ADDISON OAKS FALL CLASSIC
SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 9, 2012
RACE #2 CATEGORY RESULTS


ELITE/EXPERT SINGLE SPEED

Place No. Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Time
1 192 Jeffrey Payn McG/trails Edge 23:50 24:14 24:16 25:02 1:37:21
2 382 Roger Anthony Bike Stop Cycling 23:50 24:13 24:17 25:02 1:37:21
3 456 James Gomez Cross Country Cycle 24:14 24:45 25:00 24:50 1:38:47
4 340 Tom Stolz Founders Alger Racing 24:08 24:33 25:17 25:07 1:39:04
5 202 Terry Sensiba Fusion Cycling Team Benefitting Livestrong 24:08 24:33 25:16 25:09 1:39:05
6 466 Charles Snyder Trails Edge 24:11 24:47 25:24 25:11 1:39:32
7 196 Todd Rillema Freewheeler Racing 24:11 25:29 25:40 25:55 1:41:13
8 399 Kevin Laroe Wheels In Motion - Kona 25:20 26:16 25:37 26:48 1:43:59
9 166 William Kannenberg Custer Cyclrey/xxcmag.Com 25:08 26:26 26:41 27:44 1:45:57
10 387 Roger Inman 26:09 26:40 27:31 27:58 1:48:16
11 391 Jim Goerlich Team Sandbag/ Macomb Bike & Fitness 26:44 28:06
12 147 Wayne Cook Specialized/team Fraser 53:33


SPORT/BEGINNER SINGLE SPEED

Place No. Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Time
1 179 Kyle MacDermaid Rbs Cycling 25:05 25:44 25:33 1:16:22
2 164 Byrne Johnson Custer Cyclery 25:35 25:41 25:56 1:17:12
3 167 Thomas Kerns Trails-Edge Mcg 25:35 25:40 25:58 1:17:12
4 371 Jeff Gilbert Cross Country Cycle 25:34 26:51 26:36 1:19:00
5 214 David Walters Custer Cyclery 25:54 26:31 26:38 1:19:02
6 452 Andrew Loewenthal Team Sandbag 28:13 28:24 28:44 1:25:20
7 145 Adam Cefai 28:20 29:02 28:58 1:26:20
8 211 Michael Tuomi 27:49 29:32 29:57 1:27:17
9 159 Steve Hay 28:31 29:59 30:05 1:28:35
10 404 Beth Trollman Dark Horse Racing 31:31 32:16 32:26 1:36:12
11 157 Jeremy Hansen Team Fraser 51:46


SPORT VARSITY MEN 15-18

Place No. Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Time
1 354 Kurt Vogt Rbs Cycling 24:05 24:44 25:28 1:14:17
2 153 Ross Gibbs Nccs 25:14 24:47 24:25 1:14:26
3 210 Tyler Trask Clarkston High School 25:15 24:47 25:05 1:15:06
4 199 Greg Schultz Rochester Bike Shop 25:25 25:19 25:47 1:16:29
5 333 Cameron Buccellato 25:25 25:39 25:50 1:16:53
6 459 Andrew Dever Clarkston High School 25:22 25:14 26:28 1:17:03
7 368 Trever Kingsbury North Country Cycle Sport 25:27 27:17 26:49 1:19:32
8 455 Mason Sitar Clarkston High School 26:04 27:13 26:28 1:19:44
9 154 Nicholas Gresock Detroit Country Day School Mountain Bike Team 27:36 27:49 28:33 1:23:57
10 170 Keegan Korienek Leadout Racing 27:24 28:35 29:34 1:25:31
11 458 Connor Elkhart Clarkston High School 27:37 29:37 29:31 1:26:44
12 358 Alex Morton Fraser Bicycle 27:36 29:00 31:13 1:27:49
13 422 Justin Klaus 28:49 31:42 33:14 1:33:44


