WATERLOO TRIATHLON / DUATHLON
JUNE 12, 2011
GRASS LAKE, MICHIGAN
** WATERLOO TWO TRIATHLON RESULTS **

WATERLOO TRIATHLON 2011



SPRINT MALE OVERALL WINNER

Place No. Name Age Town State Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 182 Patrick Miller Ii 49 Howell MI 14 14:01 1:59 1 32:27 18.5 0:43 1 18:29 7:24 1:07:37
WATERLOO TRIATHLON 2011



SPRINT FEMALE OVERALL WINNER

Place No. Name Age Town State Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 168 Melissa Weisner 42 Sylvania OH 9 11:29 1:51 1 35:11 17.1 1:03 2 21:12 8:29 1:10:44
WATERLOO TRIATHLON 2011

WATERLOO TRIATHLON 2011

WATERLOO TRIATHLON 2011


SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 17

Place No. Name Age Town State Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
WATERLOO TRIATHLON 2011


SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 17

Place No. Name Age Town State Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
WATERLOO TRIATHLON 2011


SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 18 - 19

Place No. Name Age Town State Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 69 Adam Lamew 19 Dearborn MI 1 9:42 3:44 1 41:26 14.5 1:41 1 23:50 9:32 1:20:21
WATERLOO TRIATHLON 2011


SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 18 - 19

Place No. Name Age Town State Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 146 Sachi Gianchandani 19 Ann Arbor MI 1 10:15 2:38 1 46:07 13.0 0:57 1 29:07 11:39 1:29:01
WATERLOO TRIATHLON 2011


SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place No. Name Age Town State Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
WATERLOO TRIATHLON 2011


SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place No. Name Age Town State Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 166 Ashley Taylor-Voss 23 Detroit MI 2 11:57 3:17 1 40:18 14.9 2:56 1 24:30 9:48 1:22:55
2 133 Sarah Adcock 23 Ann Arbor MI 1 11:04 3:13 2 41:31 14.5 0:53 2 31:55 12:46 1:28:34
3 141 Therese Empie 21 Newaygo MI 3 18:15 4:13 3 52:01 11.5 1:29 3 41:32 16:37 1:57:28
WATERLOO TRIATHLON 2011


SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place No. Name Age Town State Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 148 Sitian Gu 27 Holt MI 1 15:29 5:28 1 47:32 12.6 1:18 1 28:31 11:25 1:38:16
WATERLOO TRIATHLON 2011


SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place No. Name Age Town State Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 167 Kristin Veltema 25 Allendale MI 3 11:12 1:54 1 38:40 15.5 1:22 1 22:25 8:58 1:15:30
2 169 Chilah Weller 27 Ann Arbor MI 5 13:19 2:11 2 41:45 14.4 0:56 2 22:35 9:02 1:20:46
3 142 Emily Errer 25 Ann Arbor MI 7 14:20 1:35 3 41:47 14.4 0:32 3 25:16 10:07 1:23:29
4 152 Allison Johnson 29 West Bloomfield MI 1 9:47 2:35 4 46:25 12.9 1:02 4 25:26 10:11 1:25:14
5 155 Tara Lange 28 Jerome MI 4 13:19 2:13 6 49:49 12.0 0:46 5 25:31 10:13 1:31:36
6 134 Ashley Alexander 27 Mattawan MI 6 13:38 1:37 5 47:02 12.8 0:33 7 30:17 12:07 1:33:05
7 171 Jennifer Williams 25 Livonia MI 2 11:02 1:35 7 1:01:08 9.8 1:09 6 29:39 11:52 1:44:30
WATERLOO TRIATHLON 2011


SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place No. Name Age Town State Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
WATERLOO TRIATHLON 2011


SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place No. Name Age Town State Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
WATERLOO TRIATHLON 2011


SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place No. Name Age Town State Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 143 Brent Frederi Ck 39 Grass Lake MI 1 12:20 2:31 1 33:27 17.9 0:41 2 20:35 8:14 1:09:33
2 145 John Gebhard 36 Portage MI 2 13:15 2:02 2 35:24 16.9 1:41 1 20:15 8:06 1:12:35
3 135 Ryan Ames 36 Sylvania OH 3 14:00 3:55 3 37:17 16.1 1:12 3 28:26 11:23 1:24:47
WATERLOO TRIATHLON 2011


SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place No. Name Age Town State Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
WATERLOO TRIATHLON 2011


SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place No. Name Age Town State Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 149 Jeremy Handel 41 Birmingham MI 1 10:14 2:26 2 36:33 16.4 1:05 2 23:14 9:18 1:13:30
2 139 Eric Doyle 43 Troy MI 3 12:32 1:10 3 37:11 16.1 0:54 1 22:12 8:53 1:13:57
3 136 Jeff Baas 44 Plainwell MI 2 12:03 2:21 1 36:29 16.4 1:36 3 25:00 10:00 1:17:28
4 165 Benjamin Starkey 43 Rochester MI 4 20:00 3:25 4 43:44 13.7 1:43 4 29:09 11:40 1:37:59
WATERLOO TRIATHLON 2011


SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place No. Name Age Town State Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 156 Stacey Lyon 44 Plainwell MI 2 11:18 1:33 1 35:59 16.7 1:07 1 25:51 10:21 1:15:47
2 144 Jennifer Frederick 40 Grass Lake MI 1 10:37 1:39 2 36:41 16.4 1:25 2 26:48 10:44 1:17:08
3 172 Dawn Zachariah 41 Redford MI 4 15:37 3:35 3 45:53 13.1 1:25 3 27:44 11:06 1:34:12
4 154 Sarai Koster-Mockeridge 41 Ann Arbor MI 3 14:28 4:36 4 54:53 10.9 1:37 4 38:14 15:18 1:53:46
WATERLOO TRIATHLON 2011


SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place No. Name Age Town State Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 158 Joseph Macksood 46 Fenton MI 1 11:02 2:27 1 35:00 17.1 1:28 1 23:10 9:16 1:13:05
2 138 Gary Diaz 46 Harrison Township MI 2 16:01 3:25 2 41:31 14.5 1:43 2 30:04 12:02 1:32:42
WATERLOO TRIATHLON 2011


SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place No. Name Age Town State Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 157 Jacqueline Macksood 45 Fenton MI 2 12:26 2:53 1 35:36 16.9 1:18 1 19:19 7:44 1:11:30
2 150 Jan Hewett 46 Dexter MI 1 10:29 1:08 2 39:00 15.4 0:53 2 26:02 10:25 1:17:31
3 159 Marta Male 45 Spring Arbor MI 3 12:53 4:02 3 46:53 12.8 1:37 3 28:14 11:18 1:33:36
WATERLOO TRIATHLON 2011


SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place No. Name Age Town State Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 24 Stuart Cubbon 54 Toledo OH 1 9:42 1:16 3 35:41 16.8 0:55 2 24:07 9:39 1:11:40
2 161 Tom O'Neil 51 Holland OH 3 10:51 2:43 1 35:08 17.1 1:44 3 24:32 9:49 1:14:56
3 160 Reed Newland 53 Ann Arbor MI 2 10:39 2:42 2 35:37 16.8 2:01 4 24:51 9:57 1:15:49
4 184 Tom Ball 52 Anchorage AK 4 12:41 2:50 4 38:31 15.6 1:18 1 23:39 9:28 1:18:56
5 151 Jim Holmquist 51 Canton MI 5 14:59 3:28 5 39:27 15.2 1:06 5 37:14 14:54 1:36:11
WATERLOO TRIATHLON 2011


SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place No. Name Age Town State Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 183 Cindy Butler 51 Dexter MI 3 13:45 2:00 1 37:24 16.0 1:26 1 26:04 10:26 1:20:38
2 153 Rita Klavinski 50 Coldwater MI 1 11:51 2:34 2 40:09 14.9 1:33 2 26:15 10:30 1:22:20
3 164 Janice Smith 51 Milan MI 2 13:28 2:21 3 50:10 12.0 1:04 3 33:11 13:17 1:40:12
WATERLOO TRIATHLON 2011


SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place No. Name Age Town State Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
WATERLOO TRIATHLON 2011


SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place No. Name Age Town State Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 140 Patricia Empie 55 Newaygo MI 1 18:06 3:22 1 53:03 11.3 1:27 1 41:32 16:37 1:57:28
WATERLOO TRIATHLON 2011


SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place No. Name Age Town State Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
WATERLOO TRIATHLON 2011


SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place No. Name Age Town State Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 170 Elaine Widzinski 61 Sterling Heights MI 1 14:12 2:42 1 39:19 15.3 1:20 1 27:14 10:54 1:24:45
WATERLOO TRIATHLON 2011


SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place No. Name Age Town State Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
WATERLOO TRIATHLON 2011


SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place No. Name Age Town State Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
WATERLOO TRIATHLON 2011


SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74

Place No. Name Age Town State Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 162 David Schupbach 71 Jackson MI 1 9:59 1:14 1 35:47 16.8 0:56 1 26:15 10:30 1:14:09
WATERLOO TRIATHLON 2011


SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74

Place No. Name Age Town State Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
WATERLOO TRIATHLON 2011


SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79

Place No. Name Age Town State Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
WATERLOO TRIATHLON 2011


SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79

Place No. Name Age Town State Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
WATERLOO TRIATHLON 2011


SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99

Place No. Name Age Town State Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
WATERLOO TRIATHLON 2011


SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99

Place No. Name Age Town State Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final