GRAMPIAN CHALLENGE
Saturday, October 6, 2012
Results by Race Services Company
40 Mile Finish Order

Place Name Category Age Sponsor City Time
1 Mike Simonson Expert Men 32 Rbs/notubes.Com Oxford 1:57:12
2 Ronald Catlin Expert Men 24 Rbs Mtb Team Rochester 1:57:12
3 Mark Parmalee Expert Men 30 Cycletherapy Ortonville 1:57:48
4 Don Cameron Expert Men 46 Specialized/sram White Lake 2:04:43
5 Dan Korienek Expert Men 40 Leadout/west Michigan Bike Grandville 2:04:43
6 Robert Herriman Expert Men 51 Wolverine/acfstores.Com Royal Oak 2:09:37
7 Jay Click Expert Men 38 Cycletherapy Ferndale 2:09:42
8 Tony Bastuk Expert Men 40 Klm/coldstone Grand Blanc 2:09:57
9 Paul Brown Expert Men 52 Roll Models Dearborn Heights 2:09:57
10 Armando Vega Expert Men 47 Mpi Main Street Kuhnnehn Oxford 2:09:58
11 Thomas Markley Expert Men 50 Roll Models Dearborn Heights 2:10:11
12 Clint Verran Expert Men 37 Paint Creek Bicycles Lake Orion 2:10:48
13 Tom Linck Expert Men 45 Leadout/west Mi Bike Ada 2:11:12
14 Anthony Bruley Expert Men 42 Team O2/ Cadieux B.C. Rochester 2:13:01
15 Dan Kotwicki Expert Men 42 Rbs/ Mtb Team Ann Arbor 2:13:10
16 Wendell Delvalle Expert Men 36 Racing Greyhounds Rockwood 2:13:12
17 Alex Schultz Expert Men 19 Oxford 2:13:14
18 Brian Kozeliski Expert Men 42 Wolverine/acfstores.Com Rochester 2:13:21
19 Mike Bliss Expert Men 46 Wolverine Acf Troy 2:13:22
20 Kelly Sugg Expert Men Klm/coldstone Rochester 2:13:28
21 Todd Ace Expert Men 24 Trail's Edge Novi 2:13:47
22 Peter Vajda Expert Men 45 Ferndale 2:13:48
23 Greg Witt Expert Men 45 Bloomfield Hills 2:14:07
24 Michael Dega Expert Men 47 Team O2 Farmington 2:14:23
25 Jim Bonnell Expert Men 39 Acf Of Pontiac Waterford 2:14:39
26 Timothy Collins Expert Men 47 Mpi Main Street Kuhnhenn Oxford 2:14:56
27 Geoff Kuyper Expert Men 28 Leadout/west Michigan Bike Grand Rapids 2:15:33
28 Christopher Abston Expert Men 45 Racing Greyhounds Livonia 2:15:59
29 Rob Selle Expert Men 42 Rbs Race Team Rochester 2:16:29
30 Robert Neidlinger Expert Men 29 Hc Hooligans Royal Oak 2:16:29
31 David R Moore Jr Expert Men 39 Cycletherapy-Specializedracing Lake Orion 2:16:54
32 Christopher Lett Expert Men 39 Dewitt 2:17:29
33 Robert Crooks Expert Men 43 Clinton Township 2:17:34
34 Charles Moore Expert Men 38 Plymouth 2:17:44
35 Greg Giles Expert Men 37 Racing Greyhounds Brighton 2:17:44
36 Paul Riggs Expert Men 27 Farmington 2:17:47
37 Tom Clark Expert Men 46 Sterling Heights 2:18:25
38 Raymond Dybowski Men Masters 50+ 51 Wolverine/acfstores.Net Waterford 2:18:42
39 Mark Olin Men Masters 50+ 56 Rbs Cycling Team Rochester 2:18:53
40 Craig Akers Single Speed 30 Hc Hooligans Ann Arbor 2:18:56
41 Eric Malzahn Expert Men 43 Team Giant - Michigan Royal Oak 2:18:58
42 David Bennefield Expert Men 32 Hc Hooligans Berkley 2:19:26
43 Keith Riege Men Masters 50+ 52 Paint Creek Bicycles Lake Orion 2:19:27
44 Michael Green Expert Men 48 Bikeman.Com Farmington 2:19:51
45 Adam Hallett Expert Men 29 Hc Hooligans Oakland 2:20:45
46 Jonathan Bennett Expert Men 43 Befit Racing Royal Oak 2:21:21
47 Neil Peruski Expert Men 42 Mpi Main Steet Kuhnhenn Oxford 2:21:30
48 Andrew Brown Single Speed 32 Mtb-Life.Com Soul Cycles Waterford 2:21:41
