OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND
JULY 19, 2012
FLINT, MICHIGAN
TIMING BY: RACE SERVICES COMPANY
5K WALK RESULTS

OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 8K, 5K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


MALE OVERALL WINNER

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 3 1645 David Diem 69 FENTON 40:18 12:59
OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 8K, 5K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


FEMALE OVERALL WINNER

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 1 1702 Cynthia Gamble 52 FLINT 38:34 12:25
OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 8K, 5K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK

OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 8K, 5K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK

OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 8K, 5K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


MALE MASTERS WINNER

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 4 1753 Gary Chisholm 66 OTISVILLE 40:18 12:59
OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 8K, 5K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


FEMALE MASTERS WINNER

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2 1618 Rachel Argue 67 FLINT 39:09 12:36
OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 8K, 5K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK

OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 8K, 5K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK

OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 8K, 5K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 8K, 5K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 12 1638 Erin Coney 19 FLINT 47:46 15:23
2 13 1639 Lauren Coney 19 FLINT 47:46 15:23
3 24 1737 Latrisha Jenkins 19 GRAND BLANC 56:27 18:11
OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 8K, 5K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 8K, 5K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 26 1661 Schellen Kidd 28 FLINT 1:00:53 19:36
OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 8K, 5K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 8K, 5K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 8K, 5K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 8K, 5K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 16 1777 Amanda Latosynski 36 ATLAS 51:20 16:32
OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 8K, 5K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 8K, 5K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 7 1731 Christina Hart 43 FLINT 44:14 14:14
OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 8K, 5K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 17 1778 Greg Latosynski 46 ATLAS 51:21 16:32
OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 8K, 5K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 8K, 5K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 8K, 5K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 14 1700 Sylvia Willis 51 FLINT 49:01 15:47
2 23 1736 Cynthia Hendrix 53 FLINT 56:24 18:10
OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 8K, 5K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 6 1617 David Andrews 56 DAVISON 43:29 14:00
OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 8K, 5K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 8 1689 Crista Thompson 59 FLINT 44:52 14:27
2 10 1640 Lennetta Coney 56 FLINT 45:13 14:34
3 11 1771 Linda Belford 58 GRAND BLANC 47:19 15:14
OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 8K, 5K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 5 1637 Craig Coney 60 FLINT 42:04 13:33
OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 8K, 5K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 9 1708 Pamela Turner 60 MONTROSE 44:52 14:27
2 18 1697 Mary Whitehead 62 CLIO 53:34 17:15
OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 8K, 5K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 15 1745 James Chapple 67 FLINT 49:02 15:47
2 21 1734 William Copeland 68 FLINT 56:23 18:09
3 22 1732 Charles Copeland 66 FLINT 56:24 18:10
OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 8K, 5K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 8K, 5K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 20 1735 Elliott Deyo 73 MILLINGTON 56:20 18:08
OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 8K, 5K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 25 1738 Yvonne Hubbard 74 FLINT 57:12 18:25
OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 8K, 5K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 98

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 8K, 5K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 98

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 19 1665 Kay Lennerth 75 FLINT 53:49 17:20
OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 8K, 5K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK