ADDISON OAKS FALL CLASSIC
SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 9, 2012
RACE #3 CATEGORY RESULTS


BEGINNER JR HIGH/MIDDLE SCHOOL MEN 11-14

Place No. Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Lap2 Time
1 469 Trevor Ruys Freewheeler Racing 28:10 29:44 57:54
2 377 Christian Harris Cross Country Cycle 30:47 30:24 1:01:10
3 468 Jeremy Ruys Freewheeler Racing 29:00 32:30 1:01:30
4 494 Tom Seaman Clarkston High School 31:56 33:05 1:05:00
5 485 Taiyo Ichikawa 33:47 33:25 1:07:11
6 475 Jacob Shook Clarkston High School 33:43 36:18 1:10:01
7 308 Douglas Wells Rbs 33:14 37:10 1:10:24
8 242 Liam Fries Clarkston Wolves 35:26 35:11 1:10:37
9 225 Eric Braun Hvac Scholastic Team 34:54 36:20 1:11:13
10 263 Matthew McAuliffe Oakview Middle School Mtb Club 35:23 38:20 1:13:43
11 467 Aron Snyder Huron Valley Athletic Club 36:02 37:46 1:13:47
12 303 David Swarthout Tri City Cyclists Scholastic Mtb Club 34:09 42:37 1:16:46
13 281 Nathan Potter 36:37 42:01 1:18:37
14 427 Austin Bell Myself 35:31 45:57 1:21:27
15 298 Chris Sobeck Detroit Country Day School Mountain Bike Team 44:08 44:55 1:29:02


BEGINNER JR VARSITY MEN 15-18

Place No. Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Lap2 Time
1 254 Justin Kreger Rbs Misca Club 27:00 27:39 54:39
2 121 Wyatt Thomas Race Services Company 29:00 30:33 59:32
3 305 Max Vanantwerp Detroit Country Day School Mountain Bike Team 29:43 30:03 59:45
4 233 Nicholas Eckardt 30:44 29:08 59:51
5 178 Merlin Loetzner Clarkston High School Cycling Team 29:13 30:42 59:55
6 489 Max Radecky Misca 29:49 30:33 1:00:22
7 490 James Rickard Misca 31:35 32:09 1:03:43
8 471 Brian Oberly 31:10 32:58 1:04:08
9 299 Nick Sobeck Detroit Country Day School Mountain Bike Team 31:41 34:00 1:05:40
10 486 Jarrod Murrell Fraser Bicycle 32:58 33:22 1:06:20
11 7205 Ryan Smith Warrior Racing 32:50 33:46 1:06:36
12 244 Marc Horneck 32:46 35:22 1:08:08
13 7204 Scott Thoms Warrior Racing 34:23 35:41 1:10:04
14 288 Nathan Rizik Detroit Country Day School Mountain Bike Team 34:25 35:42 1:10:07
15 497 Tyler Dick 34:18 35:50 1:10:07
16 292 Hanson Russell 38:50 38:13 1:17:03
17 235 Jacob Farber Detroit Country Day School Mountain Bike Team 42:43 38:24 1:21:07
18 272 Vivek Nair Detroit Country Day School Mountain Bike Team 40:23 42:27 1:22:49


BEGINNER MEN 19-29

Place No. Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Lap2 Time
1 229 Bryan Coleman Wheels In Motion 27:31 27:02 54:32
2 7206 Emmanuel Cole Denny's Central Park Bicycle 28:26 28:24 56:49
3 266 Kevin McKay 28:45 28:08 56:52
4 7201 Bob Kramer 29:25 29:57 59:22
5 402 Andrew Eldridge Team Tree Farm 30:08 30:11 1:00:18
6 7207 Ryan Alexander 30:09 30:47 1:00:55
7 224 Anthony Brady 30:20 30:40 1:00:59
8 246 Frank Huber 31:46 30:03 1:01:49
9 268 Joel Monusko 31:43 31:19 1:03:01
10 270 Luke Mullis Wolverine Sports Club/acfstores.Com 32:35 30:44 1:03:18
11 430 Tyler Harris 36:08 27:41 1:03:49
12 243 David Goodsell 34:17 33:05 1:07:21
13 472 Jonathan Bezenah Pbj Specialty 33:29 35:19 1:08:48
14 295 Thomas Schultz 33:45 35:19 1:09:04
15 7208 Michael Adamorry 37:23 38:02 1:15:24


