Witch's Hat Run
Saturday, September 10, 2011
South Lyon, Michigan
Results Provided by: RACE SERVICES COMPANY
5K RUN RESULTS

WITCH'S HAT RUN


MALE OVERALL

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 1 38 David Burkhart 57 Brighton 17:47 5:44
WITCH'S HAT RUN


FEMALE OVERALL

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 4 242 Laurel Park 48 Ann Arbor 18:52 6:05
WITCH'S HAT RUN

WITCH'S HAT RUN

WITCH'S HAT RUN


MALE MASTERS

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 7 6 Brad Armstrong 48 Northville 19:10 6:11
WITCH'S HAT RUN


FEMALE MASTERS

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 22 338 Anne Symanzik 45 South Lyon 21:39 6:58
WITCH'S HAT RUN

WITCH'S HAT RUN

WITCH'S HAT RUN


MALE AGE GROUP: 1-12

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 63 184 Nicholas Loewer 12 South Lyon 24:56 8:02
2 91 397 Drake Wyman 12 Northville 26:22 8:30
3 133 198 Jonathan McCarthy 12 South Lyon 28:33 9:12
4 162 274 Trenton Ramos 9 Howell 29:56 9:38
5 169 396 Joe Vandyke 12 South Lyon 30:26 9:48
6 198 281 Nick Reed 12 South Lyon 32:30 10:28
7 238 202 Vincent McDonald 7 South Lyon 48:56 15:45
WITCH'S HAT RUN


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-12

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 46 440 Sarah Erno 12 Novi 23:44 7:39
2 124 45 Caitlyn Cavicchiolo 12 South Lyon 28:10 9:04
3 136 132 Sara Hartman 10 South Lyon 28:44 9:15
4 145 92 Melanie Dunnuck 11 South Lyon 29:02 9:21
5 154 395 Kristen Shears 11 South Lyon 29:34 9:31
6 200 444 Shannon Seaver 7 Whitmore Lake 32:37 10:30
7 223 401 Victoria Pearson 12 Wixom 35:08 11:19
WITCH'S HAT RUN


MALE AGE GROUP: 13-15

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 6 411 Trevor Lerner 14 Northville 19:07 6:10
2 11 355 Bryce Vanasselt 14 20:05 6:28
3 12 302 Joshua Schneider 14 South Lyon 20:07 6:29
4 23 149 Dylan Hudson 15 21:56 7:04
5 27 345 Marshall Thelan 13 South Lyon 22:11 7:09
6 34 239 Brad Oyster 14 22:34 7:16
7 36 106 Ian Fitzgerald 14 22:41 7:18
8 48 370 Brandon Wenner 14 23:53 7:42
9 51 7 Griffin Armstrong 13 Northville 24:01 7:44
10 56 154 Luke Jankowski 15 24:37 7:56
11 65 20 Erik Berg 14 24:59 8:03
12 66 398 Andrew Currow 15 South Lyon 24:59 8:03
13 68 193 Billy Mathers 14 25:06 8:05
14 143 309 Jimmy Sharpe 14 28:52 9:18
15 177 27 Ryan Branch 15 South Lyon 30:55 9:57
16 208 414 Jacob Helton 13 South Lyon 33:47 10:53
WITCH'S HAT RUN