SPORT MEN 19-29

Place No. Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Time
1 398 Alex Huygle Team O2/cadieuxbc 24:04 24:36 24:39 1:13:18
2 364 Derek Delzer 24:43 24:34 24:08 1:13:24
3 401 Todd Ace Team Tree Farm 24:52 24:50 25:05 1:14:46
4 207 Alex Tenelshof Village Bike & Fitness 25:05 25:04 25:00 1:15:08
5 390 T J Miller The Pro Wrench/ Hc Hooligans 26:05 26:10 26:32 1:18:46
6 407 Matt Norton Freewheeler Racing 26:17 27:03 27:40 1:20:59
7 416 John Betit Alger Bikes/w3 27:00 27:30 28:55 1:23:25
8 381 Justin Bone Racing Greyhounds 29:40 27:04 26:58 1:23:41
9 140 Jonathan Bolenbaugh Wheels In Motion 27:57 29:13 30:17 1:27:26
10 162 Erik Huyghe Team O2/cadieuxbc 30:47 30:39 32:04 1:33:28
11 188 Ted Nimz 28:55 31:42 35:55 1:36:31
12 439 Paul Santini 32:05 33:18 34:36 1:39:58


SPORT MEN 30-34

Place No. Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Time
1 158 Chad Harris Cross Country Cycle/ Hcp Designs 25:35 25:02 24:23 1:14:59
2 378 David Bennefield Jr Hc Hooligans 25:36 25:09 25:23 1:16:06
3 190 Karl Oxlade 25:33 25:55 26:00 1:17:26
4 186 Michael B Moehl Racing Greyhounds 26:09 26:11 26:30 1:18:50
5 379 Matthew Faraday Hc Hooligans 26:29 27:15 26:59 1:20:43
6 436 Timothy Simms Racing Greyhounds 26:27 27:01 27:26 1:20:53
7 432 David Hoganson 26:47 32:59 27:48 1:27:33


SPORT MEN 35-39

Place No. Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Time
1 203 Jarett Simon Cross Country Cycle 25:24 25:00 25:04 1:15:28
2 403 Stephan Ziermann Team Stollenwheeler 24:41 25:14 25:35 1:15:30
3 184 Todd Meredith Cross Country Cycle 25:25 25:27 25:31 1:16:22
4 155 Robert Gribble Freewheeler Racing 25:25 25:30 25:36 1:16:30
5 185 Brian Miller Isolatos Racing 25:28 25:52 25:33 1:16:51
6 447 Jeff Pegg 26:20 26:27 25:26 1:18:12
7 410 Steffen Mueller 26:07 26:23 26:40 1:19:09
8 149 Jason Cotter Paint Creek Bikes 26:05 26:40 26:33 1:19:17
9 189 Eric Oudbier 26:06 26:41 26:36 1:19:22
10 450 Paul Johnston 27:07 27:22 27:08 1:21:35
11 433 Brian Malzahn 26:34 28:04 27:42 1:22:19
12 413 Brian Stormont 27:04 27:55 27:30 1:22:27
13 171 Jess Kovacs 26:17 27:57 28:15 1:22:28
14 462 Rene Salas 26:53 27:54 27:50 1:22:37
15 435 Chris Molnar 27:56 28:17 28:26 1:24:38
16 163 James Jackovatz 26:49 28:12 30:03 1:25:03
17 409 Scott Hubbard 27:10 29:08 28:52 1:25:10
18 448 John Martin Frcc 27:58 29:10 29:29 1:26:36
19 414 Jack McCormick 28:14 28:42 29:51 1:26:46
20 174 Justin Lafollette 29:00 30:03 30:30 1:29:33
21 144 Aaron Campos Team Sandbag/ Macomb Bike & Fitness 29:07 30:15 30:46 1:30:06
22 441 Chris Frey Team Tree Farm 29:34 31:57 31:20 1:32:50
23 213 Scott Walter Team Jtree 25:30 25:52 45:38 1:36:59
24 216 Jeff Witulski Mmba Metro North 30:57 33:21 34:23 1:38:40


