ISLAND LAKE TRIATHLON, SPRING
MAY 26, 2012
BRIGHTON, MICHIGAN
RESULTS BY: RACE SERVICES COMPANY



OLYMPIC MALE OVERALL WINNER

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 1 478 Nicholas Stanko 31 13 24:17 0:54 3 1:00:15 0:57 2 32:17 1:58:38



OLYMPIC FEMALE OVERALL WINNER

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 37 18 Deborah Battaglia 45 4 24:13 1:05 4 1:11:26 1:03 3 50:22 2:28:07


OLYMPIC MALE MASTERS

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 5 318 Randy Mc Elwain 48 1 19:13 1:14 1 1:02:24 1:14 7 44:38 2:08:41


OLYMPIC FEMALE MASTERS

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 44 324 Karen McKeachie 59 1 25:00 1:23 1 1:11:03 1:25 1 51:31 2:30:21


OLYMPIC MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 17 127 Nicolas Dufresne 16 1 22:25 1:33 1 1:10:48 1:24 2 43:28 2:19:36
2 51 284 Jason Lerner 18 2 30:13 2:43 2 1:15:34 1:06 1 42:01 2:31:36


OLYMPIC FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final


OLYMPIC MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 30 450 Kyle Siemer 24 3 26:45 0:57 1 1:12:35 1:34 2 44:59 2:26:49
2 32 458 Jordan Skidmore 24 1 23:35 2:11 2 1:15:04 1:51 1 44:24 2:27:03
3 121 519 Mark Walker 23 4 29:41 2:35 3 1:25:16 2:42 3 50:53 2:51:06
4 178 338 Nathan Miller 22 2 25:25 3:35 4 1:39:25 3:43 4 1:12:37 3:24:44


OLYMPIC FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 73 218 Nathalie Iden 23 2 26:46 1:44 1 1:16:25 1:13 1 50:44 2:36:49
2 81 496 Tanya Tereszczenko 23 1 21:54 2:43 2 1:17:29 1:49 3 56:03 2:39:56
3 132 98 Kara Beth Rogier 23 3 33:17 1:50 3 1:29:04 1:41 2 53:31 2:59:22


OLYMPIC MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 10 489 Bradley Stulberg 26 3 26:36 1:12 2 1:05:12 1:01 2 41:59 2:15:58
2 16 15 Adam Barnett 28 14 52:40 2:54 1 51:28 0:52 1 30:52 2:18:43
3 31 418 Kyle Rosteck 25 1 26:04 1:37 6 1:12:49 1:08 5 45:22 2:26:59
4 45 199 David Hawkins 26 5 28:20 2:21 4 1:11:05 1:49 8 46:52 2:30:25
5 50 547 Jonathan Zatkoff 29 4 27:31 2:09 3 1:10:29 2:06 11 49:11 2:31:25
6 54 395 Jason Priebe 28 6 28:30 2:09 7 1:14:16 1:54 7 45:54 2:32:42
7 60 176 Douglas Graustein 26 9 1:15:15 3:02 9 47:00 2:34:02
8 62 520 Brian Walsh 29 8 30:06 1:05 10 1:15:54 1:54 4 45:16 2:34:13
9 64 439 Bret Scott 27 11 31:31 1:28 8 1:14:41 1:29 6 45:43 2:34:50
10 65 349 Jesus Moreno Jr. 27 10 30:56 1:19 12 1:17:17 0:52 3 44:47 2:35:09
11 76 469 Diego Soberon 28 2 26:32 1:57 11 1:17:10 1:42 13 50:36 2:37:56
12 80 310 Eugenio Martin 27 12 33:16 2:40 5 1:12:16 2:09 12 49:30 2:39:48
13 99 446 Zachary Shemon 28 7 29:31 2:53 13 1:22:20 1:32 10 48:19 2:44:34
14 149 512 Evan Van Heukelom 25 9 30:20 6:07 14 1:22:36 0:56 14 1:04:07 3:04:04
15 172 451 Nick Simcheck 25 13 39:04 3:12 15 1:27:57 2:09 15 1:06:44 3:19:05


