ADDISON OAKS FALL CLASSIC
SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 9, 2012
RACE #1 CATEGORY RESULTS


ELITE MEN

Place No. Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Time
1 369 Ronald Catlin Rbs Mtb Team 21:50 22:27 22:55 23:01 23:23 1:53:33
2 367 Sven Baumann Wolverine Sports Club 22:11 23:00 23:34 23:24 23:23 1:55:30
3 114 Dan Korienek Leadout Racing/w Mich Bike & Fitness 23:01 23:49 24:03 23:40 24:03 1:58:34
4 332 Jason Buccellato Klm/coldstone 22:57 23:54 24:03 24:00 23:48 1:58:40
5 348 Jim Colflesh Mom & Pop Racing 23:03 23:47 24:04 24:00 24:29 1:59:21
6 109 Earl Hillaker Founders Alger Racing 23:30 24:29 24:24 23:45 24:20 2:00:27
7 315 Robert Herriman American Cycle & Fitness/wsc 24:01 24:45 24:26 24:48 24:57 2:02:56


ELITE WOMEN

Place No. Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Time
1 347 Kim Thomas Fusion/ Livestrong 27:49 27:58 27:59 28:47 29:47 2:22:18
2 337 Bonnie Karas Fraser Bicycle 31:50 29:14 29:18 29:16 29:06 2:28:42


EXPERT WOMEN

Place No. Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Time
1 327 Kati Krikke Freewheeler Racing 26:50 26:38 27:05 27:10 1:47:42
2 349 Melissa Mabry Mom & Pop Racing/ Sweet Bikes 26:50 27:34 27:56 27:34 1:49:52
3 102 Karey Collins Mpi 27:49 28:26 28:35 27:55 1:52:44
4 128 Lisa Selle Rbs Cycling 27:56 28:31 28:39 27:48 1:52:52
5 352 Summer Olmstead Custer Cyclery 27:48 28:26 28:35 28:44 1:53:31
6 132 Marnie Tencate Founders Alger Racing 27:53 28:29 28:44 29:17 1:54:22


EXPERT MEN 29 & UNDER

Place No. Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Time
1 320 Steven Blake Roll Models Racing 24:51 24:07 24:25 24:36 1:37:58
2 112 Jeremy Karel Founders Alger Racing 24:52 24:07 24:25 24:42 1:38:04
3 328 Jacob Marshall 24:51 24:52 25:16 25:01 1:39:58
4 131 Andrew Storaska Hc Hooligans 24:59 25:57 26:02 25:54 1:42:51
5 356 David Yapp 25:24 26:37 27:03 25:19 1:44:22
6 120 Ben Morris 26:14 26:33 27:11 27:16 1:47:13
7 107 Spencer Grasl Hometown Bicycles 27:11 27:39 28:16 28:29 1:51:34


EXPERT MEN 30-39

Place No. Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Time
1 106 Alex Gonzalez Team Sandbag 23:51 24:07 24:38 24:34 1:37:09
2 350 Todd Freidinger North Country Cycle Sport 24:23 25:39 24:26 24:54 1:39:21
3 125 Curtis Prohaska Team Fraser 24:21 25:13 24:48 25:30 1:39:51
4 126 Matt Remelts Founders Alger Racing 24:27 25:11 25:15 25:21 1:40:13
5 365 Brian Harris Cross Country Cycle 24:12 25:09 25:21 25:44 1:40:25
6 326 Andy Brown Mtb-Life.Com/soul Cycles 24:24 25:27 26:07 25:13 1:41:09
7 111 Tak Kakiuchi Trails Edge 25:06 25:07 25:45 25:16 1:41:13
8 344 Scott Vermillen Team Sandbag 25:00 26:07 26:20 26:03 1:43:30
9 317 Matt Johnson Ann Arbor Velo Club 27:04 28:06 27:58 27:04 1:50:11
10 357 Craig William Team Fraser 26:01 31:20 28:26 28:52 1:54:38


EXPERT MEN 40-49

Place No. Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Time
1 351 Michael Wissiuu Specialized 23:02 22:57 22:50 22:59 1:31:47
2 316 Don Cameron Specialized 23:03 22:57 22:51 22:59 1:31:48
3 324 Jeff Adamak Bicycle Hq 23:57 23:43 23:33 23:48 1:34:59
4 130 Mark Spore Cross Country Cycle 23:21 24:19 23:55 24:13 1:35:47
5 108 Don Hackney Cross Country Cycle 23:22 24:19 23:56 24:12 1:35:47
6 129 Rob Selle Rbs Racing Team 23:21 24:21 24:01 24:14 1:35:56
7 339 Chris Goddard 23:45 24:02 24:24 24:05 1:36:14
8 118 David Messing Team Fraser 24:33 24:33 24:05 24:20 1:37:30
9 325 Jarod Makowski Paint Creek Bikes 24:43 24:24 24:15 24:21 1:37:41
10 103 Tim Collins Mpi Main Street Kuhnhenn Racing 24:23 24:44 24:55 25:23 1:39:24
11 361 Brian Kozeliski Wolverine/acfstores.Com 24:33 24:32 25:05 25:16 1:39:24
12 360 Ron Stack Cyclefit 24:24 24:38 25:00 25:32 1:39:32
13 335 Anthony Bastuk 24:26 24:45 25:18 25:23 1:39:50
14 346 Robert Wozyiak Flying Rhinos Cycling Club 24:55 25:05 25:35 25:40 1:41:12
15 313 Tim Stroebe Cross Country Cycle 24:43 24:49 25:51 26:03 1:41:24
16 342 Terry Ritter City Bike Shop 24:53 25:20 25:53 26:13 1:42:17
17 331 Tom Clark 24:54 25:52 26:41 24:58 1:42:24
18 117 Paul Mapes Subway Riders / Rays Bike Shop 25:01 26:29 25:58 25:01 1:42:28
19 134 Mark Todd Rochester Bike Shop 25:39 26:01 25:48 25:03 1:42:29
20 133 Scott Tencate Founders Alger Racing 24:43 25:41 26:04 26:10 1:42:37
21 124 Fabrice Portes Wolverine Sports Club 25:13 26:26 26:07 26:47 1:44:32
22 343 Eric Malzahn Team Giant Michigan 24:44 25:40 27:57 27:21 1:45:41
23 314 Dave Manges Team Assenmachers 25:58 26:41 26:44 26:41 1:46:01
24 312 Kristopher Ouvry Cannondale Midwest Racing 25:56 26:51 26:53 26:28 1:46:07
25 115 Jon Lehner Stubway Riders 26:04 26:13 27:07 28:13 1:47:36
26 366 Tom Grasi 26:03 26:37 27:25 27:40 1:47:44
27 329 William Shaver Free Wheeler Racing 26:02 26:47 27:57 27:12 1:47:57
28 110 Kevin Kahl Team Sandbag 27:07 28:25 28:45 29:06 1:53:22
29 135 Gene Ward 26:55 29:12 30:06 30:48 1:56:59


EXPERT MEN 50+

Place No. Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Time
1 355 Jim James Aberdeen Bike 24:03 23:48 24:09 24:15 1:36:14
2 322 Paul Brown Roll Models Racing 24:04 23:47 24:10 24:15 1:36:14
3 319 Tom Markley 24:56 24:50 24:51 24:37 1:39:12
4 105 Jeff Faber Cross Country Cycle 24:56 24:49 24:50 24:40 1:39:14
5 336 Eric Schuck Racing Greyhounds 24:56 24:50 24:50 24:40 1:39:14
6 359 Keith Riege Paint Creek Bicycles 25:04 25:42 25:41 25:00 1:41:27
7 318 Dan Gosen Flying Rhinos Cycling Club 25:05 25:42 25:41 25:03 1:41:29
8 104 Tim Curtis Founders Alger Racing 25:20 26:18 25:54 26:11 1:43:42
9 113 John Kennedy 25:50 25:57 25:54 26:14 1:43:55
10 338 Carl Foltz Team Fraser 25:51 26:21 26:44 27:29 1:46:23
11 323 Matt Batzoli Wolverine Racing 26:08 26:40 26:56 26:56 1:46:38
12 353 James Rivamonte 26:12 26:39 27:01 27:35 1:47:26
13 321 Gerry Naski Wolverine Sports Club 26:38 27:18 26:37 27:02 1:47:33
14 123 Rick Plite Founders Alger Racing 26:55 27:13 27:17 26:44 1:48:08
15 341 Al Lake Team O2/cadieuxbc 26:27 27:22 26:48 27:35 1:48:10
16 116 Lloyd Lind Rbs Cycling Team 27:43 27:38 27:44 27:33 1:50:37
17 122 Mark Oswald Mpi-Mainstreet-Kuhnhenns 27:43 28:04 28:50 29:04 1:53:39
18 127 Frank Roth South Lyon Cycle 27:42 27:33 29:05 29:29 1:53:48