FIRSTTRY & FASTTRY TRIATHLON
JUNE 23, 2012
LINDEN, MICHIGAN
RESULTS BY RACE SERVICES COMPANY

FIRSTTRY RESULTS


MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12

Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 396 Jacob Keller 11 1 7:19 2:37 1 36:29 0:57 2 22:16 1:09:36
2 404 Noah Martin 12 2 9:32 3:29 2 43:45 1:05 1 21:00 1:18:49


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12

Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 428 Elizabeth Breneiser 12 1 7:36 3:57 1 46:50 1:58 1 31:38 1:31:57


MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15

Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 380 Michael Fabatz 15 1 4:59 2:12 2 34:12 0:57 1 16:32 58:49
2 432 Skyler Zieske 13 2 5:46 2:25 1 33:21 2:02 3 18:06 1:01:39
3 389 Spencer Gomez 13 4 8:11 3:09 3 37:19 0:53 2 16:33 1:06:02
4 429 Morgan Breneiser 15 3 6:26 2:15 4 41:02 2:04 4 20:09 1:11:54
5 408 Ryan Parks 13 5 9:27 4:59 5 45:49 1:48 5 26:57 1:28:58


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15

Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 395 Amanda Keller 13 2 5:43 2:26 1 32:41 1:22 1 19:25 1:01:34
2 430 Kara Calvert 15 1 5:24 2:57 2 37:24 1:14 2 22:26 1:09:22


MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 17

Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 412 Johnathan Schoolcraft 16 2 6:30 3:06 1 36:41 0:44 2 16:25 1:03:25
2 391 Nate Haritash 17 3 11:11 4:13 2 37:23 1:08 1 16:03 1:09:56
3 381 Ethan Fegan 16 1 6:12 3:20 3 43:31 1:19 3 21:03 1:15:23


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 17

Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 439 Micali Gadola 16 1 8:52 3:09 1 38:56 1:19 1 19:08 1:11:22


MALE AGE GROUP: 18 - 19

Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 178 Brett Keskes 18 1 4:50 1:11 1 27:48 1:08 1 11:58 46:52
2 416 Bryan Verran 18 2 9:05 2:46 2 32:39 1:13 2 16:55 1:02:36
3 203 Nick Wisniewski 19 3 9:08 2:03 3 37:43 2:12 3 29:01 1:20:05


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 18 - 19

Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 384 Kristine Fracassa 18 1 6:47 3:46 1 38:17 1:46 1 19:42 1:10:16
2 397 Kelsie Kopicki 18 2 6:53 3:39 2 38:18 1:47 2 19:42 1:10:16


MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29

Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 190 Aaron Rogers 24 3 5:19 2:00 1 26:35 0:57 1 11:29 46:18
2 198 Mike Soresi 26 2 4:31 1:15 3 29:22 1:12 4 16:37 52:55
3 179 Pedro Lopez 28 4 5:37 2:04 4 29:51 1:46 3 16:27 55:43
4 208 Ryan Barto 25 6 6:50 2:58 5 29:56 0:54 7 17:36 58:12
5 207 Zach Alvarez 28 14 7:33 2:16 2 28:48 1:10 11 20:15 1:00:01
6 187 James Powers 23 5 6:32 2:59 6 34:21 0:43 5 16:42 1:01:14
7 173 Patrick Galey 23 1 4:31 2:47 10 36:22 0:57 6 16:53 1:01:28
8 214 Joshua Brost 20 10 7:13 2:31 8 36:04 0:49 2 15:26 1:02:01
9 185 Patrick Osdras 24 11 7:25 2:37 7 35:05 1:01 8 18:19 1:04:25
10 165 Chris Common 28 7 6:52 4:05 9 36:13 1:12 10 19:34 1:07:54
11 164 Vincent Comasco 25 13 7:31 2:21 11 37:42 1:19 14 22:49 1:11:39
12 501 Bobby Wisniewski III 21 16 9:35 3:08 12 38:46 1:33 16 27:05 1:20:05
13 172 Cory Fox 27 8 6:56 11:14 13 41:45 2:00 13 22:15 1:24:07
14 189 Nathan Richardson 21 15 8:42 8:14 15 50:09 1:26 15 23:19 1:31:47
15 434 William Stacy 21 12 7:28 13:33 14 49:54 1:51 12 21:31 1:34:16
16 210 Patrick Bitterman 20 9 7:13 2:34 16 1:05:18 1:16 9 18:57 1:35:17


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29

Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 282 Jessica Glass 28 3 5:24 2:27 1 30:35 0:52 10 19:14 58:30
2 302 Danielle Rux 25 1 4:27 5:23 2 32:24 1:30 1 16:27 1:00:09
3 300 Kristy Ruffing 29 4 5:29 2:30 4 32:52 0:54 6 18:27 1:00:12
4 295 Christine Pasko 23 10 6:41 2:24 3 32:52 1:15 3 17:14 1:00:24
5 275 Stephanie Crosby 24 7 6:17 2:22 5 33:16 1:22 12 19:24 1:02:40
6 279 Adrienne Fasbinder 23 2 5:11 3:12 8 33:54 1:09 14 20:17 1:03:41
7 317 Jillian Boden 24 16 7:26 2:48 9 35:17 1:14 2 17:04 1:03:48
8 278 Lacey Dixon 28 5 6:02 2:30 7 33:39 1:06 16 21:32 1:04:47
9 306 Shelby Skinner 21 9 6:35 2:45 11 35:34 1:13 11 19:15 1:05:20
10 319 Lauren Brancheau 28 14 7:25 2:23 10 35:19 0:53 13 19:36 1:05:34
11 312 Jennifer White 24 11 7:05 2:58 6 33:19 0:59 21 22:28 1:06:48
12 281 Faith Fox 28 12 7:09 5:03 13 37:26 1:20 4 17:55 1:08:51
13 288 Alyssa Long 24 17 7:29 2:52 12 36:42 1:26 17 21:40 1:10:08
14 277 Kellie Deschutter 23 27 8:56 4:08 16 38:29 1:08 8 18:54 1:11:33
15 309 Lydia Tobar 26 20 8:02 2:23 23 42:10 1:26 9 19:09 1:13:07
16 311 Megan Wertheimer 20 21 8:07 2:44 17 38:59 1:09 26 23:15 1:14:12
17 436 Kristen Kelsay 20 19 7:50 6:28 21 40:42 0:52 7 18:35 1:14:26
18 294 Cara Oblinger 26 6 6:13 3:02 22 41:37 1:05 24 22:42 1:14:37
19 290 Martha Mangum 29 28 8:58 1:36 18 40:12 1:14 23 22:40 1:14:37
20 298 Christina Reetz 29 30 9:12 2:43 14 37:40 1:02 28 24:03 1:14:39
21 315 Anna Arthur 28 8 6:27 4:01 20 40:36 1:33 18 22:08 1:14:43
22 289 Sydney Lorey Lorey 22 22 8:20 3:22 26 43:30 1:41 5 18:26 1:15:17
23 323 Kayla Chapin 23 24 8:42 4:20 15 38:14 1:15 30 25:07 1:17:34
24 293 Ashley Norman 24 15 7:26 4:14 24 43:29 1:44 15 21:14 1:18:05
25 435 Sallie Warsek 22 23 8:39 3:03 25 43:30 1:41 20 22:22 1:19:12
26 280 Katie Fore 24 13 7:14 6:37 19 40:26 3:30 25 23:02 1:20:47
27 285 Allison Kasprzyk 22 32 9:18 3:55 31 48:17 1:11 22 22:37 1:25:16
28 324 Vicki Charchan 20 33 9:51 3:49 29 47:15 1:24 27 24:02 1:26:18
29 274 Angela Common 27 29 9:03 3:59 28 45:34 1:29 32 26:37 1:26:41
30 322 Leanna Chapin 20 25 8:43 4:17 30 47:59 1:11 31 26:15 1:28:23
31 301 Kristen Russ 27 26 8:54 5:07 27 44:18 2:02 33 28:35 1:28:54
32 287 Rachael Kelley 22 18 7:32 3:34 33 1:00:15 1:08 19 22:20 1:34:47
33 304 Karilyn Sant 27 31 9:14 3:56 32 56:08 2:52 29 24:27 1:36:35


MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39

Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 213 Rick Brooks 38 12 6:49 1:59 1 27:49 0:39 1 14:38 51:51
2 216 Javier Castaneda-Chavira 33 8 6:08 1:57 3 28:10 1:02 2 14:51 52:06
3 191 Peter Rosberg 33 3 5:39 1:44 7 29:24 0:35 3 15:23 52:43
4 199 Brent Sorg 37 9 6:21 2:23 2 27:50 1:44 10 16:52 55:08
5 215 Jeremy Brown 36 6 5:48 1:30 13 31:33 0:31 4 15:56 55:16
6 169 Daniel Dimich 33 2 5:18 2:32 8 29:25 1:38 8 16:36 55:26
7 176 Myles Jen Kin 30 7 6:05 2:01 6 29:22 1:52 9 16:48 56:06
8 195 Lou Scanlon 37 22 7:52 2:57 4 28:24 1:20 6 16:24 56:55
9 217 Joe Christopher 38 5 5:45 2:04 12 31:29 1:16 7 16:32 57:04
10 433 Finley Molina 34 19 7:35 1:55 5 29:01 1:16 12 17:29 57:13
11 177 Marc Kaeckmeister 39 21 7:50 2:23 9 29:33 1:03 17 18:30 59:17
12 181 Ej Martin 38 16 7:26 3:48 14 31:51 1:40 5 16:10 1:00:52
13 163 Richard Coatta III 34 18 7:32 2:19 17 33:34 0:43 14 17:41 1:01:46
14 202 Scott Willey 37 25 8:30 3:23 10 30:56 1:32 15 17:41 1:02:01
15 205 Michael Wright 37 1 5:16 3:02 16 33:21 1:07 18 19:23 1:02:08
16 175 Khary Hanible 38 17 7:29 2:11 15 32:46 1:39 16 18:20 1:02:23
17 168 Brett Deweese 36 24 8:30 2:18 20 35:29 1:22 11 16:54 1:04:30
18 180 Jason Lund 39 15 7:25 3:05 21 35:48 1:02 13 17:37 1:04:56
19 193 Eric Ross 36 13 6:49 2:16 18 34:05 0:46 24 21:50 1:05:44
20 184 Todd Newman 39 4 5:43 3:00 11 31:18 1:54 29 24:17 1:06:10
21 196 Barton Scotland 39 27 9:31 2:28 19 34:36 1:08 19 19:46 1:07:28
22 442 Michael Prus 32 20 7:39 2:36 22 35:50 1:44 20 20:07 1:07:54
23 212 Frederick Brendel 34 26 9:29 4:20 23 35:55 0:54 21 20:16 1:10:52
24 206 Eric Zarfl 35 28 9:33 2:16 24 36:03 1:28 26 22:14 1:11:32
25 194 Scott Ross 38 23 8:03 2:26 25 37:26 2:04 23 21:41 1:11:39
26 211 Daniel Brancheau 31 14 7:23 1:41 26 41:41 1:12 22 20:47 1:12:43
27 197 Jeremy Simmons 38 11 6:46 2:04 28 45:17 1:49 25 21:59 1:17:53
28 171 Bradley Eastman 38 10 6:31 5:22 27 43:55 1:36 28 23:59 1:21:20
29 170 Glen Dudasik 35 29 12:14 5:24 29 45:18 2:22 27 23:33 1:28:49