SPORT MEN 40-44

Place No. Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Time
1 421 Chris Strahm 24:24 24:12 24:24 1:12:59
2 431 John Billette Stubway Riders 25:19 25:17 25:23 1:15:57
3 152 Karl Emmerich Racing Greyhounds 25:21 25:16 26:06 1:16:42
4 205 Kevin Stacey Cross Country Cycle 25:21 25:49 26:02 1:17:12
5 394 Steve Clement 25:48 26:26 27:37 1:19:50
6 169 Jonathan King Rbs Cycling Team 26:36 26:50 27:12 1:20:37
7 445 Joe Pepples Performance Bike 26:52 27:07 27:02 1:20:59
8 330 Mike Riffe Team Frasier 26:43 27:44 27:51 1:22:17
9 392 Matt Phillips 27:05 27:40 27:59 1:22:44
10 437 Dave Berti Klm/coldstone 27:49 28:15 28:33 1:24:36
11 137 Randy Arellano Trails Edge Racing 27:01 28:24 29:15 1:24:39
12 204 Jeff Smith Trails Edge 28:17 28:25 28:01 1:24:43
13 415 Mark Fielder Team Last Days 27:57 29:03 29:17 1:26:16
14 440 John Seaman Capitol Title 28:30 28:59 29:41 1:27:09
15 197 John Sanderson Wheels In Motion 28:09 29:44 29:31 1:27:23
16 217 Max Wolff Team Wombat 29:09 29:13 29:21 1:27:42
17 173 Robert Krupp Landshark Racing 27:57 30:30 31:09 1:29:35
18 138 Bryan Bach Dennys Central Park 28:33 29:27 31:41 1:29:39
19 372 Brian Leary Cannondale Midwest Racing 29:27 30:10 30:58 1:30:35
20 150 Brett Dodds Cannondale Midwest Racing 30:06 30:01 30:43 1:30:50
21 444 Dave Jansen Wheels In Motion 29:35 31:44 33:02 1:34:19


SPORT MEN 45-49

Place No. Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Time
1 397 Bill Bliss 25:43 26:04 25:46 1:17:31
2 406 Jeff Libby Xpress Group 25:53 26:10 25:29 1:17:31
3 449 Dennis Willyard Flying Rhinos Cycling Club 25:53 26:19 26:40 1:18:50
4 142 Rob Bowles Team Fraser 26:01 26:03 26:52 1:18:54
5 380 Kent Grandchamp Cycle Therapy 26:35 26:52 26:59 1:20:25
6 461 Tim Fargo Wolverine Sports Club 26:39 26:49 27:06 1:20:33
7 160 Doug Helland Wheels In Motion 26:57 27:45 27:28 1:22:09
8 136 Chris Ambler Team Sandbag 26:50 27:47 27:58 1:22:34
9 208 Simon Toth 27:27 27:28 27:46 1:22:40
10 453 Darick Sitar 27:25 28:08 27:58 1:23:30
11 423 Gary Spencer Ilmor Engineer Inc 27:17 28:44 28:47 1:24:47
12 187 Michael Niemi Cannondale Midwest Racing 27:37 28:03 29:25 1:25:05
13 442 Andrew Laird Wheels In Motion 27:37 28:55 29:04 1:25:35
14 429 Mark Boden 27:31 29:01 29:31 1:26:01
15 218 Donald Wood Cannondale Midwest Racing 29:06 30:39 31:50 1:31:34
16 143 Scott Bury Tri-City Cyclsts 30:25 32:13 32:45 1:35:22
17 457 Steve Balogh 32:27 33:31 33:18 1:39:15


SPORT MEN 50-59

Place No. Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Time
1 141 Michael Boruszok 26:33 26:59 26:44 1:20:14
2 215 Steve Weckle Tri City Cyclists 26:44 27:10 26:24 1:20:16
3 428 Paul Bailey Flying Rhinos Cycling Club 27:07 26:46 26:40 1:20:31
4 438 Paul Van Raaphorst Dr. Van 27:08 27:30 27:14 1:21:50
5 418 Jerry Myczkowiak 27:00 27:37 27:16 1:21:52
6 181 Allen Marsh 4m Industries 27:10 27:42 27:42 1:22:33
7 139 Michael Beaudoin 27:27 28:05 27:13 1:22:43
8 176 Al Lauland Team Troll 27:23 28:08 28:04 1:23:34
9 168 Bob Kidder 27:58 28:28 28:09 1:24:34
10 212 Matthew Vanmiddlesworth Thr/post 27:54 28:41 29:00 1:25:34
11 334 Bill Lindhout Cross Country Cycle 28:04 28:55 29:44 1:26:42
12 446 Lloyd Rogers 30:46 28:03 28:15 1:27:03
13 172 John Kovalchek 28:18 29:50 30:45 1:28:52
14 408 Wayne Heuwagen Freewheeler Racing 28:39 31:01 32:32 1:32:11
15 417 Joe Bird Main Street 30:09 32:09 32:03 1:34:21
16 201 Mike Sellon 36:46 38:31 39:06 1:54:22


