FALL FROLIC
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 29, 2012
MISHAWAKA, INDIANA
RESULTS PROVIDED BY RACE SERVICES COMPANY
www.RaceServies.com
10K RUN RESULTS


MALE OVERALL WINNER

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 1 512 Randy Frame 27 Shipshewana 35:01 5:39
2 2 464 Jeremy Riehm 30 Granger 35:21 5:42
3 4 506 Ed McCollum 48 South Bend 37:37 6:04


FEMALE OVERALL WINNER

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 3 460 Katherine Pierce 22 South Bend 36:34 5:53
2 6 518 Jennifer Brake 37 South Bend 40:11 6:28
3 10 524 Brooke Keen 31 South Bend 43:30 7:00


MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 11

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 82 504 Forest Wallace 10 South Bend 58:11 9:22


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 11

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 86 500 Izzy Fox 10 South Bend 59:04 9:31


MALE AGE GROUP: 12 - 14

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 12 - 14

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 59 497 Caroline Peterson 14 Granger 54:38 8:48


MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace


MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 8 434 James Kasznia 21 South Bend 42:40 6:52
2 25 459 Long Pham 23 Benton Harbor 47:43 7:41
3 30 451 Jordan Menz 23 South Bend 48:25 7:48
4 47 449 Duane McFarland 22 South Bend 52:35 8:28
5 72 525 Jurek Shultz 22 South Bend 55:58 9:01


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 68 523 Colleen McKenna 22 South Bend 55:46 8:59
2 71 454 Brianna Norris 23 South Bend 55:57 9:01
3 80 457 Bethany Peterson 21 Marion 58:01 9:21
4 81 477 Ashleigh Simons 22 Mishawaka 58:01 9:21
5 92 472 Ashley Schmitt 24 Mishawaka 1:00:08 9:41
6 104 448 Kristina Martinez 22 South Bend 1:03:05 10:09
7 111 403 Melissa Baranay 24 South Bend 1:08:26 11:01


MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 19 425 Toby Harris 29 South Bend 45:23 7:19
2 62 461 Bryan Pilkington 28 South Bend 55:12 8:53
3 67 453 Ben Mullins 25 South Bend 55:45 8:59
4 101 429 Ryan Hiipakka 28 Mishawaka 1:02:11 10:01


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 12 483 Mary Thomas 28 South Bend 43:48 7:03
2 32 450 Dana Menz 28 South Bend 48:26 7:48
3 41 473 Jennifer Sewell 29 South Bend 52:06 8:24
4 48 441 Michaele Lafollette 26 Granger 52:38 8:29
5 50 507 Lindsay Krueger 25 Mishawaka 52:44 8:30
6 64 492 Ashley Wentz 28 Niles 55:40 8:58
7 99 511 Katie Garab 27 Walkerton 1:01:57 9:59


MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 5 1367 Jeffrey Janowski 31 South Bend 39:11 6:19
2 7 438 Randy Kozel 33 Granger 41:48 6:44
3 16 1365 Aldo Retana 30 South Bend 45:00 7:15
4 18 475 Jason Shumaker 32 Osceola 45:17 7:18
5 29 519 Mike Love 30 Elkhart 48:15 7:46
6 36 1382 Ednardo Santos 30 South Bend 50:19 8:06
7 37 491 Byars Wells 33 Mishawaka 50:29 8:08


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 44 513 Janelle Reese 33 South Bend 52:16 8:25
2 79 482 Jamie Stoltzfus 34 Osceola 57:57 9:20
3 88 409 Kasey Buckles 34 South Bend 59:08 9:31
4 97 437 Abigail Kozel 31 Granger 1:01:02 9:50
5 100 401 Cheryl Akin 32 Mishawaka 1:02:11 10:01
6 102 521 Laura Seitz 32 Mishawaka 1:02:22 10:03
7 105 479 Megan Stankus 31 Bristol 1:03:26 10:13
8 106 423 Daisy Giles 30 Elkhart 1:03:41 10:15


MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 9 520 Jason Hix 39 South Bend 42:52 6:54
2 11 413 Kevin Cousins 39 Mishawaka 43:46 7:03
3 13 422 Chad Gernand 37 Elkhart 44:12 7:07
4 14 415 Kyle Degraaf 37 South Bend 44:24 7:09
5 15 484 Peter Timler 36 South Bend 44:28 7:10
6 21 455 Jeremiah Olson 35 Goshen 46:10 7:26
7 39 493 Jason Williams 37 Buchanan 51:59 8:22
8 78 481 Jacob Stoltzfus 35 Osceola 57:56 9:20
9 103 486 Arron Tschida 37 Cerritos 1:02:23 10:03
10 109 431 Chris Huff 36 Elkhart 1:05:54 10:37