OLYMPIC FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 86 380 Roseann Perchinske 25 2 25:32 2:12 2 1:17:07 1:18 3 55:40 2:41:47
2 106 384 Kristen Polanski 27 3 28:26 2:23 3 1:25:02 0:40 1 50:48 2:47:17
3 125 262 Amanda Kramer 29 4 32:40 2:19 5 1:27:59 0:52 2 51:10 2:54:57
4 168 514 Meghan Vandermale 27 6 35:32 3:57 7 1:36:25 1:10 4 1:01:25 3:18:26
5 171 511 Emily Van Heukelom 26 5 34:03 3:35 6 1:30:26 1:57 5 1:08:44 3:18:44
6 176 535 Caitlin Williams 27 7 37:41 1:36 4 1:27:17 1:54 6 1:14:42 3:23:09
7 495 Alexandra Tereszczenko 25 1 21:48 2:09 1 50:06 3:46


OLYMPIC MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 8 515 Jeff Vandusen 31 5 26:40 1:14 1 1:04:12 1:00 3 41:46 2:14:50
2 18 388 Robert Poulin 33 1 24:58 1:20 3 1:08:26 0:54 7 44:15 2:19:50
3 20 52 Christopher Burns 31 2 25:15 2:29 8 1:10:00 1:29 5 42:33 2:21:44
4 21 551 Ryan Roma 31 8 28:37 1:16 6 1:09:41 0:50 2 41:27 2:21:49
5 24 346 Ryan Molloy 31 10 29:48 1:27 5 1:09:29 0:54 4 42:26 2:24:02
6 25 257 Tim Kolanowski 31 3 26:31 1:29 9 1:11:26 1:35 6 43:12 2:24:11
7 26 174 Simon Gore 31 15 33:19 1:21 2 1:07:57 0:58 1 41:09 2:24:42
8 35 157 Len Fritz 33 4 26:33 1:35 4 1:08:42 1:07 12 50:00 2:27:54
9 38 386 Lucas Porinsky 31 9 29:38 2:03 7 1:09:53 0:54 8 45:48 2:28:13
10 49 133 Joel Dykstra 34 7 28:05 1:26 11 1:12:57 1:38 9 46:55 2:30:58
11 68 510 Craig Turner 31 12 30:26 2:34 12 1:13:01 1:03 10 48:46 2:35:48
12 77 572 Steven Town 32 14 32:11 1:45 13 1:14:04 1:13 11 48:50 2:38:01
13 78 42 Thomas Bridges 32 11 29:52 1:53 14 1:14:08 1:26 13 50:54 2:38:10
14 103 506 David Trott 30 6 27:57 2:19 15 1:18:10 1:29 14 56:23 2:46:16
15 184 397 Nobu 33 17 43:09 3:44 16 1:30:40 3:12 15 1:19:34 3:40:16
16 16 Brian Bartek 30 13 31:01 2:00 10 1:11:59 0:54
17 240 Jeremy Kelley 34 16 33:28 2:15


OLYMPIC FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 128 21 Amy Beaulac 31 1 30:34 2:02 2 1:27:58 1:28 1 54:08 2:56:07
2 139 6 Elizabeth Allore Shurmur 32 2 32:57 1:48 1 1:26:45 1:15 2 57:48 3:00:31


