GRAMPIAN CHALLENGE
Saturday, October 6, 2012
Results by Race Services Company
40 MILE RESULTS


EXPERT MEN

Place No. Name Age Sponsor/team Time
1 335 Mike Simonson 32 Rbs/notubes.Com 1:57:12
2 221 Ronald Catlin 24 Rbs Mtb Team 1:57:12
3 427 Mark Parmalee 30 Cycletherapy 1:57:48
4 409 Don Cameron 46 Specialized/sram 2:04:43
5 266 Dan Korienek 40 Leadout/west Michigan Bike 2:04:43
6 251 Robert Herriman 51 Wolverine/acfstores.Com 2:09:37
7 224 Jay Click 38 Cycletherapy 2:09:42
8 397 Tony Bastuk 40 Klm/coldstone 2:09:57
9 218 Paul Brown 52 Roll Models 2:09:57
10 350 Armando Vega 47 Mpi Main Street Kuhnnehn 2:09:58
11 287 Thomas Markley 50 Roll Models 2:10:11
12 405 Clint Verran 37 Paint Creek Bicycles 2:10:48
13 279 Tom Linck 45 Leadout/west Mi Bike 2:11:12
14 219 Anthony Bruley 42 Team O2/ Cadieux B.C. 2:13:01
15 267 Dan Kotwicki 42 Rbs/ Mtb Team 2:13:10
16 230 Wendell Delvalle 36 Racing Greyhounds 2:13:12
17 330 Alex Schultz 19 2:13:14
18 268 Brian Kozeliski 42 Wolverine/acfstores.Com 2:13:21
19 426 Mike Bliss 46 Wolverine Acf 2:13:22
20 408 Kelly Sugg Klm/coldstone 2:13:28
21 203 Todd Ace 24 Trail's Edge 2:13:47
22 349 Peter Vajda 45 2:13:48
23 378 Greg Witt 45 2:14:07
24 229 Michael Dega 47 Team O2 2:14:23
25 212 Jim Bonnell 39 Acf Of Pontiac 2:14:39
26 226 Timothy Collins 47 Mpi Main Street Kuhnhenn 2:14:56
27 271 Geoff Kuyper 28 Leadout/west Michigan Bike 2:15:33
28 201 Christopher Abston 45 Racing Greyhounds 2:15:59
29 412 Rob Selle 42 Rbs Race Team 2:16:29
30 383 Robert Neidlinger 29 Hc Hooligans 2:16:29
31 414 David R Moore Jr 39 Cycletherapy-Specializedracing 2:16:54
32 277 Christopher Lett 39 2:17:29
33 396 Robert Crooks 43 2:17:34
34 294 Charles Moore 38 2:17:44
35 239 Greg Giles 37 Racing Greyhounds 2:17:44
36 320 Paul Riggs 27 2:17:47
37 403 Tom Clark 46 2:18:25
38 285 Eric Malzahn 43 Team Giant - Michigan 2:18:58
39 375 David Bennefield 32 Hc Hooligans 2:19:26
40 388 Michael Green 48 Bikeman.Com 2:19:51
41 395 Adam Hallett 29 Hc Hooligans 2:20:45
42 371 Jonathan Bennett 43 Befit Racing 2:21:21
43 308 Neil Peruski 42 Mpi Main Steet Kuhnhenn 2:21:30
44 317 Nicholas Razo 32 Team J-Tree 2:21:42
45 421 Andrew Storaska 27 Hc Hooligans 2:22:07
46 249 Rick Hatfield 39 Greater Than 2:24:16
47 348 Mark Todd 42 Rbs 2:24:27
48 312 Jeff Poirier 36 Team Jtree 2:24:38
49 362 Tak Kakiuchi 32 Trails Edge Cyclery 2:25:17
50 309 Russell Petts 43 Racing Greyhounds 2:26:24
51 338 Jason Sparks 41 Racing Greyhounds 2:29:16
52 368 Andrew Correll 43 Befit 2:30:02
53 261 Kevin Kahl 49 Team Sandbag 2:30:48
54 299 Adam Naish 36 Rbs Mtb Team 2:32:11
55 430 Dave Thormina 44 2:35:25
56 216 Peter Boyse 29 Hc Hooligans 2:36:26
57 404 Jarod Makowski 41 Paint Creek Bicycles 2:39:08
58 369 Shaun Welch 34 Paint Creek Bicycles 2:39:23
59 428 John Sotir 53 2:40:04
60 303 Thomas Novitsky 44 2:43:14
61 377 Matthew Faraday 31 Hc Hooligans 2:55:03


