FALL FROLIC
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 29, 2012
MISHAWAKA, INDIANA
RESULTS PROVIDED BY RACE SERVICES COMPANY
www.RaceServies.com
5K RUN RESULTS

2012 FALL FROLIC


MALE OVERALL WINNER

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 1 11 Matt Aurenz 30 South Bend 17:35 5:40
2 2 67 Jonathan Harley 12 Granger 18:50 6:04
3 3 120 Stephen Messick 45 Goshen 18:58 6:07
2012 FALL FROLIC


FEMALE OVERALL WINNER

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 8 22 Jordyn Bloode 12 New Carlisle 20:00 6:27
2 25 136 Courtney Pepper 16 Osceola 21:54 7:03
3 31 25 Darla Brown 49 Allegan 22:17 7:11
2012 FALL FROLIC

2012 FALL FROLIC

2012 FALL FROLIC


MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 10

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 38 161 Luke Schuster 10 Mishawaka 23:06 7:26
2 55 257 Philip Hartland 9 24:08 7:47
3 61 240 Maequez Bates 10 Mishawaka 24:16 7:49
4 64 38 Kevin Ii Cousins 6 Mishawaka 24:33 7:54
5 80 219 Jade Tapper 10 Mishawaka 25:51 8:20
6 119 228 Oliver Biek 7 Goshen 28:09 9:04
7 158 189 Onar Toper 9 Granger 31:12 10:03
8 162 220 James Tapper 7 Mishawaka 31:26 10:07
9 184 265 Ben Systma 8 Mishawaka 33:11 10:41
10 211 267 Blake Crothers 10 South Bend 36:20 11:42
11 243 195 Matthew Voor 7 Mishawaka 46:21 14:55
2012 FALL FROLIC


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 10

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 182 235 Willow Fox 9 South Bend 33:10 10:41
2 197 209 Emily Yoder 10 Niles 34:35 11:08
3 244 1379 Audrey Chapman 10 Mishawaka 46:28 14:58
4 248 250 Kathlyn Smith 7 47:19 15:14
5 249 251 Taylor Smith 9 47:19 15:14
6 257 282 Megan Hix 6 South Bend 53:27 17:13
2012 FALL FROLIC


MALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 13

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 13 144 Holden Price 12 Elkhart 20:26 6:35
2 16 113 Sam Mark 11 Mishawaka 20:34 6:37
3 20 127 Cameron Nagle 12 South Bend 21:02 6:46
4 27 208 Phillip Yang 13 Granger 22:03 7:06
5 52 35 David Consellor 13 Mishawaka 23:51 7:41
6 63 48 William Ernzen 12 Granger 24:28 7:53
7 66 149 Dylan Quiggle 12 Osceola 24:35 7:55
8 104 72 Robert-Mich Havard 11 Mishawaka 27:22 8:49
9 117 239 Jeremy Williams 11 Mishawaka 28:01 9:01
10 130 233 Kufre Udoh 13 South Bend 28:43 9:15
11 179 261 Caleb Chapman 12 Mishawaka 32:40 10:31
12 247 254 Carlton Smith 12 47:17 15:13
13 252 252 Ben Smith 11 47:43 15:22
2012 FALL FROLIC


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 13

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 45 205 Whitney Wolfe 11 Nappanee 23:24 7:32
2 50 218 Katrina Sakimoto 12 Granger 23:48 7:40
3 74 39 Evie Cressy 12 Mishawaka 25:18 8:09
4 102 103 Chloe Lentych 11 South Bend 27:15 8:47
5 109 244 Kira Pratico 12 Niles 27:42 8:55
6 126 230 Margaret Peterson 12 Granger 28:23 9:08
7 142 268 Abby Crothers 12 South Bend 29:33 9:31
8 161 117 Anna Mendoza 12 Granger 31:25 10:07
9 196 9 Sydney Anzelc 11 Mishawaka 34:34 11:08
10 206 266 Abby Systma 11 Mishawaka 35:32 11:26
11 218 231 Audrey Delano 11 Union 37:18 12:01
12 222 142 Annie Poorman 11 Granger 37:34 12:06
13 234 193 Charlotte Voor 12 Mishawaka 40:18 12:59
14 235 114 Cassidy Martenson 11 Granger 40:18 12:59
15 250 274 Novali Centellas 11 South Bend 47:20 15:15
2012 FALL FROLIC


MALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 15

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 12 145 Hunter Price 14 Elkhart 20:25 6:35
2 28 95 Evan Kovatch 14 Granger 22:10 7:08
3 83 222 Morgan Lippincott 14 South Bend 26:04 8:24
4 116 258 Josh Kelly 15 Osceola 28:00 9:01
5 156 168 Brenden Short 14 Elkhart 31:03 10:00
2012 FALL FROLIC


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 15

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 95 269 Madeline McTigue 14 Mishawaka 26:47 8:38
2 105 214 Sarah Zielinski 14 South Bend 27:22 8:49
2012 FALL FROLIC


MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 24 36 Daniel Counsellor 18 Mishawaka 21:51 7:02
2 47 169 David Short 17 Elkhart 23:34 7:35
3 129 50 Zach Feece 19 Nappanee 28:29 9:10
4 210 167 Brandon Short 16 Elkhart 36:05 11:37
2012 FALL FROLIC


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 85 33 Katherine Coffel 19 Mishawaka 26:11 8:26
2 144 156 Anna Roberts 18 Goshen 29:44 9:35
3 241 276 Ashley Townsell 18 South Bend 44:08 14:13
2012 FALL FROLIC


MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 48 119 Patrick Messick 23 Wakarusa 23:45 7:39
2 86 94 Matthew Koval 23 Mishawaka 26:11 8:26
3 91 37 Isaiah Counsellor 23 Mishawaka 26:44 8:36
4 171 89 Phillip Joachim 24 Indianapolis 31:59 10:18
5 220 30 Michael Coble 23 Mishawaka 37:22 12:02
2012 FALL FROLIC


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 60 278 Ariel Bambenek 21 South Bend 24:12 7:48
2 97 141 Shaina Poland 22 New Carlisle 26:50 8:39
3 107 98 Lindsay Krohne 24 Dowagiac 27:38 8:54
4 141 293 Alysha Glick 24 Goshen 29:29 9:30
5 151 47 Emily Engler 20 Saint Joseph 30:57 9:58
6 168 32 Chelsey Cochran 23 South Bend 31:57 10:17
7 172 298 Tiffany Casper 23 Mishawaka 32:03 10:19
8 209 91 Kayla Joann Killian 23 Elkhart 36:02 11:36
2012 FALL FROLIC


MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 6 65 Philip Gutierrez 26 Mishawaka 19:13 6:12
2 14 234 Phil Dibert 26 South Bend 20:27 6:35
3 26 57 Pete Gaffney 29 South Bend 22:02 7:06
4 37 44 Michael Doversberger 28 Granger 23:04 7:26
5 56 97 Henry Krohne 25 Dowagiac 24:09 7:47
6 67 294 Justin Glick 28 Goshen 24:36 7:55
7 70 211 Jeremy Yoder 27 Elkhart 24:51 8:00
8 106 271 Ricky Thomas 29 South Bend 27:23 8:49
9 127 185 Justin Thomas 29 South Bend 28:25 9:09
10 166 125 Joe Morrison 28 Mishawaka 31:53 10:16
2012 FALL FROLIC


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 42 43 Kristin Doversberger 27 Granger 23:16 7:30
2 44 288 Cynthia Brake 26 Houston 23:23 7:32
3 100 155 Yuliana Rivera Arce 25 Elkhart 27:09 8:45
4 110 64 Elissa Gray 25 Buchanan 27:42 8:55
5 122 58 Katie Gallagher 26 Mishawaka 28:17 9:07
6 159 21 Courtney Black 29 Elkhart 31:18 10:05
7 170 40 Jessica Dack 25 South Bend 31:59 10:18
8 174 134 Julia Park-Charlton 26 Osceola 32:26 10:27
9 176 162 Erin Seifer 28 South Bend 32:32 10:29
10 201 26 Amy Callis 27 South Bend 34:54 11:14
11 202 102 Britney Lemmond 25 South Bend 34:54 11:14
12 219 31 Nicole Coble 26 Mishawaka 37:22 12:02
2012 FALL FROLIC


MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 9 283 Douglas Deram 34 Mishawaka 20:06 6:29
2 15 245 Ryan Clark 33 Granger 20:33 6:37
3 21 277 Gary Riggs 33 Granger 21:02 6:47
4 43 186 George Thomas Ii 32 South Bend 23:23 7:32
5 57 212 Michael Zavor 34 South Bend 24:10 7:47
6 94 66 Brian Halbrook 31 South Bend 26:47 8:37
7 125 203 Jordan Willsey 30 South Bend 28:22 9:08
8 146 111 Nick Manley 33 Edwardsburg 29:49 9:36
9 160 60 Joseph Garrastegui 33 Elkhart 31:21 10:06
10 177 96 Ryan Kragt 32 Granger 32:35 10:30
11 251 273 Sam Centellas 34 South Bend 47:20 15:15
2012 FALL FROLIC


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 76 152 Stella Richard 34 Mishawaka 25:34 8:14
2 88 55 Kara Front 34 Granger 26:32 8:33
3 99 159 Kristy Schlutt 34 Buchanan 27:01 8:42
4 118 213 Leslie Zelaya 34 Elkhart 28:02 9:02
5 121 1374 Kristy Newlands 34 Granger 28:10 9:04
6 131 1371 Kacey Trapp 32 Galien 28:45 9:16
7 133 115 O'Duore Mayomi 32 South Bend 28:48 9:17
8 138 192 Allison Tucker 31 South Bend 29:15 9:25
9 139 85 Katherine Jankowski 32 Vandalia 29:23 9:28
10 140 59 Diana Garrastegui 30 Elkhart 29:25 9:28
11 147 86 Amy Jann 30 Mishawaka 29:52 9:37
12 167 188 Sheila Timler 31 South Bend 31:56 10:17
13 175 99 Melissa Langley 32 South Bend 32:32 10:29
14 178 13 Shannon Bailey 34 South Bend 32:40 10:31
15 190 296 Jackie Wever 32 Granger 33:55 10:55
16 193 173 Gretchen Skurla 33 Granger 34:24 11:05
17 198 197 Kelley Wassner 34 South Bend 34:46 11:12
18 208 199 Gail Werntz 34 Osceola 35:45 11:31
19 255 132 Missy Olmstead 31 South Bend 49:46 16:01
20 259 122 Mandi Miller 34 Bremen 55:11 17:46
21 261 290 Heather Hawks 33 Elkhart 57:38 18:33
22 262 121 Charity Messimer 34 South Bend 57:39 18:34
2012 FALL FROLIC


MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 5 291 Josh Casper 38 Plymouth 19:11 6:11
2 22 147 Tim Price 38 Elkhart 21:11 6:49
3 39 249 Jim Lewandowski 35 South Bend 23:08 7:27
4 41 16 Matthew Bartek 36 South Bend 23:14 7:29
5 62 1377 Eric McFarland 36 Granger 24:26 7:52
6 69 206 Ryan Woodruff 35 Granger 24:42 7:57
7 92 177 Mark Stevens 36 Elkhart 26:45 8:37
8 96 157 Jeff Ross 39 Buchanan 26:49 8:38
9 123 281 Aaron Cline 35 Portage 28:18 9:07
10 214 229 John Swald 39 Elkhart 36:38 11:48
2012 FALL FROLIC


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 46 204 Sonya Wolfe 36 Nappanee 23:24 7:32
2 51 1372 Stacie Dempsey 39 Goshen 23:50 7:40
3 103 292 Debbie Johnson 38 Mishawaka 27:17 8:47
4 108 286 Chris Burkey 38 Edwardsburg 27:40 8:55
5 111 146 Season Price 38 Elkhart 27:42 8:55
6 113 133 Marcie Olson 35 Goshen 27:45 8:56
7 115 243 Kara Boyles 39 Niles 27:57 9:00
8 120 255 Missy Biek 37 Elkhart 28:10 9:04
9 124 280 Holly Cline 36 Portage 28:19 9:07
10 137 295 Jennifer Garza 36 South Bend 29:07 9:23
11 149 1375 Aralyn Abella 37 South Bend 30:20 9:46
12 152 182 Amy Sukow 39 Goshen 30:58 9:58
13 154 45 Jenna Drenth 36 Elkhart 31:01 9:59
14 188 183 Karen Tagliaferri 35 South Bend 33:29 10:47
15 204 179 Angie Stitsworth 35 Granger 35:20 11:23
16 205 170 Jennifer Simier 37 Mishawaka 35:24 11:24
17 212 176 Carrie Stevens 35 Elkhart 36:21 11:42
18 213 61 Clara Gasabile 38 Elkhart 36:38 11:48
19 245 56 Julie Gabrielse 37 Granger 46:29 14:58
2012 FALL FROLIC


MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 17 107 Brian Lorenc 40 Granger 20:47 6:42
2 23 46 Peter Engel 42 Granger 21:27 6:55
3 59 1385 Cy Chowattukunnel 42 South Bend 24:10 7:47
4 81 123 Eric Moll 44 South Bend 25:54 8:21
5 136 246 Earl Armentout 41 South Bend 28:58 9:20
6 253 253 Mark Smith 43 48:03 15:28
2012 FALL FROLIC


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 34 150 Alta Radelich05/ 43 Bristol 22:42 7:19
2 36 300 Elaine Roth 44 South Bend 22:49 7:21
3 72 108 Ann Marie Lotridge 42 South Bend 25:08 8:06
4 114 101 Michele Leclercq 44 Granger 27:45 8:56
5 135 2 Stacy Allen 42 Granger 28:58 9:20
6 173 178 Amy Stewart 41 Granger 32:16 10:23
7 185 264 Amy Systma 41 Mishawaka 33:12 10:41
8 195 109 Barbara Loucks 43 Elkhart 34:32 11:07
9 199 3 Laura Althoff 42 South Bend 34:52 11:14
10 200 154 Melissa Rightley 41 South Bend 34:52 11:14
11 203 93 Darcy Kindelna 41 South Bend 35:18 11:22
12 215 297 Barbie Gruler 40 Mishawaka 36:54 11:53
13 224 73 Colleen Hensel 42 Mishawaka 38:17 12:20
14 242 190 Sibel Toper 41 Granger 45:33 14:40
2012 FALL FROLIC


MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 18 106 David Long 48 Osceola 20:48 6:42
2 29 128 Jim Nagle 47 South Bend 22:11 7:09
3 58 69 Gregory Hartland 49 Granger 24:10 7:47
4 71 1381 Doug Troyer 49 Walkerton 25:04 8:04
5 79 198 Greg Weist 49 Mishawaka 25:50 8:19
6 90 1376 Leo McNellis 46 26:40 8:35
7 93 270 Tim McTigue 48 Mishawaka 26:46 8:37
8 101 221 Chris Tapper 46 Mishawaka 27:13 8:46
9 112 272 Arton Briggs 45 South Bend 27:44 8:56
10 132 1 Clare Allen 49 Allegan 28:48 9:16
11 229 236 Mike Poole 49 Mishawaka 38:50 12:30
12 238 171 Daniel Simons 46 Mishawaka 41:51 13:29
2012 FALL FROLIC


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 78 118 Christine Messick 45 Goshen 25:35 8:14
2 134 90 Leah Josselyn 45 Elkhart 28:52 9:18
3 150 14 Georgia Barnes 47 Elkhart 30:22 9:47
4 163 139 Jenny Piontek 45 South Bend 31:33 10:10
5 165 83 Ann Hunsberger 48 Elkhart 31:44 10:13
6 186 53 Jennifer Fox 48 Bloomington 33:16 10:43
7 191 158 Valerie Sauer 47 Elkhart 34:04 10:58
8 192 148 Brenda Quiggle 45 Osceola 34:22 11:04
9 230 34 Laurie Coffel 45 Mishawaka 39:28 12:43
10 232 76 Jennifer Houk 46 South Bend 39:46 12:48
11 263 175 Laura Staub 45 Middlebury 1:00:10 19:22
2012 FALL FROLIC


MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 4 227 David Dodd 50 New Carlisle 18:59 6:07
2 11 275 Mark Mravec 52 Elkhart 20:20 6:33
3 32 74 Ric Herrera 51 South Bend 22:23 7:13
4 35 242 Jim Boyles 51 Niles 22:45 7:20
5 40 174 David Stalcup 53 Osceola 23:09 7:27
6 53 299 Tim Loughran 50 Granger 24:01 7:44
7 75 24 Gary Braniff 50 Edwardsburg 25:33 8:14
8 143 166 Bruce Shepard 53 South Bend 29:40 9:33
2012 FALL FROLIC


