FORT CUSTER STAMPEDE MOUNTAIN BIKE RACE
SUNDAY, MAY 6, 2012
RACE #3 RESULTS

FORT CUSTER STAMPEDE BIKE RACE


BEGINNER MISCA JR HIGH/MIDDLE SCHOOL MEN 11-14

Place No. Name City Team Time
1 422 Blake Mezo Crown Point Rbikes.Com 47:24
2 418 Tristan Greathouse Portage Lakeview Animal Hospital 48:16
3 491 Trevor Ruys Freewheeler Racing 48:17
4 439 Reed Vanderlugt Ada Freewheeler 48:17
5 429 Alec Vanderlugt Ada Freewheeler 48:24
6 417 Jack Gilbert Holand 48:26
7 419 Christian Harris Holland Cross Country Cycle 49:45
8 493 Jeremy Ruys 49:45
9 427 James Rupp Grand Rapids Sbbb 50:48
10 490 Parker Papranec Grand Rapids Kali 51:56
11 428 Niko Scharnowski Grand Rapids 52:45
12 430 Cameron Wallace Marshall Team Active Racing Wsi 53:43
13 500 Garret Kloska 53:47
14 416 Matthew Eerdmans East Grand Rapids Eerdboy Racing 55:06
15 479 Caleb McGraw Grand Rapids Freewheeler Racing 1:00:11
16 7160 Ryan Losey Zeeland 1:02:03
17 415 Scott Bridges Battle Creek 1:02:03
18 424 Nathan Potter Rochester Hills 1:03:44
19 431 Michael Whitford Grandville 1:05:37
20 423 Brad Miller Brighton 1:06:46
FORT CUSTER STAMPEDE BIKE RACE


BEGINNER MISCA JR VARSITY MEN 15-18

Place No. Name City Team Time
1 382 Wyatt Thomas Davison Race Services Company 44:31
2 377 Dylan Hawkins Dorr Team Freewheeler 46:37
3 292 Justin Hryckowian Swartz Creek 47:00
4 421 Gavin Marlowe Battle Creek 47:35
5 426 Aaron Reigler Holland 47:58
6 379 Hayden Marlowe Battle Creek 48:21
7 376 Hunter Engels Lowell 49:35
8 425 Nick Putzke Saugatuck 50:14
9 375 Michael Eerdmans East Grand Rapids Eerdboy Racing 51:15
10 378 Matthew Kovacik Whitmore Lake Dexter Bike And Sport 55:19
11 381 Justin Perigo Richland 1:00:08
12 481 Cooper Frost Shepherd Big Kahuna 1:01:01
FORT CUSTER STAMPEDE BIKE RACE


BEGINNER MEN 19-29

Place No. Name City Team Time
1 315 Bryan Coleman Holland Wheels In Motion 42:01
2 327 Mark Strikwerda Holland Cross Country Cycle 42:36
3 313 Todd Ace Novi 43:24
4 316 Jerry Cross Grand Blanc 43:51
5 494 Jack Johnson Brighton 44:27
6 323 Dylan Krupp Grand Rapids Msu Cycling Club 45:28
7 380 Matthew Norton Comstock Park 45:28
8 471 Lance Roberts Galesburg 47:55
9 328 Brian Strombeck Kalamazoo 48:47
10 321 Ethan Jackson Mattawan 48:48
11 320 Michael Irwin Swartz Creek Assenmacher's Cycling Center 49:22
12 314 Kevin Bice Grand Blanc 53:03
13 319 Kyle Hughes Mattawan 54:24
14 7155 Vince Burke Coloma 56:06
15 325 Brian Robotnik Berkley 56:18
16 322 Christopher Koch Kalamazoo Deja Vu Of Kalamazoo 57:58
17 326 Dustin Stoner Jackson 58:33
18 7166 Tim Clack Eagle 1:05:14
FORT CUSTER STAMPEDE BIKE RACE


BEGINNER MEN 30-39

Place No. Name City Team Time
1 333 David Cornstubble Marshall Trophy Head Racing 40:47
2 354 Nick Teunessen Hastings Trophy Head Racing 41:01
3 344 Jesse Noteboom Battle Creek Trophy Head Racing 42:42
4 350 Andrew Riley Corunna 42:53
5 355 Isaac Trevino Portage 42:56
6 7158 John Irwin Ii Gaines Racing Greyhounds 42:58
7 345 Khao Phaydavong Ypsilanti H2o Buffalo Cycling 43:37
8 348 Stacy Rainey Horton Trophy Head Racing 43:50
9 341 Mark Miller Fort Wayne 43:58
10 343 Marc Nelson Edmore 45:00
11 352 Christopher Schmitthausler Wolverine Lake Poorboyracing 45:18
12 330 Chris Bol Kalamazoo Limber Chicken Racing 46:02
13 337 Tim Liby Kalamazoo 47:49
14 353 Gene Tehansky Livonia Team Triactin 48:07
15 351 Cary Rudloff Jackson 49:00
16 346 Ryan Phillips Macomb Township 49:18
17 339 Martin McCann Pleasant Lake Default 49:32
18 334 Travis Dorer Jackson Default 49:33
19 342 Cameron Moore Wayland 49:55
20 331 Nick Brott Kalamazoo Team Wolfknifelasertorch 50:00
21 335 Travis Fredenburg Battle Creek 51:57
22 347 Jeff Putnik Sh 52:26
23 7159 Brent Smith Dewitt 53:25
24 349 David Reusser Stevensville 54:44
25 324 Nick Robbins Grand Rapids 1:21:13
FORT CUSTER STAMPEDE BIKE RACE


