WATERLOO TRIATHLON / DUATHLON
JUNE 12, 2011
GRASS LAKE, MICHIGAN
** TRIATHLON RESULTS **

WATERLOO TRIATHLON 2011



MALE OVERALL WINNER

Place No. Name Age Town State Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 72 Tom Lokody 34 Guelph ONT 2 11:16 0:35 4 41:09 23.3 0:41 7 33:43 6:45 1:27:23
WATERLOO TRIATHLON 2011



FEMALE OVERALL WINNER

Place No. Name Age Town State Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 2 Melissa Sundermann 41 Ann Arbor MI 3 14:37 1:02 3 42:42 22.5 0:46 1 35:02 7:01 1:34:06
WATERLOO TRIATHLON 2011

WATERLOO TRIATHLON 2011

WATERLOO TRIATHLON 2011


MALE MASTERS

Place No. Name Age Town State Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 66 Chuck Kreger 41 Maumee OH 2 13:25 0:54 2 41:16 23.3 0:48 2 33:47 6:46 1:30:07
WATERLOO TRIATHLON 2011


FEMALE MASTERS

Place No. Name Age Town State Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 3 Karen McKeachie 58 Ann Arbor MI 2 14:34 1:06 1 41:32 23.1 0:53 4 38:54 7:47 1:36:56
WATERLOO TRIATHLON 2011

WATERLOO TRIATHLON 2011

WATERLOO TRIATHLON 2011


MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 17

Place No. Name Age Town State Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
WATERLOO TRIATHLON 2011


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 17

Place No. Name Age Town State Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
WATERLOO TRIATHLON 2011


MALE AGE GROUP: 18 - 19

Place No. Name Age Town State Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 43 Tyler Graustein 19 Munith MI 1 15:16 1:07 1 42:54 22.4 1:44 1 32:09 6:26 1:33:07
WATERLOO TRIATHLON 2011


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 18 - 19

Place No. Name Age Town State Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
WATERLOO TRIATHLON 2011


MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place No. Name Age Town State Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
WATERLOO TRIATHLON 2011


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place No. Name Age Town State Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 117 Abigail Woodard 24 Troy MI 1 15:51 1:49 1 45:55 20.9 1:07 2 41:48 8:22 1:46:28
2 56 Talor Ibershoff 23 Whitmore Lake MI 3 18:12 0:55 2 51:15 18.7 0:42 1 41:07 8:14 1:52:09
3 116 Cornelia Willis 21 Clarence NY 2 17:23 1:43 3 54:11 17.7 1:47 3 45:44 9:09 2:00:46
WATERLOO TRIATHLON 2011


MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place No. Name Age Town State Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 32 John Dishinger 29 Ann Arbor MI 1 14:06 1:20 1 43:50 21.9 1:03 2 37:19 7:28 1:37:36
2 110 Jonathon Vibbart 26 Dearborn Heights MI 2 15:43 1:14 2 47:14 20.3 1:22 1 36:38 7:20 1:42:09
3 58 Luke Jarzynka 25 Jackson MI 3 17:38 1:35 3 48:47 19.7 0:49 3 39:13 7:51 1:48:01
4 18 Jeff Clark 28 Leo IN 4 27:28 2:59 4 1:06:57 14.3 1:14 4 40:47 8:10 2:19:22
WATERLOO TRIATHLON 2011


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place No. Name Age Town State Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 189 Alaina Sharp 29 Albion MI 1 16:45 1:56 1 48:53 19.6 1:39 1 36:09 7:14 1:45:21
2 115 Caitlin Williams 26 Plymouth MI 3 21:10 0:54 2 57:11 16.8 1:18 2 51:12 10:15 2:11:44
3 6 Jenna Arruda 25 Jackson MI 2 16:57 2:10 3 1:01:01 15.7 1:25 3 58:27 11:42 2:19:58
WATERLOO TRIATHLON 2011


MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place No. Name Age Town State Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 35 Colin Dunham 32 Ann Arbor MI 2 13:52 0:45 2 40:16 23.8 0:33 2 32:02 6:25 1:27:25
2 102 Daniel Scott 34 Berkley MI 4 14:41 1:00 1 39:42 24.2 0:52 3 32:11 6:27 1:28:24
3 180 Kenn Oldham 33 Ann Arbor MI 3 14:20 0:37 3 41:45 23.0 0:57 4 33:23 6:41 1:31:00
4 78 Stephen McKenna 34 Ann Arbor MI 1 13:30 0:50 4 44:33 21.5 0:48 1 31:56 6:24 1:31:35
5 87 Robert Poulin 32 Jackson MI 5 17:01 1:14 7 49:32 19.4 0:55 5 37:28 7:30 1:46:07
6 52 Kurt Hillegonds 34 Tecumseh MI 8 18:57 1:28 6 47:54 20.0 0:48 6 37:56 7:36 1:47:00
7 25 Bryan Curfman 33 Jackson MI 6 17:31 1:54 5 47:47 20.1 0:41 7 39:14 7:51 1:47:06
8 75 Rick Martin 34 Gregory MI 7 18:54 2:35 8 57:21 16.7 2:05 9 51:52 10:23 2:12:44
9 16 Adam Clark 33 Leo IN 10 20:23 7:34 9 1:07:45 14.2 1:16 8 42:25 8:29 2:19:21
10 68 Brad Labadie 33 Ypsilanti MI 9 20:03 1:33 10 1:24:36 11.3 4:28
WATERLOO TRIATHLON 2011


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place No. Name Age Town State Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 37 Michelle Eleby 33 Ann Arbor MI 1 17:25 2:13 1 49:12 19.5 1:35 1 45:49 9:10 1:56:12
2 61 Lauren Johnson 34 Commerce Township MI 3 21:14 2:43 3 59:38 16.1 1:33 2 48:34 9:43 2:13:40
3 83 Kelly Norman 33 Royal Oak MI 2 20:41 2:12 2 58:44 16.3 1:09 4 57:42 11:33 2:20:27
4 85 Elizabeth Pettie 32 Ann Arbor MI 4 24:30 2:02 4 1:01:29 15.6 1:47 3 52:06 10:26 2:21:53
WATERLOO TRIATHLON 2011


MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place No. Name Age Town State Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 38 Stephen Fetyko 38 Chelsea MI 1 11:14 0:53 1 42:17 22.7 0:37 4 36:15 7:15 1:31:14
2 175 Rick Brandt 38 Dexter MI 4 15:46 1:38 3 43:28 22.1 0:40 2 34:39 6:56 1:36:08
3 98 Spencer Sargeant 38 Howell MI 9 16:43 1:51 2 43:22 22.1 0:57 1 34:04 6:49 1:36:55
4 84 Kirby Perrault 39 Okemos MI 2 14:45 0:39 6 45:08 21.3 0:31 5 36:19 7:16 1:37:20
5 30 David Deguzman 37 Ann Arbor MI 8 16:35 1:14 8 45:22 21.2 1:05 3 35:09 7:02 1:39:23
6 97 Warren Samberg 38 Ann Arbor MI 3 14:59 1:16 7 45:09 21.3 1:02 6 38:03 7:37 1:40:26
7 40 Adrian Forbes 37 Grass Lake MI 7 16:32 2:12 4 43:56 21.9 1:09 7 38:43 7:45 1:42:30
8 103 Sean Seyferth 35 Chicago IL 11 18:22 2:11 5 44:41 21.5 1:50 8 39:02 7:49 1:46:05
9 5 Andrew Aronsohn 35 Chicago IL 5 15:50 2:01 10 49:44 19.3 1:17 9 39:45 7:57 1:48:35
10 99 Adam Schoell 35 Kalamazoo MI 6 16:05 1:46 9 48:37 19.7 1:05 11 44:23 8:53 1:51:55
11 21 Ryan Cottingham 39 Spring Arbor MI 10 17:03 1:34 11 50:33 19.0 0:55 12 45:18 9:04 1:55:21
12 82 Joe Munsayac 38 Chicago IL 12 20:26 1:39 12 52:00 18.5 1:21 10 41:14 8:15 1:56:38
WATERLOO TRIATHLON 2011


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place No. Name Age Town State Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 112 Monica West 38 Toledo OH 1 14:38 1:06 1 45:16 21.2 0:54 1 40:54 8:11 1:42:44
2 127 Rebecca Turner 35 Chelsea MI 3 17:15 1:24 2 49:57 19.2 0:50 2 43:15 8:39 1:52:40
3 126 Adrienne O'Day 36 Ypsilanti MI 2 16:48 1:28 3 50:10 19.1 0:33 3 49:08 9:50 1:58:06
4 113 Amy White 39 Toledo OH 4 20:05 2:06 4 51:32 18.6 1:51 4 51:59 10:24 2:07:31
5 8 Karen Biebuyck 37 Rochester MI 5 25:19 3:04 5 1:00:28 15.9 1:48 5 52:57 10:36 2:23:34
WATERLOO TRIATHLON 2011


MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place No. Name Age Town State Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 60 Jaret Johnson 44 Westland MI 1 14:08 0:39 1 39:23 24.4 0:40 2 35:26 7:06 1:30:15
2 65 Eric Kos 44 Ann Arbor MI 2 14:26 1:38 3 45:31 21.1 0:41 1 33:28 6:42 1:35:41
3 73 William Lukaskiewicz 44 Jackson MI 8 19:06 0:47 2 41:42 23.0 0:46 4 37:25 7:29 1:39:44
4 57 Mike Jarvey 40 Ypsilanti MI 4 15:56 0:54 5 45:37 21.0 0:54 3 37:18 7:28 1:40:38
5 80 Scott Molitor 43 Sylvania OH 3 15:32 3:25 4 45:32 21.1 1:31 8 40:14 8:03 1:46:12
6 74 Dean Martin 43 Jackson MI 5 17:45 1:42 7 48:59 19.6 1:08 7 39:52 7:59 1:49:24
7 55 Richard Hoop 43 Jackson MI 6 17:48 1:46 8 50:31 19.0 2:01 6 39:42 7:57 1:51:45
8 91 Scot Reagen 41 Sylvania OH 7 18:13 2:40 6 48:14 19.9 1:19 10 41:42 8:21 1:52:06
9 15 Anthony Cicchelli 41 MacOmb MI 11 21:17 2:43 9 51:33 18.6 1:33 9 40:51 8:11 1:57:55
10 106 Martin Strauss 44 Ann Arbor MI 9 20:51 2:47 10 54:09 17.7 2:21 5 39:01 7:49 1:59:07
11 22 Richard Creger 40 Highland MI 10 21:04 2:55 11 54:32 17.6 1:57 11 52:29 10:30 2:12:54
WATERLOO TRIATHLON 2011


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place No. Name Age Town State Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 49 Suzanne Harshman 41 Sylvania OH 1 16:05 1:38 1 44:20 21.7 1:01 5 41:25 8:17 1:44:28
2 39 Barbara Figurski 40 Dexter MI 2 16:23 1:11 2 46:43 20.5 0:47 3 39:49 7:58 1:44:51
3 111 Josephine Weeden 43 Saline MI 3 17:56 1:42 4 49:26 19.4 1:01 1 36:06 7:14 1:46:08
4 29 Sharlene Day 42 Ann Arbor MI 5 19:21 2:08 3 49:08 19.5 1:04 2 36:54 7:23 1:48:34
5 50 Michelle Heben 44 Toledo OH 4 18:21 1:53 5 50:53 18.9 1:25 4 40:27 8:06 1:52:56
6 108 Lauralyn Taylor 41 Wayne MI 6 19:29 2:08 6 1:01:39 15.6 1:03 6 48:30 9:42 2:12:48
7 63 Kandice Kenney-Cosbitt 41 Saint Clair Shore MI 7 24:50 2:59 7 1:05:33 14.6 1:55 7 51:26 10:18 2:26:42
WATERLOO TRIATHLON 2011


MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place No. Name Age Town State Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 177 Bill Berghoff 47 Brighton MI 1 13:48 0:59 2 44:00 21.8 1:21 1 37:06 7:26 1:37:12
2 88 Khalil Raffoul 46 Temperance MI 2 16:20 1:26 1 41:23 23.2 1:38 3 41:15 8:15 1:42:01
3 20 Doug Collings 45 Tecumseh MI 5 17:17 2:03 3 46:03 20.8 1:08 2 38:50 7:46 1:45:19
4 79 Keith Meisel 45 Grass Lake MI 4 16:58 1:41 4 48:31 19.8 1:20 4 42:41 8:33 1:51:09
5 96 Bruce Sabuda 48 Gregory MI 3 16:21 2:09 5 50:07 19.2 0:46 5 45:30 9:06 1:54:51
WATERLOO TRIATHLON 2011


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place No. Name Age Town State Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 77 Tammy McCullough 46 Ann Arbor MI 4 17:16 1:58 3 47:31 20.2 1:14 1 36:03 7:13 1:43:59
2 93 Karen Rosinski 49 Garden City MI 1 14:14 1:35 2 46:27 20.7 1:06 2 43:07 8:38 1:46:26
3 23 Rachael Criso 49 Ann Arbor MI 3 16:46 2:01 1 46:11 20.8 1:58 5 48:32 9:43 1:55:25
4 173 Lisa Burgess 47 Dexter MI 6 18:38 1:41 6 51:13 18.7 1:22 3 44:10 8:50 1:57:03
5 89 Lavinia Raffoul 46 Temperance MI 2 15:42 1:56 5 48:56 19.6 1:14 7 50:18 10:04 1:58:05
6 54 Lonnie Holmquist 48 Canton MI 5 18:16 2:35 7 51:35 18.6 2:05 4 47:21 9:29 2:01:51
7 81 Carol Morrissey 48 Westland MI 7 19:49 0:58 4 48:44 19.7 1:11 8 51:57 10:24 2:02:37
8 179 Kaye Inglis 49 Cadillac MI 8 20:17 2:12 8 57:25 16.7 0:47 6 49:03 9:49 2:09:42
WATERLOO TRIATHLON 2011


MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place No. Name Age Town State Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 44 Kenneth Gutowski 53 Northville MI 2 13:44 2:21 1 41:40 23.0 0:47 1 37:29 7:30 1:35:58
2 178 Timothy Clore 51 Clarklake MI 1 12:43 1:30 3 45:03 21.3 0:41 3 38:05 7:37 1:38:00
3 176 Jon Logan 51 Northville MI 6 16:15 1:00 2 43:13 22.2 0:40 2 37:33 7:31 1:38:40
4 53 Steve Hiltner 50 Ann Arbor MI 3 14:47 1:46 5 49:09 19.5 1:26 4 40:46 8:10 1:47:52
5 9 Gilbert Blanks 51 Jackson MI 5 16:08 1:07 4 47:16 20.3 1:13 6 42:51 8:35 1:48:33
6 14 Doug Cannell 54 West Bloomfield MI 4 15:45 1:48 7 1:25:03 11.3 1:48 5 42:01 8:25 2:26:23
7 48 Howard Hammes 53 Trenton MI 7 28:01 8:34 6 1:09:06 13.9 6:05 7 1:09:03 13:49 3:00:47
WATERLOO TRIATHLON 2011


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place No. Name Age Town State Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 86 Anne Marie Phillips 50 Northville MI 1 14:38 0:52 1 41:39 23.0 0:50 2 41:33 8:19 1:39:29
2 101 Carrie Schupbach 51 Jackson MI 2 16:47 2:32 5 55:53 17.2 1:19 1 40:30 8:06 1:57:00
3 90 Ann Ray 53 Westland MI 3 17:13 1:40 2 52:02 18.4 0:57 4 48:09 9:38 1:59:59
4 42 Judith Gentz 53 Grass Lake MI 6 21:38 2:36 6 56:00 17.1 1:44 3 46:12 9:15 2:08:08
5 67 Amy Krzyzaniak 53 Dearborn MI 4 19:13 2:01 4 54:55 17.5 1:38 6 52:18 10:28 2:10:03
6 46 Susan Gutowski 51 Northville MI 5 20:02 3:51 3 54:49 17.5 1:55 5 50:38 10:08 2:11:12
WATERLOO TRIATHLON 2011


MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place No. Name Age Town State Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 70 Gary Larson 55 Livonia MI 3 15:29 1:48 3 45:48 21.0 1:04 1 39:11 7:51 1:43:18
2 114 Skip Wilcox 55 Brooklyn MI 1 13:52 1:35 2 45:43 21.0 1:06 2 41:19 8:16 1:43:32
3 4 David Alsager 58 Mount Pleasant MI 2 14:55 1:59 1 43:53 21.9 1:32 6 44:12 8:51 1:46:29
4 27 Tom Dankert 57 Sylvania OH 4 15:51 2:14 4 46:48 20.5 1:10 4 43:04 8:37 1:49:05
5 92 Michael Romej 55 Ann Arbor MI 6 18:34 2:08 5 48:39 19.7 1:24 3 42:05 8:25 1:52:48
6 105 Karl Steavenson 55 Ann Arbor MI 5 17:11 1:37 7 51:03 18.8 0:57 5 43:40 8:44 1:54:26
7 34 David Donaghy 56 Gowen MI 9 22:03 2:32 6 50:11 19.1 1:24 7 45:23 9:05 2:01:32
8 62 Daniel Kelley 57 Battle Creek MI 7 19:46 2:06 8 56:43 16.9 1:54 9 48:45 9:45 2:09:11
9 59 Frank Johnson 59 Saginaw MI 8 21:47 4:03 9 58:04 16.5 2:41 8 48:14 9:39 2:14:46
10 17 Jack Clark 59 Leo IN 10 22:41 5:02 10 1:01:32 15.6 0:52 11 49:02 9:49 2:19:07
11 31 Timothy Dettloff 59 Livonia MI 11 29:19 4:13 11 1:04:32 14.9 1:15 10 48:47 9:46 2:28:05
WATERLOO TRIATHLON 2011


