RUN LIKE THE DICKENS
Saturday, December 8, 2012
Holly, Michigan
Results by Race Services Company
www.RaceServices.com
5K WALK RESULTS


MALE OVERALL WINNER

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 1 Rick Huber 2545 56 Montrose 28:23 9:09


FEMALE OVERALL WINNER

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 3 Susan Mora Fassett 2571 49 Fenton 31:56 10:17


MALE AGE GROUP: 1-39

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 15 Robert Alvarez 2637 12 Manchester 38:07 12:16
2 24 Leon Letter 2561 37 Flushing 40:41 13:06
3 34 Ben Gramlich 2542 14 Rochester 43:01 13:51
4 57 Jon Lupa 2631 39 Dexter 46:03 14:50
5 61 Steve Colarossi 2522 33 Rochester 46:41 15:02
6 74 Brad Woodell 2619 35 Davison 48:32 15:38
7 85 Mark Alvarez 2640 10 Manchester 50:29 16:15
8 90 William Alvarez 2636 6 Manchester 50:40 16:19
9 122 Theron Carlson 2516 33 Sterling Heights 1:01:12 19:42


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-39

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 4 Sarah Sanders 2589 13 Davisburg 32:37 10:30
2 6 Christen Powers 2580 39 Sterling Heights 33:07 10:40
3 7 Emily Sanders 2588 11 Davisburg 33:41 10:51
4 10 Jaime Vanderhovel 2604 27 Clio 34:42 11:10
5 23 Sari Mellendorf 2568 38 Elkton 40:30 13:02
6 30 Jami Rathka 2583 25 Sterling Heights 42:18 13:37
7 33 Debra Coleman 2523 21 Flushing 42:45 13:46
8 51 Jolie Curtis 2524 21 Holly 45:07 14:32
9 52 Lisa Letter 2562 39 Flushing 45:18 14:35
10 53 Isaac Parsons 2576 15 Holly 45:19 14:36
11 56 Christa Schereman 2592 37 Fenton 45:46 14:44
12 60 Jen Colaressi 2521 32 Rochester 46:40 15:01
13 63 Ellen Ruddock 2585 39 Flint 46:48 15:04
14 64 Lyndia Deromedi 2626 39 Linden 46:49 15:05
15 65 Amy Salyers 1506 30 Clio 47:01 15:08
16 67 Callie Lupa 2632 11 Dexter 47:15 15:13
17 72 Michelle Wickmiller 2610 34 New Baltimore 48:08 15:30
18 77 Cassandra English 2530 9 Fenton 49:19 15:53
19 87 Amanda Taylor 2600 25 Holly 50:33 16:17
20 99 Taylor Murphy 2574 18 Leslie 54:14 17:28
21 103 Aimee Moore 2570 37 Grand Blanc 54:37 17:35
22 104 Nicole Stull 2599 37 Goodrich 54:37 17:35
23 105 Rebecca Van Camp 2603 37 Grand Blanc 54:38 17:35
24 110 Stephanie Ramirez 1544 38 Pontiac 56:34 18:13
25 115 Angie Baldes 2624 36 Fremont 57:39 18:34
26 116 Michelle Robinson 2584 25 Clarkston 59:41 19:13
27 117 Ashley Young 1477 25 Clarkston 59:41 19:13
28 118 Jami Walter 2606 39 Highland 1:00:19 19:25


MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 27 Terrence Barr 2504 41 White Lake 41:27 13:21
2 73 Joel Hoose 2635 44 Fenton 48:16 15:32
3 82 Damion Bazner 2506 43 Highland 49:51 16:03


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 43 Tracy Schmidt 2593 42 Fenton 43:50 14:07
2 45 Marie Shields 2639 44 Dewitt 44:16 14:15
3 54 Cheryl Satterthwaite 2590 44 Warren 45:20 14:36
4 78 Michelle English 2531 41 Fenton 49:34 15:57
5 92 Janet Garber 2627 43 Davisburg 50:51 16:22
6 93 Amy Jacobs 2547 44 Milford 50:54 16:23
7 109 Gayann Miller 1545 42 Holly 56:34 18:13
8 113 Michele Bazner 2507 43 Highland 57:28 18:30
9 121 Susan Dorton 2529 40 Warren 1:01:10 19:42
10 123 Kim Wu 2630 44 Oxford 1:01:33 19:49


MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 2 Jeff McGuire 1565 45 Oxford 30:42 9:53
2 83 Steve Garber 2628 45 Davisburg 49:58 16:05
3 98 Lloyd Bigham III 2508 48 Fenton 53:34 17:15
4 119 Tim Anguish 2502 47 Whitmore Lake 1:00:37 19:31


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 35 Susan Siragusa 2595 45 Rochester 43:03 13:52
2 38 Bethany Martin 2565 48 Clarkston 43:13 13:55
3 40 Michelle Wright 2621 48 Oxford 43:30 14:00
4 62 Joanne Gondert 2541 48 Troy 46:46 15:04
5 75 Sue Haney 2613 49 White Lake 48:55 15:45
6 88 Elizabeth Rice 2633 46 Lapeer 50:37 16:18
7 89 Jennifer Rossman 2634 45 Lapeer 50:38 16:18
8 114 Pam Baldes 2503 46 Davisburg 57:39 18:34
9 120 Kathy Anguish 2501 45 Whitmore Lake 1:00:37 19:31


MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 5 Neal Dahlen 2525 50 Fenton 33:00 10:38
2 39 Roy Martin 2566 51 Clarkston 43:29 14:00


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 8 Shelly Huber 2546 53 Montrose 33:55 10:55
2 19 Karen Dice 2526 52 White Lake 39:36 12:45
3 26 Barbara Bland 2509 50 Clarkston 41:11 13:16
4 28 Christine Wisneski 2617 52 Kinde 42:15 13:36
5 32 Teresa Gilsbach 2540 54 MacOmb 42:43 13:45
6 36 Nancy Boyer 2512 54 Flint 43:03 13:52
7 69 Sarah Murphy 2573 53 Leslie 47:35 15:19
8 95 Cheri Zorn 2623 51 Holly 51:06 16:27
9 107 Diana Labumbard 2555 53 Walled Lake 55:14 17:47
10 126 Mary Holden 2544 54 Auburn Hills 1:04:17 20:42


MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 18 Jim Walters 2607 58 Holly 39:34 12:45
2 50 Rance Bradley 2514 57 Bloomfield Hills 44:57 14:28
3 100 Michael Bommarito 2511 56 Okemos 54:16 17:28
4 124 Steve Berman 3784 59 Auburn Hills 1:01:55 19:56


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 9 Ann Batchelor 2505 57 Grand Blanc 34:28 11:06
2 12 Marilyn Freeman 2536 58 Swartz Creek 35:18 11:22
3 31 Jaema Berman 3783 59 Auburn Hills 42:21 13:38
4 37 Christine Peek 2577 56 Flushing 43:04 13:52
5 41 Jean Kaisler 2549 55 Tipton 43:38 14:03
6 42 Roxie Weaver 2608 57 South Lyon 43:41 14:04
7 46 Barbara Estes 2533 56 Waterford 44:28 14:19
8 49 Katie Bradley 2513 56 Bloomfield Hills 44:54 14:28
9 58 Sandy Lawrence 2638 59 Grand Blanc 46:18 14:55
10 59 Linda Kennedy 2551 59 Mount Morris 46:18 14:55
11 80 Candace Wheeler 2609 57 Troy 49:49 16:02
12 81 Debra Mordus 2572 57 Utica 49:49 16:02


MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 13 Jim Zonca 2622 60 Linden 36:57 11:54
2 14 Stephen Welch 3720 63 Grand Blanc 37:15 12:00
3 17 Norm Purdy 2582 64 Grand Blanc 38:38 12:26
4 20 Ken Foss 2535 64 Holly 39:49 12:49
5 48 Gregory Chynoweth 2520 63 Ada 44:43 14:24
6 55 Bob Chlebnik 2519 64 Goodrich 45:27 14:38
7 76 Michael Kennedy 2552 63 Mount Morris 49:01 15:47
8 106 Dale Labumbard 2554 64 Walled Lake 55:12 17:47


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 16 Carol Wilkinson 2614 61 Rochester 38:29 12:24
2 68 Patricia Smith 2596 63 Lamont 47:15 15:13
3 70 Terri Labadie 1508 63 Fenton 48:00 15:27
4 71 Ginny Fair 2534 64 Grand Blanc 48:00 15:27
5 79 Peng-Li Liu 2563 61 Ortonville 49:37 15:59
6 91 Ana Lawrence 2557 64 Farmington 50:41 16:19
7 112 Peggy Brunner 2625 64 Flint 57:26 18:30
8 125 Susan Lapienski 2556 62 Wixom 1:03:07 20:19


MALE AGE GROUP: 65-99

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 11 Buzz Purcell 2581 73 Flint 34:58 11:16
2 21 Thomas Stack 2629 75 Holly 39:56 12:52
3 25 Chuck Moberg 2569 66 Holly 41:11 13:16
4 29 Robert Hanvey 1476 69 Howell 42:18 13:37
5 44 Carl Voorheis 2605 72 Holly 44:11 14:13
6 47 William Schauwecker 2591 80 Fenton 44:41 14:23
7 84 Harold Hinton 2543 77 Linden 50:11 16:09
8 86 William Lawrence 2558 68 Farmington 50:29 16:15
9 94 Tim Courtney 1554 72 Holly 50:57 16:24


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-99

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 22 Jane Matthews 2612 67 Grand Blanc 39:57 12:52
2 66 Aggie Sheerin 2594 69 Fenton 47:06 15:10
3 96 Nancy D Lee 2559 71 Flint 52:46 17:00
4 97 Kay Lernerth 2560 75 Flint 53:06 17:06
5 101 Cathy Neal 2575 69 Farmington 54:17 17:29
6 102 Phyllis Pheeney 2578 70 Farmington 54:17 17:29
7 108 Judy Buffenbarger 2515 69 Grand Blanc 55:15 17:47
8 111 Judy Ruddock 2586 65 Flushing 57:26 18:29