OLYMPIC MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 2 247 James Kimberley 35 2 21:47 0:37 1 59:25 0:54 2 37:38 2:00:20
2 3 212 Kurt Holt 37 1 21:38 1:08 3 1:02:40 0:55 1 37:20 2:03:39
3 4 381 Corey Perez 35 3 22:22 1:39 2 1:01:24 1:26 5 39:34 2:06:24
4 6 188 Gary Gurgold 39 6 24:02 1:23 5 1:04:21 1:14 3 38:36 2:09:34
5 9 197 John Hart 37 11 26:56 0:55 6 1:04:25 2:15:42
6 12 441 Robert Scripture 36 7 24:48 1:16 7 1:06:00 0:53 6 43:17 2:16:12
7 15 185 Thierry Guertin 39 9 25:38 0:53 4 1:02:46 0:50 13 47:47 2:17:52
8 22 554 Adam Ellenstein 36 4 23:14 1:45 12 1:10:40 1:05 12 46:43 2:23:25
9 23 483 Joseph Stepulla 38 8 25:19 1:39 10 1:09:56 1:13 10 45:23 2:23:29
10 33 116 David Deguzman 38 15 29:18 1:19 14 1:11:15 1:27 7 44:05 2:27:22
11 34 501 Xaver Tomaszewski 38 20 30:22 2:32 9 1:08:55 1:20 9 44:26 2:27:34
12 36 573 Brett Martin 38 5 23:29 2:25 13 1:11:08 1:32 17 49:26 2:27:57
13 46 170 Ken Goetz 38 18 29:45 0:48 8 1:08:51 1:01 19 50:05 2:30:29
14 47 67 Keith Cavallini 38 10 26:22 2:20 11 1:10:23 1:44 18 50:04 2:30:52
15 52 231 Nathaniel Jordan 38 25 32:30 1:39 15 1:12:50 0:51 8 44:23 2:32:12
16 55 63 Thad Carroll 37 24 31:46 1:00 16 1:13:24 0:48 11 46:09 2:33:06
17 71 292 Joe Lombardo 39 12 26:58 2:43 19 1:16:09 2:11 15 48:22 2:36:22
18 82 398 Peter Ragnes 38 17 29:43 2:20 25 1:18:07 1:35 16 48:36 2:40:19
19 83 280 Michael Lavallee 35 19 29:48 2:44 33 1:26:05 2:41 4 39:06 2:40:23
20 93 334 Jeremy Michaelson 39 13 28:14 3:20 30 1:21:31 2:04 14 48:09 2:43:16
21 96 345 Orazio Mollicone 35 21 31:02 2:46 22 1:16:42 2:23 21 51:20 2:44:12
22 105 208 Wil Hodgins 38 14 28:39 2:40 23 1:17:11 1:51 29 56:46 2:47:05
23 110 250 Mark Klem 35 28 34:38 1:36 17 1:14:51 1:14 25 55:37 2:47:54
24 111 493 David Szczepanski 38 23 31:45 3:22 18 1:15:09 1:47 26 55:59 2:47:59
25 112 303 Kristopher Lussenden 37 22 31:17 3:14 28 1:19:02 3:22 20 51:16 2:48:10
26 113 129 Corey Dunham 36 26 33:38 2:47 24 1:17:35 2:19 22 52:04 2:48:21
27 118 82 Gerald Coe 39 16 29:21 3:35 27 1:18:58 1:12 28 56:44 2:49:48
28 122 165 Gilberto Gallegos 39 27 33:38 1:50 21 1:16:40 1:14 32 59:20 2:52:40
29 126 363 Alex Obelink 38 29 34:40 1:45 29 1:20:21 0:52 30 57:30 2:55:06
30 127 485 Matthew Stewart 35 31 40:36 1:45 20 1:16:09 1:00 27 56:20 2:55:48
31 133 159 Evan Gaertner 37 32 40:52 2:15 31 1:21:46 1:32 23 53:21 2:59:44
32 134 44 Lloyd Brombach 37 33 41:27 3:52 26 1:18:43 1:59 24 53:48 2:59:47
33 153 173 Marco Gonzalez 37 30 36:14 3:29 32 1:25:58 2:09 31 59:13 3:07:01
34 154 271 Timothy Laco 35 3:07:04
35 181 62 Thomas Carr 35 34 43:40 5:32 34 1:30:46 1:22 33 1:07:41 3:28:59


OLYMPIC FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 53 524 Monica West 39 2 24:59 1:11 2 1:13:16 1:18 5 51:43 2:32:25
2 87 35 Julie Bockey 37 7 31:27 1:47 5 1:18:28 0:55 1 49:15 2:41:50
3 88 432 Sherry Schipper 36 4 27:47 2:16 7 1:20:40 1:11 2 50:03 2:41:54
4 90 95 Jessica Courtney 35 6 30:44 1:55 4 1:17:45 1:07 4 51:15 2:42:43
5 94 233 Robyn Kaiser 39 5 27:56 2:02 3 1:17:13 1:24 6 55:10 2:43:43
6 100 204 Holly Herreau 36 1 1:10:23 2:14 11 1:03:40 2:44:34
7 119 77 Cynthia Ciavaglia 39 1 23:42 1:07 10 1:25:32 1:34 9 58:17 2:50:10
8 131 544 Amy Yanz 38 9 34:19 2:01 11 1:28:22 3:11 3 51:10 2:59:01
9 137 104 Anjanette Curry 35 13 39:44 2:00 6 1:19:42 1:41 8 56:55 3:00:00
10 140 456 Jenni Myrick 35 12 35:29 3:24 8 1:23:43 3:01 7 55:28 3:01:04
11 151 1 Erin Adams 38 8 32:58 1:17 9 1:24:17 1:23 12 1:04:47 3:04:40
12 157 516 Heather Varco 38 3 27:29 2:31 12 1:35:16 2:00 10 1:01:46 3:09:01
13 185 141 Ann Elinski 39 10 34:49 3:02 13 1:59:03 3:45 13 1:21:37 4:02:15
14 186 36 Sara Boritzki 36 11 34:51 3:13 14 2:00:48 2:06 14 1:21:46 4:02:42


