MMBA YANKEE SPRINGS TIME TRIAL
SUNDAY, APRIL 17, 2011

2011 MMBA YANKEE SPRINGS TIME TRIAL


CLASS: BEGINNER BOYS AND GIRLS 10 & UNDER

Place Name No. Team/sponsor Time
1 Jeremy Ruys 693 FREEWHEELER BIKE SHOP 1:31:02.0
2 Kiersen Korienek 637 REAL WOMEN TRI 1:51:33.9
3 Skylar Mathews 638 TEAM BIG KAHUNA 1:51:35.6
4 Avery Evans 691 TEAM SANDBAG 2:16:53.6
5 Justin Back 636 TEAM ASSENMACHER 2:17:02.2
2011 MMBA YANKEE SPRINGS TIME TRIAL


CLASS: MiSCA JrHigh/Middle School BEGINNER MEN 11-14

Place Name No. Team/sponsor Time
1 Niko Scharnowski 633 1:22:54.7
2 Trevor Ruys 694 FREEWHEELER BIKE SHOP 1:25:12.5
3 Jack Jones 658 1:26:40.4
4 Cooper Frost 654 BIG KAHUNA 1:34:59.0
5 Zack Evans 632 CUSTER CYCLERY 1:43:41.2
6 Ryan Rothley 634 TEAM JOE 2:05:48.8
2011 MMBA YANKEE SPRINGS TIME TRIAL


CLASS: MiSCA JrVarsity BEGINNER MEN 15-18

Place Name No. Team/sponsor Time
1 Harrison Webb 499 SPEED MERCHANTS 1:02:34.5
2 Caleb Andrews 625 TEAM ACTIVE 1:03:31.6
3 William Hays 622 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE 1:03:56.1
4 Dylan Gonda 624 1:05:49.3
5 Stuart Allen 631 WMMBA 1:07:00.9
6 Kyle Lammers 629 1:07:55.7
7 Scooter Logins 641 TMI 1:08:41.5
8 Cody Henikel 655 FAMILY 1:10:53.0
9 Jesse Jezak 626 1:11:06.6
10 Zack Coykendall 695 TEAM AIS 1:11:44.5
11 Joshua Hlavacek 628 1:13:39.3
12 Blake De Bree 647 TEAM ACTIVE RACING 1:18:29.8
13 Ben Schimpf 627 1:34:36.8
14 Jacob Davis 642 TMI 1:55:45.4
15 Felix Holdorf 623 1:59:41.7
16 Logan Rothley 621 TEAM JOE 2:15:10.4
2011 MMBA YANKEE SPRINGS TIME TRIAL


CLASS: BEGINNER MEN 19-29

Place Name No. Team/sponsor Time
1 Scott Myers 561 1:00:16.3
2 Michael Bigney 593 1:00:45.1
3 Derrick Obrien 594 TEAM ACTIVE RACING 1:01:16.3
4 Alex Cornwell 582 FSU ADVENTURE RACING 1:02:05.8
5 Tyler Bancino 598 1:04:44.6
6 Josh McCarthy 469 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM 1:04:48.9
7 Steve Makuch 540 1:06:38.4
8 John Geselman 555 FERRIS STATE ADVENTURE RACING 1:07:01.4
9 Brian Johnson 607 TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH 1:08:04.7
10 Kyle Wilhelm 650 V3 RACING 1:08:15.3
11 Chris Gray 545 1:10:18.2
12 Bram Ritsema 543 FSU ADVENTURE RACING 1:12:33.5
13 Mario McFadden 603 1:13:21.7
14 Emmanuel Cole 471 QUICK RELEASE 1:14:29.4
15 David Cooper 599 1:16:04.6
16 Brent Hutchison 544 1:16:47.6
17 Aaron Engelbert 592 1:19:23.3
18 Mark Hofmannn 608 1:19:42.3
19 Waigan Liu 612 1:20:15.8
20 Ethan Jackson 565 1:20:30.5
21 Matthew Curtis 597 CIRCLE PIT PRODUCTIONS 1:20:31.0
22 Tim Liby 564 1:21:58.8
23 George Barry 646 1:31:45.9
24 Robbie Koets 557 1:36:06.9
25 Chris Harty 470 QUICK RELEASE 1:46:04.0
26 Thomas Schultz 586 1:51:43.0
27 Jason Murtagh 581 2:02:04.8
2011 MMBA YANKEE SPRINGS TIME TRIAL


CLASS: BEGINNER MEN 30-39

Place Name No. Team/sponsor Time
1 Mike McAvoy 511 56:56.0
2 Patrick Hornacek 569 SPIN-TO-WIN 58:00.1
3 Chad Haskin 587 SPIN TO WIN/HPI/TNT 59:07.9
4 Todd Meredith 575 1:01:30.6
5 William Ott 600 1:02:23.3
6 Kevin Groenenboom 517 1:02:59.4
7 Mathias Metzger 548 THE MOTION INITIATIVE 1:03:01.0
8 Remke Van Dam 567 DARCY'S DEMONS 1:03:08.2
9 Michael Gottfried 611 1:03:11.4
10 Jarett Simon 534 1:03:40.1
11 Randy Pierce 605 RACING GREYHOUNDS 1:04:11.3
12 Chris Kretovic 613 1:05:17.1
13 Brandon Vander Hoff 596 1:06:43.5
14 Toshio Tsukamoto 610 YELLOW LINE 1:07:39.2
15 Karl Emmerich 572 RACING GREYHOUNDS 1:07:50.0
16 Jason Mulligan 661 BEER 1:08:23.0
17 Charles Elder 574 TEAM ACTIVE RACING 1:08:27.8
18 Charles Smith 643 SMITH HOOFCARE 1:08:34.8
19 Mark Dorner 576 1:09:33.5
20 Gene Tehansky 591 TEAM TRIACTIN 1:10:02.8
21 Andrew Riley 553 TEAM TOAST 1:10:03.2
22 Jason Warden 501 LAKESHORE AUTOS 1:10:51.5
23 Shannon Lookabill 513 1:11:13.7
24 Joe Barker 656 1:11:14.9
25 Joe Shorb Shorb 578 KZOO 1:12:12.1
26 William Gresley 519 FREEWHEELER 1:15:49.7
27 Jeremy Chevalier 522 1:17:42.4
28 Scott Vanderstelt 530 1:18:51.6
29 Robert Falik 580 1:18:56.1
30 Max Divito 537 1:21:45.2
31 Richard Michalski 510 1:22:48.5
32 Correy Selden 538 TEAM TROLL 1:25:39.2
33 Troy Abrams 570 1:25:42.2
34 Joe Rumney 588 1:27:26.7
35 Kevin Vorac 573 1:30:45.3
36 Michael Assid 653 1:39:24.7
37 David Belanger 532 1:44:18.7
2011 MMBA YANKEE SPRINGS TIME TRIAL


CLASS: BEGINNER MEN 40-49

Place Name No. Team/sponsor Time
1 Rick Canzano 602 WOLVERINES NORTHVILLE 1:03:22.6
2 Chuck Truex 503 1:04:29.5
3 Anthony Pawlak 515 1:05:08.8
4 Chris Ambler 525 1:05:39.9
5 Steve Dehnbostel 527 MPMBA 1:06:42.6
6 Kevin Allen 526 WMMBA 1:07:25.9
7 Bill Kurzynowski 523 1:08:20.0
8 Brett Dodds 552 CANNONDALE MIDWEST RACING 1:08:42.4
9 Scott Zylstra 518 1:10:38.5
10 George Trowbridge 507 MMBA 1:13:51.2
11 Jim Kovacik 651 DEXTER BIKE AND SPORT 1:14:39.7
12 Jeff Rothley 550 TEAM JOE 1:14:41.7
13 Robert Bennett 554 RACING GREYHOUNDS 1:16:09.0
14 Robert Gasiecki 609 1:16:52.3
15 Scott Lukomski 583 1:17:12.0
16 Robert Wright 500 1:19:36.5
17 Scott Terry 604 1:25:51.6
18 Tim Book 614 CYCLE THERAPY 1:27:53.4
19 James Hill 514 1:28:06.4
20 Russ Behm 606 1:37:26.2
21 Phillip Fielder 563 TEAM JOE 2:08:28.8
22 John Rothley 559 TEAM JOE 2:20:18.8
2011 MMBA YANKEE SPRINGS TIME TRIAL