49 Nicholas Razo Expert Men 32 Team J-Tree Farmington 2:21:42
50 Andrew Storaska Expert Men 27 Hc Hooligans Ann Arbor 2:22:07
51 Eric Schuck Men Masters 50+ 54 West Bloomfield 2:24:00
52 Mark Cahn Men Masters 50+ 52 Team O2 / Cadieux Bicycle Club West Bloomfield 2:24:05
53 Rick Hatfield Expert Men 39 Greater Than South Lyon 2:24:16
54 Mark Todd Expert Men 42 Rbs Rochester 2:24:27
55 Jeff Poirier Expert Men 36 Team Jtree Pinckney 2:24:38
56 Charles Snyder Single Speed 44 Trails Edge Northville 2:25:16
57 Bradley Jerris Single Speed 43 Novi 2:25:17
58 Tak Kakiuchi Expert Men 32 Trails Edge Cyclery Novi 2:25:17
59 Gary Winkel Men Masters 50+ 56 Racing Greyhounds New Hudson 2:25:51
60 John Kennedy Men Masters 50+ 51 Bloomfield Hills 2:25:54
61 Thomas Kerns Sport Men 46 Trails-Edge Plymouth 2:26:23
62 Russell Petts Expert Men 43 Racing Greyhounds Westland 2:26:24
63 Gerry Naski Men Masters 50+ 52 Wolverine Sports Club Birmingham 2:26:50
64 Brian Roginski Sport Men 37 South Lyon 2:27:07
65 John Battista Men Masters 50+ 50 Canton 2:27:14
66 Michael Manning Sport Men 28 Royal Oak 2:27:39
67 Craig Morris Men Masters 50+ 55 Racing Greyhounds Ann Arbor 2:28:24
68 Scott Walter Sport Men 38 Team Jtree Ypsilanti 2:28:43
69 Jason Sparks Expert Men 41 Racing Greyhounds Southfield 2:29:16
70 Andrew Correll Expert Men 43 Befit Birmingham 2:30:02
71 Adam Sulkes Sport Men 40 Racing Greyhounds Westland 2:30:02
72 Brian Miller Sport Men 37 Isolatos Racing Lake Orion 2:30:18
73 Kevin Kahl Expert Men 49 Team Sandbag Avoca 2:30:48
74 Brian Fitzgerald Sport Men 42 Farmington 2:31:06
75 Matt Walp Single Speed 35 Wheels In Motion Royal Oak 2:31:07
76 Mike Franskoviak Men Masters 50+ 52 Clarkston 2:32:06
77 Adam Naish Expert Men 36 Rbs Mtb Team Rochester 2:32:11
78 Jim Averill Men Masters 50+ 53 Lake Orion 2:32:28
79 Lloyd Lind Men Masters 50+ 51 Rbs Cycling Team Romeo 2:33:00
80 Jamie Cracchiolo Sport Men Paint Creek Bicycles Auburn Hills 2:33:07
81 Mark Hughes Sport Men 49 Flying Rhino Cycling Club Clarkston 2:33:11
82 Tim Fargo Sport Men 47 Wolverine Sports Club Walled Lake 2:33:26
83 Robert Schmantowsky Men Masters 50+ 50 White Lake 2:33:27
84 Eric Vogt Men Masters 50+ 56 Rbs Cycling MacOmb 2:34:29
85 Danielle Mullis Expert Women 15 Rochester 2:35:11
86 Jamie Galambos Expert Women 34 Sylvania 2:35:15
87 Sarah Temby Expert Women 31 Rbs/ Mtb Team Ann Arbor 2:35:24
88 Dave Thormina Expert Men 44 Metamora 2:35:25
89 Paul Rytlewski Men Masters 50+ 55 Midland Brewing Company Bay City 2:35:26
90 Paul Bailey Men Masters 50+ Flying Rhino Cycling Club Oxford 2:35:56
91 Peter Boyse Expert Men 29 Hc Hooligans Royal Oak 2:36:26
92 Jason Miller Beginner Men 32 Monroe 2:36:50
93 Jeff Tenniswood Single Speed 44 Wolverine Sports Club Troy 2:36:55
94 Marco Pagni Sport Men 35 Plymouth 2:37:04
95 Michael Moehl Sport Men 32 Racing Greyhounds Clawson 2:37:27
96 Michael Schneider Sport Men 41 Holly 2:37:30
97 Jonathan Hair Sport Men 25 Royal Oak 2:37:54
98 Matt Fill Sport Men 46 Flying Rhino Cc White Lake 2:38:04
99 Doug Helland Sport Men 45 Wheels In Motion Ann Arbor 2:38:05
100 Andrew Wisniewski Sport Men 36 South Lyon 2:38:05