BEGINNER MEN 30-39

Place No. Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Lap2 Time
1 148 David Cornstubble Thr\post 27:09 27:07 54:16
2 278 Khao Phaydavong Wheels In Motion 27:49 26:58 54:47
3 273 Marc Nelson 27:50 26:59 54:48
4 219 Matt Avedian Team Me 28:15 27:05 55:19
5 300 Eric Sorvari 28:17 28:12 56:28
6 477 Nicholas Kolman Rbs Cycling 28:29 28:14 56:42
7 304 Isaac Trevino 28:30 28:18 56:48
8 495 Sol Cunningham 29:11 30:41 59:52
9 240 Mark Francese 59:59
10 287 Andrew Riley 29:43 30:17 1:00:00
11 276 Keith Parmley 29:48 30:14 1:00:02
12 479 Mark McCulloch 30:26 29:39 1:00:05
13 296 Patrick Simon 30:36 30:06 1:00:42
14 283 Stacy Rainey 30:22 30:25 1:00:46
15 474 Rodney Gullett 31:08 30:51 1:01:58
16 294 Christopher Schmitthausler Poorboyracing 30:46 31:42 1:02:27
17 386 Brent Ellinger 31:12 33:04 1:04:16
18 291 Keith Ruck 34:15 33:15 1:07:29
19 256 Darin Lile 33:26 34:41 1:08:07
20 389 Zachary Barker Rochester Bike Shop 34:59 40:00 1:14:58
21 227 Phil Churchill 37:10 38:19 1:15:29
22 289 Nick Robbins Alger Bikes 37:50 39:01 1:16:50


BEGINNER MEN 40-49

Place No. Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Lap2 Time
1 297 Matthew Smith Cal Cycling 26:50 25:54 52:44
2 250 David Kingston 27:14 27:06 54:19
3 228 Michael Clark Lakeside Motorsports 28:11 27:24 55:34
4 282 Trevor Potter 28:29 27:09 55:38
5 277 Anthony Pawlak 28:19 27:21 55:39
6 476 Chuck Truex 27:54 27:52 55:46
7 241 Robert Frank Blackrocks Brewery 28:34 27:50 56:24
8 496 John Chapuseaux 28:40 28:10 56:49
9 262 James Martin 29:10 28:11 57:20
10 220 Scott Baxter 29:15 28:58 58:13
11 267 Jason McLees 29:16 29:27 58:43
12 311 Robert Wright 29:44 29:00 58:43
13 488 Lament Boulcin 29:45 29:36 59:20
14 499 Jeff Wohlsehlegel 29:58 30:00 59:57
15 309 Steve Wickham 32:11 33:06 1:05:16
16 478 Robert Bennett Racing Greyhounds 31:46 36:24 1:08:09
17 248 Scott Jensen 33:29 35:01 1:08:30
18 405 Marc Senters 33:27 35:41 1:09:08
19 500 Jonathan Mobily Team Dummy 34:18 35:20 1:09:38
20 463 Gregory Gunther 34:24 35:44 1:10:07
21 310 Ken Willson 34:14 36:17 1:10:30
22 480 Steve Bidock 34:29 40:21 1:14:50


BEGINNER MEN 50+

Place No. Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Lap2 Time
1 239 Malcolm Fox Ii Mid Michigan Cycle Club 30:46 29:56 1:00:41
2 271 Nigel Mullis Cadieux/o2 30:43 30:06 1:00:49
3 424 Philip Huyghe Team O2/cadieuxbc 30:43 30:10 1:00:52
4 222 Curtis Bishop 32:50 33:23 1:06:13
5 284 Tim Reams 33:24 33:20 1:06:44
6 274 Dave Oles 32:52 35:26 1:08:17
7 259 Joe Makuch 35:15 33:56 1:09:10
8 498 Robert Fielder Team Last Days 41:23 43:16 1:24:39