CLASS: BEGINNER MEN 50 & OVER

Place Name No. Team/sponsor Time
1 Eric Vogt 649 RBS CYCLING TEAM 1:04:44.8
2 Michael Beaudoin 551 1:05:43.6
3 David Ruppert 577 MEDICAL RESOURCE GROUP 1:11:20.2
4 Rick Kraai 579 MACATAWA CYCLING CLUB 1:13:56.7
5 Jeffrey Forth 648 WHEELS IN MOTION 1:17:28.6
6 Timothy Sneller 595 1:18:29.9
7 Tim Reams 531 1:19:46.9
8 Daniel Vandeneede 585 TEAM PHOENIX 1:23:52.2
9 Joe Makuch 521 1:25:12.6
10 Byron Bailey 539 1:26:43.4
11 Gordon Rivera 536 1:29:13.2
12 Richard Hale 516 1:29:53.3
13 Bryan Royal 558 1:45:51.5
2011 MMBA YANKEE SPRINGS TIME TRIAL


CLASS: BEGINNER MEN CLYDESDALE

Place Name No. Team/sponsor Time
1 Steven Mihalik 506 TEAM PRINCESS 1:07:06.0
2 Steve Archey 562 1:08:45.9
3 Dave Bruckman 542 1:09:41.2
4 Brian Coykendall 645 TEAM AIS 1:09:52.4
5 Aaron Rivera 584 THE MOTION INITIATIVE 1:13:33.4
6 Brian Moran 541 LEADOUT RACING 1:13:59.0
7 Ryan Ostrowski 520 1:18:58.8
8 David Hendon 571 ON 2 WHEELS 1:20:03.0
9 Adam Rivera 560 1:21:07.0
10 Steve Meekhot 652 1:22:16.3
11 Sean Evans 556 CUSTER CYCLERY 1:23:25.9
12 John Kulbtell 660 QUICK RELEASE 1:27:43.6
2011 MMBA YANKEE SPRINGS TIME TRIAL


CLASS: MiSCA JrHigh/Middle School BEGINNER WOMEN 11-14

Place Name No. Team/sponsor Time
1 Pauline Portes 635 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB 1:31:09.7
2 Hannah Parrott 630 1:47:30.9
3 Ellie Korienek 639 REAL WOMEN TRI 1:51:26.9
2011 MMBA YANKEE SPRINGS TIME TRIAL


CLASS: MiSCA JrVarsity BEGINNER WOMEN 15-18

Place Name No. Team/sponsor Time
2011 MMBA YANKEE SPRINGS TIME TRIAL


CLASS: BEGINNER WOMEN 19 & OVER

Place Name No. Team/sponsor Time
1 Brooke Ruble 616 1:06:30.1
2 Rebecca Eckert 619 TEAM FOOLISH 1:17:04.4
3 Joanna Woodruff 615 THE BIKE CREW 1:22:29.9
4 Shelley Irwin 617 FUSION 1:27:50.7
5 Barbara Willyard 620 FLYING RHINO CYCLING CLUB 1:32:34.9
6 Christina Back 618 TEAM ASSENMACHER 1:55:31.7