HARTLAND MEMORIAL DAY RUN
Monday, May 28, 2012
Hartland, Michigan
Results Provided by Race Services Company
10K RUN RESULTS


MALE OVERALL

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 352 Josh Partridge 19 Brighton 34:41 5:35


FEMALE OVERALL

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 87 Klare Essad 21 West Bloomfield 38:59 6:17


MALE MASTERS

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 334 Jeffrey Callard 48 Fenton 46:27 7:29


FEMALE MASTERS

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 343 Deb Deren 52 44:49 7:13


MALE AGE GROUP: 1-14

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 122 Keegan Hoose 12 Hartland 1:09:05 11:08


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-14

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace


MALE AGE GROUP: 15-19

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 325 John-Paul Zebrowski 19 Brighton 37:56 6:07
2 189 Anthony Mattioli 19 Hartland 38:48 6:15
3 326 Alex Lindahl 15 Hartland 45:19 7:18
4 1846 Brendan Gavitt 18 46:43 7:32
5 239 Jake Roberts 18 Brighton 52:43 8:29
6 250 Cameron Sloan 17 Brighton 1:05:42 10:35


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15-19

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 82 Sylvan Edwards 19 Linden 1:15:03 12:05


MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 179 Anthony Lucio 23 Saginaw 48:26 7:48
2 77 Andrew Drake 24 Howell 57:08 9:12


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 313 Jessica Wohl 23 Huron 53:08 8:33
2 26 Dayna Bergman 21 Whitmore Lake 1:15:25 12:09


MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 387 Andrew Porinsky 27 Dexter 35:26 5:43
2 113 Mike Hanlon 27 Ann Arbor 39:25 6:21
3 66 Nabil Daoud 28 Dillon 39:26 6:21
4 312 Adam Wohl 25 Whitmore Lake 46:42 7:31
5 1826 Daniel Tai 28 47:31 7:39
6 269 Scott Sweeney 28 Royal Oak 58:36 9:26


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 359 Nichole Fabisiak 26 50:37 8:09


MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 102 Ryan Gillespie 31 Plymouth 1:09:07 11:08


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 354 Lona Battishill 32 50:02 8:03
2 306 Jane Wiitanen 33 Hartland 50:49 8:11
3 350 Kelly Seebaldt 33 Highland 56:57 9:10
4 348 Rachael Smith 34 1:04:02 10:19
5 217 Julie Pappas 33 Saint Clair Shores 1:13:37 11:51
6 166 Michelle Lahm 30 Fowlerville 1:24:34 13:37


MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 11 Jeremy Archer 37 Hartland 50:02 8:04
2 398 Mike Burgess 39 50:33 8:09
3 1837 Kevin Pollins 35 52:50 8:31
4 55 Joseph Colliton 39 Hartland 57:03 9:11
5 233 Tim Raap 37 Howell 1:01:19 9:52


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 184 Danielle Majors 38 Howell 47:36 7:40
2 344 Sarah Bryant 38 1:04:03 10:19
3 74 Amy Douglas 37 Davisburg 1:08:06 10:58
4 42 Carrie Cipolla 38 Fenton 1:08:07 10:58
5 175 Karen Lockridge 38 Fenton 1:12:09 11:37


MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 355 Brett Battishill 40 49:07 7:55
2 259 Greg Spangler 41 Howell 53:46 8:40
3 224 Robert Prach 42 Howell 57:01 9:11
4 79 Carmi Edwards 44 Linden 1:15:04 12:05
5 376 Tom Close 44 1:15:07 12:06


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 223 Kendra Prach 40 Howell 59:13 9:32
2 68 Denise Dashner 42 Temperance 1:01:16 9:52
3 1 Dawn Adams 43 Highland 1:08:44 11:04


MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 399 Ed Nicholson 48 Milford 47:08 7:36
2 83 Jim Ellison 48 Brighton 49:13 7:56
3 128 David Huntley 45 Fenton 49:48 8:01
4 345 Roy Gomizawa 49 West Bloomfield 50:54 8:12
5 323 Steve Young 45 Hartland 57:58 9:20
6 105 Rick Gordon 47 Hartland 59:31 9:35


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 351 Liz Hendershott 47 Ortonville 47:45 7:42
2 353 Gloria Maki 48 Flint 54:21 8:45
3 2 Heidi Aittama-Kirchn 46 Commerce Township 1:09:15 11:09


MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 296 Domingo Valadez 52 Temperance 53:08 8:34
2 251 Craig Sloan 50 Brighton 1:05:43 10:35
3 245 Georg Schulte 52 Whitmore Lake 1:07:29 10:52


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace


MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 342 Jim Deren 57 46:42 7:31
2 187 James Mascow 57 Fenton 49:09 7:55
3 57 Leonard Constantine 59 New Baltimore 1:03:05 10:10


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace


MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 28 Brad Borgeson 61 Brighton 50:39 8:09


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 349 Maggy Zidar 62 53:57 8:41


MALE AGE GROUP: 65-99

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 199 Jerry Mittman 67 Northville 1:01:20 9:53


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-99

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace