MMBA YANKEE SPRINGS TIME TRIAL
SUNDAY, APRIL 17, 2011

2011 MMBA YANKEE SPRINGS TIME TRIAL


CLASS: MiSCA VARSITY SPORT MEN 15-18

Place Name No. Team/sponsor Time
1 Kurt Vogt 692 RBS CYCLING TEAM 1:02:15.1
2 Shane Leslie 498 MAIN STREET CYCLES 1:02:17.1
3 Noah Eros 450 1:03:13.5
4 Keegan Korienek 446 LEADOUT RACING/KENTWOOD CYCLING AND FITNESS 1:04:25.0
5 Logan Taylor 447 1:13:51.7
6 Adam Black 449 PEDALPHILES 1:19:27.7
2011 MMBA YANKEE SPRINGS TIME TRIAL


CLASS: SPORT MEN 19-29

Place Name No. Team/sponsor Time
1 Gary Ferguson 277 DAN'S BIKE SHOP OF IONIA 52:43.0
2 Brad Meyer 464 55:36.6
3 Stephen Barnes 343 TEAM CMS 56:09.7
4 Sean Griffard 279 FERRIS STATE UNIVERSITY ADVENTURE RACING CLUB 56:14.8
5 Kevin Krause 405 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB 56:45.6
6 Ryan Severns 296 57:47.8
7 Mike Woods 371 RACING GREYHOUNDS 57:51.7
8 Douglas Potter 294 57:59.5
9 Mike Peterson 392 59:23.4
10 Matthew Barkley 338 59:24.7
11 Alan Barnosky 350 TREE FORT BIKES 59:31.0
12 Marshall Bull 314 RACING GREYHOUNDS 1:00:31.3
13 John Paul 255 1:02:16.3
14 Erik Huyghe 297 CADIEUX BC 1:02:29.7
15 Kohl Vanbonn 329 KENTWOOD CYCLE AND FITNESS 1:02:45.8
16 Gabriel Gibson 271 TEAM TRIACTIN 1:02:55.7
17 Coty Van Lannen 468 1:03:07.8
18 Chad Hutchison 284 1:03:43.5
19 Trevor Moore 451 FRASER 1:03:57.8
20 Holden Dawda 302 1:04:09.8
21 Kyle McDonald 361 MILL STEEL 1:08:38.5
22 Kevin Freund 414 1:09:40.5
23 Ben Morris 323 1:09:54.3
24 Josh Laraway 460 1:09:57.3
2011 MMBA YANKEE SPRINGS TIME TRIAL


CLASS: SPORT MEN 30-34

Place Name No. Team/sponsor Time
1 Curtis Debraber 250 55:56.1
2 Shawn Crowley 400 FOUNDERS ALGER RACING 56:19.3
3 Philip Utley 366 RACING GREYHOUNDS 57:23.6
4 Josh Rockhold 328 DANS BIKE SHOP 57:36.4
5 Alex Mitevski 237 RACING GREYHOUNDS 57:48.6
6 Craig Anible 351 58:18.6
7 Eric Langley 317 58:40.1
8 Mike Sweeney 407 58:59.7
9 Rob Ritzenhein 384 RACING GREYHOUNDS 59:02.1
10 Eric Hune 462 TEAM APEX CYCLING 59:02.3
11 Jeffrey Eckert 325 TEAM FOOLISH 59:04.5
12 Byrne Johnson 373 CUSTER CYCLERY 59:18.1
13 Mark Casper 426 JEN 59:27.0
14 Jason Heath 259 59:32.8
15 Ryan Ondersma 463 FREEWHEELER BIKE SHOP 59:40.5
16 Rob Meendering 346 ADA BIKE CYCLING CLUB 1:00:31.6
17 Chris Gestautas 421 KMFDM INC. 1:00:38.2
18 Keith Wallace 356 1:00:46.6
19 Jason Bailey 272 TWIN SIX/ LAKESHORE CYCLE 1:01:36.9
20 Robert Lucia 388 RBS CYCLING TEAM 1:04:14.8
21 Michael B Moehl 285 1:04:43.5
22 Matthew Bulman 423 WIM 1:05:22.5
23 Shane Hindenach 242 1:06:54.8
24 Brian Brown 399 PRECISIONMTB.COM 1:08:24.0
25 Ben Devoogd 341 1:10:02.0
26 Ken Schneider 337 1:10:35.5
27 Nathan Deboer 379 CAJUN NUTS 1:14:15.2
28 Matt Schmuker 455 APEX 1:18:48.0
2011 MMBA YANKEE SPRINGS TIME TRIAL


