Beatty-Daley Challenge

Daley 5K

Age Group Results

June 02, 2012


Race Services Company

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Curtis Vollmar                    Ypsilanti  MI        2829   25        1          15:51      5:07/M
       2    Steven Genther                    Naperville  IL       2711   24        2          16:02      5:10/M
       3    Ian Connick                       Traverse City  MI    2735   23        3          16:24      5:17/M

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hannah Stone                      St Joseph  MI        2713   24        5          18:31      5:58/M
       2    Tori Peet                         Columbiaville  MI    2759   19        7          19:22      6:14/M
       3    Nikkole Cranick                   St. Joseph  MI       2717   23       14          21:09      6:49/M

No Age/Missing Info

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Unknown Partic. 2814                                   2814            74          55:23     17:47/M

Male 14 & Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dawson Peskey                     Metamora  MI         2832   10       69          45:38     14:39/M

Female 14 & Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Morgan Tunc                       Lapeer  MI           2811   10       32          25:34      8:12/M
       2    Sequoia West                      Columbiaville  MI    2812   13       47          30:45      9:54/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lukas Genther                     Laingsburg  MI       2757   18       13          21:06      6:45/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Madison Brooks                    Lapeer  MI           2745   16       67          42:34     13:40/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dan Genther                       Carrollton Township  2746   23        6          18:58      6:04/M
       2    Joseph Cox                        Canton  MI           2714   24       11          20:59      6:45/M
       3    Gandalf The White                 The Shire            2831   20       12          21:04      6:47/M
       4    Jacob Elbess                      Reese  MI            2830   20       18          21:54      7:03/M
       5    David Newport                     Lapeer  MI           2758   23       26          23:46      7:39/M
       6    Anthony Koska                     Macomb  MI           2807   21       31          24:58      8:02/M
       7    Nicholas Kuligoski                Essexville  MI       2788   21       35          26:22      8:27/M
       8    Steve Baford                      Lapeer  MI           2816   24       37          27:45      8:56/M
       9    Tony Filipek                      Caro  MI             2784   24       72          49:50     16:05/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kaitlin O Mara                    Ypsilanti  MI        2800   23       15          21:23      6:53/M
       2    Rachel McDonald                   St. Joseph  MI       2734   24       34          25:40      8:17/M
       3    Julia Dibella                     Macomb  MI           2808   21       49          31:19     10:05/M
       4    Kara Herderich                    Metamora  MI         2810   22       51          31:49     10:13/M
       5    Justine Jaros                     Attica  MI           2754   21       57          34:21     11:01/M
       6    Kate Reder                        Bay City  MI         2715   21       71          49:49     16:04/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Garcia                     Lapeer  MI           2762   25        4          18:17      5:54/M
       2    Michael Daley                     Lake Orion  MI       2820   29        8          20:31      6:37/M
       3    Sean Everett                      Bay City  MI         2732   25       19          22:03      7:05/M
       4    Dennis Grappin                    Metamora  MI         2729   27       20          23:01      7:25/M
       5    Joshua Hedrick                    Interlochen  MI      2716   25       24          23:41      7:38/M
       6    Christopher Creguer               Akron  MI            2712   28       30          24:36      7:50/M
       7    John Estelle                      Royal Oak  MI        2819   25       36          27:01      8:42/M
       8    Brian Beadle                      Saginaw  MI          2756   25       41          29:05      9:22/M
       9    Christopher Francis               Lake Orion  MI       2725   25       43          30:11      9:43/M
      10    Aaron Creguer                     Otter Lake  MI       2828   28       50          31:25     10:01/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Nicholas                    Frankfort  MI        2728   25       21          23:02      7:25/M
       2    Katie Francis                     Lake Orion  MI       2724   26       42          30:11      9:43/M
       3    Nicole Sprankle                   Waterford  MI        2815   26       75          55:24     17:47/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Layne                       Goodrich  MI         2827   31       23          23:32      7:35/M
       2    Joseph Nader                      Metamora  MI         2761   30       25          23:42      7:38/M
       3    Steven Britt                      Orion Township  MI   2723   31       45          30:35      9:49/M
       4    Steve Seargeant                   Oxford  MI           2804   31       52          32:03     10:19/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jessica Seargeant                 Oxford  MI           2803   30       54          32:22     10:25/M
       2    Audrey Britt                      Orion Township  MI   2722   30       55          33:52     10:53/M
       3    Ashalay Swank                     Columbiaville  MI    2727   33       56          33:57     10:55/M
       4    Janel South                       Davison  MI          2755   32       59          35:12     11:20/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cory Kuzinski                     Davison  MI          2736   35       16          21:32      6:56/M
       2    Rodney Stalker                    Lapeer  MI           2750   35       46          30:36      9:49/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Clemens                  Lapeer  MI           2741   37       39          28:40      9:14/M
       2    Kathy Erwin                       Columbiaville  MI    2751   36       63          37:46     12:09/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matt Crane                        Marlette  MI         2752   44       10          20:51      6:43/M
       2    Steven Rhode                      Otisville  MI        2749   42       17          21:34      6:56/M
       3    David Brooks                      Lapeer  MI           2743   44       33          25:34      8:14/M
       4    Mark Jaros                        Attica  MI           2753   43       44          30:30      9:46/M
       5    David Bernard                     Columbiaville  MI    2733   40       62          37:08     11:58/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Worthing                      Lainsberg  MI        2825   40       27          23:48      7:40/M
       2    Susan Lovelette                   Lapeer  MI           2747   44       66          39:52     12:50/M
       3    Tanya Brooks                      Lapeer  MI           2744   41       68          42:37     13:42/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christopher Everett               Oxford  MI           2764   46       48          31:00      9:56/M
       2    Robert Lixey                      Oxford  MI           2805   48       64          38:06     12:14/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nancy Baker                       Lapeer  MI           2789   47       53          32:09     10:20/M
       2    Kelli Page                        Columbiaville  MI    2737   48       60          36:26     11:43/M
       3    Kim Herderich                     Metamora  MI         2824   47       65          39:15     12:37/M
       4    Veronica Abdelnoura               Lapeer  MI           2833   47       70          49:16     15:51/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ken Hartwig                       Ortonville  MI       2806   52       22          23:30      7:34/M
       2    Kevin Cook                        Oxford  MI           2763   51       28          24:00      7:40/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Don Wilson                        Clifford  MI         2802   56        9          20:35      6:38/M
       2    Teresa Stevens                    Attica  MI           2822   57       73          50:26     16:11/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Evelyn Thomas                     Lapeer  MI           2731   56       40          28:52      9:15/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joseph Dobos                      Lapeer  MI           2760   62       38          28:20      9:05/M
       2    Neal Petermann                    Lapeer  MI           2790   60       61          36:49     11:51/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jane Matthews                     Grand Blanc  MI      2748   67       58          34:24     11:04/M

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Norman Hart                       Davison  MI          2801   70       29          24:12      7:48/M