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place No. Name Age Town State Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 26 Ginger Dankert 56 Sylvania OH 1 15:16 1:33 1 49:06 19.6 1:02 1 49:58 10:00 1:56:53
2 190 Kathy Kuehn 56 Troy MI 2 17:30 3:12 2 54:30 17.6 2:46 2 55:26 11:06 2:13:23
WATERLOO TRIATHLON 2011


MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place No. Name Age Town State Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 118 King Yaeger 63 Washington MI 1 13:46 1:56 1 45:03 21.3 1:18 1 37:13 7:27 1:39:14
2 19 Rich Cole 63 Ypsilanti MI 3 18:27 0:30 2 51:39 18.6 0:39 2 48:21 9:41 1:59:34
3 100 Charles Schultz 62 Brooklyn MI 2 17:20 3:32 3 53:38 17.9 1:43 3 52:03 10:25 2:08:14
WATERLOO TRIATHLON 2011


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place No. Name Age Town State Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 13 Cecilia Brzys 62 South Lyon MI 1 19:16 2:14 1 49:46 19.3 1:54 1 47:34 9:31 2:00:42
WATERLOO TRIATHLON 2011


MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place No. Name Age Town State Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 36 James Dyke 66 Hudsonville MI 1 17:19 0:50 1 45:03 21.3 0:29 1 42:14 8:27 1:45:53
2 41 Earl Gaball 69 Battle Creek MI 2 17:34 1:51 2 48:36 19.8 2:05 2 45:21 9:05 1:55:26
WATERLOO TRIATHLON 2011


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place No. Name Age Town State Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
WATERLOO TRIATHLON 2011


MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74

Place No. Name Age Town State Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 186 John Stover 70 Jackson MI 1 15:02 2:00 1 45:57 20.9 1:27 1 46:12 9:15 1:50:37
2 64 John Kiely 71 Dundee MI 2 18:15 3:32 2 51:42 18.6 1:31 2 51:58 10:24 2:06:56
WATERLOO TRIATHLON 2011


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74

Place No. Name Age Town State Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
WATERLOO TRIATHLON 2011


CLYDESDALE: 1 - 39

Place No. Name Age Town State Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 120 Jason Elmy 38 Pinckney MI 1 20:05 2:02 1 49:43 19.3 0:37 2 48:28 9:42 2:00:53
2 125 Scott Tillman 39 Greenwich OH 2 23:31 1:49 2 55:51 17.2 1:16 1 46:24 9:17 2:08:50
3 119 Curtis Cosbitt 38 Saint Clair Shore MI 3 26:32 2:14 3 56:34 17.0 1:52 3 48:30 9:42 2:15:41
WATERLOO TRIATHLON 2011


CLYDESDALE: 40 - 99

Place No. Name Age Town State Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 121 Donald Long 42 Ottawa Lake MI 2 17:34 1:43 1 47:44 20.1 0:27 1 41:01 8:13 1:48:28
2 122 Frank McMurray 49 Dexter MI 1 16:58 1:41 2 49:28 19.4 1:05 2 50:03 10:01 1:59:14
3 174 Brian Eells 45 Commerce Township MI 4 19:16 2:20 3 56:37 17.0 1:44 3 53:07 10:38 2:13:03
4 123 John Mooney 49 Berkley MI 3 18:06 4:57 4 58:20 16.5 2:27 4 53:37 10:44 2:17:25
WATERLOO TRIATHLON 2011


MENS RELAY RESULTS

Place Teamname Town Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 Ohsu Battle Creek Hastings 1 33:59 0:33 1 1:10:19 13.7 0:26 1 48:04 9:37 2:33:20
WATERLOO TRIATHLON 2011


WOMENS RELAY RESULTS

Place Teamname Town Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 Y Tri Ypsilanti 1 18:12 0:33 1 51:56 18.5 0:28 1 46:31 9:19 1:57:38
WATERLOO TRIATHLON 2011


MIXED RELAY RESULTS

Place Teamname Town Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 Triple Threat Ann Arbor 1 16:57 0:33 2 1:27:08 11.0 0:24 1 44:13 8:51 2:29:14
2 Three Amigos Howell 2 17:56 0:30 1 1:17:50 12.3 0:27 2 55:51 11:11 2:32:33