CLASS: SPORT MEN 35-39

Place Name No. Team/sponsor Time
1 Don Hackney 222 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE 47:47.6
2 Mark Pruim 326 54:39.7
3 Justin Ham 256 PABST 55:27.2
4 Aaron Barto 234 CANNONDALE MIDWEST RACING 55:59.1
5 David George 266 RAPID WHEELMEN 56:32.1
6 Mike Brower 425 FREEWHEELER BIKE SHOP 56:41.5
7 David Estefan 430 FUSION IT 57:38.1
8 Ryan Allen 308 D2LABS/ADMIRRORATION CYCLING TEAM 58:22.3
9 Robert Gribble 316 58:52.3
10 Jeff Festian 386 RAPID WHEELMEN 59:12.3
11 Michael Melnik 397 59:29.6
12 Justin Booth 327 TEAM HALF-FAST 1:00:02.7
13 Sabinel Deacu 298 RACING GREYHOUNDS 1:01:50.8
14 Craig Smith 459 FREEWHEELER BIKE SHOP 1:02:04.5
15 Rick Vanderleek 301 1:02:11.3
16 Paul Leason 320 TEAM FREEWHEELER BIKE SHOP 1:02:28.4
17 Guy Colegrove 321 RBS CYCLING TEAM 1:02:54.9
18 Chris Brower 416 1:03:08.9
19 Joseph Lampen 228 GRUBSHEETS.COM 1:03:43.0
20 Andrew Head 408 1:03:59.4
21 Matthew Baltzell 309 TEAM TOMS P/B KINDHUMAN SPORTS 1:05:01.9
22 Carl Ylinen 233 ROCK N ROAD TEAM YOGURT 1:06:03.6
23 Patrick Murphy 268 RACING GREYHOUNDS 1:07:27.3
24 David Randolph 290 CUSTER CYCLERY 1:10:28.1
25 Brenton Wallis 245 CAJUN NUTS 1:18:11.7
26 Matthew Parrott 261 1:24:03.6
27 Daniel Dillbeck 241 RAPID WHEELMEN 1:42:35.5
2011 MMBA YANKEE SPRINGS TIME TRIAL


CLASS: SPORT MEN 40-44

Place Name No. Team/sponsor Time
1 Tim Stroebe 223 TERRY SWISHER / SLAMMER NUTRITION 50:37.3
2 Steve Gray 244 THE MOTION INITIATIVE 53:24.5
3 Aric Dershem 281 OFF CAMBER RACING 54:49.5
4 Terry Bochenek 352 FUSION I.T./FCT 55:54.6
5 Steve Wojton 347 FREEWHEELER BIKE SHOP 56:01.2
6 Geoff Shirley 372 FUSION IT 56:07.8
7 Don Boersma 344 FUSION IT 57:12.6
8 Mike Gorkowski 363 FUSION CYCLING TEAM 57:22.3
9 Chris Putti 358 57:48.1
10 Karl Siebert 231 RAPID WHEELMEN 58:16.9
11 David Bucholtz 396 EINSTEIN RACING 58:41.4
12 Joe Stoner 339 BILLY'S BIKE SHOP 58:45.6
13 Tim Bochenek 280 FUSION IT/RCV 59:25.5
14 Ronny Otero 398 KLM COLD STONE 59:40.1
15 Shaun Roark 409 1:00:09.1
16 Kevin Stacey 353 1:00:59.0
17 Troy Devoogd 342 1:01:44.6
18 Todd Rillema 402 FREEWHEELER BIKE SHOP 1:01:49.7
19 Doug Bailey 287 1:02:05.5
20 Jon Haines 354 MACOMB BIKE AND FITNESS 1:02:12.3
21 Mark Talbot 305 FUSION IT / FCT 1:03:32.8
22 Bill Dellinger 383 BREAKAWAY BICYCLES 1:03:32.9
23 Bryce Lomerson 299 BEERNUTS 1:04:11.0
24 Andrew Blackburn 345 BILLY'S BIKE SHOP 1:04:22.9
25 Scott Daigle 230 RAPID WHEELMEN 1:05:12.9
26 Paul Reed 251 ROLL MODELS BIKE SHOP 1:08:47.6
27 Brian Leary 225 CANNONDALE MIDWEST RACING 1:10:30.2
28 Richard Miller 265 DAN'S BIKE SHOP 1:14:36.3
29 Thomas Stevens 391 1:19:11.7
2011 MMBA YANKEE SPRINGS TIME TRIAL