EXPERT WOMEN

Place No. Name Age Sponsor/team Time
1 296 Danielle Mullis 15 2:35:11
2 386 Jamie Galambos 34 2:35:15
3 345 Sarah Temby 31 Rbs/ Mtb Team 2:35:24
4 275 Dori Leib 40 Wolverine/acfstores.Com 2:38:08
5 286 Lisa Markley 45 Roll Models 2:38:29
6 417 Jaime Martin 35 Flying Rhino Cycling Club 2:39:08
7 259 Zandra Inman 31 Mtb-Life/soul Cycles 2:42:10


SPORT MEN

Place No. Name Age Sponsor/team Time
1 263 Thomas Kerns 46 Trails-Edge 2:26:23
2 321 Brian Roginski 37 2:27:07
3 384 Michael Manning 28 2:27:39
4 353 Scott Walter 38 Team Jtree 2:28:43
5 344 Adam Sulkes 40 Racing Greyhounds 2:30:02
6 411 Brian Miller 37 Isolatos Racing 2:30:18
7 389 Brian Fitzgerald 42 2:31:06
8 391 Jamie Cracchiolo Paint Creek Bicycles 2:33:07
9 254 Mark Hughes 49 Flying Rhino Cycling Club 2:33:11
10 416 Tim Fargo 47 Wolverine Sports Club 2:33:26
11 307 Marco Pagni 35 2:37:04
12 293 Michael Moehl 32 Racing Greyhounds 2:37:27
13 328 Michael Schneider 41 2:37:30
14 245 Jonathan Hair 25 2:37:54
15 235 Matt Fill 46 Flying Rhino Cc 2:38:04
16 250 Doug Helland 45 Wheels In Motion 2:38:05
17 360 Andrew Wisniewski 36 2:38:05
18 354 Mark Ware 50 2:38:31
19 283 Jim Lovett 44 Racing Greyhounds 2:39:20
20 211 Christopher Bertoia 30 2:41:38
21 363 Mark Boden 46 2:41:40
22 432 Rene Salas 38 2:43:04
23 379 Tom Lining 48 Cycletherapy/specialized Racing 2:43:15
24 347 Owen Tien 26 2:43:41
25 425 Matt Mitchell 33 2:45:35
26 340 Brad St. Louis 33 2:45:35
27 241 David Goff 33 Wsi / Team Active 2:45:53
28 313 Lucas Porinsky 31 Claire And Matthew 2:46:00
29 282 Neil Long 46 Racing Greyhounds 2:46:34
30 410 Bill Sloney 43 Klm/coldstone 2:48:05
31 213 Kurt Bortels 46 Hometown Bikes-Brighton 2:49:23
32 298 Nigel Mullis 52 2:50:07
33 253 Daniel Hoffman 59 Aberdeen Bike 2:51:26
34 374 Alan Brooks 46 Infinite Multi-Sport 2:52:52
35 418 John Martin 38 Flying Rhino Cycling Club 2:53:05
36 420 Dan Goussy 52 2:54:20
37 419 Matt Parker 42 Team Dummy 2:54:28
38 341 Matt Stahr 43 Trails-Edge 2:55:09
39 370 Andrew Wasco 48 2:55:23
40 382 Chris Molnar 37 Scott's Bikes Cleveland Tn 2:55:36
41 407 David Chapman 47 Hometown Bikes 2:55:38
42 318 Michael Remsburg 27 Cycletherapy 2:56:09
43 400 Dave Stein 49 3:00:28
44 305 Gary Oliveira 48 Flying Rhino Cycling Club 3:01:30
45 394 Matt Wehrmeyer 33 3:01:33
46 365 John Harris 58 Walloon Wariors 3:01:42
47 291 Jeff Messano 41 Gottagetaphone.Com 3:02:02
48 424 Nhoel Cruz Mpmba 3:02:20
49 401 Gary Spencer 49 3:02:47
50 297 Luke Mullis 14 3:04:01
51 207 Paul Barr 38 Amino Vital 3:04:43
52 423 Kirk Bankes 49 3:07:18
53 326 Paul Santini 26 3:12:22
54 223 Paul Clarke 45 3:13:46
55 415 Chris Strud 46 3:13:51
56 336 Steve Skillman 55 3:14:17
57 327 Kirk Schaeffer 48 3:14:36
58 385 Thad Kopp 46 3:15:22
59 256 Erik Huyghe 28 Team O2 / Cadieuxbc 3:19:34
60 289 Ken McLouth 41 None 3:23:20
61 392 James Cullison 43 Mytriguys.Com 3:26:02
62 228 Joe Damic 37 3:26:46
63 433 Clinton Adams 22 3:28:00
64 243 Roger Goodrich 51 3:32:59
65 290 Nicholas Mehl 33 Jack's Bicycle Shop 3:42:54
66 302 Kevin Nolley 42 Team Sandbag 4:34:51


