Witch's Hat Run
Saturday, September 10, 2011
South Lyon, Michigan
Results Provided by: RACE SERVICES COMPANY
10K RUN RESULTS

WITCH'S HAT RUN


MALE OVERALL

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 1 399 Joshua Perrin 25 Ann Arbor 32:46 5:17
WITCH'S HAT RUN


FEMALE OVERALL

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 34 213 Caitlin Millis 17 45:42 7:22
WITCH'S HAT RUN

WITCH'S HAT RUN

WITCH'S HAT RUN


MALE MASTERS

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 8 177 Kurt Lenser 53 Northville 38:58 6:17
WITCH'S HAT RUN


FEMALE MASTERS

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 42 409 Donna Olson 61 Southgate 46:42 7:31
WITCH'S HAT RUN

WITCH'S HAT RUN

WITCH'S HAT RUN


MALE AGE GROUP: 1-12

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
WITCH'S HAT RUN


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-12

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
WITCH'S HAT RUN


MALE AGE GROUP: 13-15

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 6 200 Sean McCullough 14 Northville 38:07 6:08
2 25 225 Brett Navarre 14 Trenton 43:59 7:05
3 28 317 Charles Shinska 15 44:21 7:09
4 38 83 Paul Domanico 15 46:29 7:29
5 39 208 Patrick Miller 15 46:31 7:30
6 40 342 Andrew Taylor 15 46:33 7:30
7 43 229 Donny Nichols 15 46:48 7:32
8 63 203 Dan McMillan 15 49:32 7:59
9 66 76 Evan Demoss 14 49:32 7:59
10 67 127 Jack Hardy 15 49:33 7:59
11 76 255 Ryan Perczak 15 50:52 8:12
12 92 337 Aaron Sweet 15 52:20 8:26
WITCH'S HAT RUN


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13-15

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 58 30 Bristen Bronson 15 48:41 7:50
2 59 36 Meghan Burke 15 48:42 7:51
3 121 313 Meghan Shelton 14 59:02 9:30
4 132 182 Julia Locke 15 1:04:25 10:22
5 141 74 Raegan Delmanico 15 1:12:16 11:38
6 142 295 Anna Russell 15 1:12:16 11:38
WITCH'S HAT RUN


MALE AGE GROUP: 16-19

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 5 29 Mike Brodowicz 17 37:55 6:06
2 11 155 Andrew Janos 16 39:14 6:19
3 13 141 Alex Hoorn 16 39:28 6:22
4 19 159 Ian Juntunen 17 42:53 6:54
5 20 57 Bill Cooney 16 43:17 6:58
6 24 291 Christian Romans 17 43:46 7:03
7 26 249 Justin Pearson 16 44:00 7:05
8 30 261 Devin Petricca 17 44:34 7:11
9 35 67 Eric Cutajar 17 45:56 7:24
10 45 303 Ben Schornack 17 46:55 7:33
11 50 269 Blake Powell 16 47:23 7:38
12 52 343 Ryan Tedd 16 47:33 7:40
13 54 371 Scot White 17 48:02 7:44
14 57 161 Evan Karlson 17 48:23 7:48
15 60 56 Sean Conner 16 49:07 7:55
16 62 368 Conner Weidman 16 49:32 7:59
17 64 332 Adam Stone 16 49:32 7:59
18 65 136 Joe Helton 16 49:32 7:59
19 68 39 Travis Burnette 16 49:33 7:59
20 71 128 Ed Harmon 17 50:13 8:05
21 85 279 Alex Reed 17 51:55 8:22
22 89 166 Noah Klevering 17 52:08 8:24
23 90 180 Mike Liddell 17 52:08 8:24
24 136 219 Harrison Morgan 16 South Lyon 1:07:52 10:56
WITCH'S HAT RUN


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16-19

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 102 53 Courtney Collins 16 54:19 8:45
2 104 326 Miranda Spencer 16 54:46 8:49
3 109 384 Olivia Wolschleger 17 56:17 9:04
4 122 118 Gretchen Gorman 16 59:02 9:30
5 123 15 Katie Beaber 16 59:02 9:30
6 124 142 Megan Hoorn 18 59:02 9:31
7 131 315 Hannah Sherman 16 1:04:25 10:22
8 133 314 Marla Sheman 16 1:04:25 10:22
WITCH'S HAT RUN


MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 3 330 Craig Stevenson 20 Rockford 35:52 5:47
2 7 434 Philip Watkins 24 Walled Lake 38:19 6:10
3 17 234 Sean O'Brien 21 South Lyon 42:06 6:47
4 32 453 Kurt Krueger 20 South Lyon 45:20 7:18
WITCH'S HAT RUN


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 41 329 Nicole Stegmeier 20 Rockford 46:39 7:31
2 73 226 Kaci Navarre 22 Kalamazoo 50:34 8:09
3 80 143 Danniella Hornby 21 Ypsilanti 51:13 8:15
4 126 207 Elizabeth Miller 22 Trenton 1:00:32 9:45
WITCH'S HAT RUN


MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2 241 Benjamin Pankow 27 Williamston 35:16 5:41
2 4 438 Todd Connor 27 Holly 36:42 5:55
3 12 367 Grant Webber 26 St. Paul 39:20 6:20
4 15 429 Andrew Peringley 26 Dexter 40:30 6:31
5 53 420 Erich Watry 25 Commerce Township 47:48 7:42
6 107 403 Al Hermsen 27 East Lansing 55:41 8:58
WITCH'S HAT RUN


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
WITCH'S HAT RUN


MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 9 268 Lucas Porinsky 30 South Lyon 39:04 6:18
2 10 432 Bobby Klemmer 33 South Lyon 39:11 6:19
3 33 48 Michael Clapsadle 32 Livonia 45:25 7:19
4 46 224 Don Naggie 32 South Lyon 47:00 7:34
5 82 266 Jason Pogue 31 Plymouth 51:29 8:17
6 108 237 Chris Oneill 33 Ferndale 55:51 9:00
7 130 61 Michael Cox 30 Ypsilanti 1:02:20 10:02
8 134 385 Mike Wood 32 Novi 1:05:56 10:37
9 143 43 Adam Carter 31 Trenton 1:12:46 11:43
WITCH'S HAT RUN


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 101 389 Colleen Zathey 33 South Lyon 54:08 8:43
WITCH'S HAT RUN


MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 14 321 Matt Sikora 38 Harper Woods 40:07 6:28
2 18 273 Darrell Ramos 38 Howell 42:36 6:52
3 21 160 Michael Kapusky 35 Milan 43:29 7:00
4 29 153 Ray Jahn 37 Utica 44:30 7:10
5 55 210 Scott Miller 38 South Lyon 48:02 7:44
6 99 449 Brian Mackey 39 South Lyon 53:47 8:40
7 105 13 Jeff Barnett 38 South Lyon 55:11 8:53
WITCH'S HAT RUN


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 93 94 Lisa Edwards 37 South Lyon 53:09 8:34
2 98 86 Adrienne Dresevic 39 Northville 53:44 8:39
3 112 260 Elizabeth Peters 35 South Lyon 56:27 9:05
4 117 374 Jodi Williams 36 South Lyon 58:04 9:21
5 127 308 Debra Setman 39 South Lyon 1:00:49 9:48
6 137 386 Theresa Wood 38 Swartz Creek 1:10:22 11:20
WITCH'S HAT RUN


MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 23 37 Thomas Burke 42 South Lyon 43:38 7:02
2 31 246 Mike Paulin 42 South Lyon 44:43 7:12
3 44 439 Jim Toth 44 Imlay City 46:54 7:33
4 61 328 Drake Stalions 43 South Lyon 49:09 7:55
5 69 381 Bob Wolschleger 42 South Lyon 49:45 8:01
6 81 382 Chris Wolschleger 40 Pinckney 51:19 8:16
7 94 447 Troy Weidman 44 South Lyon 53:17 8:35
WITCH'S HAT RUN


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 70 129 Amy Hartman 42 South Lyon 49:58 8:03
2 84 5 Clara Angove 44 New Hudson 51:36 8:19
3 97 18 Amy Beers 41 South Lyon 53:41 8:39
4 113 405 Michele Bird 40 South Lyon 56:31 9:06
5 128 400 Amy Millis 43 South Lyon 1:01:13 9:52
6 139 108 Sharon Francis 43 South Lyon 1:10:50 11:24
WITCH'S HAT RUN


MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 36 78 Tom Demoss 46 46:22 7:28
2 37 341 Michael Szewczyk 46 South Lyon 46:23 7:28
3 49 50 Sherman Clark 47 Ann Arbor 47:06 7:35
4 72 393 Verne Moore 47 South Lyon 50:15 8:06
5 75 392 Romney Spencer 46 Milford 50:50 8:11
6 83 285 Andrew Rienstra 46 South Lyon 51:35 8:19
7 87 316 Stephen Sherman 48 South Lyon 51:59 8:22
8 110 413 Michael Haldenwanger 49 South Lyon 56:19 9:04
9 114 28 Jeff Broaddus 45 South Lyon 57:38 9:17
10 129 173 Steve Kushim 48 Highland 1:02:03 9:59
WITCH'S HAT RUN


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 48 236 Marjorie O'Donnel 45 New Hudson 47:02 7:35
2 74 282 Kathleen Reiber 46 New Baltimore 50:49 8:11
3 96 199 Maha McCullough 48 Northville 53:39 8:39
4 103 96 Linda Eis 46 South Lyon 54:24 8:46
5 106 121 Jim Green 49 South Lyon 55:29 8:56
6 111 188 Pamela Mardeusz 49 New Hudson 56:21 9:05
7 115 265 Amy Player 45 Novi 57:45 9:18
8 116 319 Margaret Shooshanian 48 Fenton 57:52 9:19
9 118 435 Helena Belava 49 South Lyon 58:17 9:23
WITCH'S HAT RUN


MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 22 445 Kevin Leddy 51 Livonia 43:36 7:01
2 100 16 Ben Beale 51 Northville 54:00 8:42
3 135 304 George Schulte 51 Whitmore Lake 1:07:33 10:53
WITCH'S HAT RUN


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 78 306 Joyce Segedi 52 Canton 51:04 8:14
2 86 105 Sara Figueroa 51 Fraser 51:57 8:22
3 91 49 Kathleen Clark 54 Fraser 52:19 8:26
4 138 223 Connie Naggie 54 South Lyon 1:10:31 11:21
5 140 2 Therese Adamowski 50 South Lyon 1:11:16 11:29
6 144 378 Carol Wilson 51 South Lyon 1:13:53 11:54
WITCH'S HAT RUN


MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 16 412 Rick Duhaime 57 Holly 41:26 6:41
2 56 283 Tom Rench 58 Flushing 48:03 7:44
3 77 133 Michael Hebert 55 Commerce Township 50:55 8:12
4 95 247 Robin Pearce 58 New Hudson 53:26 8:36
5 120 441 Len Constantine 58 New Baltimore 58:51 9:29
WITCH'S HAT RUN


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
WITCH'S HAT RUN


MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 88 14 Mark Baumkel 60 Bloomfield Hills 52:00 8:23
WITCH'S HAT RUN


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 79 427 Maggy Zidar 61 Pontiac 51:10 8:14
WITCH'S HAT RUN


MALE AGE GROUP: 65-69

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 27 433 James Carlton 68 White Lake 44:00 7:05
WITCH'S HAT RUN


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-69

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
WITCH'S HAT RUN


MALE AGE GROUP: 70-74

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 47 275 Larry Ratkus 70 Irwin 47:02 7:35
2 119 87 David Dugger 73 Howell 58:39 9:27
WITCH'S HAT RUN


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70-74

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
WITCH'S HAT RUN


MALE AGE GROUP: 75-79

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
WITCH'S HAT RUN


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75-79

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
WITCH'S HAT RUN


MALE AGE GROUP: 80-84

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
WITCH'S HAT RUN


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80-84

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
WITCH'S HAT RUN


MALE AGE GROUP: 85-99

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
WITCH'S HAT RUN


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 85-99

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
WITCH'S HAT RUN