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 82 18 Leslie Bender 54 Towson 25:57 8:21
2 128 49 Linda Feece 51 Nappanee 28:29 9:10
3 155 143 Andrea Popielski 53 South Bend 31:01 9:59
4 187 262 Cindy Bradberry 54 Osceola 33:23 10:45
5 217 68 Valerie Harley 54 Granger 37:12 11:59
6 221 201 Melody Whidden 51 Elkhart 37:27 12:03
7 223 92 Tammy Killian 52 Elkhart 38:09 12:17
8 225 84 Linda Jamieson 53 South Bend 38:28 12:23
9 236 181 Fonda Suarez 50 Osceola 40:47 13:08
10 239 172 Marcy Simons 50 Mishawaka 41:51 13:29
11 246 15 Kathy Barnes 54 La Porte 46:33 14:59
12 254 160 Jill Schmaling 51 Delavan 48:11 15:31
13 256 1386 Roberta Jan Ritschard 53 Mishawaka 50:11 16:09
2012 FALL FROLIC


MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 7 289 Scott Mainwaring 58 Granger 19:20 6:14
2 10 163 Randy Shaull 55 Granger 20:08 6:29
3 19 263 Marlin Howe 57 Niles 20:49 6:42
4 30 1373 Bill Nelson 58 Granger 22:15 7:10
5 49 279 Safa Saddawi 57 South Bend 23:46 7:39
6 54 184 Bill Thistlethwaite 59 White Pigeon 24:05 7:45
7 65 104 Dallas Liechty 58 Osceola 24:34 7:55
8 68 284 Anthony Holecz 59 South Bend 24:40 7:57
9 73 112 Donald G. Manning 56 Mishawaka 25:14 8:08
10 77 200 Brian Whidden 56 Elkhart 25:34 8:14
11 84 232 Fabian Udoh 58 South Bend 26:10 8:26
12 145 41 Glenn Davis 56 Churubusco 29:45 9:35
13 180 12 Bob Bailey 56 Niles 32:40 10:31
14 194 137 Conley Phifer 55 South Bend 34:24 11:05
2012 FALL FROLIC


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 89 223 Brenda Wiseman 56 Niles 26:33 8:33
2 148 138 Jan Phifer 55 South Bend 30:12 9:43
3 153 165 Barb Shepard 55 South Bend 31:01 9:59
4 164 247 Amy Luttrell 55 Claypool 31:38 10:11
5 169 124 Jean Morrison 56 Mishawaka 31:59 10:18
6 231 4 Joyce E Anderson 59 Gary 39:46 12:48
7 233 5 Kenny Animashaun 59 Goshen 40:10 12:56
2012 FALL FROLIC


MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 33 77 Arvil Howe 61 South Bend 22:24 7:13
2 98 130 Ron Nalepinski 61 Granger 26:57 8:41
2012 FALL FROLIC


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 226 88 Mary Jester 62 Mishawaka 38:32 12:24
2 227 140 Joan Platz 61 Middlebury 38:48 12:30
3 237 129 Linda Nalepinski 62 Granger 41:21 13:19
2012 FALL FROLIC


MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 87 100 Kent Laudeman 69 Mishawaka 26:29 8:32
2 181 51 Dave Ferency 69 South Bend 32:59 10:37
3 183 226 Steven Charlton 66 Osceola 33:11 10:41
4 258 287 Emmett Brake 68 Kinsley 54:01 17:24
2012 FALL FROLIC


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 207 87 Mariann Jelinek 69 Williamsburg 35:33 11:27
2 240 285 Judy Brake 65 Shawnee 42:34 13:42
2012 FALL FROLIC


MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 157 28 Larry Christensan 74 Elkhart 31:10 10:02
2 189 105 Warren Linn 70 Elkhart 33:46 10:53
3 216 164 David Sheedy 74 South Bend 37:07 11:57
4 228 256 Charles E Ham 72 Niles 38:48 12:30
5 260 241 Don Salyards 81 Mishawaka 55:25 17:51
2012 FALL FROLIC


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace