OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND
JULY 19, 2012
FLINT, MICHIGAN
TIMING BY: RACE SERVICES COMPANY
8K RUN RESULTS

OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 8K, 5K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


MALE OVERALL WINNER

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 1 1727 Alan Gabalis 42 CARO 31:00 6:15
2 2 1770 Roger Lara 53 GRAND BLANC 32:20 6:31
3 4 1766 Paul Taylor 41 MOUNT MORRIS 34:32 6:57
OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 8K, 5K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


FEMALE OVERALL WINNER

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 3 1757 Sherrie Teeple 39 GRAND BLANC 32:37 6:34
2 8 1691 Charity Tomcala 38 GRAND BLANC 39:51 8:01
3 9 1624 Andria Bernard 25 CHICAGO 40:07 8:05
OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 8K, 5K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK

OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 8K, 5K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK

OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 8K, 5K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


MALE MASTERS WINNER

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 6 1671 Mike Manor 62 CLIO 38:22 7:44
OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 8K, 5K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


FEMALE MASTERS WINNER

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 10 1642 Denise Dashner 42 TEMPERANCE 40:12 8:06
OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 8K, 5K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK

OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 8K, 5K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK

OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 8K, 5K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 8K, 5K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 8K, 5K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 8K, 5K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 15 1651 Danielle Hack 15 LINDEN 42:27 8:33
OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 8K, 5K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 8K, 5K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 8K, 5K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 5 1673 Anthony Maxwell 21 GRAND BLANC 36:30 7:21
OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 8K, 5K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 22 1674 Caitlin Moore 22 VASSAR 45:28 9:09
OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 8K, 5K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 8K, 5K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 8K, 5K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 20 1775 Brent Pittenger 32 FLINT 45:13 9:06
2 27 1769 William Belford 32 GRAND BLANC 48:39 9:48
OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 8K, 5K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 25 1767 Michelle Powell 33 MOUNT MORRIS 47:09 9:29
2 38 1616 Aisha Adekunle 30 FLINT 52:29 10:34
OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 8K, 5K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 8K, 5K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 24 1768 Trista Powell 35 MOUNT MORRIS 47:08 9:29
2 28 1622 Nicole Belford 36 GRAND BLANC 48:40 9:48
3 33 1690 Joleen Thompson 36 SWARTZ CREEK 51:03 10:17
OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 8K, 5K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 46 1633 Milas Caudle 42 FLINT 59:17 11:56
OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 8K, 5K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 12 1657 Christina Irwin 43 REESE 40:20 8:07
2 30 1627 Jocelyn Brumwell 44 GRAND BLANC 49:39 10:00
3 37 1751 Amy Moore 43 FENTON 52:14 10:31
4 45 1632 Carla Caudle 41 FLINT 59:17 11:56
OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 8K, 5K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 13 1701 Patrick Wooley 46 FLINT 40:47 8:13
2 19 1722 Jim Zittel 49 WATERFORD 44:31 8:58
3 26 1747 Phillip Wadsworth 47 FLINT 48:31 9:46
OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 8K, 5K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 34 1654 Rosa Hernandez 49 FLINT 51:09 10:18
2 41 1687 Tamitha Taylor 45 FLINT 54:32 10:59
OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 8K, 5K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 7 1692 Domingo Valadez 53 TEMPERANCE 39:37 7:59
2 31 1752 Kermit Pitts 50 FLINT 49:52 10:02
OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 8K, 5K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 18 1662 Denise Knoll 50 SWARTZ CREEK 44:23 8:56
2 40 1670 Tracey Malcolm 51 FLINT 53:30 10:46
3 44 1656 Sylvia Holifield 52 MOUNT MORRIS 58:40 11:49
OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 8K, 5K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 11 1705 Andrew Hall 56 FLINT 40:19 8:07
2 21 1724 Joe Evans 58 YPSILANTI 45:22 9:08
3 23 1742 Leonard Constantine 59 Chesterfield 46:26 9:21
4 32 1620 Mark Baran 56 GOODRICH 50:16 10:07
5 42 1765 Daniel Reinhart 55 CLIO 55:08 11:06
OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 8K, 5K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 43 1681 Victoria Salvador 59 FLINT 55:48 11:14
2 47 1619 Lori Baran 56 GOODRICH 1:01:22 12:21
OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 8K, 5K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 39 1669 Kenneth Malcolm 60 FLINT 52:41 10:36
2 49 1680 Thomas Salvador 62 FLINT 1:05:25 13:10
OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 8K, 5K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 17 1739 Maggy Zidar 62 PONTIAC 43:17 8:43
2 35 1743 Sandra Becoats 62 FLINT 51:36 10:23
OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 8K, 5K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 16 1684 Dennis Scott 69 TOLEDO 42:38 8:35
2 29 1779 James Anderson 66 FLINT 49:34 9:59
OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 8K, 5K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 8K, 5K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 14 1762 Richard Wallen 72 FLUSHING 41:33 8:22
2 48 1626 Waldo Bronson 72 FLINT 1:03:09 12:43
OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 8K, 5K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 36 1643 Cathy Detman 73 FLINT 52:04 10:29
OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 8K, 5K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 98

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 8K, 5K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 98

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
OPHELIA BONNER SCHOLARSHIP FUND 8K, 5K & 1 MILE RUN/WALK