Trail Trek 10 5k Run

Age Group Results

August 04, 2012


Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sydney Shaw                                             650   16        5        20:23.0      6:35/M
       2    Abby Bringard                     Lakeport  MI          669   16        9        21:10.8      6:50/M
       3    Hannah Jones                                            711   14       12        21:37.1      6:58/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cody Dobson                                             668   17        1        18:39.9      6:01/M
       2    Joe Volpe                         East China  MI        642   15        2        19:10.3      6:11/M
       3    Colin Horgan                                            649   22        3        20:04.6      6:28/M

Female 14 & under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hannah Jones                                            711   14       12        21:37.1      6:58/M
       2    Paige Kasper                                            666   14       23        24:59.7      8:04/M
       3    Savannah Garcia                                         682   14       27        25:51.4      8:20/M
       4    Abagayle Barkley                                        660    6       76        55:29.6     17:54/M
       5    Sydney Kavanaugh                                        653   14       80      1:01:31.5     19:51/M

Male 14 & under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nick Frankenstein                                       692   14       16        22:25.1      7:14/M
       2    Jack Barden                                             678   8        19        23:36.1      7:37/M
       3    Joseph Mullally                   Jeddo  MI             625   13       29        25:57.9      8:22/M
       4    Nick Bucko                        Marysville  MI        603   14       32        26:37.1      8:35/M
       5    Lance Kowalski                    Marysville  MI        613    7       42        28:56.2      9:20/M
       6    Cole Luhmann                      Rochester  MI         615    9       47        29:42.7      9:35/M
       7    Seth Luhmann                      Rochester  MI         619    6       72        39:34.1     12:46/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sydney Shaw                                             650   16        5        20:23.0      6:35/M
       2    Abby Bringard                     Lakeport  MI          669   16        9        21:10.8      6:50/M
       3    Samantha Jebrael                                        708   19       15        22:22.4      7:13/M
       4    Sarah Vanderheavel                                      714   15       18        22:41.2      7:19/M
       5    Marie Mullally                    Jeddo  MI             627   15       24        25:11.2      8:07/M
       6    Kathleen Mullally                 Jeddo  MI             626   18       37        27:42.5      8:56/M
       7    Ashlee Falk                                             691   18       79        59:18.8     19:08/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cody Dobson                                             668   17        1        18:39.9      6:01/M
       2    Joe Volpe                         East China  MI        642   15        2        19:10.3      6:11/M
       3    Brett Parent                      Fort Gratiot  MI      630   16        4        20:10.6      6:30/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alicia Mullally                   Jeddo  MI             624   22       39        28:06.2      9:04/M
       2    Amanda Dubay                                            671   21       67        36:43.6     11:51/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Colin Horgan                                            649   22        3        20:04.6      6:28/M
       2    Matt Mullally                     Jeddo  MI             628   23        7        20:32.3      6:37/M
       3    Nick Bemiss                                             703   21       14        22:20.1      7:12/M
       4    William Harder                                          697   23       21        24:42.9      7:58/M
       5    Evan Redmond                      Fort Gratiot  MI      631   21       40        28:33.2      9:13/M
       6    Patrick Mullally                  Jeddo  MI             629   22       41        28:51.3      9:18/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Betsy Davenport                                         684   29       43        29:05.0      9:23/M
       2    Amber Gerstenberger                                     689   28       57        32:43.5     10:33/M
       3    Beth Maes                         Fort Gratiot  MI      620   29       59        33:33.2     10:49/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dan Gerstenberger                                       687   29       33        26:45.0      8:38/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shelby Papinaw                                          709   32       26        25:33.2      8:15/M
       2    Josephine Kamendat                                      717   30       52        31:13.5     10:04/M
       3    Erin McIntyre                     Kimbal  MI            621   30       53        31:38.4     10:12/M
       4    Anna Conley                                             663   33       64        34:19.4     11:04/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Angela Rock                       East China  MI        633   39       46        29:38.8      9:34/M
       2    Shelly Kowalski                   Marysville  MI        614   38       48        30:18.7      9:46/M
       3    Lindsey Luhmann                   Rochester  MI         617   35       51        30:50.8      9:57/M
       4    Pam Zajdel                        St Clair  MI          646   35       63        33:57.9     10:57/M
       5    Sara Montoya                      Port Huron  MI        623   35       71        38:56.8     12:34/M
       6    Marybeth Woolvett                                       652   36       81      1:01:51.1     19:57/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tim Hirons                        Clyde  MI             609   39       13        22:11.3      7:09/M
       2    Matt Luhmann                      Rochester  MI         618   37       73        39:43.9     12:49/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Caryn Vanderheavel                                      713   42       22        24:48.8      8:00/M
       2    Amy Walton                        Fort Gratiot  MI      643   43       34        27:01.4      8:43/M
       3    Dawn Potrykus                                           712   43       45        29:12.8      9:25/M
       4    Michelle Turney                   Riley  MI             640   42       56        32:25.6     10:27/M
       5    Amy Falk                                                686   41       77        59:17.2     19:07/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dan Davenport                                           658   42        6        20:27.7      6:36/M
       2    John Walton                       Fort Gratiot  MI      644   43       10        21:24.5      6:54/M
       3    Jeffery Schroeder                 Richmond  MI          635   40       20        24:26.4      7:53/M
       4    Christopher Garcia                                      683   40       31        26:12.5      8:27/M
       5    Christopher Duncan                                      706   40       60        33:54.6     10:56/M
       6    Bryan Barkley                                           661   41       75        55:29.5     17:54/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tracy Matthews                                          655   49       28        25:52.3      8:21/M
       2    Sarah Teets                       Ruby  MI              639   45       38        28:01.9      9:02/M
       3    Cathy Stuewer                                           704   47       49        30:37.7      9:53/M
       4    Sherri Kemp                       St Clair  MI          610   47       62        33:57.4     10:57/M
       5    Angela McKinstry                                        690   45       65        34:38.6     11:10/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Greg Whitican                     Emmett  MI            647   48       30        26:07.4      8:25/M
       2    Marvin Johnson                    Emmett  MI            673   48       58        33:11.7     10:42/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Judy Redmond                      Fort Gratiot  MI      632   54       35        27:04.4      8:44/M
       2    Kristina Thompson                                       705   54       61        33:56.0     10:57/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brent Edgerton                                          657   50        8        20:41.8      6:40/M
       2    Jeff Vore                                               656   52       17        22:28.6      7:15/M
       3    Don Schultz                                             681   50       50        30:38.1      9:53/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karen Uhlman                                            685   59       69        38:13.9     12:20/M
       2    Louanne Richards                                        688   59       78        59:17.5     19:07/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sal Hernandez                     Croswell  MI          608   59       11        21:33.5      6:57/M
       2    Randall Richards                                        648   59       25        25:32.4      8:14/M
       3    Bill Harder                                             696   57       44        29:05.7      9:23/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Beverly Sadowy                    North St  MI          634   60       70        38:26.8     12:24/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Larry Schroeder                   Richmond  MI          636   64       54        32:08.5     10:22/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carmen Aguinaga                   Port Huron  MI        601   69       68        36:53.1     11:54/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ed Shumaker                       Port Huron  MI        638   66       36        27:37.5      8:55/M

Female 70 & up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nancy Ryan                                              716   76       74        47:54.9     15:27/M

Male 70 & up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Charles Verga                     Burtchville  MI       641   71       55        32:09.1     10:22/M
       2    Phillip Frankenstein                                    662   72       66        35:46.4     11:32/M