OLYMPIC MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 11 20 Matthew Beal 40 4 26:39 1:32 1 1:03:31 1:05 1 43:17 2:16:02
2 13 492 Zoltan Suranyi 44 1 23:00 1:20 2 1:07:58 0:47 2 43:41 2:16:45
3 28 235 David Katz 44 9 28:06 1:39 3 1:09:24 1:22 3 44:41 2:25:09
4 42 536 Jeff Wilson 41 5 26:57 1:39 5 1:11:08 1:28 9 48:10 2:29:21
5 43 264 Stan Krasovic 44 8 27:42 2:11 6 1:11:44 1:34 5 46:28 2:29:38
6 58 209 Aaron Hoffmann 42 2 25:48 2:28 9 1:12:41 1:47 12 51:17 2:33:58
7 59 488 James Studinger 40 15 32:36 2:22 8 1:11:58 1:46 4 45:22 2:34:02
8 61 71 Steven Chanter 43 11 30:04 1:39 4 1:10:24 1:19 11 50:41 2:34:06
9 63 162 Joseph Gajda 41 16 33:04 2:03 7 1:11:47 0:55 6 46:51 2:34:38
10 66 306 Manfred Mader 43 10 29:33 2:46 10 1:13:44 1:38 8 47:35 2:35:15
11 70 354 Marc Nakisher 41 12 31:05 1:51 12 1:15:17 0:59 7 47:04 2:36:14
12 84 419 Michael Rosteck 44 13 31:14 2:30 11 1:14:05 1:19 13 51:33 2:40:38
13 85 333 Jefferey Michaelson 43 6 27:03 2:34 14 1:16:01 1:36 16 53:33 2:40:45
14 108 399 Gregory Raiford 43 17 33:17 3:14 13 1:15:31 2:34 15 53:00 2:47:34
15 114 424 Jose Rustia 41 19 33:33 1:51 15 1:19:24 1:07 14 52:35 2:48:27
16 117 316 Scott May 43 18 33:24 3:09 16 1:21:09 2:05 10 49:50 2:49:37
17 143 23 Ron Belanger 43 7 27:37 2:19 22 1:34:04 2:56 17 55:08 3:02:01
18 148 290 Brian Logan 43 3 25:56 5:12 17 1:23:32 1:21 22 1:08:04 3:04:03
19 156 556 Jaksen Curtis 44 14 32:06 2:21 18 1:25:27 2:03 20 1:06:00 3:07:55
20 160 376 Christopher Peck 41 20 33:48 3:21 19 1:25:53 3:15 18 1:05:01 3:11:15
21 164 325 David McKeen 40 21 34:26 3:13 21 1:29:23 2:36 19 1:05:05 3:14:41
22 167 178 Kyle Gregoire 41 22 37:19 3:22 20 1:26:51 3:26 21 1:06:38 3:17:34


OLYMPIC FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 95 234 Tara Kane 40 3 31:12 1:42 1 1:17:18 1:58 1 51:54 2:44:02
2 123 342 Adriana Mitchell 43 7 35:40 2:19 2 1:19:17 1:39 3 54:31 2:53:23
3 124 500 Erika Thompson 44 5 32:56 2:29 4 1:22:34 1:50 2 54:31 2:54:17
4 155 507 Stacy Trott 42 8 35:44 2:04 3 1:19:32 1:58 5 1:07:58 3:07:14
5 165 131 Mary Durbin 42 2 29:49 3:42 6 1:28:57 2:43 6 1:10:19 3:15:29
6 175 242 Lisa Kellogg 41 6 34:12 4:02 8 1:33:17 3:19 4 1:07:46 3:22:35
7 177 130 Maggie Dunham 43 4 31:46 3:49 7 1:32:13 2:48 7 1:12:46 3:23:21
8 407 Rachelle Rettell 43 1 26:12 2:30 5 1:25:43 1:46
9 220 Erin Jackson-Sena 43 9 1:10:08


OLYMPIC MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 7 43 Todd Briggs 49 1 20:18 0:55 1 1:05:22 0:58 4 44:19 2:11:50
2 14 228 Steve Johnson 48 2 23:16 1:11 5 1:09:42 1:03 2 42:25 2:17:35
3 19 261 Mark Kozlowski 45 9 28:22 1:14 2 1:07:39 1:03 1 42:11 2:20:28
4 27 402 David Reaume 45 12 30:02 1:22 6 1:09:49 1:16 3 42:28 2:24:54
5 39 190 Michael Halsband 47 7 27:08 1:15 4 1:08:32 1:27 8 50:15 2:28:35
6 40 207 Alan Ho 47 10 29:15 1:41 3 1:08:27 1:00 5 48:30 2:28:50
7 41 275 Bill Lanava 48 5 25:45 1:55 8 1:10:54 1:45 7 48:57 2:29:15
8 67 172 Glen Gomoll 49 4 24:59 2:03 13 1:16:19 1:53 9 50:23 2:35:34
9 69 465 Steve Smith 47 13 30:43 1:21 7 1:10:12 1:07 10 52:35 2:35:57
10 72 70 Tom Chaney 48 11 29:17 3:13 10 1:13:49 1:43 6 48:43 2:36:44
11 97 321 Ari McEntire 45 16 31:48 1:52 11 1:14:26 1:00 12 55:14 2:44:19
12 102 406 David Rettell 46 6 26:23 3:12 15 1:19:21 2:03 11 55:13 2:46:10
13 104 124 Stuart Docherty 48 15 31:25 3:09 9 1:11:59 3:02 13 57:24 2:46:57
14 120 414 Steve Robinson 46 8 27:45 2:30 12 1:15:35 1:26 18 1:02:59 2:50:13
15 141 534 Keith Willard 49 14 31:04 3:26 18 1:22:27 2:30 17 1:02:09 3:01:34
16 142 236 Ivan Katz 47 19 40:13 1:49 14 1:18:36 1:08 14 1:00:13 3:01:58
17 144 391 Andrew Price 47 16 1:19:42 3:58 15 1:01:07 3:02:48
18 145 477 Rich Stanbaugh 46 17 35:44 2:22 19 1:22:41 1:34 16 1:01:21 3:03:40
19 166 467 John Smolinski 46 18 39:57 2:45 17 1:21:41 2:14 19 1:10:50 3:17:25
20 216 Frank Hurbis 48 3 24:41 8:13


OLYMPIC FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 98 531 Anne Wilden 48 1 26:27 2:18 1 1:16:43 1:35 2 57:27 2:44:29
2 147 299 Natalie Lowenfeld 47 3 35:01 3:19 2 1:29:28 1:25 1 54:42 3:03:53
3 163 122 Sheila Dillon 47 2 31:09 2:53 3 1:33:33 2:09 3 1:02:26 3:12:08
4 182 243 Kim Kelly 48 4 39:55 2:27 4 1:36:53 3:02 4 1:08:30 3:30:45


OLYMPIC MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 29 289 Peter Loetzner 52 6 27:25 1:29 1 1:09:10 1:04 2 47:34 2:26:41
2 48 440 Keith Scott 53 3 25:41 1:39 3 1:11:09 1:12 4 51:17 2:30:56
3 56 459 Dan Skinner 53 5 27:21 2:22 2 1:10:23 2:15 3 51:07 2:33:26
4 57 445 David Shears 52 1 24:52 2:22 4 1:13:06 1:25 6 52:07 2:33:50
5 89 336 Tom Mikkelsen 53 2 25:06 2:28 7 1:17:47 2:56 8 54:19 2:42:34
6 91 66 Peter Castiglione 51 16 37:27 2:14 6 1:16:07 1:33 1 45:28 2:42:48
7 115 217 Larry Huston 51 8 29:52 8:09 5 1:15:31 3:23 5 51:52 2:48:45
8 135 251 Joseph Klimczak 52 10 30:53 3:36 9 1:19:25 2:37 12 1:03:21 2:59:51
9 136 546 Gary Zatkoff 53 11 32:26 3:25 10 1:22:26 2:49 9 58:52 2:59:57
10 146 244 David Kersjes 54 14 33:58 2:42 15 1:32:01 2:09 7 52:58 3:03:45
11 150 367 Steve Okonski 52 7 28:10 2:52 13 1:30:55 1:55 11 1:00:34 3:04:24
12 152 373 Scott Pajtas 52 12 33:40 2:13 8 1:17:55 2:21 14 1:10:12 3:06:18
13 158 350 Paul Mozak 50 13 33:43 3:15 14 1:32:00 2:54 10 59:15 3:11:05
14 162 368 Kenneth Ortiz 52 15 34:17 3:42 12 1:28:32 1:32 13 1:03:42 3:11:44
15 169 57 Mark Canvasser 52 9 30:46 3:35 11 1:24:23 3:01 16 1:16:54 3:18:37
16 173 93 Scott Cornell 50 4 25:45 3:30 16 1:33:42 2:23 15 1:14:14 3:19:33


OLYMPIC FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 107 291 Patricia Logan 52 1 32:23 3:01 1 1:17:44 1:54 1 52:26 2:47:26
2 170 285 Rose Lerner 53 2 35:34 4:04 3 1:31:07 2:53 3 1:05:05 3:18:41
3 183 385 Patra Polson 51 3 42:11 4:32 4 1:48:19 1:56 2 59:01 3:35:57
4 205 Donna Heska 50 4 53:00 2:02 2 1:28:48 1:56


OLYMPIC MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 74 549 Kevin Zepp 56 2 26:43 2:57 3 1:14:27 3:20 2 50:01 2:37:26
2 79 4 Chris Alef 59 4 32:41 2:53 1 1:12:50 1:40 1 49:19 2:39:22
3 92 7 David Alsager 59 1 25:59 1:41 2 1:14:18 2:03 6 58:59 2:42:58
4 109 393 Ken Price 55 3 31:55 2:54 4 1:18:16 2:01 4 52:34 2:47:37
5 130 237 Dennis Keener 59 5 37:03 4:56 5 1:20:35 2:43 5 53:14 2:58:29
6 161 258 John Koskovich 57 7 47:26 5:14 6 1:21:59 4:26 3 52:32 3:11:35
7 180 88 Leonard Constantine 59 6 41:51 4:37 7 1:36:13 1:01 7 1:03:36 3:27:16


OLYMPIC FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 101 473 Kathleen Spillane 56 1 32:08 1:20 1 1:16:09 1:23 1 54:19 2:45:16
2 129 315 Karen Matrille 59 2 32:36 2:25 3 1:23:14 2:04 2 56:53 2:57:11
3 138 300 Linda Lucot 59 3 32:44 3:52 2 1:22:34 2:31 3 58:34 3:00:13
4 174 38 Marilyn Bradford 55 4 35:36 3:06 4 1:36:44 1:42 4 1:03:18 3:20:24


OLYMPIC MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 179 298 Bob Loverde 63 1 41:41 4:03 1 1:30:28 3:25:10


OLYMPIC FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final


OLYMPIC MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 99

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 75 126 Jim Donaldson 68 2 29:22 1:36 1 1:08:45 1:28 2 56:24 2:37:34
2 116 522 Dennis West 66 1 27:29 1:22 2 1:17:41 0:51 3 1:01:33 2:48:54
3 159 379 Tom Penn 65 3 40:43 6:19 3 1:26:24 4:07 1 53:42 3:11:13


OLYMPIC FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 99

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final


OLYMPIC RELAY RESULTS

Place No. Teamname Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 102 Lerner, Kanya, Cui 1 21:39 0:35 2 1:13:41 0:35 1 39:24 2:15:53
2 46 Brown, Loverich, Brown 3 26:23 1:27 3 1:16:18 0:35 2 40:04 2:24:46
3 444 Shearing Team 4 36:39 0:54 4 1:16:22 0:49 5 53:52 2:48:34
4 565 Smith Team 5 49:48 0:45 1 1:11:29 1:25 3 47:46 2:51:11
5 355 Nash, Nash & Nash 2 25:31 1:01 5 1:34:07 0:36 4 53:02 2:54:14