BEGINNER MEN 40-49

Place No. Name City Team Time
1 220 Rob Capps Chicago 41:26
2 365 James Martin Portage 42:01
3 369 Matthew Smith Caledonia Cal Cycling 42:18
4 368 Steve Smalley Grand Rapids Freewheeler Racing 43:22
5 372 Chuck Truex Battle Creek 43:41
6 374 Robert Wright Jenison 47:06
7 7165 James Kovacik Whitmore Lake Dexter Bike And Sport 47:36
8 367 Trevor Potter Rochester Hills 47:58
9 373 Jason Warden Grand Haven Cross Country Cycle/lakeshore Autos 48:00
10 359 Michael Clark Remus 48:17
11 357 Robert Bennett Canton Racing Greyhounds 48:24
12 358 Kevin Bridges Battlecreek 48:38
13 360 Andrew Gray Kalamazoo 48:57
14 7156 Scott Zylstra Galesburg Custer Cyclery 49:28
15 366 Jason McLees Farmington Hills 50:55
16 371 Stu Strahan Chelsea 51:00
17 356 David Backer Kalamazoo 51:18
18 7164 Charles Schouman Zeeland 51:42
19 364 Bill Marlowe Battle Creek 52:16
20 361 Robert Helber Ann Arbor 52:25
21 474 Doug Martin Paw Paw 52:53
22 363 Scott Jensen Lapeer 59:02
23 370 David Sowerby Middleville Team Cooper 1:00:02
FORT CUSTER STAMPEDE BIKE RACE


BEGINNER MEN 50+

Place No. Name City Team Time
1 403 George Young Freeport Cross Country Cycle 44:57
2 401 Robert Rodriguez Ada Free Wheeler 46:13
3 400 Tom Perigo Richland 51:01
4 399 Todd Mellinger Kalamazoo 51:24
5 398 Joe Makuch Ada 52:46
6 7163 John Losey Zeeland 53:05
7 394 Robert Gasiecki Laporte 53:06
8 397 Mark Jones Spring Lake 54:23
9 402 Tim Russell Kalamazoo 54:31
10 392 Curtis Bishop Grand Blanc 55:09
11 396 Robert Helber Ann Arbor 1:00:51
12 395 David Goff Sturgis Outcast 1:02:40
FORT CUSTER STAMPEDE BIKE RACE


BEGINNER CLYDESDALE

Place No. Name City Team Time
1 385 Terry Draper Chelsea Aberdeen Bike & Outdoors 46:08
2 386 Timothy Lampen Grand Rapids 46:22
3 391 Jeremy Washegesic South Haven 47:11
4 388 Kevin Shaffer Kalamazoo Limber Chicken Racing 50:11
5 384 James Cullison Gibraltar Mytriguys.Com 51:21
6 389 Scott Terry Kalamazoo 51:22
7 390 Daniel Vandeneede Allen Park Team Phoenix 55:08
8 7157 George Thomas Davison 56:57
9 383 Mike Berry Plymouth 1:02:12
10 387 Jeffrey Mott Grosse Pointe Woo 1:04:26
FORT CUSTER STAMPEDE BIKE RACE


BEGINNER MISCA JR HIGH/MIDDLE SCHOOL WOMEN 11-14

Place No. Name City Team Time
1 442 Gabrielle Lenting Grandville Real Women Tri/west Michigan Bike & 58:49
2 448 Cami Kittredge Kalamazoo Greenware/crank Bros. 1:06:51
3 485 Ellie Korienek Grandville Real Women Tri/west Michigan Bike & 1:07:28
4 440 Rose Bridges Battle Creek 1:07:28
5 443 Skylar Mathews Fenton Team Big Kahuna 1:08:35
FORT CUSTER STAMPEDE BIKE RACE


BEGINNER MISCA JR VARSITY SCHOOL WOMEN 15-18

Place No. Name City Team Time
1 295 Victory Harris Holland Cross Country Cycle 46:37
2 404 Pauline Portes Bloomfield 51:46
3 441 Marie Bridges Battle Creek 57:15
FORT CUSTER STAMPEDE BIKE RACE


BEGINNER WOMEN 19+

Place No. Name City Team Time
1 414 Lyndsay Stiles Toledo 47:17
2 7154 Sarah Jaromin Holland 52:20
3 411 Rachel Koester Toledo 52:53
4 7167 Emily Andrews Bristol 53:44
5 484 Christine Stoliecki Lansing 53:50
6 7168 April Oligee Goshen 55:59
7 453 Amy Haney Rockford Rwt 56:25
8 407 Katie Bridges Battle Creek 56:38
9 410 Jenny Jones Spring Lake 57:23
10 405 Diane Beaudrie Plymouth Roll Models Bike Shop 58:28
11 409 Ashley Johnson Kentwood 59:47
12 412 Meghan Peltz Augusta 1:00:25
13 406 Pam Blazo Rockford 1:07:35
14 413 Colette Potter Rochester Hills 1:33:08
FORT CUSTER STAMPEDE BIKE RACE


BEGINNER 10 & UNDER

Place No. Name City Team Time
1 438 Jack Smalley Grand Rapids Freewheeler Racing 51:50
2 436 Bowen Kittredge Kalamazoo Greenware/crank Bros. 56:51
3 433 Dilan Goff Battle Creek Wsi/team Active 56:51
4 487 Kiersen Korienek Grandville Real Women Tri/west Michigan Bike & 1:01:59
5 435 Scott Howard Plainwell Team Billys 1:02:00
6 480 Hunter McGraw Grand Rapids Freewheeler Racing 1:05:46
7 432 Avery Evans St Clair B3's 1:07:45
8 434 Aaron Gramke Valparaiso 1:11:37