** 5K WALK ORDER OF FINISH RESULTS **

HARBORUN
SATURDAY, AUGUST 4, 2012
ELK RAPIDS, MICHIGAN
TIMING & RESULTS PROVIDED BY RACE SERVICES COMPANY
WWW.RACESERVICES.COM

Place Name Sex Age City State Time Pace
1 Brittany Mirro F 16 Arlington VA 32:05 10:20
2 Michael Shewcheck M 54 Glenview IL 33:14 10:42
3 Alexis Postma F 17 Arlington VA 33:14 10:42
4 Shannon Stewart F 49 Ann Arbor MI 33:26 10:46
5 Amy Barickman F 44 Pv KS 35:41 11:29
6 Kathleen Guy F 56 Williamsburg MI 35:46 11:31
7 Irma Brownley F 46 Traverse City MI 37:40 12:08
8 Jill McGroarty F 44 Westport CT 37:49 12:11
9 Viola Collin F 45 Midland MI 37:59 12:14
10 Niche Walker F 32 Traverse City MI 38:03 12:15
11 Birgit Yetter F 47 Traverse City MI 38:07 12:17
12 Christine Harvey F 59 Kewadin MI 39:29 12:43
13 Helen Woytowich F 68 Farmington MI 41:15 13:17
14 Aaron Geschiere M 23 Sterling VA 41:42 13:26
15 Kathy Smith F 56 Traverse City MI 42:01 13:32
16 Judith Gaskin F 52 Elk Rapids MI 42:02 13:32
17 Ashley Lovell F 26 Dimondale MI 42:13 13:36
18 Cheryl Niznak F 63 Lansing MI 43:13 13:55
19 Nancy Loveall F 58 Rapid City MI 43:20 13:57
20 John Kennaugh M 60 Lansing MI 43:38 14:03
21 Nancy Wonch F 63 Lansing MI 44:48 14:25
22 Jessica Thompson F 40 Kewadin MI 44:51 14:26
23 Lynette Starr F 45 Rapid City MI 44:51 14:27
24 Beth Maxson F 32 Chicago IL 45:07 14:32
25 Kathy Maxson F 59 Elk Rapids MI 45:08 14:32
26 Lisa Ermak F 24 Holland MI 45:27 14:38
27 Christopher Walz M 24 Berea OH 45:28 14:38
28 Ann Walz F 54 Berea OH 45:29 14:39
29 Patrick Walz M 19 Berea OH 45:29 14:39
30 Donna Eberle F 52 Elk Rapids MI 45:39 14:42
31 Lynn Bauer F 61 Elk Rapids MI 45:42 14:43
32 Renee Fedrigon F 50 Williamsburg MI 45:48 14:45
33 Caeley Schnebelt F 10 Jackson MI 46:02 14:49
34 Madison Hall F 10 Elk Rapids MI 46:02 14:49
35 Viola Garis F 17 Elverson PA 46:32 14:59
36 Daisy Sison F 39 Arlington VA 47:01 15:08
37 Steve Postma M 45 Arlington VA 47:25 15:16
38 Glenn Harvey M 64 Kewadin MI 47:32 15:18
39 Gaby Holz F 61 Glen Ellyn IL 47:44 15:22
40 Katie Knox F 43 Rapid City MI 48:32 15:38
41 Kyle Knox M 40 Rapid City MI 48:33 15:38
42 Taylor Kennaugh F 14 Grand Ledge MI 48:41 15:41
43 Doug Clay M 52 Springfield IL 49:25 15:55
44 Grace Crowley F 14 Birmingham MI 49:29 15:56
45 Laurie Maresco F 50 Grand Rapids MI 49:30 15:56

** 5K WALK ORDER OF FINISH RESULTS **

HARBORUN
SATURDAY, AUGUST 4, 2012
ELK RAPIDS, MICHIGAN
TIMING & RESULTS PROVIDED BY RACE SERVICES COMPANY
WWW.RACESERVICES.COM