CLASS: SPORT MEN 45-49

Place Name No. Team/sponsor Time
1 Jerry Jones 270 55:12.9
2 Mark Judd 465 HOUSE OF WHEELS 58:38.4
3 Tim Fargo 429 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB 1:00:13.9
4 Harlan Tollefson 422 1:00:34.9
5 Doug Helland 357 WHEELS IN MOTION 1:00:49.2
6 Scott Adema 275 RACING GREYHOUNDS 1:00:52.9
7 Jan Persson 240 1:01:13.9
8 Gary Spencer 304 ILMOR ENGINEERING INC 1:01:41.6
9 Andrew Staub 264 PRECISIONMTB.COM/BTT 1:02:31.8
10 Todd Vanbonn 330 KENTWOOD CYCLE AND FITNESS 1:02:46.5
11 Dennis Willyard 417 FLYING RHINO CYCLING CLUB 1:03:04.8
12 Chuck Bittman 393 LIFETIME FITNESS 1:06:19.5
13 Wayne Heuwagen 333 1:07:37.6
14 Steven Howard 286 TEAM BILLYS 1:07:43.4
15 Tony Holtrust 278 DAN'S BIKE SHOP 1:08:38.5
16 Steven Corey 420 1:10:33.9
17 Doug Kyle 336 1:14:44.0
2011 MMBA YANKEE SPRINGS TIME TRIAL


CLASS: SPORT MEN 50-59

Place Name No. Team/sponsor Time
1 Larry Kaiser 390 54:35.8
2 Scott Roerig 263 ENVISION ENGINEERING 55:42.4
3 Bill Lindhout 226 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLES 56:34.9
4 Jerry Behl 303 RAPID WHEELMEN 56:40.8
5 Brad Dejonge 369 57:04.7
6 Richard Scharphorn 413 T.M.I. 58:20.0
7 Greg Southwell 403 GARMIN 58:32.8
8 Peter Ogden 252 TEAM OPTUM 59:18.5
9 Lee Boughner 419 RAPID WHEELMEN 1:00:10.7
10 Carl Loomis 467 WHEELS IN MOTION 1:00:45.0
11 Jeffrey Scofield 253 RAPID WHEELMEN 1:00:54.1
12 Scott Lint 427 GRAND TRAVERSE CYCLE 1:01:40.3
13 Matthew Vanmiddlesworth 359 1:02:01.4
14 Randy Vant Hul 340 FREEWHEELER RACING 1:02:09.1
15 Steve Steinberg 395 TRAIL'S EDGE CYCLING TEAM 1:02:17.6
16 Joe Carlson 466 MSU/SCVN 1:02:44.9
17 Matthew Waldner 238 1:03:30.0
18 Richard Bowling 227 RACING GREYHOUNDS 1:03:42.9
19 Bruce Slowey 235 MEN OF STEEL RACING TEAM 1:03:54.0
20 Daniel Tompkins 456 CUSTER CYCLERY 1:04:12.2
21 Bob Schultz 311 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM 1:04:17.2
22 Bryan Elenbaas 257 1:04:34.0
23 Al Lauland 307 RACING GREYHOUNDS 1:05:25.0
24 Jeffery Young 365 RACING GREYHOUNDS 1:06:03.2
25 Robert Werkema 394 ENDECA.COM 1:06:19.6
26 John Segedi 411 1:06:37.7
27 Mike Dolfin 367 1:07:44.9
28 Pierre Crevier 247 CYCLE AND FITNESS 1:09:30.7
29 Joe Bird 375 MAIN STREET CYCLES 1:10:27.6
30 Paul Hakes 458 1:11:35.9
31 Brian Bartzen 288 CUSTER CYCLERY 1:14:06.9
32 Richard Rancourt 387 1:15:30.4
2011 MMBA YANKEE SPRINGS TIME TRIAL