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13-15

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 26 235 Erin O'Donnel 14 22:07 7:07
2 28 336 Madison Swaitkowski 14 22:11 7:09
3 39 178 Hannah Lesko 14 Novi 23:07 7:27
4 40 4 Kirsten Adgate 15 South Lyon 23:13 7:29
5 41 23 Gabrielle Bird 14 23:14 7:29
6 57 352 Natalie Toth 13 24:42 7:57
7 62 299 Alyssa Sawyer 13 Northville 24:56 8:02
8 82 339 Hannah Symanzik 13 South Lyon 26:03 8:23
9 83 175 Jessica Lavoie 13 26:04 8:24
10 85 104 Lea Fields 14 26:06 8:24
11 87 278 Amy Rechkemmer 15 26:14 8:27
12 92 73 Christina Dekoekkock 14 26:23 8:30
13 103 140 Hallie Hollister 14 27:09 8:45
14 106 244 Kristen Parzuchowski 15 27:20 8:48
15 110 215 Abby Moisio 15 27:40 8:55
16 111 359 Kaylie Vanord 15 27:41 8:55
17 139 64 Jessica Cummings 14 28:45 9:16
18 144 174 Onnalee Lach 14 28:52 9:18
19 205 238 Alexis Oyster 15 33:34 10:49
20 206 240 Hannah Palmer 14 33:37 10:49
21 212 26 Emma Branch 15 34:05 10:58
22 213 183 Rosie Lockord 13 New Hudson 34:06 10:59
23 217 358 Alexa Vanord 13 South Lyon 34:18 11:03
WITCH'S HAT RUN


MALE AGE GROUP: 16-19

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 13 292 Luke Rondon 19 South Lyon 20:10 6:30
2 17 91 John Dunnuck 16 South Lyon 20:31 6:37
3 45 421 Kevin Parcuchowsk 18 New Hudson 23:38 7:37
4 64 162 Erik Kerszulis 17 24:59 8:03
5 67 324 Zachary Smith 17 24:59 8:03
WITCH'S HAT RUN


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16-19

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 20 296 Maggie Sadler 17 Saint Clair Shores 21:15 6:51
2 100 103 Devon Fields 16 26:56 8:40
3 146 387 Hannah Woods 16 29:07 9:23
4 147 194 Elizabeth Matovski 16 29:08 9:23
5 150 257 Kerri Perion 16 29:14 9:25
6 151 32 Megan Brown 19 Ann Arbor 29:21 9:27
7 155 191 Shelby Martin 18 South Lyon 29:35 9:32
8 196 41 Emily Campbell 17 South Lyon 32:18 10:24
9 219 221 Sarah Morris 19 South Lyon 34:26 11:05
10 237 42 Jennifer Carson 16 44:27 14:19
WITCH'S HAT RUN


MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 9 344 George Suidan 22 White Lake 19:55 6:25
2 10 196 Sean Maxwell 23 Walled Lake 20:02 6:27
3 25 394 Adam Peruski-Smith 24 Salem 22:04 7:06
4 102 69 Brian D'Agostini 20 Northville 27:06 8:44
WITCH'S HAT RUN


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 137 363 Nicole Ver Kuilen 20 Ann Arbor 28:44 9:15
2 156 190 Emily Martin 22 South Lyon 29:38 9:33
3 163 10 Jessica Baca 22 South Lyon 29:58 9:39
4 202 115 Dani Gazzeny 20 Fenton 32:42 10:32
5 222 417 Leslie Hurley 24 Boardville 34:41 11:10
WITCH'S HAT RUN


MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 5 172 Tom Kruszewski 26 Commerce Township 19:06 6:09
2 79 114 Patrick Garrity 27 Plymouth 25:54 8:21
3 130 116 Brad Gibbons 27 Novi 28:29 9:11
4 152 290 Trainer Rod 25 Walled Lake 29:28 9:29
5 203 442 Arvind Jayarama 26 Novi 33:25 10:46
WITCH'S HAT RUN


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 71 424 Danelle Presten 27 South Lyon 25:10 8:06
2 86 364 Ellen Waisanen 27 Farmington 26:12 8:26
3 118 407 Jamie Lindholm 26 Novi 28:02 9:02
4 119 406 Nicole Lindholm 29 Novi 28:02 9:02
5 153 55 Janine Collins 27 Clinton Township 29:30 9:30
6 157 243 Christina Parrish 25 South Lyon 29:38 9:33
7 180 277 Kristen Reaume 29 Plymouth 30:57 9:58
8 234 436 Kristyn Stierley 25 Mason 39:48 12:49
WITCH'S HAT RUN


MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 8 164 Jeff Klapper 32 South Lyon 19:37 6:19
2 16 98 Walter Bartels 34 White Lake 20:25 6:35
3 31 51 Caleb Coddington 31 Brighton 22:23 7:13
4 80 151 Jim Jackson 33 South Lyon 25:55 8:21
5 81 450 David Cherry 30 Howell 26:02 8:23
6 96 334 Thomas Sventickas 31 New Hudson 26:40 8:35
7 104 425 Dan Salo 30 Northville 27:15 8:47
8 129 123 Phillip Grose 33 Brighton 28:24 9:09
9 168 293 David Rousseau 32 South Lyon 30:26 9:48
WITCH'S HAT RUN


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 55 423 Nicole Totton 30 Brighton 24:20 7:50
2 88 90 Emily Dunn 32 Milan 26:16 8:28
3 98 333 Rebecca Sventickas 30 New Hudson 26:48 8:38
4 108 380 Jenna Wolfe 32 South Lyon 27:30 8:51
5 125 44 Malinda Case 32 South Lyon 28:14 9:05
6 127 125 Kelly Hammond 31 Wixom 28:15 9:06
7 131 163 Carrie King 33 South Lyon 28:31 9:11
8 134 294 Meghan Rousseau 32 South Lyon 28:37 9:13
9 138 168 Ellen Koerner 32 South Lyon 28:45 9:15
10 175 79 Rachel Diehl 31 South Lyon 30:37 9:52
11 179 209 Sarah Miller 33 Pinckney 30:56 9:58
12 186 362 Kristin Vaughn 32 South Lyon 31:13 10:03
13 188 80 Amy Dieterle 31 South Lyon 31:16 10:04
14 209 60 Nevena Corrie 33 South Lyon 33:52 10:54
15 224 318 Elizabeth Shoemaker 31 Farmington 35:21 11:23
16 225 145 Kimberly Huber 31 Garden City 35:33 11:27
17 227 391 Katherine Zischke 32 South Lyon 37:02 11:55
18 229 286 Stephanie Rife 34 South Lyon 37:21 12:02
WITCH'S HAT RUN


MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2 351 Bryan Tomko 36 South Lyon 18:20 5:54
2 3 422 Jesse Sweeny 37 Southfield 18:32 5:58
3 19 415 Deron Stec 36 South Lyon 21:12 6:50
4 24 360 Kevin Vanord 39 South Lyon 21:58 7:05
5 52 124 Ryan Guzal 38 Clarkston 24:03 7:45
6 58 206 Darel Middaugh 35 Ypsilanti 24:49 8:00
7 60 451 Stephen Dudek 39 Livonia 24:54 8:01
8 84 89 Brian Dunn 35 South Lyon 26:04 8:24
9 120 348 Brian Thrift 39 South Lyon 28:03 9:02
10 167 214 Philip Millward 35 Novi 30:20 9:46
11 183 228 Scott Nelson 39 Howell 31:07 10:01
WITCH'S HAT RUN


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 54 107 Lauren Foresman 39 Brighton 24:17 7:49
2 95 119 Suzy Govan 39 New Hudson 26:35 8:34
3 99 366 Lynn Watkins 39 South Lyon 26:53 8:39
4 121 349 Robin Thrift 39 South Lyon 28:03 9:02
5 132 212 Sarah Milligan 37 Canton 28:32 9:11
6 142 93 Jobi Dzumaryk 37 South Lyon 28:51 9:18
7 159 320 Vicki Short 38 Novi 29:45 9:35
8 161 204 Melanie Meadows 39 Northville 29:53 9:37
9 174 353 Lynn Truesdell 37 Novi 30:36 9:51
10 178 111 Amy Gallegos 35 Howell 30:56 9:58
11 193 289 Teri Rockwell 39 South Lyon 32:12 10:22
12 201 443 Colette Seaver 39 Whitmore Lake 32:38 10:30
13 232 245 Regan Patrick 39 South Lyon 39:43 12:47
14 239 201 Carol McDonald 35 South Lyon 49:02 15:47
WITCH'S HAT RUN


MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 15 259 Craig Peters 41 South Lyon 20:23 6:34
2 38 297 Joe Savalle 44 South Lyon 23:06 7:26
3 47 258 Mike Perovich 41 South Lyon 23:46 7:39
4 70 70 Rick Dantzer 41 South Lyon 25:10 8:06
5 89 3 Darin Adgate 44 South Lyon 26:20 8:29
6 90 327 Ken Sprinkles 41 New Hudson 26:21 8:29
7 93 165 Jeff Klevering 40 South Lyon 26:24 8:30
8 97 150 Paul Iamarino 40 South Lyon 26:47 8:38
9 113 356 Aaron Vandyke 44 South Lyon 27:50 8:58
10 114 130 Doug Hartman 44 South Lyon 27:51 8:58
WITCH'S HAT RUN


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 32 19 Debra Bennethum 44 Rochester 22:27 7:14
2 43 361 Trish Vanord 41 23:24 7:32
3 59 428 Kristin Klevering 42 Ann Arbor 24:53 8:01
4 109 272 Patricia Raines 41 Walled Lake 27:37 8:54
5 115 383 Kristie Wolschleger 40 Pinckney 27:55 8:59
6 126 110 Jodie Galbrath 40 Northville 28:15 9:06
7 128 54 Diane Collins 44 Ann Arbor 28:22 9:08
8 140 347 Sonia Thorley 43 South Lyon 28:47 9:16
9 149 139 Gretel Hollister 42 New Hudson 29:10 9:24
10 165 288 Carol Rochon 44 South Lyon 30:10 9:43
11 170 227 Colleen Neary 43 South Lyon 30:28 9:49
12 172 357 Laurie Vandyke 44 South Lyon 30:30 9:49
13 189 109 Staci Galardi 43 South Lyon 31:20 10:05
14 199 24 Jan Bradford 44 Brighton 32:36 10:30
15 214 25 Casey Branch 43 South Lyon 34:06 10:59
16 218 181 Amy Lockard 40 New Hudson 34:25 11:05
17 228 197 Elizabeth McCarthy 43 South Lyon 37:06 11:57
WITCH'S HAT RUN


MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 14 112 Matthew Garant 47 New Hudson 20:20 6:33
2 21 340 Kent Symanzik 47 South Lyon 21:32 6:56
3 33 211 Gregg Milligan 48 Canton 22:27 7:14
4 35 167 Jeff Knowlan 49 Toledo 22:36 7:17
5 44 388 David Wozniak 48 South Lyon 23:27 7:33
6 50 325 Mark Spencer 49 Ann Arbor 23:57 7:43
7 61 402 Ron Dekoekkock 48 South Lyon 24:55 8:01
8 72 271 Dan Puro 47 Pinckney 25:20 8:10
9 73 416 Roger Burgess 49 South Lyon 25:33 8:14
10 75 156 Michael Johnson 48 South Lyon 25:43 8:17
11 112 408 Tim Dooley 48 Farmington 27:42 8:55
12 116 68 Andreas Czilok 48 South Lyon 27:57 9:00
13 123 452 Jonathan Locke 45 South Lyon 28:09 9:04
14 171 66 Alan Curnow 46 South Lyon 30:30 9:49
15 176 301 Paul Scheller 48 Columbiaville 30:51 9:56
16 195 102 James Feathers 47 New Hudson 32:18 10:24
17 204 220 Stephen Morgan 49 South Lyon 33:29 10:47
WITCH'S HAT RUN


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 49 77 Shelly Demoss 45 23:55 7:42
2 77 307 Karen Semaan 48 West Bloomfield 25:48 8:19
3 166 280 Julie Reed 46 South Lyon 30:15 9:44
4 182 21 Stacie Bethel 47 31:03 10:00
5 184 419 Nikole Steele 46 Howell 31:07 10:01
6 220 40 Nadine Burns 48 South Lyon 34:40 11:10
7 221 418 Ann Hurley 47 South Lyon 34:41 11:10
8 226 99 Deborah Evans 47 South Lyon 36:11 11:39
9 230 365 Julia Walter 45 South Lyon 39:12 12:37
10 231 216 Laurene Moncznik 48 Farmington 39:39 12:46
11 240 322 Barb Smith 45 Livonia 52:13 16:49
WITCH'S HAT RUN


MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 18 71 Nas Dastmalchi 54 Novi 21:05 6:47
2 37 310 David Shears 51 South Lyon 22:49 7:21
3 107 256 Brian Perion 52 South Lyon 27:23 8:49
4 122 404 Tim Nelson 53 Garden City 28:06 9:03
5 141 65 Mike Cummings 54 South Lyon 28:49 9:17
6 191 169 Tim Kolling 50 Dearborn Heights 31:50 10:15
WITCH'S HAT RUN


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 74 267 Mary Pope 53 Pinckney 25:40 8:16
2 94 101 Sheila Farquhaar 54 South Lyon 26:31 8:33
3 117 311 Mary Shears 51 South Lyon 27:59 9:01
4 160 8 Gloria Arreguin-Ison 54 Livonia 29:51 9:37
5 173 9 Ann Baca 50 South Lyon 30:31 9:50
6 181 250 Peggy Pearson 54 South Lyon 31:02 10:00
7 185 430 Charlene Odom 54 New Hudson 31:08 10:02
8 192 192 Sue Massuch 50 New Hudson 32:07 10:21
9 194 113 Gerry Garrity 51 New Hudson 32:15 10:23
10 197 410 Rose Lerner 52 Northville 32:26 10:27
11 233 72 Anne Dehne 51 South Lyon 39:48 12:49
WITCH'S HAT RUN


MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 30 377 Bill Wilson 56 South Lyon 22:20 7:11
2 42 217 Barry Moore 58 Novi 23:21 7:31
3 53 122 Arthur Greene 56 Ann Arbor 24:17 7:49
4 69 58 John Cooper 56 Ypsilanti 25:07 8:05
5 76 46 Steve Chabala 55 Milford 25:46 8:18
6 78 287 Thomas Ringo 56 Northville 25:51 8:19
7 105 205 David Medved 56 Novi 27:18 8:47
8 187 426 Keith Boechler 58 Saint Clair Shores 31:15 10:04
9 190 189 Bob Martin 57 South Lyon 31:20 10:05
WITCH'S HAT RUN


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
WITCH'S HAT RUN


MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 148 157 Richard Johnson 64 South Lyon 29:08 9:23
2 158 12 James Bahnke 63 South Lyon 29:45 9:35
3 164 195 Dennis Mattila 64 Howell 30:03 9:41
WITCH'S HAT RUN


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 101 33 Cecilia Brzys 62 South Lyon 26:59 8:41
2 135 331 Sue Stickel 61 Ypsilanti 28:42 9:15
3 210 376 Sharon Williams 60 South Lyon 33:58 10:56
4 235 448 Jane Barrett 60 South Lyon 41:31 13:22
WITCH'S HAT RUN


MALE AGE GROUP: 65-69

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 29 63 Mark Cryderman 65 Howell 22:15 7:10
2 215 446 Frank Willis 69 Oklahoma City 34:09 11:00
3 216 323 Steve Smith 67 South Lyon 34:14 11:01
4 241 187 Joseph Mancini 67 South Lyon 59:37 19:12
WITCH'S HAT RUN


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-69

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 236 300 Karen Scanlon 69 Brighton 43:02 13:52
WITCH'S HAT RUN


MALE AGE GROUP: 70-74

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 207 218 Edward Morgan 71 Livonia 33:39 10:50
2 211 85 George Douglas 73 Wayne 34:02 10:58
WITCH'S HAT RUN


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70-74

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
WITCH'S HAT RUN


MALE AGE GROUP: 75-79

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
WITCH'S HAT RUN


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75-79

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
WITCH'S HAT RUN


MALE AGE GROUP: 80-84

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
WITCH'S HAT RUN


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80-84

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
WITCH'S HAT RUN


MALE AGE GROUP: 85-99

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
WITCH'S HAT RUN


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 85-99

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
WITCH'S HAT RUN