Place Name Sex Age City State Time Pace
46 Kathy Ripmaster F 64 Elk Rapids MI 49:30 15:56
47 Shannon Crowley F 11 Birmingham MI 49:32 15:57
48 Mike Cosmo M 61 49:48 16:02
49 Wayne Toteff M 53 Elk Rapids MI 50:10 16:09
50 Babe Toteff F 53 Elk Rapids MI 50:11 16:09
51 Shawn Stridiron F 9 South Lyon MI 50:11 16:10
52 Renee Stridiron F 37 South Lyon MI 50:16 16:11
53 Sarah Polnasek F 23 Elkk Rapids MI 50:17 16:11
54 Kris Bullock F 50 Bellaire MI 50:17 16:11
55 Mary Toteff F 23 Elk Rapids MI 50:18 16:12
56 Yvonne Strimpel F 57 Wyandotte MI 50:35 16:17
57 Shelby Ray F 11 Williamsburg MI 50:50 16:22
58 Kathy Baker F 44 Williamsburg MI 51:02 16:26
59 Lori Merchant F 51 Kewadin MI 52:43 16:59
60 Emily Hill F 29 Williamsburg MI 54:05 17:25
61 Jessica Lytle F 32 Pinckney MI 54:06 17:25
62 Patricia Shewchuck F 53 Glenview IL 54:23 17:31
63 Ann Kuenker F 55 Traverse City MI 54:24 17:31
64 Carol Studinger F 58 Traverse City MI 55:04 17:44
65 Cheryl Bachman F 62 Saline MI 55:06 17:44
66 Linda Lytle F 64 Williamsburg MI 55:37 17:55
67 Susan McCutcheon F 46 North Richland Hil TX 55:39 17:55
68 Pamela Lebel F 70 Elk Rapids MI 55:39 17:55
69 Richard Lytle M 65 Williamsburg MI 55:45 17:57
70 George Beeler M 73 Rapid City MI 56:14 18:06
71 Iris Williams F 73 Saline MI 56:20 18:08
72 Dawn Balazy F 57 Bloomfield Hills MI 56:56 18:20
73 Andrea Rogers F 54 Deerfield IL 56:57 18:20
74 Jeanne Stevenson F 55 Birmingham MI 56:57 18:20
75 Peter Eckel M 45 Bethesda MD 57:04 18:22
76 Nicklas Luckham M 10 Waterford MI 57:21 18:28
77 Milford Parrish M 65 Cullman AL 58:09 18:43
78 Dennis Reese M 59 Williamsburg MI 58:34 18:51
79 Hillary Reese F 30 Mishawaka IN 58:34 18:51
80 Christine Mosey F 51 Elk Rapids MI 58:42 18:54
81 Roberta McCormack F 64 Troy MI 58:42 18:54
82 Barbara Reese F 58 Williamsburg MI 58:50 18:57
83 Jackie Roberts F 59 Elk Rapids MI 58:51 18:57
84 Deb Lang F 57 Cedar MI 59:11 19:03
85 Andree Magsig F 30 Kewadin MI 59:41 19:13
86 Renee O'Kane F 28 Elk Rapids MI 59:42 19:13
87 Erin Rooney F 46 Bethesda MD 1:00:24 19:27
88 Jan Eckel F 75 Eastport MI 1:00:26 19:27
89 Bobby Stehonner M 9 Traverse City MI 1:00:33 19:30
90 Janet Nesin F 71 Madison AK 1:00:41 19:32

** 5K WALK ORDER OF FINISH RESULTS **

HARBORUN
SATURDAY, AUGUST 4, 2012
ELK RAPIDS, MICHIGAN
TIMING & RESULTS PROVIDED BY RACE SERVICES COMPANY
WWW.RACESERVICES.COM

Place Name Sex Age City State Time Pace
91 Bill Abbott M 53 Elk Rapids MI 1:00:45 19:34
92 Chris Reichle M 31 Columbus OH 1:00:46 19:34
93 Ruth Wall F 62 St. Louis MO 1:01:00 19:38
94 Selby Beeler F 70 Rapid City MI 1:01:01 19:39
95 Cathy Abbott F 47 Walled Lake MI 1:01:35 19:50
96 Dave Abbott M 53 Walled Lake MI 1:01:40 19:51
97 Michael Abbott M 13 Walled Lake MI 1:01:45 19:53
98 Austin Stehonner M 6 Traverse City MI 1:02:48 20:13
99 Nancy Stehonwer F 46 Traverse City MI 1:03:04 20:18
100 Terrie Kopkau F 56 Kewadin MI 1:13:09 23:33
101 Carly Jones F 11 Brighton MI 1:15:52 24:26
102 Jim Hommel M 61 MacOmb IL 1:16:23 24:36
103 Charles Hommel M 89 Kewadin MI 1:16:26 24:36
104 Chuck Hommel M 62 Tacoma WA 1:16:26 24:37