FORT CUSTER STAMPEDE MOUNTAIN BIKE RACE
SUNDAY, MAY 6, 2012
RACE #1 RESULTS

FORT CUSTER STAMPEDE BIKE RACE


ELITE MEN

Place No. Name Team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Time
1 462 Christian Tanguy Team Cf 34:09 33:56 34:08 34:28 2:16:39
2 1 Mark Parmelee Cycletherapy / Specialized Racing 34:11 34:32 35:54 36:57 2:21:34
3 9 Matthew Light Alderfer Bergen Racing For Riley 34:09 34:51 36:40 37:05 2:22:44
4 445 Ronald Catlin Rbs Mtb Team 34:57 35:49 36:09 36:53 2:23:46
5 14 Kyle Stange Cyclefit 34:57 35:49 36:08 36:54 2:23:47
6 12 Niel Scharphorn Jr. Cross Country Cycle 35:17 36:06 36:52 37:38 2:25:52
7 15 Joe Thomas Cms Racing Team 35:40 36:31 36:58 38:39 2:27:46
8 2 Stu Alp Khs Bicycles 35:14 36:33 37:48 38:27 2:28:01
9 4 Cj Brish Hometown Racing 36:23 37:27 37:33 37:42 2:29:04
10 5 Jay Click Cycletherapy 35:41 37:30 38:12 37:48 2:29:09
11 447 Jeff Jacobi Founders Alger Racing 36:22 37:21 37:40 38:02 2:29:24
12 7 Earl Hillaker Founders Alger Racing 35:40 36:31 37:49 39:42 2:29:40
13 10 Rick Mezo Rbikes.Com 36:15 37:28 37:40 39:39 2:31:00
14 6 Shawn Davison Farm Team Racing 35:41 37:16 38:25 39:47 2:31:07
15 13 Ed Serrat Cannondale/spin Zone/water For Cham 36:22 38:02 38:58 38:52 2:32:13
16 468 Dan Kotwicki Aberdeen Bike & Outdoors 36:21 37:29 38:25 40:36 2:32:50
17 460 Mitch Moen R Bikes.Com 36:28 37:49 39:23 40:00 2:33:38
18 454 Jeff Haney Bissell/agg 36:41 39:18 39:25 40:31 2:35:53
19 8 Sascha Leuthold Rbs Cycling Team 37:20 39:27 40:05 41:36 2:38:26
20 11 Richard Sanson Racing For Riley P/b Alderfer Berge 38:17 39:26 41:01 41:50 2:40:32
21 3 Steve Bartzen Farm Team Racing 38:23
FORT CUSTER STAMPEDE BIKE RACE


ELITE/EXPERT SINGLE SPEED

Place No. Name Team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Time
1 452 Steven Ladoucern Spin Zone Racing 38:15 36:07 41:05 1:55:26
2 23 Dave Demaegd Spin Zone Racing 37:42 38:29 39:16 1:55:26
3 31 Thomas Stolz Founders Alger Racing 37:41 38:55 39:58 1:56:33
4 29 Todd Rillema Freewheeler Racing 38:39 39:26 39:11 1:57:14
5 467 Roger Anthony Bike Stop Cycling 38:18 38:50 40:08 1:57:15
6 28 Jacob Marshall Freewheeler Racing 39:28 40:20 40:59 2:00:45
7 26 William Kannenberg Custer Cyclrey / Xxcmag.Com 38:56 40:35 41:16 2:00:46
8 21 Mike Bernhard Twin Six 39:32 41:07 41:15 2:01:52
9 27 Micah Lemasters Trailhouse 40:08 41:41 41:12 2:02:59
10 22 Steven Blake Roll Models Bike Shop 44:25 39:31 39:41 2:03:36
11 30 Bruce Sneller Lakeshore Cycle And Fitness 40:33 41:34 42:41 2:04:47
12 473 Charles Snyder Trails Edge 39:34 41:05 46:05 2:06:42
13 32 Max Tenclay Goodspeed Cycles 41:40 43:57 45:31 2:11:07
14 56 Rob Meendering 616 Bicycle Fab 45:17 43:29 43:38 2:12:23
15 33 Eric Wallace Team Active Racing 43:51 44:10 51:30 2:19:30
FORT CUSTER STAMPEDE BIKE RACE


ELITE WOMEN

Place No. Name Team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Time
1 16 Heather Spencer Team Fast 39:36 40:39 41:02 2:01:16
2 20 Erin Vicary Quiring Cycles 40:12 41:29 43:04 2:04:45
3 18 Jill Meredith Cross Country Cycle 44:24 45:27 45:13 2:15:02
FORT CUSTER STAMPEDE BIKE RACE


EXPERT MEN 29 & UNDER

Place No. Name Team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Time
1 446 Cj Anten Cross Country Cycle 38:00 1:52:36
2 39 Christian Tucker Nappanee Bicycle / Indiana Bike Tri 37:48 37:22 37:42 1:52:50
3 36 Jeremy Karel Founders Alger Racing 37:47 37:23 38:43 1:53:53
4 38 Alex Schultz Rbs 38:22 37:44 38:33 1:54:39
5 40 Warren Van Middlesworth Custer Cyclery 38:15 39:31 40:07 1:57:52
6 466 David Yapp 38:06 40:51 39:15 1:58:11
7 35 Grant Flewwelling Breakaway Bicycles 38:40 39:52 39:49 1:58:20
8 41 Kurt Vogt Rbs 38:44 41:15 42:00 2:01:58
9 34 Timothy Drier 39:10 41:14 42:02 2:02:25
10 455 Ray Dangelmaier Hometown Racing 40:40 41:48 41:01 2:03:28
11 37 Brad MacKenzie R4ac Cycling Project 39:39 41:41 42:35 2:03:54
12 469 Mike Bigney Freewheeler Racing 40:35 41:03 44:00 2:05:38
13 42 Kyle Wilhelm 41:44 43:25 44:32 2:09:40
FORT CUSTER STAMPEDE BIKE RACE


EXPERT MEN 30-39

Place No. Name Team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Time
1 45 Jason Bowne Cross Country Cycle 36:46 37:23 37:37 1:51:46
2 53 Dan McGraw Freewheeler Racing 36:48 37:21 38:58 1:53:06
3 44 Dominic Bosco Rbikes.Com/shambaugh&son 37:32 38:56 38:45 1:55:11
4 461 Jason Lechner Cms Racing Team 37:27 38:29 39:17 1:55:12
5 55 Matt Remelts Founders Alger Racing 38:09 38:48 39:56 1:56:52
6 50 Chris Kreple Leadout/west Michigan Bike 38:17 39:30 40:10 1:57:56
7 49 Matt Hoffman Leadout 39:29 39:53 39:43 1:59:03
8 463 Peter Greaves Cycle And Fitness 38:50 40:08 40:11 1:59:07
9 48 Brian Harris Cross Country Cycle 37:42 39:48 41:39 1:59:08
10 52 Mike McAvoy Freewheeler Racing 42:55 2:01:01
11 47 Jon Dub-Nine Einstein Racing / Twin Six 38:39 40:43 44:49 2:04:10
12 459 Doug Poflev Custer Cyclery 40:10 42:30 43:36 2:06:16
13 51 Robert Lucia Rbs Cycling Team 42:28 43:00 43:13 2:08:40
14 54 Jeffrey Nixon 40:58 44:53 44:27 2:10:17
15 450 Josh Hogeterp Founders Alger Racing 40:22 44:52 46:50 2:12:02
16 46 Dominic Couturier D2 Racing 39:06 44:41 49:49 2:13:34
17 43 Jim Bonnell American Cycle & Fitness Of Pontiac 1:14:11 37:35 39:02 2:30:47
FORT CUSTER STAMPEDE BIKE RACE


EXPERT MEN 40-49

Place No. Name Team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Time
1 60 Paul Dunn Cross Country Cycle 36:43 37:24 36:38 1:50:44
2 64 Don Hackney Cross Country Cycle 36:42 37:26 37:23 1:51:30
3 69 Jon Looman Lo Bro Racing 36:44 37:24 37:30 1:51:37
4 61 Stefano Frascaroli Racing Greyhounds 37:09 37:29 38:04 1:52:41
5 72 Jimmi McMurray East Hills Velo P/b Specialized 37:03 37:55 38:14 1:53:11
6 75 Scott Pruski Freewheeler Bike Shop 37:27 38:44 38:01 1:54:12
7 77 James Rasmussen Rbikes.Com 37:09 38:49 38:16 1:54:13
8 464 Mike Wheeler R Bikes.Com 37:09 38:49 38:24 1:54:21
9 73 David Messing Team Fraser 37:45 38:59 38:53 1:55:37
10 80 Mark Spore Cross Country Cycle 37:07 38:50 39:53 1:55:49
11 83 Steve Wojton Freewheeler Racing 38:54 39:31 41:04 1:59:28
12 458 Eric Holmes Team Fast 38:36 39:47 41:24 1:59:46
13 81 Tim Stroebe Cross Country Cycle 39:03 39:56 41:03 2:00:00
14 67 Dave Lenting Leadout West Mi Bike 38:45 41:42 41:51 2:02:18
15 470 Kelly Jedynak R Bikes.Com 40:34 41:18 41:26 2:03:17
16 76 Chris Putti 40:18 40:52 42:33 2:03:41
17 74 Fabrice Portes Wolverine Sports Club 40:59 41:30 41:42 2:04:10
18 66 John Kittredge Greenware/crank Bros. 41:03 41:42 42:11 2:04:55
19 444 Raymond Auger 40:15 42:10 42:40 2:05:04
20 82 Scott Tencate Founders Alger Racing 39:04 40:35 46:01 2:05:39
21 78 Ralf Scharnowski Founders Alger Racing 41:27 43:00 43:11 2:07:37
22 249 Kristopher Ouvry Cannondale Midwest Racing 41:25 42:14 44:00 2:07:38
23 57 Shawn Busby Team Old Mill Brew Pub 40:31 43:57 43:13 2:07:40
24 62 Christian Glupker 40:14 44:06 43:28 2:07:48
25 457 Mike Riffe Club Fraser 40:34 43:22 44:07 2:08:02
26 65 Kevin Kahl Team Sandbag 42:17 43:30 45:30 2:11:16
27 63 Michael Groat Wsi/team Active Racing 40:54 44:12 47:54 2:12:58
28 79 Cecil Slayton 41:53 44:51 48:09 2:14:52
29 456 Eric Cook Wsi/team Active 43:25 47:49 47:15 2:18:28
30 71 Patrick McEnaney Unattached 44:26 47:24 46:40 2:18:29
31 68 Ronald Loeffler 42:16 43:31
FORT CUSTER STAMPEDE BIKE RACE


EXPERT MEN 50+

Place No. Name Team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Time
1 84 Paul Brown Roll Models Racing 38:26 38:05 38:14 1:54:44
2 89 Ray Fulkerson Cms 38:25 38:06 38:14 1:54:44
3 92 Thomas Markley Roll Models Bike Shop 39:17 39:48 39:19 1:58:23
4 85 David Coar Men Of Steel Racing 39:19 40:08 40:36 2:00:03
5 87 Tim Curtis Founders/alger Racing 39:19 40:08 40:40 2:00:06
6 451 Pete Favata Mytriguys.Com 39:19 40:08 41:33 2:00:59
7 95 Rick Plite Founders Alger Racing 42:06 43:15 43:36 2:08:56
8 475 Joe Carlson 43:57 45:10 47:09 2:16:15
9 94 Brian Orwat Wnymba 43:42 47:06 46:55 2:17:43
10 96 Frank Roth South Lyon Cycle 44:22 46:51 49:12 2:20:24
11 93 Dennis Murphy Founders Alger Racing 44:56 48:25 50:06 2:23:26
12 86 Pierre Crevier Cycle And Fitness 47:21 50:48 54:49 2:32:57
FORT CUSTER STAMPEDE BIKE RACE


EXPERT WOMEN

Place No. Name Team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Time
1 101 Summer Olmstead Custer Cyclery 43:45 44:53 45:25 2:14:02
2 97 Angela Bowers Team Active Racing/wsi 43:52 44:57 45:48 2:14:35
3 102 Kathy Roche-Wallace Team Active Racing Wsi 45:08 45:06 46:09 2:16:23
4 104 Marnie Tencate Founders Alger Racing 44:00 47:53 47:27 2:19:19
5 98 Heather Brewer Gtmtba 44:28 47:26 48:01 2:19:53
6 103 Danielle Shaver Founders/alger Racing 46:03 47:28 46:47 2:20:18
7 100 Heather McNamara Cycletherapy Specialized Racing 46:04 46:52 48:16 2:21:12