 1:29:47
9 11 Linda Bode Elmhurst 43 9 14:01 3:32 8 39:08 17.1 1:57 10 31:17 10:05 1:29:54
10 62 Becky Gambish Wyoming 43 14 16:31 3:06 3 37:03 18.1 2:26 9 31:08 10:02 1:30:12
11 182 Janet Sullivan Saint Joseph 40 7 13:29 4:05 13 41:33 16.1 2:38 11 32:48 10:34 1:34:31
12 22 Karen Christensen Kalamazoo 44 12 15:32 3:20 5 37:34 17.9 1:46 13 36:23 11:43 1:34:32
13 112 Heather Mason Granger 41 11 15:17 3:45 14 44:10 15.2 2:18 12 35:13 11:20 1:40:41
14 158 Carmel Ryan Frankfort 40 10 14:07 4:19 12 41:11 16.3 3:24 15 43:47 14:06 1:46:46
15 160 Shannon Schroeder Elmhurst 42 13 16:19 5:25 15 53:09 12.6 2:12 14 37:37 12:07 1:54:38
2011 THREE RIVERS TRIATHLON


SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 205 Dan Vansweden Kalamazoo 47 1 7:44 2:15 1 28:43 23.4 1:02 1 20:58 6:45 1:00:40
2 143 John Pinto Augusta 47 3 9:42 1:52 2 31:47 21.1 1:00 2 21:32 6:56 1:05:51
3 155 Todd Rothi Bristol 49 2 9:25 2:40 5 33:49 19.8 0:59 3 22:08 7:08 1:08:59
4 98 Hendrik-Jan Keesman Hastings 45 4 10:40 2:13 3 33:02 20.3 1:00 6 24:00 7:44 1:10:53
5 68 Darrell Greathouse Portage 46 9 12:20 2:33 4 33:09 20.2 1:34 4 22:58 7:24 1:12:31
6 95 Jim Kaiser Grandville 46 7 11:38 2:41 6 35:44 18.8 2:01 8 27:14 8:46 1:19:16
7 109 Gregory Lundberg Chicago 47 6 11:11 3:41 7 36:10 18.5 2:12 7 26:10 8:26 1:19:22
8 147 John Pula Portage 47 8 11:48 3:30 8 36:13 18.5 1:16 9 28:01 9:01 1:20:46
9 83 Ferdi Hintze Kalamazoo 47 10 13:06 5:12 9 36:30 18.4 3:52 5 23:44 7:39 1:22:23
10 20 Michael Carriere Kalamazoo 45 5 10:45 4:03 11 39:22 17.0 1:58 10 28:24 9:09 1:24:30
11 79 John Hayman Cassopolis 48 11 14:08 2:55 10 37:37 17.8 1:56 12 30:55 9:57 1:27:30
12 151 Allen Rentfrow Constantine 46 13 17:04 5:10 12 44:34 15.1 1:28 11 29:16 9:25 1:37:30
13 92 Jack Johnson Wayland 45 12 15:45 4:48 13 45:51 14.6 1:38 13 36:28 11:44 1:44:28
2011 THREE RIVERS TRIATHLON


SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 136 Angela Nadeau Spring Lake 45 2 14:00 2:22 1 33:04 20.3 1:50 2 25:14 8:08 1:16:27
2 6 Anne Attea Minneapolis 47 1 13:52 3:44 2 38:09 17.6 1:08 1 23:52 7:41 1:20:43
3 45 Sherri Dutton Otsego 48 4 15:17 3:24 3 43:40 15.4 1:51 3 26:33 8:33 1:30:42
4 18 Elizabeth Brunett Cahill Chicago 47 3 14:30 4:29 5 49:09 13.6 2:43 5 38:13 12:18 1:49:02
5 27 Janine Cordes Grant 45 5 23:16 4:27 4 48:52 13.7 2:00 4 35:50 11:32 1:54:23
2011 THREE RIVERS TRIATHLON


SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 82 Keith Higginbottom Elkhart 54 1 8:26 2:13 1 27:57 24.0 1:05 5 24:16 7:49 1:03:55
2 52 Tim Farrow Kalamazoo 54 2 9:41 2:37 3 32:15 20.8 1:03 1 22:26 7:13 1:08:00
3 118 Don Miller Otsego 50 3 10:09 2:10 2 32:02 20.9 0:57 2 22:58 7:24 1:08:15
4 180 Michael Straubel Valparaiso 54 4 10:43 2:16 4 32:51 20.4 1:02 3 23:27 7:33 1:10:18
5 41 Gary Duke Linden 54 7 13:00 2:39 5 33:33 20.0 1:44 4 23:55 7:42 1:14:49
6 35 Steve Darrell Kalamazoo 53 6 12:42 3:21 7 35:50 18.7 1:39 6 26:27 8:31 1:19:58
7 30 Gary Cudney Portage 53 12 19:26 3:14 6 34:57 19.2 1:44 7 26:33 8:33 1:25:52
8 24 Paul Clements Kalamazoo 50 9 15:56 3:36 10 40:14 16.7 1:46 8 28:50 9:17 1:30:20
9 200 Martin Vandenack Hastings 53 5 12:29 3:18 9 39:23 17.0 3:02 9 34:15 11:02 1:32:25
10 61 Clayton Gallap Kalamazoo 54 10 16:16 5:45 8 36:58 18.1 3:17 10 34:47 11:12 1:37:02
11 215 Mark Zak Goshen 52 11 18:04 3:33 11 43:21 15.5 2:01 12 38:13 12:19 1:45:10
12 85 David Hornback Granger 51 8 13:14 5:01 12 47:48 14.0 3:26 11 38:02 12:15 1:47:30
2011 THREE RIVERS TRIATHLON


SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 162 Tamara Shuler Constantine 51 1 10:11 2:10 1 32:27 20.7 1:20 1 23:58 7:43 1:10:05
2 49 Kim Evans Middleville 51 2 10:36 2:50 2 33:54 19.8 2:03 2 24:37 7:56 1:13:57
3 31 Mary Cudney Portage 51 5 11:46 3:05 3 35:55 18.7 2:08 3 25:30 8:13 1:18:22
4 59 Elizabeth Frances Valparaiso 51 3 10:41 2:15 4 35:58 18.7 2:11 7 30:58 9:59 1:22:01
5 51 Kathy Farrow Kalamazoo 54 4 10:50 3:02 7 38:59 17.2 1:37 5 28:13 9:05 1:22:38
6 177 Lisa Stafford Hinsdale 54 7 12:50 2:19 6 38:37 17.4 2:11 4 28:06 9:03 1:24:01
7 66 Teri Goudie Hinsdale 54 8 13:17 3:42 9 44:14 15.2 1:59 6 30:54 9:57 1:34:04
8 58 Becky Foster Saint Joseph 51 10 13:42 4:16 8 42:37 15.7 3:01 8 31:34 10:10 1:35:08
9 152 Susan Riker Kalamazoo 50 9 13:24 3:48 5 38:02 17.6 3:47 10 36:35 11:47 1:35:33
10 71 Christine Gripp Fort Wayne 54 6 12:47 5:23 10 46:34 14.4 3:25 11 41:08 13:15 1:49:15
11 186 Tolly Tate Three Rivers 50 11 19:25 7:08 11 49:25 13.6 3:27 9 33:10 10:41 1:52:35
2011 THREE RIVERS TRIATHLON


SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 76 Christopher Haber Kalamazoo 56 1 9:50 3:28 1 33:21 20.1 1:50 4 27:23 8:49 1:15:49
2 14 Bill Bradley Hastings 59 3 11:56 2:44 2 34:21 19.5 1:26 2 26:01 8:23 1:16:25
3 122 Jim Mishler Kalamazoo 56 2 11:39 2:16 3 34:21 19.5 1:11 6 30:07 9:42 1:19:32
4 203 Jerry Vanderlugt Byron Center 55 4 13:08 2:52 5 36:40 18.3 1:48 1 25:39 8:16 1:20:05
5 73 Tim Gumbleton Kalamazoo 55 6 15:00 2:42 4 34:27 19.5 1:56 3 26:59 8:41 1:21:02
6 198 Thomas Van Huysen Howell 55 5 14:16 3:20 6 37:26 17.9 2:18 7 31:11 10:02 1:28:29
7 16 Doug Breeden Roanoke 56 7 15:03 3:46 7 37:51 17.7 3:19 5 29:57 9:39 1:29:54
2011 THREE RIVERS TRIATHLON


SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 10 Mary Anne Blood Three Rivers 57 1 13:04 5:16 1 41:20 16.2 4:35 1 32:39 10:31 1:36:52
2 173 Jeanne Sporre Roanoke 55 2 14:16 4:34 2 47:19 14.2 2:52 2 40:16 12:58 1:49:15
2011 THREE RIVERS TRIATHLON


SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 178 James Stevens Olivet 62 2 11:31 3:15 1 32:57 20.4 2:27 2 26:43 8:36 1:16:51
2 119 Philippe Millet Three Rivers 61 3 11:52 3:47 3 35:15 19.0 1:30 4 29:07 9:23 1:21:28
3 217 Jim Hornbache Angola 62 5 16:06 3:18 2 33:04 20.3 2:33 3 27:26 8:50 1:22:25
4 201 Joe Vanderheyden Constantine 60 1 11:07 3:45 5 40:20 16.6 1:25 1 26:31 8:32 1:23:06
5 165 Gene Simmons` Vicksburg 62 4 12:28 3:04 4 36:58 18.1 1:34 5 31:05 10:01 1:25:06
2011 THREE RIVERS TRIATHLON


SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 38 Virginia Dodd Charlotte 61 2 15:24 4:13 2 44:18 15.1 1:15 1 32:11 10:22 1:37:18
2 166 Kris Simons Granger 60 1 13:25 2:53 1 43:57 15.3 1:56 2 38:03 12:15 1:40:12
2011 THREE RIVERS TRIATHLON


SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 81 Fred Hemsath St Joseph 68 1 11:22 2:42 2 35:58 18.7 2:01 3 26:08 8:25 1:18:09
2 124 Hadley Moore Hastings 69 3 13:06 3:20 1 33:58 19.7 1:59 4 26:35 8:34 1:18:55
3 93 Jim Johnson Grand Rapids 66 2 11:43 3:35 4 38:20 17.5 2:03 1 23:58 7:43 1:19:37
4 43 Joe Dunfee South Bend 69 4 14:05 3:45 6 40:00 16.8 2:23 2 24:53 8:01 1:25:04
5 40 Terry Dugan Vandalia 65 6 16:44 5:32 5 38:39 17.4 2:43 5 28:14 9:05 1:31:51
6 54 Collins Fitzpatrick Chicago 67 5 14:12 4:10 3 37:41 17.8 1:03 6 36:26 11:44 1:33:31
2011 THREE RIVERS TRIATHLON


AWARD INELIGIBLE FINISHERS

Place No. Name Town Sex Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 13 Julie Bouma Grandville F 1 39:33 37.7 1:58 1 26:49 4:19 1:21:16
2011 THREE RIVERS TRIATHLON