Glen Arbor Solstice Half Marathon and 5k

Age Group Results

June 16, 2012




5k Run/Walk Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
5k Run/Walk Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Half Marathon Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74
Half Marathon Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 75-79 98-99

5k Run/Walk

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathryn Murphy                    Northport  MI         328   33       14          21:35      6:58/M
Top

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Peyton Brooks                     Frankfort  MI         246   12       24          23:52      7:42/M
       2    Andi Hewitt                       Grand Rapids  MI      283   13       74          29:15      9:26/M
       3    Hanna Vanduzen                    Maple City  MI        381   11       86          31:16     10:05/M
       4    Grace Vandenbossche               Rochester  MI         380   12      120          34:48     11:14/M
       5    Abby Stead                        Ada  MI               407   12      144          41:53     13:31/M
       6    Shelby Smith                      Rochester  MI         367   13      153          44:51     14:28/M
       7    Dara Bentine-Torres               Aberdeen  MD          238    8      154          45:24     14:39/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dorthea Leisman                   Ada  MI               311   18       26          24:28      7:54/M
       2    Lauren McDonald                   Jackson  MI           320   19       31          24:57      8:03/M
       3    Kristen Albrecht                  Crawfordsville  IN    228   16       39          25:26      8:12/M
       4    Emma Antel                        Wayland  MI           408   16       43          26:05      8:25/M
       5    Kimmi Byl                         Belmont  MI           250   18       55          27:21      8:49/M
       6    Kelsey Haasch                     Richland  MI          278   19       66          28:21      9:09/M
       7    Samantha Hewitt                   Grand Rapids  MI      285   18      107          32:57     10:38/M
       8    Tori Hewitt                       Grand Rapids  MI      286   16      122          35:11     11:21/M
       9    Lauren Smith                      Rochester  MI         366   16      136          37:34     12:07/M
      10    Kaitlin Brand                     Grand Rapids  MI      241   16      143          41:42     13:27/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Molly Hahn                        Traverse City  MI     409   22       33          25:05      8:05/M
       2    Krissi Byl                        Belmont  MI           251   20       38          25:26      8:12/M
       3    Natalie Taylor                    Maple City  MI        377   20       88          31:30     10:10/M
       4    Sarah Hart                        Glen Arbor  MI        399   21      100          32:41     10:33/M
       5    Kristen Serafinski                Traverse City  MI     358   24      139          38:28     12:25/M
       6    Melissa Randazzo                  Washington  MI        422   20      163          47:49     15:25/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Meghan McDonald                   Jackson  MI           321   25       59          27:46      8:57/M
       2    Ashley Logan-Sitko                Clawson  MI           315   26       61          28:08      9:05/M
       3    Bethany Striffler                 Caro  MI              373   29       63          28:14      9:06/M
       4    Mary Dillon                       East Lansing  MI      262   29       64          28:16      9:07/M
       5    Samantha Franz                    Warren  MI            271   26       76          29:22      9:28/M
       6    Kelly Decew                       Sterling Heights  M   258   25       90          31:33     10:11/M
       7    Rebecca Walton                    Traverse City  MI     387   25       94          32:10     10:23/M
       8    Dana Fall                         Traverse City  MI     267   25      110          33:08     10:41/M
       9    Anna Lusk                         Lake Orion  MI        418   28      112          33:42     10:52/M
      10    Elizabeth Schulmeister            Livonia  MI           352   25      124          35:17     11:23/M
      11    Karin Neumann                     Cedar  MI             330   27      160          47:42     15:23/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Danielle Puckett                  Park Ridge  IL        340   32       30          24:52      8:01/M
       2    Marie Voss                        Traverse City  MI     386   31       45          26:37      8:35/M
       3    Kate Sawhill                      Traverse City  MI     351   32       68          28:38      9:14/M
       4    Nicole Klau                       Traverse City  MI     302   34       73          29:15      9:26/M
       5    Kari Holmberg                     St. Johns             289   34       84          30:55      9:58/M
       6    Kendra Worden                     Traverse City  MI     391   33      106          32:57     10:38/M
       7    Jill Vigenski                     Suttons Bay  MI       385   30      115          33:51     10:55/M
       8    Amanda Johnston                   Cadillac  MI          425   33      116          34:15     11:03/M
       9    Amanda Larner                     Traverse City  MI     305   32      128          36:08     11:39/M
      10    Skye Vedrode                      Kingsley  MI          384   30      134          37:26     12:05/M
      11    Amanda Brand                      Grand Rapids  MI      240   33      142          41:42     13:27/M
      12    Stephanie Ruedisale               Ann Arbor  MI         349   31      162          47:48     15:25/M
      13    Lindsey Grice                     Traverse City  MI     277   32      164          47:49     15:25/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Angel Hindman                     Kingsley  MI          287   37       49          26:43      8:37/M
       2    Chernetta Byl                     Grand Rapids  MI      248   37       58          27:45      8:57/M
       3    Joyelle Pacyga                    New Lenox  IL         335   36       79          29:48      9:37/M
       4    Kristi Sheffer                    Rockford  MI          362   38       96          32:20     10:26/M
       5    Robyn Deruyver                    Ann Arbor  MI         261   35      109          33:01     10:39/M
       6    Marcie King                       Traverse City  MI     299   37      125          35:39     11:30/M