SPORT MEN 60+

Place No. Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Time
1 182 Dennis Massey Cindy's Training & Support 27:24 27:24 26:37 1:21:24
2 419 Art Fleming Rbs Cycling Team 28:08 27:53 27:34 1:23:35
3 400 Reinhold Cordella 27:23 27:56 28:18 1:23:37
4 151 Dennis Doherty Trails Edge 27:28 28:35 27:36 1:23:38
5 388 Tom Welch Nccs / Detrailes Mtb Team 27:40 29:00 29:26 1:26:05
6 426 Jim Cali 28:53 29:28 29:36 1:27:55
7 198 Niel Scharphorn, Sr Cross Country Cycle 29:04 29:20 29:58 1:28:21


SPORT CLYDESDALE

Place No. Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Time
1 460 Scott Meier Team O2 26:06 26:51 26:39 1:19:36
2 443 Tom Stoner Cannondale Midwest Racing 27:00 28:11 28:48 1:23:58
3 465 Chris Green 27:23 28:14 28:54 1:24:30
4 206 Robert Stoner Billy's Bike Shop 28:33 28:54 28:15 1:25:40
5 434 Rob Wonnacott Aberdeen Bike & Outdoors 30:47 27:34 28:21 1:26:41
6 383 Robert Jackson 28:04 29:20 29:26 1:26:49
7 464 Dan Goussy 28:07 29:16 29:31 1:26:52
8 425 Jake Schmitt 28:05 29:23 29:55 1:27:21
9 454 Jim Samlow Cross Country Cycle 28:26 29:31 29:29 1:27:25
10 191 Matt Parker Team Dummy 28:50 30:11 31:13 1:30:13
11 195 Michael Remsburg Cycle Therapy 30:44 31:19 31:38 1:33:39
12 209 Robert Tranter Infinite Multisport 32:05 31:57 32:05 1:36:06
13 385 Frederick Smith Team Big Kahuna 30:41 34:29 33:35 1:38:44
14 161 David Hendon On 2 Wheels 32:01 34:34 33:52 1:40:25
15 165 Dave Jubinsky 37:19 40:56 41:36 1:59:50
16 373 Mike Flack Trails Edge Cyclery 32:04


SPORT VARSITY WOMEN 15-18

Place No. Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Time
1 376 Victory Harris Cross Country Cycle 30:19 30:10 30:33 1:31:01
2 230 Charlotte Connop Detroit Country Day School Mountain Bike Team 34:23 35:58 37:25 1:47:45
3 194 Zoe Reeves Northview High School Cycling Club 48:14


SPORT WOMEN 19-39

Place No. Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Time
1 395 Heidi Le Plante Liv/giant Village Bike Shop 31:39 31:55 32:22 1:35:56
2 411 Jen Hoinka Cannondale Midwest Racing 33:26 34:03 35:20 1:42:47
3 180 Jennifer Madej Team Fraser 34:42 36:29 36:08 1:47:19


SPORT WOMEN 40+

Place No. Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Time
1 177 Lisa Loetzner Flying Rhinos Cycling Club 27:16 27:24 27:27 1:22:06
2 156 Valerie Hadrot-Portes Wolverine Sports Club 30:02 31:09 30:22 1:31:31
3 396 Colleen Watson Livgiant/village Bike 30:27 31:15 32:23 1:34:03


TANDEM

Place No. Name Sponsor/team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Time
1 193 Ed & Barb Ramirez Maximum Velocity/ Main St Bikes 28:24 28:32 30:12 1:27:07
2 200 Bary Seldon B&t Express 30:43 31:35 31:04 1:33:21
3 393 Je Chinn Mv Carroll Racing Greyhounds 33:42 33:19 33:30 1:40:30