BEGINNER CLYDESDALE

Place No. Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Lap2 Time
1 375 Matt Gorski Fraser Bicycle 27:59 28:03 56:01
2 234 Carter Elton Cycle Therapy 29:42 29:35 59:16
3 307 Jeremy Washegesic 29:44 30:04 59:48
4 473 Patrick Oberly 30:14 32:06 1:02:20
5 249 Troy Johansson 30:21 32:20 1:02:40
6 232 James Cullison Mytriguys.Com 31:41 32:48 1:04:28
7 484 Doug Brady Racing Greyhounds 32:16 33:26 1:05:41
8 306 Daniel Vandeneede Team Phoenix 33:19 34:21 1:07:40
9 293 Scott Russell 32:51 36:16 1:09:07


BEGINNER JR HIGH/MIDDLE SCHOOL WOMEN 11-14

Place No. Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Lap2 Time
1 370 Summer Gilbert Cross Country Cycle 32:34 32:24 1:04:57
2 493 Hannah Seaman 34:52 36:16 1:11:07
3 237 Hailey Fogo North Country Cycle Sport Scholastic Cycling Club 35:23 35:47 1:11:10
4 231 Melissa Connop Detroit Country Day School Mountain Bike Team 38:15 37:42 1:15:57
5 286 Claire Reeves Northview Cycling Club 36:47 39:54 1:16:41
6 252 Ellie Korienek Real Women Tri 37:12 39:54 1:17:06
7 245 Cloe Hubbard Detroit Country Day School Mountain Bike Team 43:26 45:53 1:29:19
8 384 Skylar Mathews Team Big Kahuna 47:56 47:24 1:35:20
9 255 Mallorie Kreger Rbs Misca Club 59:16 1:08:15 2:07:30


BEGINNER JR VARSITY WOMEN 15-18

Place No. Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Lap2 Time
1 279 Pauline Portes Wolverine Sports Club 32:28 31:29 1:03:56
2 223 Kyra Ouvry 38:30 41:44 1:20:13
3 236 Amelia Fitzner Detroit Country Day School Mountain Bike Team 46:03 51:13 1:37:16
4 264 Becky McGeorge Detroit Country Day School Mountain Bike Team 1:08:10 1:03:47 2:11:57


BEGINNER WOMEN 19 & OVER

Place No. Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Lap2 Time
1 7202 Pam Bute 32:08 30:38 1:02:45
2 269 Danielle Mullis Wolverine/acfstores.Com 32:08 30:43 1:02:50
3 247 Sarah Jaromin Wheels In Motion 33:41 35:07 1:08:48
4 251 Kendra Kneer Infinite Multisport Triathlon Clubkk 37:05 36:09 1:13:13
5 238 Monica Fox 37:00 37:34 1:14:34
6 302 Gail Sutherland 37:04 38:04 1:15:08
7 374 Jen Gorski Fraser Bicycle 37:20 38:48 1:16:08
8 280 Colette Potter 51:13 1:01:37 1:52:50


BEGINNERS BOYS & GIRLS 10 & UNDER

Place No. Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Time
1 253 Kiersen Korienek Real Women Tri 36:24 36:24
2 483 Avery Evans Bikes, Blades Boards (b3's) 37:35 37:35
3 451 Colin Mile Team Trails Edge Mtb 55:30 55:30
4 221 Quincy Beauchamp Isolatos Racing 1:11:57 1:11:57
5 487 Tara Newman Dad 1:51:36 1:51:36


FIRST TIME RACER

Place No. Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Time
1 491 Chris Still 33:13 33:13
2 258 Ryan Maes Private Individual 33:40 33:40
3 257 Nick Maes Maes Racing 34:51 34:51
4 412 Jay Zammit 35:34 35:34
5 261 Steve Manza 38:24 38:24
6 363 Brady Stack Cyclefit 41:32 41:32
7 285 Patrick Reed 42:11 42:11
8 7209 Tim McAuliffe 42:17 42:17
9 470 Jacob Keller 45:44 45:44
10 492 Marie Still 45:54 45:54
11 226 Jeffrey Calasara Team Alikabok 52:07 52:07
12 482 Trenton Fiedler Team Last Days 1:08:58 1:08:58
13 275 Joe Palazzolo Wolverine Sports Club 1:09:00 1:09:00
14 481 Morgan Fielder Team Last Days 1:09:05 1:09:05