       7    Stephanie Johnston                Thompsonville  MI     294   38      137          38:06     12:17/M
       8    Cyle Ericksen                     Saline  MI            265   35      165          48:20     15:35/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kerri Schultz                     Washington  MI        412   41       34          25:05      8:05/M
       2    Donna Wagner                      Lisle  IL             396   43       47          26:39      8:36/M
       3    Christy Smith                     Rochester  MI         364   41       53          27:18      8:48/M
       4    Jen Fosmore                       Maple City  MI        270   41       81          30:31      9:51/M
       5    Jeannine Habich                   Traverse City  MI     281   40       92          32:03     10:20/M
       6    Jamie Jewell                      Maple City  MI        293   42       97          32:28     10:28/M
       7    Jennifer Long                     Millington  MI        316   41      105          32:56     10:37/M
       8    Juliette Schultz                  Traverse City  MI     356   41      119          34:40     11:11/M
       9    Linda Stream                      Grand Haven  MI       371   43      151          44:26     14:20/M
      10    Kathleen Young                    Honor  MI             392   42      167          49:02     15:49/M
      11    Patty Seymour                     Maple City  MI        360   44      168          49:02     15:49/M
      12    Peggy Whiting                     Lake Leelanau  MI     388   44      170          49:17     15:54/M
      13    Jenny Hewitt                      Grand Rapids  MI      284   40      176          59:28     19:11/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sheri Leisman                     Ada  MI               314   49       52          27:14      8:47/M
       2    Patsy Sheets                      Empire  MI            410   48       67          28:30      9:12/M
       3    Renee Taylor                      Maple City  MI        378   48       89          31:30     10:10/M
       4    Stephanie Ewing                   Glen Arbor  MI        420   45       91          31:43     10:14/M
       5    Colleen Etue                      Traverse City  MI     266   47       98          32:35     10:31/M
       6    Mia Moyad                         Ann Arbor  MI         327   48       99          32:35     10:31/M
       7    Adriene Kokowicz                  Glen Arbor  MI        303   49      103          32:51     10:36/M
       8    Carri Lee                         White Lake  MI        309   49      111          33:24     10:46/M
       9    Catrina Roberts                   Traverse City  MI     346   47      117          34:36     11:10/M
      10    Dianne Brian                      Traverse City  MI     243   48      126          35:57     11:36/M
      11    Martha Bergquist                  Lake Orion  MI        239   49      127          35:58     11:36/M
      12    Michelle Randazzo                 Washington  MI        421   45      161          47:48     15:25/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joan Collier                      Royal Oak  MI         403   52       44          26:27      8:32/M
       2    Linda Larin                       Ann Arbor  MI         216   52       51          27:08      8:45/M
       3    Karen Roth                        Petoskey  MI          348   53       65          28:17      9:07/M
       4    Cheryl Byl                        Belmont  MI           249   54       69          28:46      9:17/M
       5    Marjorie Habegger                 Empire  MI            280   51       72          29:08      9:24/M
       6    Susan Albrecht                    Crawfordsville  IN    229   50       77          29:40      9:34/M
       7    Marcia Dykstra                    Portage  MI           416   54       80          29:56      9:39/M
       8    Leshia Broadwater                 Gainesville  VA       244   50      102          32:44     10:34/M
       9    Susan Haasch                      Richland  MI          279   51      104          32:54     10:37/M
      10    Teresa Libby                      Lake Orion  MI        417   54      113          33:42     10:52/M
      11    Gina Youngblood                   Battle Creek  MI      394   50      114          33:43     10:53/M
      12    Laura Morey                       Frankfort  MI         326   53      130          36:20     11:43/M
      13    Cathy Serafinski                  Ypsilanti  MI         357   52      131          36:21     11:44/M
      14    Elaine Taghon                     Honor  MI             376   50      133          37:19     12:02/M
      15    Annabel Moore                     Glen Arbor  MI        323   51      140          39:00     12:35/M
      16    Rose Noble                        Brooklyn  MI          332   51      141          39:47     12:50/M
      17    Petra Stead                       Ada  MI               406   50      155          45:47     14:46/M
      18    Jan Neumann                       Cedar  MI             329   52      159          47:39     15:22/M
      19    Corinne Cochran                   Chicago  IL           254   53      169          49:03     15:49/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cindy Rebman                      Traverse City  MI     148   57       93          32:04     10:21/M
       2    Chris Sheffer                     Traverse City  MI     361   59       95          32:14     10:24/M
       3    Kimmy Orsburn                     Wheatfield  IN        333   55      150          44:04     14:13/M
       4    Donna Sobier                      Suttons Bay  MI       368   56      156          46:14     14:55/M
       5    Karen Anderson                    Glen Arbor  MI        231   55      174          58:21     18:49/M
       6    Jeannine Aufdencamp               Arcadia  OH           402   59      177        1:00:18     19:27/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathleen Piatt                    Monticello  IL        398   60       46          26:38      8:35/M
       2    Peggie Hart                       Glen Arbor  MI        400   61      101          32:42     10:33/M
       3    Phyllis Foley Wanroy              Suttons Bay  MI       269   60      157          46:14     14:55/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jane Batteiger                    Glen Arbor  MI        234   67      175          59:28     19:11/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Zane Brooks                       Frankfort  MI         247   15        1          17:58      5:48/M
Top