101 Dori Leib Expert Women 40 Wolverine/acfstores.Com Farmington 2:38:08
102 Lisa Markley Expert Women 45 Roll Models Dearborn Heights 2:38:29
103 Mark Ware Sport Men 50 Lake Orion 2:38:31
104 Mark Oswald Men Masters 50+ 57 Mpi-Main Street-Kuhnhenn Oxford 2:39:06
105 Michael Boruszok Men Masters 50+ 52 Klm Troy 2:39:06
106 Jarod Makowski Expert Men 41 Paint Creek Bicycles Troy 2:39:08
107 Jaime Martin Expert Women 35 Flying Rhino Cycling Club Lake Orion 2:39:08
108 Jim Lovett Sport Men 44 Racing Greyhounds Northville 2:39:20
109 Shaun Welch Expert Men 34 Paint Creek Bicycles Waterford 2:39:23
110 John Sotir Expert Men 53 Franklin 2:40:04
111 Chuck Kovick Single Speed 40 Mysinglespeed/aberdeen Bike Chelsea 2:40:18
112 Coreen Abston Beginner Women 48 Livonia 2:41:16
113 Christopher Bertoia Sport Men 30 Walled Lake 2:41:38
114 Mark Boden Sport Men 46 Lake Orion 2:41:40
115 Zandra Inman Expert Women 31 Mtb-Life/soul Cycles Davison 2:42:10
116 Rene Salas Sport Men 38 Northville 2:43:04
117 Thomas Novitsky Expert Men 44 Northville 2:43:14
118 Tom Lining Sport Men 48 Cycletherapy/specialized Racing Troy 2:43:15
119 Owen Tien Sport Men 26 Midland 2:43:41
120 Art Fleming Men Masters 50+ 69 Rbs Cycling Team Rochester 2:44:14
121 Paul Vanraaphorst Men Masters 50+ 57 Dr. Van Rochester 2:44:35
122 Rob Hair Men Masters 50+ 60 Frcc Waterford 2:44:44
123 Jeff Warner Men Masters 50+ 53 Maumee Valley Wheelmen Temperance 2:45:05
124 Matt Mitchell Sport Men 33 Canton 2:45:35
125 Brad St. Louis Sport Men 33 Novi 2:45:35
126 David Goff Sport Men 33 Wsi / Team Active Battle Creek 2:45:53
127 Lucas Porinsky Sport Men 31 Claire And Matthew South Lyon 2:46:00
128 Neil Long Sport Men 46 Racing Greyhounds Livonia 2:46:34
129 Bill Sloney Sport Men 43 Klm/coldstone Utica 2:48:05
130 Jamie Rytlewski Beginner Men 35 Okemos 2:49:06
131 Kurt Bortels Sport Men 46 Hometown Bikes-Brighton Brighton 2:49:23
132 Nigel Mullis Sport Men 52 Rochester 2:50:07
133 David Kurtz Men Masters 50+ 61 Northville 2:51:09
134 Daniel Hoffman Sport Men 59 Aberdeen Bike South Lyon 2:51:26
135 Thomas Lentz Men Masters 50+ 54 Madison Heights 2:52:25
136 Alan Brooks Sport Men 46 Infinite Multi-Sport Berkley 2:52:52
137 John Martin Sport Men 38 Flying Rhino Cycling Club Lake Orion 2:53:05
138 Alan Hunt Men Masters 50+ 52 Wolverines MacOmb 2:53:53
139 Michael Beaudoin Men Masters 50+ 55 Plymouth 2:53:55
140 Jason Laporte Beginner Men 35 Rochester 2:54:07
141 Eric Kuhns Beginner Men 33 Clinton Township 2:54:07
142 Dan Goussy Sport Men 52 Troy 2:54:20
143 Matt Parker Sport Men 42 Team Dummy MacOmb 2:54:28
144 Matthew Faraday Expert Men 31 Hc Hooligans Royal Oak 2:55:03
145 Matt Stahr Sport Men 43 Trails-Edge Northville 2:55:09
146 Andrew Wasco Sport Men 48 Bloomfield Hills 2:55:23
147 Chris Molnar Sport Men 37 Scott's Bikes Cleveland Tn Cleveland 2:55:36
148 David Chapman Sport Men 47 Hometown Bikes Whitmore Lake 2:55:38
149 Jon Stein Beginner Men 33 Cross Country Cycle Rockford 2:56:08
150 Michael Remsburg Sport Men 27 Cycletherapy White Lake 2:56:09
151 Richard Bowling Men Masters 50+ 59 Racing Greyhounds Plymouth 2:57:27
152 James Kimball Single Speed 44 Berkley 2:58:22
153 Peggy Hasse Sport Women 44 Three Rivers 2:59:34
154 Dave Stein Sport Men 49 Rochester 3:00:28
155 Gary Oliveira Sport Men 48 Flying Rhino Cycling Club Lake Orion 3:01:30
156 Matt Wehrmeyer Sport Men 33 Utica 3:01:33
157 John Harris Sport Men 58 Walloon Wariors Haskins 3:01:42
158 Jeff Messano Sport Men 41 Gottagetaphone.Com Bloomfield Hills 3:02:02
159 Nhoel Cruz Sport Men Mpmba Romulus 3:02:20
160 Gary Spencer Sport Men 49 Howell 3:02:47
161 Mike Luibrand Men Masters 50+ 55 Troy 3:03:12
162 Josh Vetter Beginner Men 29 Plymouth 3:03:29
163 Philip Huyghe Men Masters 50+ 52 Team O2 / Cadieux B C Rochester 3:03:42
164 Luke Mullis Sport Men 14 Rochester 3:04:01
165 Paul Barr Sport Men 38 Amino Vital Rochester 3:04:43
166 Gary Cadelina Single Speed Lucban Utica 3:04:53
167 Michael Ciesielski Beginner Men 35 Rockwood 3:06:08
168 George Lombardi Men Masters 50+ 63 Clinton Township 3:06:56
169 Kirk Bankes Sport Men 49 Hartland 3:07:18
170 Charles Russo Men Masters 50+ 58 Canton 3:07:55
171 Robert Hoerner Men Masters 50+ 57 Marquette 3:10:02
172 Brian Bauer Beginner Men 35 Cycletherapy Waterford 3:10:53
173 Laura Fletcher Sport Women 43 Paint Creek Bicycles Flint 3:12:09
174 Paul Santini Sport Men 26 Rochester 3:12:22
175 David Goff Men Masters 50+ 61 Sturgis 3:12:42
176 Paul Clarke Sport Men 45 Pinckney 3:13:46
177 Chris Strud Sport Men 46 Troy 3:13:51
178 Brian Leblanc Men Masters 50+ 55 Rochester 3:13:58
179 Steve Skillman Sport Men 55 Bay City 3:14:17
180 Kirk Schaeffer Sport Men 48 Waterford 3:14:36
181 Thad Kopp Sport Men 46 Rochester 3:15:22
182 Joselito Garcia Beginner Men 32 Novi 3:15:57
183 Eddie Westrick Beginner Men 23 Troy 3:16:18
184 Joe Rosenhauer Men Masters 50+ 55 Oxford 3:19:21
185 Erik Huyghe Sport Men 28 Team O2 / Cadieuxbc Rochester 3:19:34
186 Ken McLouth Sport Men 41 None White Lake 3:23:20
187 James Cullison Sport Men 43 Mytriguys.Com Rockwood 3:26:02
188 Joe Leinenger Beginner Men 42 Royal Oak 3:26:23
189 Joe Damic Sport Men 37 Bay City 3:26:46
190 Clay Cprek Beginner Men 55 Troy 3:27:28
191 Michael Rasmussen Beginner Men 17 Rochester 3:27:29
192 Macki Monton Beginner Men 29 Mpmba Canton 3:27:37
193 Clinton Adams Sport Men 22 East Lansing 3:28:00
194 Bill Guisinger Men Masters 50+ 63 Birmingham 3:29:19
195 Roger Goodrich Sport Men 51 Sterling Heights 3:32:59
196 Brad Wilson Beginner Men 40 Portage 3:36:12
197 Patrick Jacobs Beginner Men 40 Hammer Grand Blanc 3:36:12
198 Kristel Coronado Sport Women 30 Velo Bella Commerce Township 3:36:34
199 Loriann Fill Beginner Women 44 White Lake 3:37:26
200 Nicholas Mehl Sport Men 33 Jack's Bicycle Shop Essexville 3:42:54
201 Karen St Louis Beginner Women 32 Novi 3:46:12
202 Federico Hapin Beginner Men 46 Mpmba Canton 3:50:28
203 Dan Leblanc Men Masters 50+ 53 Belding 3:51:12
204 Mike Sellon Men Masters 50+ 58 Sarnia 3:51:26
205 Cathleen Potter Beginner Women 44 First Choice Contracting Morrice 3:54:11
206 Daniel Kiplinger Men Masters 50+ 55 Creative Embroidery Oxford 4:09:56
207 Paul Rasmussen Men Masters 50+ 52 Rochester 4:10:51
208 Greg Willem Beginner Men 42 Walled Lake 4:30:52
209 Kevin Nolley Sport Men 42 Team Sandbag Lapeer 4:34:51