Trail Trek 10 10k Run

Age Group Results

August 04, 2012


Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jennie Carolan                                          675   28       11        48:46.3      7:52/M
       2    Christine Jebrael                                       702   41       15        53:39.2      8:39/M
       3    Amber King                        Yale  MI              611   27       17        55:29.2      8:57/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tayler Kasper                                           670   20        1        41:15.8      6:39/M
       2    Jeremy Shinn                      Croswell  MI          674   19        2        41:26.3      6:41/M
       3    Thomas Kasper                                           672   18        3        42:02.2      6:47/M

Male 14 & under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tyler Kreilter                                          667   14        7        45:55.1      7:24/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeremy Shinn                      Croswell  MI          674   19        2        41:26.3      6:41/M
       2    Thomas Kasper                                           672   18        3        42:02.2      6:47/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jaime Glombowski                                        698   21       29      1:04:54.9     10:28/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tayler Kasper                                           670   20        1        41:15.8      6:39/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jennie Carolan                                          675   28       11        48:46.3      7:52/M
       2    Amber King                        Yale  MI              611   27       17        55:29.2      8:57/M
       3    Erica Harris                      Sterling Hts  MI      606   26       28      1:02:33.5     10:05/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jared Gillman                                           700   26       30      1:04:57.1     10:29/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Courtney Sklba                                          695   31       19        56:26.7      9:06/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Davenport                                         665   34       14        52:17.7      8:26/M
       2    Peter Schroeder                   Sterling Hts  MI      637   33       24        58:47.0      9:29/M
       3    Ryan Drake                        Fort Gratiot  MI      605   34       31      1:05:06.7     10:30/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrea Paul                                             651   36       32      1:09:40.1     11:14/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeremy Luhmann                    Holland  MI           616   35        4        42:13.7      6:49/M
       2    Ethan Barden                                            679   37        9        47:12.2      7:37/M
       3    Travis McIntyre                   Kimbal  MI            622   38       12        49:02.3      7:55/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christine Jebrael                                       702   41       15        53:39.2      8:39/M
       2    Janet Lomasney                                          699   42       20        57:24.4      9:15/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Craig Frankenstein                Chesterfield  MI      693   41        6        44:15.9      7:08/M
       2    Craig Bucko                       Marysville  MI        602   40       16        54:03.8      8:43/M
       3    Tim Butler                                              676   43       21        57:27.1      9:16/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Neal Obermyer                                           664   49        8        46:07.0      7:26/M
       2    Brent Cantwell                                          707   48       13        50:36.4      8:10/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Quandt                                             694   52       25      1:00:30.9      9:45/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Eckert                    Fort Gratiot  MI      654   53        5        43:40.9      7:03/M
       2    William Moore                                           701   50       22        57:35.7      9:17/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tim Heintz                        East China  MI        607   56       10        47:41.5      7:41/M
       2    Geof Ryan                                               680   59       18        55:57.8      9:01/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Brennan                                             677   60       27      1:01:56.3      9:59/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bruce Yuille                      Marysville  MI        645   65       23        57:48.8      9:19/M
       2    Jim Kruse                         Port Huron  MI        659   68       26      1:00:52.3      9:49/M