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Lewis                         Stevensville  MI      413   10        4          20:10      6:30/M
       2    Brendan Wagner                    Lisle  IL             397   13       13          21:33      6:57/M
       3    Cormac Rasey                      Northport  MI         342   12       17          22:33      7:16/M
       4    Joe Meyers                        Kalamazoo  MI         322   10       19          22:47      7:21/M
       5    Jakob Orsburn                     Chesterton  IN        401   12       22          23:40      7:38/M
       6    Nathan Potter                     Dewitt                339   12       32          24:58      8:03/M
       7    Jackson Albrecht                  Crawfordsville  IN    227   13       37          25:26      8:12/M
       8    Ethan Satchwell                   Traverse City  MI     350   10       40          25:29      8:13/M
       9    Adam Kahler                       Dewitt                296   12       41          25:46      8:19/M
      10    Tyler Winowiecki                  Traverse City  MI     390    7      146          42:22     13:40/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Zachary Hendrick                  Columbiaville  MI     282   17        7          20:38      6:39/M
       2    Hans Leisman                      Ada  MI               312   15       10          21:03      6:47/M
       3    Chad Brown                        Clarkston  MI         419   16       28          24:41      7:58/M
       4    Jack Robb                         Traverse City  MI     415   19       78          29:46      9:36/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Stead                       Ada  MI               369   22       25          24:05      7:46/M
Top