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39

Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 296 Megan Pelis 30 3 6:00 2:55 2 32:07 2:01 2 17:18 1:00:19
2 326 Stephanie Clifford 37 11 7:09 1:08 1 31:37 1:17 12 20:03 1:01:12
3 366 Misty White 36 10 7:08 1:49 4 32:44 0:37 10 19:37 1:01:52
4 354 Rebekah Piunti 35 7 6:49 1:51 7 34:30 0:43 11 20:01 1:03:53
5 303 Amy Rygwelski 33 2 5:56 3:04 3 32:17 1:47 18 21:12 1:04:14
6 308 Melisa Swoish 32 24 8:23 3:20 9 34:55 1:17 1 17:15 1:05:09
7 299 Breeanna Roberts 30 12 7:24 4:25 6 34:24 1:07 3 17:52 1:05:11
8 314 Samantha Addison 30 15 7:44 1:34 11 35:59 0:40 9 19:34 1:05:29
9 340 Tonya Hernandez 37 6 6:48 2:19 14 36:54 1:03 13 20:33 1:07:34
10 443 Lindsay Garrison 30 13 7:28 2:13 5 34:00 1:05 26 22:52 1:07:37
11 353 Hope Phillips 34 32 8:52 0:51 13 36:31 1:10 14 20:50 1:08:13
12 359 Liz Schulze 38 9 7:06 3:17 12 36:15 1:20 15 20:57 1:08:52
13 330 Sara Eastman 34 14 7:31 3:03 22 39:27 1:01 4 18:09 1:09:09
14 346 Sheila Kern 39 8 7:00 2:42 25 39:54 1:01 5 18:41 1:09:17
15 328 Tina Craven 34 29 8:43 1:33 10 35:16 0:57 25 22:52 1:09:20
16 321 Tammy Carlson-Gregory 33 5 6:35 2:11 26 40:32 1:16 6 18:48 1:09:20
17 297 Sarah Piggott 33 1 5:37 3:29 28 40:43 0:54 7 19:14 1:09:56
18 276 Beth Curran 33 16 8:02 2:16 16 38:00 1:12 17 21:08 1:10:35
19 371 Tassy Abeare 37 17 8:02 2:36 24 39:44 1:11 8 19:16 1:10:46
20 374 Jennifer Brzezinski 37 25 8:25 2:35 8 34:34 2:47 27 23:28 1:11:47
21 320 Heidi Brendel 31 19 8:11 3:50 17 38:43 1:18 22 22:01 1:14:00
22 362 Amanda Stevens 34 22 8:22 3:12 21 39:22 1:27 23 22:19 1:14:41
23 286 Alyson Kechkaylo 31 27 8:39 3:23 15 37:31 1:42 28 23:56 1:15:10
24 273 Melissa Coatta 32 34 9:07 3:14 18 38:46 0:56 29 24:00 1:16:01
25 318 Michelle Boudreau 31 31 8:47 2:40 23 39:29 1:02 31 24:20 1:16:15
26 313 Amber Wright 33 23 8:23 2:42 35 42:56 1:04 21 21:45 1:16:48
27 307 Whitney Stipes 32 18 8:10 3:48 19 38:48 2:48 30 24:14 1:17:46
28 370 Andrea Yinger 36 4 6:21 4:28 27 40:37 1:43 33 24:55 1:18:03
29 310 Jessica Vana 30 30 8:45 5:11 30 41:38 2:12 16 21:06 1:18:50
30 327 Stephanie Coleman 36 21 8:20 2:31 20 39:20 2:22 35 26:25 1:18:57
31 341 Kelley Hughes 35 26 8:37 3:27 29 41:21 1:45 32 24:21 1:19:28
32 355 Kristin Priemer 36 33 9:02 2:40 31 41:57 1:48 34 25:22 1:20:47
33 342 Christine Ingham 36 35 9:09 5:21 34 42:48 2:22 19 21:29 1:21:06
34 316 Jeni Bluhm 33 37 12:42 5:19 32 42:40 2:19 20 21:37 1:24:35
35 292 Chelsea Mills 33 36 10:12 5:59 33 42:47 2:04 36 30:22 1:31:22
36 349 Dawn Leonard 38 20 8:11 1:43 37 58:00 1:02 24 22:36 1:31:30
37 291 Mary Matthews 31 28 8:41 4:42 36 54:22 1:36 37 39:48 1:49:07


MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49

Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 235 Richard Kalkman 45 3 5:11 2:15 2 28:04 1:47 2 15:46 53:01
2 260 Diego VelĂ squez 43 1 4:53 1:20 15 33:25 0:33 1 14:22 54:31
3 258 Jeff Spencer 42 17 7:28 0:55 3 29:07 0:46 8 18:05 56:19
4 166 Christopher Deland 40 2 4:57 2:21 11 31:59 1:01 5 16:14 56:30
5 222 Dave Conner 49 7 6:11 2:00 13 32:29 1:01 3 15:56 57:35
6 243 Bill MacDonald 46 8 6:14 2:16 14 32:50 0:44 4 16:02 58:05
7 272 Michael Zemla 42 14 6:54 3:29 1 27:12 1:25 15 19:50 58:47
8 263 Daniel Yettaw 42 4 5:50 1:52 9 31:18 1:35 14 19:48 1:00:20
9 234 Joseph Kalkman 44 5 5:54 2:16 6 30:33 1:54 16 20:01 1:00:37
10 259 Anthony Trask 46 13 6:32 2:57 7 30:37 1:17 11 19:22 1:00:43
11 270 Tom Carr 48 21 7:59 3:18 5 30:20 1:25 7 17:53 1:00:53
12 238 Lh Lee 47 19 7:29 2:13 10 31:44 1:38 10 19:15 1:02:17
13 220 Jason Collom 42 6 6:00 0:50 4 29:18 1:15 27 25:29 1:02:50
14 242 Steven Lorey 45 12 6:28 3:35 16 33:47 1:14 13 19:34 1:04:36
15 262 Bob Wisniewski Jr 49 22 8:17 3:05 8 30:51 1:03 19 21:32 1:04:46
16 218 Gary Cican 40 23 8:23 2:11 19 34:38 1:08 9 18:44 1:05:02
17 266 Greg Allen 42 18 7:28 2:15 20 34:53 1:04 12 19:26 1:05:04
18 249 Derek Peterson 42 10 6:22 2:31 17 33:57 1:48 23 21:48 1:06:23
19 254 Marc Schriber 43 11 6:23 4:21 12 32:23 1:35 22 21:47 1:06:27
20 255 Sean Scully 44 9 6:20 2:16 18 34:04 1:27 24 22:31 1:06:36
21 257 Joseph Sovis 47 27 9:32 2:21 25 37:14 1:16 6 17:31 1:07:52
22 268 Kevin Brown 44 16 7:20 2:35 24 36:21 1:17 25 23:17 1:10:48
23 247 Jeffrey Parks 48 15 7:04 3:06 22 35:29 1:41 26 23:58 1:11:17
24 183 Christopher Megdanoff 40 26 9:00 5:24 23 35:41 2:30 17 20:04 1:12:37
25 244 Matthew Mikols 42 20 7:52 6:08 21 35:28 2:07 20 21:36 1:13:10
26 228 Mark Gehrke 41 25 8:55 5:23 26 38:22 3:28 28 28:07 1:24:13
27 236 Ken Kubiak 47 28 15:46 4:39 27 39:22 4:25 21 21:40 1:25:50
28 182 Steve Martin 40 29 21:32 3:50 28 43:21 1:49 18 20:19 1:30:50
29 440 John Gadola 47 24 8:51 8:20 29 55:53 1:10 29 42:39 1:56:52