MEN MASTERS 50+

Place No. Name Age Sponsor/team Time
1 233 Raymond Dybowski 51 Wolverine/acfstores.Net 2:18:42
2 304 Mark Olin 56 Rbs Cycling Team 2:18:53
3 413 Keith Riege 52 Paint Creek Bicycles 2:19:27
4 329 Eric Schuck 54 2:24:00
5 220 Mark Cahn 52 Team O2 / Cadieux Bicycle Club 2:24:05
6 359 Gary Winkel 56 Racing Greyhounds 2:25:51
7 262 John Kennedy 51 2:25:54
8 300 Gerry Naski 52 Wolverine Sports Club 2:26:50
9 208 John Battista 50 2:27:14
10 295 Craig Morris 55 Racing Greyhounds 2:28:24
11 237 Mike Franskoviak 52 2:32:06
12 206 Jim Averill 53 2:32:28
13 280 Lloyd Lind 51 Rbs Cycling Team 2:33:00
14 422 Robert Schmantowsky 50 2:33:27
15 352 Eric Vogt 56 Rbs Cycling 2:34:29
16 325 Paul Rytlewski 55 Midland Brewing Company 2:35:26
17 387 Paul Bailey Flying Rhino Cycling Club 2:35:56
18 306 Mark Oswald 57 Mpi-Main Street-Kuhnhenn 2:39:06
19 214 Michael Boruszok 52 Klm 2:39:06
20 361 Art Fleming 69 Rbs Cycling Team 2:44:14
21 398 Paul Vanraaphorst 57 Dr. Van 2:44:35
22 246 Rob Hair 60 Frcc 2:44:44
23 355 Jeff Warner 53 Maumee Valley Wheelmen 2:45:05
24 270 David Kurtz 61 2:51:09
25 373 Thomas Lentz 54 2:52:25
26 255 Alan Hunt 52 Wolverines 2:53:53
27 210 Michael Beaudoin 55 2:53:55
28 215 Richard Bowling 59 Racing Greyhounds 2:57:27
29 393 Mike Luibrand 55 3:03:12
30 257 Philip Huyghe 52 Team O2 / Cadieux B C 3:03:42
31 281 George Lombardi 63 3:06:56
32 324 Charles Russo 58 3:07:55
33 252 Robert Hoerner 57 3:10:02
34 240 David Goff 61 3:12:42
35 273 Brian Leblanc 55 3:13:58
36 322 Joe Rosenhauer 55 3:19:21
37 244 Bill Guisinger 63 3:29:19
38 274 Dan Leblanc 53 3:51:12
39 332 Mike Sellon 58 3:51:26
40 265 Daniel Kiplinger 55 Creative Embroidery 4:09:56
41 316 Paul Rasmussen 52 4:10:51


SPORT WOMEN

Place No. Name Age Sponsor/team Time
1 248 Peggy Hasse 44 2:59:34
2 236 Laura Fletcher 43 Paint Creek Bicycles 3:12:09
3 380 Kristel Coronado 30 Velo Bella 3:36:34


SINGLE SPEED

Place No. Name Age Sponsor/team Time
1 399 Craig Akers 30 Hc Hooligans 2:18:56
2 217 Andrew Brown 32 Mtb-Life.Com Soul Cycles 2:21:41
3 337 Charles Snyder 44 Trails Edge 2:25:16
4 260 Bradley Jerris 43 2:25:17
5 431 Matt Walp 35 Wheels In Motion 2:31:07
6 372 Jeff Tenniswood 44 Wolverine Sports Club 2:36:55
7 429 Chuck Kovick 40 Mysinglespeed/aberdeen Bike 2:40:18
8 264 James Kimball 44 2:58:22
9 376 Gary Cadelina Lucban 3:04:53


BEGINNER MEN

Place No. Name Age Sponsor/team Time
1 292 Jason Miller 32 2:36:50
2 390 Jamie Rytlewski 35 2:49:06
3 272 Jason Laporte 35 2:54:07
4 269 Eric Kuhns 33 2:54:07
5 342 Jon Stein 33 Cross Country Cycle 2:56:08
6 351 Josh Vetter 29 3:03:29
7 222 Michael Ciesielski 35 3:06:08
8 209 Brian Bauer 35 Cycletherapy 3:10:53
9 238 Joselito Garcia 32 3:15:57
10 356 Eddie Westrick 23 3:16:18
11 276 Joe Leinenger 42 3:26:23
12 227 Clay Cprek 55 3:27:28
13 315 Michael Rasmussen 17 3:27:29
14 406 Macki Monton 29 Mpmba 3:27:37
15 366 Brad Wilson 40 3:36:12
16 367 Patrick Jacobs 40 Hammer 3:36:12
17 247 Federico Hapin 46 Mpmba 3:50:28
18 358 Greg Willem 42 4:30:52


BEGINNER WOMEN

Place No. Name Age Sponsor/team Time
1 234 Loriann Fill 44 3:37:26
2 339 Karen St Louis 32 3:46:12
3 314 Cathleen Potter 44 First Choice Contracting 3:54:11