CLASS: SPORT MEN 60 & OVER

Place Name No. Team/sponsor Time
1 Al Northouse 368 ZIPPY DITCH RIDERS RACING 55:35.4
2 Dennis Massey 404 CINDY 57:18.6
3 Jerry Mathias 406 TNR 1:01:38.7
4 Steve Smigiel 412 SPEED MERCHANTS 1:03:28.6
5 Niel Scharphorn, Sr 355 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE 1:06:46.5
6 Richard Mahn 335 RACING GREYHOUNDS 1:12:02.0
7 Scott Gardner 310 BILLY'S BIKE SHOP 1:12:12.0
8 Michael Needham 377 DARYL AND DARYL RACING 1:12:57.0
9 Daniel Nolan 348 1:24:05.2
2011 MMBA YANKEE SPRINGS TIME TRIAL


CLASS: SPORT MEN CLYDESDALE

Place Name No. Team/sponsor Time
1 Mike Napieralski 401 DR. SPOCK 57:32.5
2 Ernie Stafford 282 FOUNDERS / ALGER CYCLE 59:28.0
3 Kristopher Ouvry 236 CANNONDALE MIDWEST RACING 1:00:14.5
4 Nolan Marcus 349 1:00:54.7
5 David Walters 322 CUSTER CYCLERY 1:01:11.6
6 Daniel Stewart 229 CUSTER CYCLERY 1:01:42.5
7 Dave Roerig 262 CAL CYCLING 1:02:37.0
8 Ian Mortensen 260 1:02:37.2
9 Tom Stoner 289 1:03:03.2
10 Patrick Bagi 378 CUSTER CYCLERY 1:05:01.3
11 Steve Coykendall 461 TEAM AIS 1:06:10.2
12 Robert Stoner 334 BILLY'S BIKE SHOP 1:06:25.5
13 Frederick Smith 428 TEAM BIG KAHUNA 1:11:28.2
14 Eric Smith 453 THE MOTION INITIATIVE 1:11:41.3
15 Art Alberts 243 1:18:39.5
2011 MMBA YANKEE SPRINGS TIME TRIAL


CLASS: MiSCA VARSITY SPORT WOMEN 15-18

Place Name No. Team/sponsor Time
1 Marie Portes 448 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB 1:18:53.3
2011 MMBA YANKEE SPRINGS TIME TRIAL


CLASS: SPORT WOMEN 39 & UNDER

Place Name No. Team/sponsor Time
1 Summer Olmstead 438 CUSTER CYCLERY 1:02:35.4
2 Angela Bowers 441 CASCARELLI'S/TEAMACTIVE 1:04:11.8
3 Sherry Martin 435 DARCY'S DEMONS 1:05:39.5
4 April Parrish 457 CUSTER CYCLERY 1:05:41.0
5 Emily Savickis 445 TEAM CICLIRATI 1:07:21.7
6 Kara Hall 452 1:34:56.8
2011 MMBA YANKEE SPRINGS TIME TRIAL


CLASS: SPORT WOMEN 40 & OVER

Place Name No. Team/sponsor Time
1 Marie Dershem 443 58:51.3
2 Heather Kubiak 434 REAL WOMEN TRI/CHICAGO DRIVE CY 1:05:58.1
3 Jill Meredith 432 1:08:00.5
4 Renee Obert 437 MYC 1:08:01.3
5 Tammy Moran 433 REAL WOMEN TRI/CHICAGO DR. CYCLING 1:08:13.3
6 Jean Steinberg 442 TRAIL'S EDGE CYCLING TEAM 1:11:56.6
7 Valerie Hadrot-Portes 439 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB 1:16:23.2
8 Lisa Popa 444 CUSTER CYCLERY 1:17:53.9
9 Linda Martin 436 AMERICAN CYCLE & FITNESS 1:30:39.0
10 Catherine Bagi 440 CUSTER CYCLERY 1:34:19.4