Men 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Ostlund                     Traverse City  MI     414   25       15          22:23      7:13/M
       2    Kevin Schulmeister                Livonia  MI           353   26       20          22:56      7:24/M
       3    Eric Paluch                       Oxford  MI            337   25       60          27:56      9:01/M
       4    Jacob Kearns                      Lake Orion  MI        297   26       82          30:49      9:56/M
       5    David Decew                       Sterling Heights  M   257   27      121          35:10     11:21/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeffrey Sitko                     Clawson  MI           363   31       12          21:28      6:55/M
       2    Tony Filipiak                     Park Ridge  IL        268   30       29          24:44      7:59/M
       3    Brad Brondyke                     Chicago  IL           245   30       57          27:44      8:57/M
       4    Andrew Romzek                     Empire  MI            347   34       70          28:54      9:19/M
       5    Chris Klau                        Traverse City  MI     301   33       75          29:15      9:26/M
       6    Ryan Vedrode                      Kingsley  MI          383   32      135          37:28     12:05/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dan Rasey                         Northport  MI         343   36        6          20:24      6:35/M
       2    Philip Richter                    Traverse City  MI     344   36       11          21:14      6:51/M
       3    Jeff Schultz                      Washington  MI        355   38       27          24:39      7:57/M
       4    Ken Pacyga                        New Lenox  IL         336   36       35          25:10      8:07/M
       5    Troy Doucette                     Traverse City  MI     263   38       42          25:46      8:19/M
       6    Matt Kirk                         Caro  MI              300   36       62          28:12      9:06/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dan Phifer                        Interlochen  MI       338   41       18          22:42      7:19/M
       2    Dave Smith                        Rochester  MI         365   43       54          27:18      8:48/M
       3    Vance Stringham                   Traverse City  MI     374   42       85          31:11     10:04/M
       4    Pete Brand                        Grand Rapids  MI      242   42       87          31:17     10:05/M
       5    Christopher Deruyver              Ann Arbor  MI         260   43      108          33:00     10:39/M
       6    Douglas Schultz                   Traverse City  MI     354   43      118          34:40     11:11/M
       7    Tom Stream                        Grand Haven  MI       372   44      152          44:47     14:27/M
       8    Kirk Lutz                         Glen Arbor  MI        317   44      158          47:35     15:21/M
       9    Steven Cook                       Glen Arbor  MI        255   44      171          49:18     15:54/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rob Rafferty                      Benzonia  MI          423   49        8          20:51      6:44/M
       2    Steve Eich                        La Grange  IL         404   47        9          20:56      6:45/M
       3    Ken Korson                        Cedar  MI             304   45       50          26:48      8:39/M
       4    Fran Seymour                      Maple City  MI        359   46      148          42:51     13:49/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Larin                        Ann Arbor  MI         217   52        3          20:06      6:29/M
       2    Timothy Young                     Honor  MI             393   50        5          20:14      6:32/M
       3    Brian Albrecht                    Crawfordsville  IN    226   50       21          23:30      7:35/M
       4    Ross Leisman                      Ada  MI               313   50       36          25:16      8:09/M
       5    Jeff Lee                          White Lake  MI        310   53       48          26:43      8:37/M
       6    Robert Stead                      Ada  MI               370   54       83          30:54      9:58/M
       7    Robert Moore                      Glen Arbor  MI        325   50      132          37:08     11:59/M
       8    Kurt Vedrode                                            382   52      145          42:02     13:34/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dale Moody                        Copemish  MI          411   59        2          18:59      6:07/M
       2    Rick Taylor                       Arcadia  MI           424   59       23          23:46      7:40/M
       3    Doug Dowdy                        Glen Arbor  MI        264   56       71          29:01      9:22/M
       4    David Dekorne                     Grand Rapids  MI      259   55      123          35:13     11:22/M
       5    Mitch Orsburn                     Wheatfield  IN        334   56      149          43:57     14:11/M
       6    Dave Baxter                       Glen Arbor  MI        235   59      172          58:17     18:48/M
Top

Men 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Richard Nielsen                   Frankfort  MI         331   62       16          22:30      7:15/M
       2    E Wilson                          Traverse City  MI     389   64      147          42:36     13:45/M
       3    Peter Anderson                    Glen Arbor  MI        232   60      173          58:18     18:48/M
Top

Men 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    William Laycock                   Glen Arbor  MI        218   65       56          27:34      8:54/M
       2    Larry Zbanek                      East Lansing  MI      395   67      129          36:18     11:43/M
Top

Men 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Peter Van Nort                    Glen Arbor  MI        379   74      138          38:07     12:18/M
       2    Larry Rilko                       Saginaw  MI           345   70      166          48:39     15:42/M

Half Marathon

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Krista Scott                      Lake Ann  MI          161   34       19        1:39:58      7:38/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Miranda Belcher                   Williamsburg  MI       14   18       53        1:53:38      8:40/M
       2    Katie Cochrane                    Bowling Green  OH      33   16       61        1:55:56      8:51/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kelly Short                       Glen Arbor  MI        204   22       30        1:48:08      8:15/M
       2    Courtney Richter                  Grand Rapids  MI      153   21       41        1:50:55      8:28/M
       3    Molly O'Brien                     Cincinnati  OH        131   23       44        1:51:44      8:32/M
       4    Shana McGovern                    Grand Rapids  MI      113   23       69        1:57:08      8:56/M
       5    Elizabeth Germaine                Northville  MI         59   21       76        1:59:51      9:09/M
       6    Sarah Barry                       Traverse City  MI      11   24      100        2:05:32      9:35/M
       7    Meaghan Jameson                   Traverse City  MI      79   22      115        2:07:56      9:46/M
       8    Stacey Richter                    Grand Rapids  MI      155   21      119        2:08:33      9:49/M
       9    Michelle Benson                   Traverse City  MI      17   23      120        2:08:37      9:49/M
      10    Laura Jackson                     Ann Arbor  MI          78   21      122        2:09:06      9:51/M
      11    Brittany Beard                    Lansing  MI            13   22      139        2:12:16     10:06/M
      12    Autumn Rector                     Buckley  MI           149   24      149        2:16:06     10:23/M
      13    Brittany Wasnich                  Grand Rapids  MI      190   22      153        2:16:50     10:27/M
      14    Clare Short                       Glen Arbor  MI        165   24      178        2:36:40     11:58/M
      15    P. Corinne Larkin                 Traverse City  MI     101   23      188        2:48:50     12:53/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Megan Hendrick                    Lansing  MI            68   27       25        1:43:52      7:56/M
       2    Stacy Augustine                   Traverse City  MI       7   28       80        2:01:14      9:15/M
       3    Karyn Dekorne                     Kalamazoo  MI          41   28       84        2:01:37      9:17/M
       4    Alison Seidelman                  Kingsley  MI          163   25      110        2:07:07      9:42/M
       5    Leah Akerman                      Traverse City  MI       4   26      113        2:07:35      9:44/M
       6    Michelle Young                    Traverse City  MI     201   26      136        2:11:41     10:03/M
       7    Stephanie Wagner                  Rochester  MI         186   26      168        2:24:19     11:01/M
       8    Jennifer Neumann                  Grand Rapids  MI      126   28      173        2:27:05     11:14/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Pardee                      Charlevoix  MI        137   30       22        1:40:32      7:40/M
       2    Kimiko Sugimoto                   Saginaw  MI           178   30       36        1:50:02      8:24/M
       3    Sara Folkert                      Scotts Valley  CA      55   31       48        1:52:51      8:37/M
       4    Sarah Mills                       Auburn Hills  MI      119   31       54        1:53:40      8:41/M
       5    Andrea Essenmacher                Traverse City  MI      51   31       77        2:00:25      9:12/M
       6    Kelly Dejager                     Royal Oak  MI          38   31       87        2:02:52      9:23/M
       7    Taryn Simon                       Grosse Pointe  MI     169   33       91        2:03:13      9:24/M
       8    Heather Hess                      Allendale  MI          69   31      105        2:06:10      9:38/M
       9    Beth Gallini                      Fayetteville  AR       56   34      128        2:10:53      9:59/M
      10    Jessica Christensen               Traverse City  MI      32   31      130        2:11:10     10:01/M
      11    Cassy Stone                       Traverse City  MI     176   34      147        2:15:51     10:22/M
      12    Evie Lower                        Leland  MI            106   32      151        2:16:08     10:24/M
      13    Caroline Mug                      Saint Louis  MO       124   30      159        2:18:51     10:36/M
      14    Michelle Doran                    Saginaw  MI            43   30      189        2:52:32     13:10/M
      15    Honistie Bentine                  Aberdeen  MD           18   33      194        3:06:10     14:13/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tanya Williams                    Elmhurst  IL          195   39       60        1:55:03      8:47/M
       2    Kristen Campbell                  Traverse City  MI      29   35       65        1:56:29      8:54/M
       3    Cathi Rhynard                     Cedar  MI             151   37      109        2:06:53      9:41/M
       4    Kim Rendz                         Traverse City  MI     150   35      129        2:11:07     10:01/M
       5    Crista Ligon                      Traverse City  MI     104   39      141        2:12:24     10:06/M
       6    Jill Plamondon                    Suttons Bay  MI       142   39      150        2:16:07     10:23/M
       7    Natalee Kramer                    Interlochen  MI        95   35      158        2:18:43     10:35/M
       8    Karen Mueller                     Traverse City  MI     123   36      160        2:19:04     10:37/M
       9    Shannon Hicks                     Traverse City  MI      70   35      166        2:23:37     10:58/M
      10    Katherine Hoving                  Eagle  MI              75   37      167        2:23:56     10:59/M
      11    Dena Aucoin                       Cedar  MI               6   36      172        2:26:47     11:12/M
      12    Jennifer Langel                   Empire  MI            100   38      182        2:42:40     12:25/M
      13    Andrea Hossler                    Fostoria  OH           74   38      183        2:42:40     12:25/M
      14    Jamie Semple                      Empire  MI            164   35      190        2:59:18     13:41/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karen Kirt                        Lake Leelanau  MI      91   44       23        1:40:43      7:41/M
       2    Kristin Duff                      Ann Arbor  MI          45   41       63        1:56:26      8:53/M
       3    Jean Little                       Saline  MI            105   43       74        1:59:24      9:07/M
       4    Jill Hutchinson                   Traverse City  MI      76   41       78        2:00:55      9:14/M
       5    Alicia Beachly                    Traverse City  MI     237   41       88        2:02:57      9:23/M
       6    Michelle Zamaites                 Williamsburg  MI      202   40       99        2:05:26      9:35/M
       7    Rebecca Alonzi                    Glen Arbor  MI          5   40      104        2:06:00      9:37/M
       8    Jill Nicholson                    Grand Haven  MI       129   40      107        2:06:31      9:39/M
       9    Kori Vanderkooi                   Byron Center  MI      185   41      108        2:06:49      9:41/M
      10    Liana Wilson                      Grawn  MI             196   43      111        2:07:09      9:42/M
      11    Suzy Kearns                       Lake Orion  MI         88   43      112        2:07:14      9:43/M
      12    Marcia Talicska                   Traverse City  MI     180   41      126        2:10:22      9:57/M
      13    Rhonda Richards                   Traverse City  MI     152   44      131        2:11:10     10:01/M
      14    Martha Raymond                    Maple City  MI        147   40      138        2:12:00     10:05/M
      15    Nancy Bannatyne                   Interlochen  MI         9   41      145        2:14:39     10:17/M
      16    Casey Branch                      South Lyon  MI         22   44      154        2:17:42     10:31/M
      17    Dawn Marker                       Millington  MI        110   42      181        2:42:05     12:22/M
      18    Laura Stuursma                    Traverse City  MI     177   40      184        2:43:32     12:29/M
      19    Jennifer Groseclose               Suttons Bay  MI        64   40      185        2:43:32     12:29/M
      20    Erika Solomonson                  Traverse City  MI     170   43      186        2:47:06     12:45/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lorie Robb                        Traverse City  MI     157   49       86        2:02:12      9:20/M
       2    Therese Heinonen                  Howell  MI            208   48       95        2:04:13      9:29/M
       3    Julie Parsons                     Three Rivers  MI      138   47      103        2:05:42      9:36/M
       4    Tracy Kramer                      Holland  MI            96   49      134        2:11:35     10:03/M
       5    Bethany Merrill                   Benzonia  MI          114   47      137        2:11:55     10:04/M
       6    Leisa Eckerle Hankin              Suttons Bay  MI        48   45      176        2:31:03     11:32/M
       7    Amy Lee Baker                     Suttons Bay  MI         8   47      177        2:31:33     11:34/M
       8    Linda Turner                      Glen Arbor  MI        183   49      180        2:41:39     12:20/M
       9    Jody Meyers                       Kalamazoo  MI         117   47      191        2:59:40     13:43/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dawn Richter                      Grand Rapids  MI      154   51       49        1:52:59      8:37/M
       2    Deborah Cronin                    Traverse City  MI      36   54       67        1:57:00      8:56/M
       3    Kathryn Messina                   Traverse City  MI     116   53       85        2:01:44      9:18/M
       4    Denise Stebbins                   Belmont  MI           174   54      101        2:05:40      9:36/M
       5    Polly Krywanski                   Rockford  MI           99   51      132        2:11:14     10:01/M
       6    Darlene Germaine                  Northville  MI         58   54      142        2:12:44     10:08/M
       7    Carilyn Booker                    Ada  MI                21   52      157        2:18:12     10:33/M
       8    Lisa Raycraft                     Ann Arbor  MI         146   51      163        2:20:30     10:44/M
       9    Susan Stillings                   New York  NY          175   51      164        2:20:47     10:45/M
      10    Janis Adams                       Traverse City  MI       2   51      170        2:24:32     11:02/M
      11    Keri Jacklin                      Glen Arbor  MI         77   50      193        3:00:14     13:45/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mimi Ransick                      Glen Arbor  MI        145   57       73        1:59:20      9:07/M
       2    Deb Short                         Glen Arbor  MI        166   55      162        2:20:23     10:43/M
       3    Diane Burden                      Traverse City  MI      26   55      187        2:48:49     12:53/M
       4    Vickie Baxter                     Glen Arbor  MI         12   57      192        3:00:12     13:45/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Geri Morris                       Traverse City  MI     121   61      127        2:10:24      9:57/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Janet Weiler                      Empire  MI            191   76      175        2:30:20     11:29/M
Top

Female no age given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Winowiecki                   Traverse City  MI     197   99      121        2:09:04      9:51/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Phil Stead                        Ann Arbor  MI         172   30        1        1:19:53      6:06/M
Top

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Will Jones                        Okemos                 83   11      123        2:09:36      9:54/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Caleb Korson                      Cedar  MI              93   17        7        1:32:17      7:03/M
       2    Nathan Van Slyke                  Marshall  MI          184   18       28        1:46:15      8:07/M
       3    Carson Omilusik                   Traverse City  MI     134   19       38        1:50:30      8:26/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jordan Maxey                      Benzonia  MI          111   22       20        1:40:06      7:38/M
       2    Ryan Erickson                     Okemos                 50   22       26        1:45:20      8:02/M
       3    Dan Van Slyke                     Berrien Springs  MI   209   24       27        1:46:04      8:06/M
       4    Michael Rudolph                   Traverse City  MI     158   23       89        2:03:00      9:23/M
Top

Men 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Travis Glendenning                Cincinnati  OH         61   29        6        1:30:51      6:56/M
       2    Kevin Neumann                     Grand Rapids  MI      127   28        9        1:34:52      7:15/M
       3    Erik Lenss                        Pontiac  MI           103   25       14        1:37:56      7:29/M
       4    Brock Barnett                     Grayling  MI           10   27       45        1:52:18      8:34/M
       5    Matt Williams                     Royal Oak  MI         194   29       55        1:53:40      8:41/M
       6    Daniel Dekorne                    Kalamazoo  MI          40   28       83        2:01:37      9:17/M
       7    Jack Erickson                     Okemos                 49   25       97        2:04:25      9:30/M
       8    Misael Perales                    Southgate             141   25      144        2:13:06     10:10/M
       9    Norm Osborn                       Traverse City  MI     136   26      161        2:19:22     10:38/M
      10    Ted Early                         Rochester  MI          47   29      169        2:24:22     11:01/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jake Flynn                        Okemos                 54   30        2        1:21:09      6:12/M
       2    Sean Seekins                      Traverse City  MI     162   34       16        1:38:06      7:29/M
       3    Brian Gallini                     Fayetteville  AR       92   34       21        1:40:21      7:40/M
       4    David Holmberg                    St. Johns              73   32       40        1:50:42      8:27/M
       5    Jay Larner                        Traverse City  MI     102   33       42        1:51:03      8:29/M
       6    Dan Kaupas                        Traverse City  MI      86   30       50        1:52:59      8:37/M
       7    Dan Calder                        Lake Orion  MI         27   33       82        2:01:20      9:16/M
       8    Shawn Worden                      Traverse City  MI     199   33       92        2:03:51      9:27/M
       9    Patrick Sawhill                   Traverse City  MI     160   31      102        2:05:41      9:36/M
      10    Izaak Kramer                      Suttons Bay  MI        94   30      125        2:10:07      9:56/M
      11    Robert Pazdan                     Lansing  MI           139   34      140        2:12:16     10:06/M
      12    Joshua Kennard                    Traverse City  MI      90   31      165        2:20:57     10:46/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Trevor Darnell                    Rapid City  MI         37   38        3        1:23:32      6:23/M
       2    Jason Johnson                     Traverse City  MI     215   37        4        1:25:06      6:30/M
       3    Chad Doellinger                   Oak Brook  IL          42   36       11        1:36:49      7:23/M
       4    Brendan O'Malley                  Madison Heights  MI   133   35       17        1:39:11      7:34/M
       5    Tim Nelson                        Maple City  MI        125   39       35        1:49:41      8:22/M
       6    Eric Rilko                        Grand Blanc  MI       156   38       37        1:50:21      8:25/M
       7    Mac Calder                        Traverse City  MI      28   35       43        1:51:30      8:31/M
       8    Chandler McCallum                 Traverse City  MI     112   35       47        1:52:46      8:36/M
       9    Erik Gruber                       Traverse City  MI      65   37       51        1:53:02      8:38/M
      10    Patrick Dunphey                   Traverse City  MI      46   37       52        1:53:02      8:38/M
      11    Benjamin Brower                   Traverse City  MI      25   37       58        1:54:52      8:46/M
      12    Michael Johnston                  Traverse City  MI      81   35       59        1:54:55      8:46/M
      13    Kevin Dejager                     Royal Oak  MI          39   35       66        1:56:41      8:54/M
      14    Craig Ecford                      Midland  MI           213   39       70        1:58:22      9:02/M
      15    Jack Abate                        Kalamazoo  MI           1   39       79        2:01:02      9:14/M
      16    Justin White                      Traverse City  MI     192   37       96        2:04:23      9:30/M
      17    Paul Growicki                     Rochester  MI         210   37      106        2:06:27      9:39/M
      18    Ross Blackport                    Traverse City  MI      20   38      146        2:15:50     10:22/M
      19    Brian Berger                      Cedar  MI              19   37      171        2:26:46     11:12/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jason Adams                       Saline  MI              3   40        5        1:28:57      6:47/M
       2    Bill Hockenhull                   South Bend  IN         72   43       10        1:35:43      7:18/M
       3    Ken Bell                          La Grange Park  IL    205   42       15        1:38:05      7:29/M
       4    Karl Mark                         Geneva  IL            109   41       18        1:39:49      7:37/M
       5    Mike Fitzpatrick                  Traverse City  MI      53   44       29        1:47:16      8:11/M
       6    Derick Graczyk                    Traverse City  MI      62   40       39        1:50:39      8:27/M
       7    Timothy Newton                    Traverse City  MI     128   41       64        1:56:27      8:53/M
       8    Scott McDaid                      Glen Arbor  MI        207   40       81        2:01:15      9:15/M
       9    Andy Johnson                      Indianapolis  IN       80   43       93        2:04:07      9:28/M
      10    Bobby Lusk                        Lake Orion  MI        214   40       94        2:04:10      9:29/M
      11    Terry Wagner                      Lisle  IL             206   43      114        2:07:37      9:45/M
      12    Diego Portillo                    Aurora  CO            143   41      116        2:08:08      9:47/M
      13    Shawn O'Brien                     Traverse City  MI     132   44      148        2:15:51     10:22/M
      14    Patrick Gibson                    Traverse City  MI      60   42      152        2:16:21     10:25/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Meyers                       Kalamazoo  MI         118   48       24        1:43:31      7:54/M
       2    Joe Kearns                        Lake Orion  MI         87   46       46        1:52:25      8:35/M
       3    Kevin Cochrane                    Bowling Green  OH      34   48       62        1:55:56      8:51/M
       4    Craig Kahler                      Dewitt                 84   48       71        1:58:29      9:03/M
       5    Kevin Omilusik                    Traverse City  MI     135   48       72        1:58:43      9:04/M
       6    Mark Moyad                        Ann Arbor  MI         122   47       75        1:59:30      9:07/M
       7    Paul Kelly                        Traverse City  MI      89   48       90        2:03:12      9:24/M
       8    Brian Jones                       Okemos                 82   46      124        2:09:37      9:54/M
       9    Will Kramer                       Holland  MI            97   49      135        2:11:35     10:03/M
      10    Jim Branch                        South Lyon  MI         23   46      155        2:17:42     10:31/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bryan Noble                       Brooklyn  MI          130   54       12        1:37:31      7:27/M
       2    Jerry Pearson                     Empire  MI            140   53       32        1:48:26      8:17/M
       3    John Collier                      Royal Oak  MI          35   52       68        1:57:06      8:56/M
       4    Ken Tanner                        Grand Haven  MI       203   51      117        2:08:09      9:47/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dan Remington                     Scandinavia  WI       212   56        8        1:33:53      7:10/M
       2    Dave Stebbins                     Belmont  MI           173   57       13        1:37:37      7:27/M
       3    Henry Witkop                      Traverse City  MI     198   56       33        1:49:08      8:20/M
       4    Richard Morey                     Frankfort  MI         120   59       34        1:49:38      8:22/M
       5    John Buday                        Essexville  MI        211   58       57        1:54:10      8:43/M
       6    Ron Klinefelter                   Interlochen  MI        57   57       98        2:05:17      9:34/M
       7    Steve Grice                       Traverse City  MI      63   59      118        2:08:20      9:48/M
       8    Greg Wieland                      Ada  MI               193   59      156        2:17:46     10:31/M
       9    Lee Lugo                          Crown Point  IN       107   56      174        2:28:10     11:19/M
      10    Gary Broadwater                   Gainesville  VA        24   55      179        2:40:19     12:14/M
Top

Men 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Krywanski                 Rockford  MI           98   62       31        1:48:11      8:15/M
       2    Tom Swientek                      Okemos                179   60       56        1:54:02      8:42/M
       3    Jim Benson                        Blanchard  MI          16   61      133        2:11:17     10:01/M
Top

Men 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Margerison                   Traverse City  MI     108   71      143        2:13:01     10:09/M