OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND
JULY 19, 2012
FLINT, MICHIGAN
TIMING BY: RACE SERVICES COMPANY
5K RUN RESULTS

OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 8K, 5K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


MALE OVERALL WINNER

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 1 1741 Kreg Hatfield 34 FLINT 17:06 5:30
2 2 1728 Ryan Esterline 34 VASSAR 17:53 5:46
3 4 1698 Alex Williams 28 CARO 19:27 6:16
OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 8K, 5K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


FEMALE OVERALL WINNER

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 3 1646 Nicole Falvo 37 GRAND BLANC 19:00 6:07
2 11 1729 Alicia Thomas 16 ashburn 21:31 6:56
3 12 1699 Cassie Williams 26 CARO 22:45 7:20
OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 8K, 5K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK

OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 8K, 5K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK

OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 8K, 5K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


MALE MASTERS WINNER

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 5 1761 Jeff Walls 40 GRAND BLANC 19:44 6:22
OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 8K, 5K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


FEMALE MASTERS WINNER

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 19 1754 Trudy Tabor 54 FLINT 26:44 8:36
OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 8K, 5K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK

OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 8K, 5K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK

OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 8K, 5K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 8K, 5K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 8K, 5K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 9 1683 Trent Schmitz 15 MONTROSE 21:23 6:53
2 16 1704 Markeidus Hall 13 YPSILANTI 26:17 8:28
OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 8K, 5K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 8K, 5K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 6 1719 Chase Horsfield 17 BAY CITY 19:47 6:22
2 10 1721 Sterling Ouellette 19 ESSEXVILLE 21:30 6:55
OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 8K, 5K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 8K, 5K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 8K, 5K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 31 1772 Kara Herderich 22 METAMORA 30:33 9:50
OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 8K, 5K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 8 1677 Corey Otis 26 GRAND BLANC 21:00 6:46
OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 8K, 5K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 24 1749 Monica Duran 29 FENTON 28:02 9:02
OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 8K, 5K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 8K, 5K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 38 1712 Mandy Petke 34 BANCROFT 35:13 11:20
2 45 1676 Amma Okraku 33 FLUSHING 37:34 12:06
OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 8K, 5K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 14 1706 Brian Duro 39 FLUSHING 24:07 7:46
2 41 1759 Jacob Schmitt 36 GRAND BLANC 36:04 11:37
OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 8K, 5K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 18 1750 Cyndi Garty 35 DAVISON 26:30 8:32
2 21 1663 Carey Kratz 35 FLINT 27:06 8:44
3 29 1760 Valerie Wheeler 38 FENTON 29:47 9:35
4 40 1758 Nicky Schmitt 35 GRAND BLANC 36:03 11:37
5 46 1755 Deglesh Rawls 39 FLINT 38:20 12:21
OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 8K, 5K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 13 1682 Mark Schmitz 44 MONTROSE 23:32 7:35
2 15 1726 Carmi Edwards 44 LINDEN 25:18 8:09
OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 8K, 5K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 22 1748 Tina Munoz 41 BURTON 27:35 8:53
2 23 1679 Tina Ruff 40 FENTON 27:36 8:53
3 26 1725 Kathy Edwards 43 LINDEN 28:58 9:20
4 27 1636 Rebecca Colbert 41 HOLLY 29:16 9:25
5 28 1625 Beth Booher 42 HOLLY 29:33 9:31
6 36 1720 Peggy Bell 44 MONTROSE 33:42 10:51
7 47 1695 Bermicia Webb 40 FLINT 39:15 12:38
8 55 1649 Eva Graham 43 LENNON 54:13 17:27
OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 8K, 5K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 7 1733 David Foutch 46 FLINT 20:34 6:37
2 32 1711 Mark Moleski 49 FLINT 30:51 9:56
3 34 1718 Perry Tse 49 GRAND BLANC 32:49 10:34
OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 8K, 5K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 33 1631 Rhonda Carey 48 GRAND BLANC 32:27 10:27
2 54 1776 Valerie Jackson 49 FLINT 48:38 15:40
OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 8K, 5K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 17 1650 Andrew Griffin 53 FLINT 26:19 8:28
2 30 1628 Thomas Bryant 52 FLINT 30:02 9:40
OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 8K, 5K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 20 1664 Jodi Kruse 51 GRAND BLANC 26:48 8:38
2 43 1715 Lee Gaspar 51 DAVISON 36:46 11:50
3 51 1723 Debra Shuck 51 MONTROSE 45:25 14:37
4 53 1641 Lena Darrough 53 FLINT 45:54 14:47
OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 8K, 5K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 25 1756 Gary Hanafee 57 DETROIT 28:19 9:07
2 37 1709 Paul Wright 56 BURTON 34:04 10:58
3 39 1696 John Wenzel 57 LAPEER 35:25 11:24
OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 8K, 5K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 44 1660 Eileen Kern 58 REESE 37:14 11:59
2 49 1647 Anne Figueroa 59 DAVISON 41:27 13:21
3 50 1648 Gaynell Gould 58 FLINT 43:03 13:52
4 52 1668 Cindy Maksymowski 55 FENTON 45:25 14:37
5 57 1744 Nancy Durance 58 DAVISON 1:01:54 19:56
OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 8K, 5K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 8K, 5K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 42 1730 Velma Williams 63 FLINT 36:46 11:50
OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 8K, 5K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 35 1666 John Lonsway 69 FENTON 32:52 10:35
OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 8K, 5K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 56 1746 Sandra Williams 69 FLINT 54:34 17:34
OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 8K, 5K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 8K, 5K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 8K, 5K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 98

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 48 1653 Harrison Hensley 79 PINCKNEY 40:55 13:11
OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 8K, 5K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 98

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 8K, 5K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK