30TH ANNUAL FOR WOMEN ONLY 5K
SUNDAY, MAY 13, 2012
ANN ARBOR, MICHIGAN
AGE GROUP RESULTS


***** OVERALL WINNER *****

Place O'All No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 1 165 Daneille Fowler 33 Kenockee 19:58 6:26


***** MASTERS WINNERS 40+ *****

Place O'All No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2 298 Dorsey Dobry 43 Beverly Hills 20:12 6:31


AGE GROUP: 1 - 9

Place O'All No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 80 207 Chloe McClain 7 Canton 34:57 11:15
2 93 141 Sophia Chittle 8 Ann Arbor 37:06 11:57
3 103 271 Ellie Stark 8 Lakeland 38:34 12:25
4 118 150 Chloe Connelly 8 Pinckney 40:20 13:00
5 128 182 Helena Heinonen 8 Ann Arbor 41:48 13:28
6 130 137 Alyssa Chiminski 8 Pinckney 42:43 13:46
7 135 159 Tessa Dunn 8 Milan 44:03 14:11
8 139 210 Samantha McGlade 8 Pinckney 44:35 14:22
9 142 302 Carli Mulvihill 7 Pinckney 45:36 14:41


AGE GROUP: 10 - 14

Place O'All No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 19 163 Brianna Essien 14 Plymouth 24:48 7:59
2 21 183 Sanelma Heinonen 14 Ann Arbor 25:07 8:05
3 31 255 Maggie Schmidt 10 Ann Arbor 27:49 8:58
4 41 252 Amanda Savitski 13 Dexter 29:06 9:22
5 57 254 Lizzie Schmidt 12 Ann Arbor 30:43 9:54
6 72 280 Anna Tertel 11 Carleton 33:00 10:38
7 94 140 Sarah Chittle 10 Ann Arbor 37:14 12:00
8 112 237 Katelin Puda 12 Superior Twp 39:30 12:43
9 121 238 Mackenzie Puda 10 Superior Twp 40:40 13:06
10 150 197 Sloane Langan 13 Coldwater 51:09 16:28
11 164 189 Mercedes Howie 14 Wolverine Lake 58:16 18:46


AGE GROUP: 15 - 19

Place O'All No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 12 231 Jasmine Parker 17 Carleton 23:29 7:34
2 86 293 Jasmin Worthing 17 South Lyon 35:50 11:32
3 90 201 Mollie Liskiewicz 19 Dexter 36:29 11:45
4 145 265 Bridget Smith 17 Saline 46:37 15:01


AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place O'All No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 29 219 Maria Mysliwski 24 Ypsilanti 27:26 8:50
2 55 306 Susan Kennedy 23 Ann Arbor 30:29 9:49
3 77 123 Lisa Bradley 24 Ann Arbor 33:57 10:56
4 99 285 Ariel Vida 21 Twin Lake 38:19 12:20
5 101 132 Mary Burdgick 20 Highland 38:20 12:21
6 102 130 Emily Burdgick 21 Highland 38:20 12:21
7 105 216 Robin Murphy 24 Howell 38:52 12:31
8 111 308 Orli Ginsburg 22 Ann Arbor 39:03 12:35


AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place O'All No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 24 228 Teresa O'Malley 27 Dearborn 25:50 8:19
2 25 270 Shayna Smith 27 Dearborn 25:57 8:22
3 26 154 Miranda Cummings 25 Ann Arbor 26:05 8:24
4 30 283 Elizabeth Truex 25 Ann Arbor 27:35 8:53
5 33 288 Emma Washington 26 Ypsilanti 28:01 9:02
6 39 118 Amy Bornschein 25 Ann Arbor 28:22 9:08
7 43 101 Lauren Bennett 26 Farmington 29:12 9:25
8 45 177 Nicole Harden 29 Milan 29:26 9:29
9 51 214 Laura Monroe 27 Ypsilanti 30:02 9:41
10 84 110 Kristina Bahrou 27 Canton 35:40 11:29
11 89 292 Laura Wilson 27 Whitmore Lake 36:28 11:45
12 97 232 Amy Parks 27 Milan 38:10 12:18
13 98 196 Beth Kwiatkowski 27 Milan 38:10 12:18
14 156 166 Melissa Fuhrman 26 Hawks 53:53 17:21


AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place O'All No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 4 105 Jocelyn Anderson 32 Ann Arbor 21:32 6:56
2 6 279 Sarah Temby 31 Ann Arbor 22:01 7:06
3 15 282 Angela Tripp 34 Ypsilanti 24:19 7:50
4 20 284 Susan Vanengen 30 Grand Rapids 24:51 8:00
5 27 256 Allison Schultz 30 Dexter 26:11 8:26
6 37 128 Deanna Budzyn 34 Ypsilanti 28:21 9:08
7 64 142 Agnieszka Cieslik-Szuberla 33 Ypsilanti 31:38 10:11
8 65 133 Amber Camiller 33 Canton 31:47 10:14
9 74 107 Vicki Ash 33 Superior Township 33:32 10:48
10 75 117 Elizabeth Biro 33 Canton 33:32 10:48
11 78 171 Sara Ghioto 33 Redford 34:40 11:10
12 92 108 Sarah Avery 34 Dearborn 37:00 11:55
13 113 174 Krista Gravatt 34 Belleville 39:46 12:49
14 114 300 Rebecca Mubaraz 30 Belleville 39:48 12:49
15 119 191 Melanie Ichesco 30 Ypsilanti 40:20 13:00
16 122 114 Kate Barker 33 Ypsilanti 40:40 13:06
17 136 158 Emily Dunn 32 Milan 44:03 14:11
18 140 247 Amber Rissman 30 Dexter 45:18 14:36
19 152 104 Jayme Anderson 33 Taylor 51:14 16:30
20 162 188 Billie-Nicole Howie 30 Wolverine Lake 58:15 18:46
21 163 234 Amanda Perkins 33 Garden City 58:16 18:46


AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place O'All No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 8 120 Betsy Boudreau-Behm 37 Ann Arbor 22:34 7:16
2 14 160 Kerry Dykstra 36 Yale 24:05 7:46
3 28 187 Julie Hodges 37 Milan 26:57 8:41
4 34 190 Heather Huggins 38 Ann Arbor 28:05 9:03
5 52 276 Kate Stroud 36 Ypsilanti 30:03 9:41
6 53 281 Evelyn Tertel 39 Carleton 30:03 9:41
7 67 143 Mirra Cleveland 38 Ypsilanti 31:55 10:17
8 69 245 Amanda Richards 37 Whitmore Lake 31:58 10:18
9 71 261 Julie Sidelinger 35 Ypsilanti 32:51 10:35
10 79 264 Rachael Smentowski 38 Plymouth 34:40 11:10
11 88 215 Bethany Morris 38 Chelsea 36:26 11:44
12 108 193 Janie Kelp 35 Taylor 38:58 12:33
13 116 184 Daniela Heinz 35 Ypsilanti 39:58 12:52
14 120 149 Andrea Connelly 39 Pinckney 40:21 13:00
15 123 227 Megan Olsen 38 Ypsilanti 40:41 13:06
16 125 236 Jennifer Puda 39 Superior Twp 41:08 13:15
17 134 146 Becky Cole 39 Ann Arbor 43:39 14:04
18 143 111 Carrie Baker 38 Jackson 46:10 14:52
19 165 157 Keisha Dukes 38 Ypsilanti 1:04:10 20:40
20 166 233 Amanda Perez 39 Canton 1:04:11 20:40
21 167 243 Kwaun Reese 38 Ypsilanti 1:04:12 20:40


AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place O'All No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 3 287 Pamela Walker 43 Westland 20:55 6:44
2 5 213 Robin Mitchell 44 Plymouth 21:34 6:57
3 10 299 Marie Halpin 43 Birmingham 22:39 7:18
4 13 135 Angela Chea 41 Dexter 23:48 7:40
5 22 186 Akane Hodge 40 Canton 25:11 8:07
6 38 246 Dannille Riley 43 Ann Arbor 28:21 9:08
7 48 253 Annmarie Savitski 42 Ann Arbor 29:50 9:36
8 49 239 Kristin Purdon 44 Dearborn 30:00 9:40
9 50 161 Joan Edmunds 41 Sterling Heights 30:01 9:40
10 56 151 Miriam Connolly 44 Ypsilanti 30:32 9:50
11 59 211 Sara Memmott 43 Ypsilanti 30:55 9:58
12 61 249 Christine Rolak 44 Clinton 31:07 10:02
13 85 208 Michelle McClain 41 Canton 35:46 11:31
14 91 144 Amy Cohn 42 Ann Arbor 36:38 11:48
15 96 103 Jennifer Allam 41 Canton 37:38 12:07
16 104 272 Kathy Stark 40 Lakeland 38:34 12:25
17 117 240 Erin Ranville 41 Ann Arbor 40:05 12:55
18 124 294 Juliana Worthing 40 South Lyon 40:45 13:07
19 126 301 Stacia Proefrock 41 Ann Arbor 41:10 13:16
20 127 106 Sharla Anderson-Towers 40 Coldwater 41:34 13:23
21 131 138 Kim Chiminski 43 Pinckney 42:44 13:46
22 138 209 Pamela McGlade 40 Pinckney 44:35 14:21
23 141 303 Tracey Mulvihill 40 Pinckney 45:36 14:41
24 160 139 Jane Chittle 43 Ann Arbor 56:56 18:20


AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place O'All No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 7 176 Carmen Green-Lee 47 Ann Arbor 22:28 7:14
2 9 115 Kumiko Berger 49 Dexter 22:35 7:17
3 17 109 Michelle Avey 49 Livonia 24:44 7:58
4 58 126 Lori Brauer 47 Livonia 30:45 9:54
5 60 296 Susan Young-Schmidt 45 Ann Arbor 30:57 9:58
6 62 206 Maria Mast 46 Dexter 31:25 10:07
7 66 304 Stacey Fallis 46 Ypsilanti 31:48 10:15
8 82 164 Kathryn Fecher 48 Farmington Hills 35:01 11:17
9 100 131 Jennifer Burdgick 46 Highland 38:20 12:21
10 106 217 Sheila Murphy 46 Howell 38:53 12:31
11 129 268 Karen Smith 47 Ann Arbor 42:10 13:35
12 137 179 Mary Hays 46 Saline 44:07 14:13
13 146 175 Suzanne Gray 48 Ypsilanti 47:33 15:19
14 155 127 Ann Brossia 45 Dundee 53:51 17:20


AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place O'All No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 16 147 Julia Collins 50 Ypsilanti 24:30 7:54
2 23 152 Jenny Cotton 53 Ann Arbor 25:19 8:09
3 68 278 Dawn Sword 53 Ypsilanti 31:57 10:17
4 70 260 Dina Shtull 54 Ann Arbor 32:08 10:21
5 83 153 Tresa Craft-Reinbold 50 Manchester 35:07 11:19
6 95 180 Mechthild Heerde-Olind 51 Canton 37:33 12:06
7 107 223 Roberta Niedson 51 Ypsilanti 38:57 12:33
8 144 269 Pam Smith 53 Saline 46:37 15:01
9 148 251 Cindy Saper 53 Ann Arbor 50:31 16:16
10 151 267 Debbie Smith 53 Ypsilanti 51:13 16:30
11 154 226 Lora Obranovic 54 Novi 53:50 17:20
12 157 134 Karen Chapman 51 Atlanta 53:53 17:21


AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place O'All No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 18 248 Annette Robb 56 Shelby Township 24:45 7:59
2 46 102 Barbara Abrahams 55 Ann Arbor 29:35 9:32
3 54 277 Carol Suarez 57 Dearborn 30:21 9:47
4 63 167 Anne Garcia 57 Ann Arbor 31:34 10:10
5 76 199 Eileen Latini 55 Ypsilanti 33:34 10:49
6 81 266 Dawn Smith 57 Farmington Hills 35:00 11:17
7 87 305 Nancy Kennedy 57 Ann Arbor 36:18 11:42
8 109 230 Sandra Parent 58 Allen Park 39:00 12:34
9 110 307 Terri Ginsburg 55 Ann Arbor 39:02 12:35
10 115 185 Irene Heinz 59 Ypsilanti 39:58 12:52
11 132 290 Jacqueline Weisman 55 Ann Arbor 42:44 13:46
12 149 220 Eileen Nadler 56 Ann Arbor 50:31 16:16
13 161 221 Nancy Nagy 59 Northville 58:15 18:45


AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place O'All No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 11 119 Nancy Boudreau 61 Ann Arbor 22:53 7:22
2 32 156 Elke Dozauer 61 Ann Arbor 27:50 8:58
3 40 274 Sue Stickel 61 Ypsilanti 28:31 9:11
4 42 229 Penny Owen 63 Saline 29:07 9:23
5 47 168 Do Garcia 61 Ann Arbor 29:39 9:33
6 133 192 Maryann Jones 61 Canton 43:39 14:04


AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place O'All No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 35 121 Nina Bovio 66 Ann Arbor 28:11 9:05
2 36 273 Lia Stevens 66 Ann Arbor 28:16 9:06
3 44 178 Grace Harrison 65 Ann Arbor 29:22 9:28
4 147 218 Patricia Murray 67 Ann Arbor 50:00 16:06
5 159 129 Diane Burdgick 66 Grand Blanc 56:55 18:20


AGE GROUP: 70 - 74

Place O'All No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 73 295 Remedios Young 71 Pinckney 33:28 10:47
2 158 145 Beth Colaner-Kenney 72 Ann Arbor 56:23 18:10


AGE GROUP: 75 - 98

Place O'All No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 153 113 Donna Baranowski 75 Dundee 53:49 17:20