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49

Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 335 Jennifer Gottlieb 43 3 7:06 1:51 3 30:02 0:44 2 17:53 57:34
2 325 Melisa Clark 40 9 7:39 1:11 4 30:16 1:00 6 18:47 58:52
3 418 Susan Warner 49 7 7:18 2:05 5 31:24 1:41 3 18:07 1:00:33
4 377 Arlene Dietrich 49 11 7:46 1:45 2 29:36 1:54 9 20:13 1:01:13
5 424 Nancy Baker 48 13 7:57 1:57 7 32:44 1:26 19 21:52 1:05:54
6 399 Theresa Larkin 46 29 9:13 2:07 8 32:49 1:11 11 20:40 1:05:58
7 343 Chantelle Jablonski 45 21 8:32 2:04 10 35:52 1:12 5 18:24 1:06:01
8 357 Victoria Rohrer 42 16 8:17 2:02 1 28:44 1:39 32 25:56 1:06:36
9 364 Michelle Tyrrell 43 25 8:54 1:09 15 37:26 1:47 1 17:35 1:06:48
10 361 Carol Snyder 40 19 8:27 2:00 16 38:09 0:48 4 18:21 1:07:43
11 360 Michelle Scully 40 6 7:17 1:45 19 38:39 1:02 8 20:02 1:08:42
12 338 Cheryl Hartig 43 15 8:15 2:45 14 37:13 1:07 7 19:33 1:08:50
13 365 Lori White 43 8 7:23 3:10 6 32:35 1:56 23 23:55 1:08:56
14 369 Chaundra Wilson 40 4 7:10 3:14 11 36:09 1:24 13 21:10 1:09:06
15 372 Sherry Bombardo 42 12 7:53 2:46 9 35:43 1:05 20 22:43 1:10:08
16 358 Ingrid Schiefer 44 1 6:48 2:25 18 38:26 1:37 15 21:32 1:10:46
17 339 Lisa Hemgesberg 44 10 7:46 2:55 13 36:50 0:37 22 23:22 1:11:28
18 431 Yvonne Carr 47 32 9:30 2:21 17 38:25 0:53 18 21:50 1:12:57
19 422 Pam Wisniewski 48 17 8:18 2:21 21 39:15 1:03 28 25:26 1:16:21
20 350 Lisa Maiz 43 14 8:10 4:58 23 41:05 2:17 10 20:39 1:17:07
21 402 Stephanie Lorey 45 27 9:11 2:05 29 43:55 1:13 14 21:19 1:17:41
22 347 Annmarie Kokx 45 26 9:11 3:02 24 41:09 1:12 25 24:18 1:18:49
23 344 Jennifer Jonckheere 42 20 8:27 2:41 30 45:32 1:18 12 21:08 1:19:04
24 356 Cheryl Reger 41 5 7:16 2:59 12 36:17 1:20 33 31:25 1:19:15
25 348 Deborah Kubiak 42 31 9:15 4:37 22 39:25 4:24 17 21:38 1:19:16
26 385 Debbie Frase 49 22 8:35 3:23 25 41:34 1:17 29 25:30 1:20:16
27 352 Lauren Parks 42 18 8:26 4:44 20 38:59 3:16 27 24:58 1:20:21
28 334 Stephanie Gebauer 43 28 9:11 5:22 27 42:38 2:19 16 21:36 1:21:06
29 414 Heather Soucey 48 33 10:12 4:09 26 42:36 1:27 24 24:12 1:22:34
30 368 Sara Willingham 40 23 8:36 4:23 28 42:49 1:28 31 25:51 1:23:05
31 331 Amanda Fegan 42 2 6:57 5:12 32 47:13 1:13 21 23:21 1:23:54
32 337 Lisa Hampton 44 24 8:50 2:50 31 46:47 1:10 30 25:42 1:25:17
33 351 Lori O'Brien 42 30 9:14 3:43 34 49:48 1:54 35 32:54 1:37:31
34 367 Pamela Williams 43 35 15:11 3:36 33 47:27 7:43 26 24:52 1:38:48
35 336 Joy Greer 43 34 10:42 7:56 35 1:05:50 2:30 34 32:25 1:59:21


MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59

Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 251 Patrick Rodgers 56 7 7:15 1:25 1 27:25 1:06 5 17:45 54:53
2 267 Steve Brown 58 1 6:15 2:00 6 32:30 0:35 2 15:30 56:49
3 223 Curt Deschutter 51 6 7:09 2:37 2 29:35 1:19 3 16:12 56:50
4 227 Dennis Fasbinder 57 3 6:48 2:52 3 30:22 1:47 9 19:56 1:01:42
5 246 John O'Neill 53 11 8:41 3:56 4 30:23 1:17 6 18:06 1:02:20
6 250 James Probert 50 9 7:30 2:42 10 33:34 1:08 4 17:44 1:02:36
7 231 Marvin Guitar 56 10 7:56 4:46 13 37:27 1:15 1 14:48 1:06:09
8 245 Mark Miller 59 5 7:06 5:22 5 32:15 2:03 7 19:27 1:06:12
9 221 Chris Common 58 14 9:17 3:05 8 32:48 1:39 10 21:40 1:08:26
10 269 William Bruckman 51 4 6:59 4:51 9 32:48 2:06 14 23:50 1:10:32
11 252 Jeff Rohrer 55 2 6:25 2:44 12 36:40 2:29 12 22:37 1:10:53
12 264 Scott Young 52 15 12:06 4:52 7 32:39 1:42 8 19:56 1:11:13
13 265 Tariq Afzal 53 13 9:15 3:02 11 36:28 1:18 11 22:06 1:12:07
14 261 Gordon Wallace 56 8 7:27 3:14 14 37:43 1:35 13 23:25 1:13:22
15 224 Patrick Dowd 52 12 9:14 4:15 15 41:44 1:30 15 34:22 1:31:03


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59

Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 423 Debbie Angell 51 17 9:18 2:07 1 30:51 0:41 2 16:48 59:43
2 375 Cindy Common 53 9 8:26 0:58 8 35:41 0:39 4 17:55 1:03:36
3 393 Ann Hurrish 50 5 7:44 2:47 9 35:42 1:17 1 16:16 1:03:44
4 406 Sally Miller 53 1 6:12 2:52 6 35:11 2:08 3 17:53 1:04:15
5 394 Sandy Joslin 52 12 8:43 2:30 2 31:47 1:50 9 19:54 1:04:43
6 427 Lori Beyer 53 3 7:05 2:33 7 35:12 1:29 11 20:13 1:06:31
7 387 Diane Giovannini 53 18 9:25 2:05 5 34:46 1:45 8 19:06 1:07:04
8 379 Doris Ethier 51 8 8:12 3:45 11 36:11 1:15 6 18:15 1:07:37
9 392 Sharon Heskitt 52 20 9:59 1:48 12 36:32 1:19 5 18:09 1:07:45
10 425 Barbara Bennett 55 4 7:43 3:56 3 32:29 1:17 15 23:09 1:08:33
11 403 Madeleine Macy 57 11 8:41 1:42 10 35:46 1:29 16 23:18 1:10:53
12 405 Marsha Mason 50 16 9:06 2:43 18 40:50 1:27 7 18:28 1:12:32
13 437 Mechthild Heerde-Olind 51 13 8:48 2:43 4 34:19 2:03 19 25:32 1:13:23
14 411 Vicky Russell 57 14 8:50 2:22 15 38:29 1:58 14 22:10 1:13:48
15 376 Diane Daniels 51 21 10:01 3:54 16 39:26 1:31 12 20:37 1:15:28
16 438 Sue Ward 58 7 8:03 2:42 17 40:45 0:57 17 24:10 1:16:36
17 419 Annette Warren 54 2 6:26 3:31 19 40:55 1:11 18 25:05 1:17:06
18 420 Brenda Wehrli 51 10 8:27 2:49 22 44:50 1:29 13 21:21 1:18:55
19 383 Kimberly Fox 50 22 10:04 3:41 21 44:16 1:18 10 19:57 1:19:13
20 417 Nancy Wallace 57 15 8:59 3:55 13 37:38 2:21 20 27:17 1:20:09
21 426 Kathy Benoit 53 6 8:00 2:29 14 37:41 3:17 23 35:29 1:26:54
22 378 Rhonda Duke 53 23 10:26 3:00 20 42:39 1:21 21 29:49 1:27:13
23 407 Shirley Norman 55 19 9:49 3:18 23 48:43 1:28 22 30:48 1:34:04


MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69

Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 219 Richard Collom 66 1 6:43 0:50 1 25:59 1:03 1 18:26 53:00
2 256 Kirk Smiecinski 60 2 7:18 4:47 2 29:56 2:35 2 20:59 1:05:33
3 248 Neal Petermann 60 4 11:05 3:05 3 38:26 1:46 3 26:51 1:21:12
4 271 Manfred Zarfl 61 3 11:02 3:20 4 42:05 1:15 4 28:36 1:26:16


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69

Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 413 Peggy Soth 68 1 8:09 2:48 1 36:39 1:04 2 22:52 1:11:30
2 400 Shirley Larsen 69 3 8:36 3:03 2 36:39 1:27 1 22:09 1:11:52
3 410 Deborah Robb 63 2 8:15 2:11 3 42:27 1:52 3 25:52 1:20:34


MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99

Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 500 Glen Larsen 80 1 8:52 3:35 1 36:38 2:02 1 22:22 1:13:27


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99

Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final