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 38 1359 Cynthia Bevelhymer 36 Saint Joseph 50:34 8:09
2 40 478 Sherrie Sinnott 37 Buchanan 52:04 8:23
3 49 445 Amy Lotsbaich 39 Elkhart 52:42 8:29
4 52 427 Jessica Hellmann 38 South Bend 52:49 8:30
5 66 406 Laurie Borton 39 Niles 55:43 8:58
6 74 516 Gaula Konanz 39 Granger 55:58 9:01
7 77 426 Anne Hayes 35 South Bend 57:26 9:15
8 95 440 Alison Ladson 37 South Bend 1:00:31 9:45
9 116 1380 Stacy N Davis 38 Mishawaka 1:27:07 14:02


MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 17 517 Jason Konanz 41 Granger 45:09 7:16
2 22 456 Terry Parrish 41 Granger 47:10 7:36
3 31 420 Dean Ernzen 42 Granger 48:26 7:48
4 33 417 David Dill 44 Mishawaka 48:39 7:50
5 53 468 Bill Sauer 43 Elkhart 53:40 8:39
6 61 446 Mike Lutz 43 Union 55:02 8:52
7 70 496 Waylon Peterson 43 Granger 55:48 8:59
8 84 503 Rich Wallace 43 South Bend 58:20 9:24
9 85 436 Sean Kelsey 42 South Bend 58:55 9:29
10 87 499 Craig Fox 42 South Bend 59:05 9:31


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 46 411 Cheryl Chase 44 Granger 52:30 8:27
2 94 498 Claire Delano 42 Union 1:00:26 9:44
3 98 1366 Melissa Retana 41 South Bend 1:01:52 9:58
4 107 501 Christy Snyder 43 Elkhart 1:05:49 10:36
5 108 452 Klorissa Moody 44 Rolling Prairie 1:05:49 10:36


MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 26 418 Mike Dittrich 45 Granger 48:00 7:44
2 28 1360 Michael Wever 46 Granger 48:09 7:45
3 34 430 Carl Hinsey 49 Osceola 49:19 7:57
4 55 405 Raymond Beja 47 Bremen 53:52 8:41
5 60 476 Larry Sierens 49 South Bend 54:57 8:51
6 63 522 Paul Chlebowski 45 South Bend 55:19 8:55


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 57 505 Lisa Tavares 47 South Bend 54:12 8:44
2 58 463 Missy Richardson 46 North Liberty 54:21 8:45
3 73 462 Deeann Pletcher 47 Goshen 55:58 9:01
4 110 424 Cynthia Guest 46 South Bend 1:07:03 10:48
5 115 407 Melody Briggs 45 Mishawaka 1:24:05 13:32


MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 23 488 Joe Urbanski 53 South Bend 47:35 7:40
2 35 494 David Wort 51 Michigan City 49:37 8:00
3 42 515 Chuck Shore 54 Niles 52:11 8:24
4 69 465 Antonio Rivas 50 Mishawaka 55:47 8:59


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 45 495 Sherrie Wolfe 54 Cassopolis 52:26 8:27
2 56 442 Patricia Lafollette 54 Granger 53:57 8:41
3 65 474 Claudia Shumaker 53 Elkhart 55:41 8:58
4 114 416 Joellen Depaepe 51 South Bend 1:16:59 12:24


MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 20 510 Neal Wozniak 58 Niles 45:30 7:20
2 75 444 Mike Leiter 56 Osceola 55:59 9:01
3 76 408 Gary Briscoe 58 Mishawaka 56:50 9:09
4 83 432 Mark Jamieson 58 South Bend 58:16 9:23
5 89 509 Alan Feldbaum 56 South Bend 59:19 9:33
6 91 490 Larry Vavul 55 Granger 1:00:00 9:40


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 51 508 Terry Feldbaum 58 South Bend 52:48 8:30
2 90 480 Eileen Stock 57 South Bend 59:59 9:40
3 93 458 Susan Peterson 57 Albion 1:00:24 9:44
4 96 428 Beth Hendricks 55 Bremen 1:00:34 9:45
5 113 471 Jane Schmidt 57 Mishawaka 1:10:48 11:24


MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 24 412 Harlan Conley 60 South Bend 47:36 7:40
2 27 439 Steve Lacluyse 62 Granger 48:01 7:44
3 54 502 Paul Goetz 63 South Bend 53:44 8:39
4 112 404 Peter Baranay 60 South Bend 1:08:26 11:01


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace


MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 43 514 Robert Conway 69 Niles 52:11 8:24


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace


MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace