ISLAND LAKE TRIATHLON, SUMMER
AUGUST 19, 2012
BRIGHTON, MICHIGAN
RESULTS BY RACE SERVICES COMPANY



SPRINT MALE OVERALL WINNER

Place Oallplace Name No. Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 1 Louis Probst 320 47 6 11:57 0:56 1 33:17 0:50 8 21:08 1:08:05



SPRINT FEMALE OVERALL WINNER

Place Oallplace Name No. Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 15 Caitlin Cooper 77 22 30 16:33 1:09 1 35:41 0:47 3 22:42 1:16:50


SPRINT MALE MASTERS

Place Oallplace Name No. Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 6 Mark Lieber 237 40 4 14:11 1:09 3 34:35 0:32 1 21:39 1:12:04


SPRINT FEMALE MASTERS

Place Oallplace Name No. Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 44 Laura Fontanive 122 45 2 16:07 1:31 5 40:53 0:31 3 24:31 1:23:31


SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19

Place Oallplace Name No. Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 11 Jason Lerner 233 18 6 16:20 0:59 3 37:04 0:40 1 20:23 1:15:25
2 13 Edward Ye 420 18 3 13:09 1:47 4 40:02 0:28 2 20:48 1:16:13
3 16 Scott Shermetaro 347 19 2 12:53 1:52 7 40:34 0:39 4 21:29 1:17:26
4 21 Trevor Lerner 232 16 13 21:14 1:24 1 34:17 1:27 5 21:44 1:20:04
5 48 Cameron Wasko 393 19 1 12:26 1:41 10 42:26 0:38 11 26:55 1:24:04
6 49 Merlin Loetzner 243 14 9 18:41 2:26 2 37:01 1:32 7 24:31 1:24:09
7 50 Jake Tholen 375 18 8 17:34 2:25 11 42:37 0:35 3 20:59 1:24:09
8 51 Thomas Oates 298 12 4 14:54 3:18 6 40:27 0:52 8 25:07 1:24:37
9 91 James Ahearn 6 19 5 16:09 2:26 8 42:00 0:42 12 27:32 1:28:46
10 104 Collin Fifer 117 19 12 21:02 4:52 9 42:10 0:41 6 21:51 1:30:34
11 109 Daniel Ahearn 7 17 7 17:25 2:22 12 45:29 0:50 9 25:19 1:31:23
12 125 Derik Gretzinger 141 19 10 20:07 4:48 5 40:10 1:38 10 26:43 1:33:23
13 177 John Deal Deal 90 19 14 22:47 2:12 14 46:39 0:38 13 27:48 1:40:02
14 197 Andrew Stuenkel 364 15 11 20:46 3:03 15 48:36 0:59 15 31:25 1:44:47
15 202 Nicholas Berger 21 19 15 24:36 3:31 13 45:38 3:04 14 28:46 1:45:33
16 261 Matthew Mukkala 287 14 16 28:50 2:42 16 50:20 2:11 16 38:47 2:02:48


SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19

Place Oallplace Name No. Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 27 Alyson Bierling 27 16 7 14:46 0:39 1 38:29 0:57 7 26:15 1:21:04
2 52 Lauren Kogelschatz 205 13 8 15:36 1:54 2 41:01 1:17 4 24:57 1:24:43
3 78 Grace Lafreniere 222 17 2 12:37 1:47 3 43:28 0:39 11 28:56 1:27:25
4 84 Anne Patterson 308 14 1 11:40 2:38 8 47:11 0:56 6 25:49 1:28:12
5 110 Allison Skelcy 352 15 11 17:27 1:27 9 48:39 0:37 1 23:17 1:31:25
6 114 Kenzi Dickhudt 98 17 4 13:31 1:46 10 50:31 0:33 5 25:24 1:31:42
7 115 Lauren Olk 304 14 5 13:56 1:15 5 44:38 0:42 13 31:18 1:31:47
8 119 Lindsey Miller 278 19 12 18:45 2:26 6 45:42 1:02 2 24:36 1:32:30
9 126 Rachel Rosinski 331 18 13 19:25 3:40 4 44:34 1:15 3 24:49 1:33:42
10 145 Riely Kuznicki 217 16 14 19:50 2:06 7 45:59 0:40 9 26:59 1:35:31
11 163 Jacquelynn Voisin 388 18 6 14:45 2:24 12 52:33 0:50 10 27:34 1:38:04
12 186 Lucia McNally 272 18 15 21:23 2:06 11 51:47 0:41 8 26:16 1:42:11
13 195 Hannah Olsen 437 19 3 13:09 2:41 13 55:39 0:47 15 32:21 1:44:34
14 223 Changyow Kwan 218 18 9 16:18 3:22 15 1:00:05 0:44 12 30:02 1:50:29
15 234 Courtney Godfrey 139 19 10 17:14 3:33 14 58:33 1:16 14 32:03 1:52:38


SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place Oallplace Name No. Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 3 Rob McConkey 265 20 3 11:43 1:18 1 35:37 1:16 1 19:11 1:09:03
2 18 Eric-John Kohler 206 22 2 11:42 1:33 2 38:08 1:38 10 26:06 1:19:05
3 39 Alex Carignan 59 20 9 18:44 2:30 6 40:53 0:43 2 19:50 1:22:39
4 41 Nathan Miller 442 22 5 13:07 3:21 4 39:01 1:36 9 25:42 1:22:45
5 45 Michael Bergmann 22 24 7 17:24 2:21 3 38:54 1:06 6 23:57 1:23:40
6 69 Jason Coleman 73 24 12 21:33 2:11 5 39:43 1:19 3 21:48 1:26:31
7 80 Wilson Pines 433 20 11 20:40 1:52 7 41:12 1:27 4 22:24 1:27:33
8 86 Matthew Rodriguez 326 20 8 18:36 2:12 8 41:15 0:36 8 25:40 1:28:17
9 103 Nick McGowan 269 20 1 11:15 2:04 11 50:56 0:56 7 25:24 1:30:33
10 144 Kevin Lerner 234 20 10 19:04 3:00 9 49:39 1:09 5 22:36 1:35:26
11 156 Alex Lindsay 240 20 4 12:09 4:28 13 52:05 1:32 11 27:07 1:37:19
12 162 Hussein Massoud 258 24 6 15:13 2:16 10 50:46 1:36 12 28:00 1:37:49
13 219 Benjamin Norton 297 22 13 26:14 2:46 12 51:19 0:49 13 28:37 1:49:43


SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place Oallplace Name No. Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 22 Skylar Darish 86 20 2 13:22 1:06 2 40:31 0:25 4 25:12 1:20:33
2 43 Haley Orr 305 22 6 16:00 1:12 1 40:22 0:51 2 24:50 1:23:12
3 54 Becca Myers 293 21 3 13:22 2:08 4 43:36 0:41 3 25:09 1:24:54
4 106 Malka Berlin 24 23 8 20:00 1:42 3 40:33 0:39 5 27:54 1:30:46
5 150 Lauren Ahearn 5 22 9 21:07 2:41 5 48:34 0:47 1 23:21 1:36:29
6 204 Kelly Bresnahan 43 22 1 11:55 2:00 9 57:07 1:14 9 33:40 1:45:55
7 224 Nikki Koivunen 207 24 10 25:44 1:31 6 51:36 0:42 7 30:58 1:50:30
8 248 Lauren Nash 294 21 4 14:49 3:36 8 52:56 1:57 10 44:19 1:57:35
9 264 Jessie Pogue 314 24 5 15:34 2:11 11 1:17:56 0:29 6 28:46 2:04:54
10 267 Melissa Ruddle 333 21 11 36:58 3:06 7 52:33 1:23 8 33:24 2:07:21
11 272 Jillian Rozycki 332 21 7 18:56 3:41 10 59:03 1:19 11 46:42 2:09:39


SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place Oallplace Name No. Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 5 Brian Bills 29 26 2 16:12 0:37 1 34:03 0:34 1 20:18 1:11:43
2 12 Daniel Lopez 245 27 1 15:07 1:33 2 37:00 0:43 2 21:19 1:15:39
3 53 Luis Calderon 55 25 6 19:58 2:59 3 37:54 1:50 3 22:09 1:24:49
4 71 Aaron Smith 353 28 3 16:33 2:52 6 40:48 1:14 10 25:21 1:26:46
5 74 Andrew Daugherty 88 29 5 18:38 1:32 5 40:21 1:34 8 24:55 1:26:58
6 79 Mark Burkhart 52 28 4 17:22 3:13 7 41:34 0:38 6 24:45 1:27:30
7 100 Joel Gustin 143 26 7 20:03 3:48 4 38:44 2:14 9 25:03 1:29:49
8 118 Steve Doinidis 99 28 8 22:40 2:22 8 41:41 0:45 7 24:51 1:32:16
9 181 Derek Kline 197 29 10 23:59 1:50 10 49:55 0:46 4 23:58 1:40:26
10 194 Justin McCormack 266 28 9 22:52 3:07 11 51:02 0:59 11 26:34 1:44:32
11 211 Jason Caya 66 29 11 33:06 3:47 9 44:08 2:41 5 24:12 1:47:53


SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place Oallplace Name No. Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 47 Danielle Rux 335 25 1 12:43 2:43 1 39:42 1:48 2 27:06 1:24:00
2 70 Ashley Flohr 120 25 2 15:31 2:34 3 43:46 0:47 1 23:58 1:26:35
3 99 Stacy Kubit 214 29 3 16:32 2:06 2 41:39 1:24 3 27:56 1:29:36
4 173 Jenna Campbell 57 25 11 21:33 2:02 4 45:26 0:35 5 30:01 1:39:35
5 179 Katherine Duncan 429 29 6 18:13 2:21 5 45:50 0:42 10 33:15 1:40:19
6 191 Katherine Adler 2 26 10 20:55 2:00 6 47:01 1:19 9 33:04 1:44:16
7 203 Katherine O'Brien 301 25 7 31:05 1:45:35
8 215 Ashley Watterson 396 28 12 21:46 2:06 12 54:33 0:40 6 30:06 1:49:08
9 225 Clare McNamara 273 28 5 16:56 2:58 9 53:24 1:06 16 36:27 1:50:49
10 229 Shannon Terrace 371 25 4 16:48 3:20 16 57:37 1:42 8 32:07 1:51:33
11 235 Megan Krogmeier 213 27 14 23:17 3:05 15 57:23 0:37 4 28:20 1:52:41
12 242 Amanda Hunt 165 25 15 23:54 2:50 8 53:20 1:10 11 33:50 1:55:02
13 243 Amy Lablanc 219 26 9 20:44 3:26 10 53:53 0:51 15 36:24 1:55:16
14 251 Angie Betcher 26 27 8 19:24 6:53 14 54:47 2:45 13 34:35 1:58:22
15 252 Randi Cummins 82 26 7 19:24 6:55 13 54:44 2:46 14 34:35 1:58:22
16 257 Ashley Ball 17 28 13 22:36 2:16 7 51:38 0:43 17 42:42 1:59:53
17 265 Megan Coultas 78 29 16 28:50 4:56 11 54:24 3:05 12 33:54 2:05:07


SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place Oallplace Name No. Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 14 Andrew Mazurkiewicz 261 31 3 16:38 1:19 2 36:12 1:05 1 21:30 1:16:42
2 29 David Jewell 171 31 2 14:55 3:03 5 39:00 1:29 2 22:45 1:21:09
3 33 Tizoc Cruz-Gonzalez 80 30 1 14:45 1:56 8 40:18 0:56 7 23:32 1:21:25
4 35 Christopher Cischke 70 33 6 19:13 2:15 1 35:43 1:24 5 23:13 1:21:46
5 56 Grant Holajter 161 32 11 21:31 1:09 4 38:22 1:08 3 22:58 1:25:06
6 60 Matthew Brand 42 34 5 18:35 1:22 7 40:17 1:09 8 24:02 1:25:23
7 62 Bruce Anderson 10 34 9 20:45 2:09 3 36:29 2:03 9 24:03 1:25:27
8 67 Matt Weber 397 32 7 19:51 1:54 6 39:10 1:19 10 24:11 1:26:23
9 85 Jason Kendall 185 31 8 20:31 2:17 9 41:34 0:32 6 23:25 1:28:17
10 107 Aaron Randall 321 30 12 23:06 2:07 10 42:03 0:48 4 23:01 1:31:05
11 124 Adam Hannigan 145 33 4 17:58 2:35 12 43:28 0:50 11 28:28 1:33:17
12 192 Adam Droelle 100 32 14 26:27 3:43 11 42:39 2:27 12 29:02 1:44:16
13 210 Erik Arlen 13 33 10 21:00 3:15 13 51:12 1:25 13 30:49 1:47:39
14 255 John Travis 380 32 13 24:26 3:55 14 55:49 1:49 14 33:30 1:59:27


SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place Oallplace Name No. Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 42 Melissa Williams 410 33 1 15:58 1:44 1 38:27 1:22 2 25:33 1:23:01
2 93 Kristin Lukowski 247 33 3 17:41 2:04 4 43:42 0:39 1 25:04 1:29:07
3 129 Jacki Knue 201 33 2 16:12 1:31 2 41:43 1:25 10 33:05 1:33:55
4 131 Paulette Hoerauf 158 32 5 19:26 2:08 6 44:44 1:07 3 26:52 1:34:15
5 149 Kazuko Hirano 155 34 6 19:32 2:27 8 45:16 0:57 4 27:51 1:36:02
6 182 Sarah Faix 112 30 9 21:56 1:36 5 44:05 0:48 8 32:09 1:40:32
7 183 Rafina Khateeb 189 33 13 24:26 1:33 7 45:01 1:24 5 28:49 1:41:11
8 184 Julie Schmitt 341 30 8 20:37 3:03 9 47:10 1:18 6 29:37 1:41:41
9 199 Kristin Weber 398 32 15 25:33 2:09 3 43:16 1:34 9 32:31 1:45:02
10 226 Jennifer Priziola 319 34 12 24:11 1:53 10 48:57 1:15 13 34:36 1:50:51
11 230 Kelly Blumline 32 31 10 22:30 2:44 11 50:23 0:52 15 35:26 1:51:53
12 240 Carolyn Catlett 65 31 4 19:25 3:18 13 55:39 0:42 14 34:47 1:53:50
13 245 Christine Hutchinson 167 34 7 19:59 2:46 14 58:06 1:11 12 33:59 1:55:59
14 247 Emily Dunn 102 33 14 24:38 2:10 15 59:23 1:09 7 30:05 1:57:22
15 253 April Finney 118 31 11 22:43 3:37 12 55:06 3:12 11 33:59 1:58:35


SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place Oallplace Name No. Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 2 Adam Beltz 19 39 3 12:33 0:57 1 33:36 0:33 1 20:58 1:08:34
2 4 Corey Desnyder 96 37 2 11:48 1:17 2 35:05 0:40 2 21:47 1:10:35
3 8 Douglas Cash 64 36 4 12:41 1:04 4 36:12 1:08 3 23:16 1:14:18
4 10 Rodolfo Palma 307 35 1 10:58 0:57 3 36:03 0:56 7 26:26 1:15:17
5 19 Joe Lombardo 244 39 6 13:57 2:28 5 38:13 1:06 4 23:25 1:19:06
6 58 Michael Hoeflein 157 39 5 12:50 1:21 12 43:47 0:50 8 26:29 1:25:16
7 77 Sam Calma 56 35 10 18:50 3:10 6 39:00 2:27 5 23:58 1:27:23
8 88 Daniel Kight 190 38 7 14:07 2:44 11 41:31 1:16 11 29:05 1:28:41
9 98 Timothy Laco 220 35 9 17:16 2:22 8 39:55 1:59 9 28:01 1:29:30
10 113 David Gay 135 35 14 23:15 2:48 10 40:51 0:35 6 24:10 1:31:37
11 136 Christopher Affer 3 39 11 20:02 3:46 9 40:22 1:20 12 29:14 1:34:42
12 137 Brian Lally 224 38 12 21:32 3:28 7 39:23 1:31 10 28:59 1:34:51
13 187 Mark D'Errico 94 38 8 14:12 3:07 14 47:18 1:23 16 36:20 1:42:19
14 198 Kevin Burdak 50 39 13 22:48 2:59 15 32:03 1:44:49
15 218 John Martin 256 39 15 29:27 3:15 13 45:01 1:45 14 30:14 1:49:40
16 262 Madhu Mahadevan 252 37 16 31:59 4:30 15 55:13 1:22 13 30:07 2:03:08


SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place Oallplace Name No. Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 28 Marie Deline 93 35 2 14:42 1:04 2 38:03 1:32 5 25:51 1:21:09
2 31 Hilary White 404 35 1 13:46 1:08 4 39:04 1:00 6 26:14 1:21:10
3 34 Kathleen Desnyder 95 37 6 16:05 0:49 1 36:45 0:47 7 27:21 1:21:45
4 36 Amy Simonow 350 39 4 14:56 2:16 6 39:54 0:48 1 24:06 1:21:57
5 61 Amy Macey 249 39 8 16:43 2:21 5 39:49 1:44 3 24:49 1:25:24
6 66 Carmela Komisarz 210 37 7 16:27 2:00 7 41:14 0:50 4 25:45 1:26:15
7 92 Jill Trudo 382 38 11 19:08 2:02 3 38:33 0:51 8 28:16 1:28:48
8 97 Tracie Kania 178 38 5 15:24 1:57 12 46:34 1:23 2 24:08 1:29:24
9 130 Lori Rogala 327 37 10 17:46 2:03 8 43:17 0:57 11 30:00 1:34:01
10 158 Laura Zyczynski 424 37 9 17:42 2:04 10 45:19 1:53 13 30:37 1:37:34
11 176 Catherine Letovsky 235 37 13 20:09 1:52 9 44:29 0:50 15 32:38 1:39:56
12 178 Nicole Turcotte-Ruiz 385 38 12 19:40 3:29 11 45:58 1:18 10 29:42 1:40:04
13 188 Jacqueline Brewer 45 35 14 20:21 1:12 14 47:55 1:41 14 31:31 1:42:38
14 200 Jenny Bordelve 35 39 16 21:02 3:43 15 49:00 1:09 12 30:10 1:45:02
15 206 Andrea Ferrera 115 37 3 14:54 3:14 16 53:59 0:52 16 33:43 1:46:40
16 213 Lisa Angela Turcotte 384 36 15 20:44 2:50 13 47:48 0:51 17 36:02 1:48:13
17 254 Shannon Savitskie 338 35 18 25:48 4:17 17 57:53 1:58 9 29:03 1:58:58
18 271 Marisol McCormick 267 38 17 23:04 2:32 19 1:04:44 1:17 18 37:35 2:09:09
19 278 Stephanie Coleman 72 36 19 26:03 4:01 18 58:44 2:25 19 40:22 2:11:33


SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place Oallplace Name No. Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 7 Marvin Bierling 28 44 4 15:32 0:40 1 33:28 0:53 1 22:51 1:13:22
2 9 Dan Rosenberg 329 42 2 13:19 1:33 2 36:21 1:12 2 22:52 1:15:16
3 23 Chris Forney 123 42 1 12:47 2:12 3 36:49 1:52 10 27:05 1:20:44
4 37 Mick Kulaszewski 216 44 5 15:42 1:52 6 38:36 0:41 8 25:33 1:22:22
5 46 Stephen Kaukonen 180 42 9 19:24 1:37 4 37:58 1:32 3 23:21 1:23:49
6 81 Paul Tunney 383 40 7 16:56 2:51 9 39:21 1:15 11 27:22 1:27:42
7 83 Gregory Kerr 187 40 10 19:35 3:00 8 39:14 1:52 6 24:30 1:28:09
8 87 Patrick Oates 299 43 15 20:59 2:45 5 38:03 2:37 5 24:04 1:28:25
9 94 Sean Wise 413 42 12 19:52 2:16 10 40:48 1:49 7 24:36 1:29:18
10 105 Robert Kania 177 40 6 16:50 3:54 15 44:32 1:44 4 23:45 1:30:44
11 112 Erik Jensen 170 42 13 20:16 1:43 7 38:57 1:25 16 29:12 1:31:31
12 127 Mark Bordelove 34 43 8 17:53 2:24 12 43:15 2:21 13 27:56 1:33:48
13 157 Adam Funk 130 40 17 22:36 1:47 11 42:51 2:24 12 27:53 1:37:29
14 159 Dennis Carnell 60 41 16 21:45 1:54 14 43:54 2:03 14 28:03 1:37:38
15 166 David Zacks 421 44 18 23:12 3:18 13 43:23 2:01 9 26:27 1:38:18
16 168 Matthew Colvig 76 40 3 13:47 2:30 16 44:58 1:24 19 36:30 1:39:07
17 189 Steven Zeldes 423 42 11 19:40 2:08 18 46:00 1:45 17 33:40 1:43:11
18 221 Mike Lantzy 226 41 19 23:18 5:33 19 48:49 3:26 15 28:52 1:49:56
19 228 Garland Lafferty 221 41 20 25:18 3:20 17 45:26 2:44 18 34:23 1:51:10
20 274 David Griffith 142 41 14 20:45 3:40 20 38:03 2:10:37


SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place Oallplace Name No. Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 64 Jennifer Olk 303 40 1 14:54 1:16 4 42:44 1:05 3 25:53 1:25:50
2 72 Jacque Wise 414 42 4 18:02 1:28 1 38:19 0:53 6 28:13 1:26:53
3 101 Renee Champagne 67 43 13 22:11 1:56 5 42:49 0:56 1 22:11 1:30:01
4 121 Dawn Burtnett 53 40 7 19:41 2:49 3 42:02 1:35 4 26:30 1:32:34
5 139 Janel Frost 128 41 12 22:09 1:59 13 45:46 0:38 2 24:40 1:35:10
6 141 Tara Covert 79 42 2 16:36 2:03 14 47:05 1:18 8 28:18 1:35:19
7 147 Sheila Klaas 195 42 9 21:35 2:13 9 44:00 1:17 5 26:46 1:35:51
8 152 Carleen Penoza 310 40 5 19:31 2:03 11 45:03 0:48 10 29:22 1:36:46
9 153 Staci Johnson 172 43 8 20:59 2:22 8 43:51 1:27 9 28:23 1:37:00
10 165 Donna Blankenburg 30 43 6 19:33 1:42 12 45:34 1:14 11 30:12 1:38:13
11 167 Carol King 192 42 11 21:52 1:33 7 43:44 1:23 12 30:18 1:38:48
12 169 Jodie Galbraith 132 41 15 22:55 2:10 10 44:11 1:41 7 28:15 1:39:10
13 172 Diane Deangelis 91 44 10 21:50 2:45 2 40:15 1:47 14 33:00 1:39:35
14 180 Alice Boehnke 33 44 3 16:58 3:11 6 43:41 1:52 15 34:42 1:40:22
15 209 Kelly Trost 381 42 14 22:29 2:08 16 50:03 2:12 13 30:45 1:47:36
16 238 Susan Hoover 163 43 16 23:13 4:18 15 49:06 1:53 16 35:08 1:53:37


SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place Oallplace Name No. Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 20 Doug Miller 281 45 5 16:59 1:09 1 36:07 0:59 5 24:08 1:19:21
2 30 Ed Nicholson 427 49 2 15:26 1:58 3 38:49 1:23 3 23:36 1:21:10
3 38 Scott Silverson 349 45 6 18:02 1:40 2 37:01 1:17 6 24:36 1:22:35
4 89 Russell Cromer 425 49 4 16:32 2:05 5 39:56 2:03 14 28:10 1:28:44
5 96 Michael Mettler 276 46 1 15:24 1:46 8 41:19 1:41 15 29:15 1:29:23
6 117 Patrick McMahan Sr 271 47 15 22:50 2:11 10 42:11 1:32 2 23:24 1:32:06
7 122 Eric Berger 20 49 9 19:53 3:11 11 42:36 1:42 7 25:23 1:32:43
8 128 Rick Pallante 306 48 10 20:04 3:14 9 41:43 2:26 10 26:28 1:33:52
9 134 Daryl Dickhudt 97 46 7 19:09 2:00 15 49:31 0:29 1 23:21 1:34:28
10 135 Robert Mills 282 49 13 20:48 2:31 14 45:23 1:56 4 23:54 1:34:31
11 138 Chris Knight 199 46 8 19:41 2:53 13 43:37 1:05 13 27:48 1:35:02
12 148 Martin Murray 290 47 14 22:14 2:32 7 40:38 2:57 12 27:35 1:35:54
13 151 Kevin Miller 279 49 3 16:03 2:08 6 40:03 1:52 19 36:26 1:36:31
14 154 Eric Swanson 368 49 16 26:17 2:43 4 39:51 2:16 8 25:56 1:37:00
15 201 Timothy Weed 399 49 18 30:44 3:35 12 42:56 1:33 11 26:40 1:45:27
16 216 Keith Dutton 103 45 11 20:32 4:16 18 56:20 1:56 9 26:24 1:49:26
17 246 Timothy Dooley 431 49 17 29:02 3:19 16 50:20 3:31 16 30:25 1:56:35
18 249 Michael Gendelman 136 47 12 20:45 3:31 17 56:20 1:10 18 35:54 1:57:37
19 275 Russell Navarre 295 49 19 33:29 3:17 19 57:09 0:54 17 35:54 2:10:40


SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place Oallplace Name No. Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 102 Lisa Reed 322 48 1 17:37 3:20 3 42:08 1:25 2 25:55 1:30:22
2 108 Peggy Regan 323 47 4 19:07 2:12 2 41:48 1:20 4 26:41 1:31:07
3 111 Deanna Skelcy 351 45 5 20:06 1:54 8 46:25 1:02 1 22:05 1:31:29
4 133 Sue Michonski 277 49 10 22:24 3:18 1 40:53 0:55 5 27:00 1:34:27
5 143 Patricia Winebrenner 412 47 2 17:53 2:32 4 43:00 1:48 8 30:15 1:35:25
6 155 Mary Ehardt 106 46 8 21:29 2:36 7 46:12 0:41 3 26:17 1:37:13
7 193 Michelle Sunny 366 46 13 24:36 1:39 6 45:45 0:48 11 31:36 1:44:22
8 205 Marianne Johnson 173 49 7 20:41 2:06 5 44:50 1:34 12 37:03 1:46:12
9 208 Lynn Lindenfelser 239 49 6 20:11 3:26 12 51:25 1:16 9 30:53 1:47:09
10 217 Colleen Hoffman 159 47 9 22:24 3:17 13 53:17 2:20 6 28:12 1:49:27
11 227 Shelley Carroll 61 47 3 19:07 3:10 9 49:55 1:33 13 37:15 1:50:58
12 231 Alice Ahearn 4 49 11 23:15 3:03 14 53:18 1:06 10 31:28 1:52:08
13 236 Elizabeth Thomas 376 48 14 28:22 3:07 10 50:43 2:16 7 28:23 1:52:49
14 263 Dm Flood 121 49 12 23:54 3:27 11 51:04 2:50 14 42:26 2:03:40


SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place Oallplace Name No. Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 24 Bruce Smoler 354 51 12 20:02 1:44 1 33:20 1:14 5 24:34 1:20:53
2 32 Daniel Koester 204 50 7 17:34 1:23 3 37:03 1:31 2 23:51 1:21:19
3 40 Scott Forster 124 52 6 17:25 1:49 5 37:44 1:27 3 24:20 1:22:44
4 57 Timothy Shoales 348 54 1 15:23 2:02 4 37:43 2:52 9 27:17 1:25:15
5 59 Greg Blastic 31 50 10 19:10 0:55 2 35:48 1:17 10 28:10 1:25:18
6 63 Brian Macks 250 50 3 17:04 1:28 9 40:17 1:19 7 25:27 1:25:33
7 68 Mark Watkins 395 52 5 17:20 2:47 6 38:38 1:00 8 26:44 1:26:27
8 82 Steve St.James 358 53 15 22:19 2:20 7 39:01 1:31 1 22:50 1:27:59
9 90 Patrick Keeney 182 54 8 17:54 2:12 12 43:24 0:43 4 24:34 1:28:45
10 95 Mark Hoefing 156 53 4 17:07 1:59 8 39:09 1:07 13 30:02 1:29:21
11 123 Kent Land 225 51 9 17:59 2:35 11 41:27 1:31 11 29:14 1:32:44
12 164 Tracy Sawgle 339 51 11 19:54 8:17 13 43:33 1:02 6 25:22 1:38:06
13 174 Bruce Wallace 391 50 13 21:42 2:36 14 43:45 2:32 12 29:17 1:39:49
14 175 Robert Gilbert 138 50 2 15:40 2:44 10 40:29 1:10 18 39:54 1:39:54
15 212 Charlie Anderson 11 51 16 24:20 3:40 18 47:48 1:14 14 31:00 1:47:59
16 214 Thomas Stuenkel 363 50 19 25:49 2:27 15 45:02 2:06 16 33:39 1:49:00
17 233 Joe Voytush 390 51 14 21:51 1:45 16 45:05 1:31 19 42:21 1:52:32
18 237 Keith Hunt 166 54 18 25:21 2:20 17 47:33 0:47 17 36:57 1:52:55
19 266 James Rice 439 51 17 25:15 4:09 19 1:03:39 0:58 15 32:01 2:05:59


SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place Oallplace Name No. Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 76 Lisa Tewel 373 50 1 16:57 1:18 1 40:19 1:15 1 27:30 1:27:16
2 146 Diane Wisnewski 415 50 8 24:31 1:29 2 40:36 1:18 2 27:52 1:35:43
3 160 Jeanne Williams 409 53 3 22:39 1:54 3 42:09 1:04 4 30:02 1:37:45
4 171 Cindy Butler 54 52 2 22:12 1:44 5 43:25 1:44 7 30:23 1:39:27
5 185 Dana Williams 411 51 5 23:39 3:37 4 42:59 1:37 5 30:07 1:41:58
6 207 Judith Ogren 302 51 4 23:28 2:17 7 49:00 2:14 3 29:51 1:46:47
7 241 Mary Sutton 367 53 9 26:04 3:32 6 30:10 1:54:52
8 259 Sue Anderson 12 51 6 23:58 3:52 6 48:56 1:10 9 43:52 2:01:47
9 270 Kelly Searfoss 345 51 7 24:27 4:17 8 1:00:52 1:24 8 37:37 2:08:35


SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place Oallplace Name No. Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 26 Donald Elder 109 57 4 17:22 1:12 1 37:53 1:20 1 23:16 1:21:01
2 65 Ed Strach 360 56 2 15:38 2:01 2 38:32 1:50 5 28:02 1:26:01
3 73 Robin Pearce 309 59 3 17:18 1:38 5 39:21 0:47 4 27:55 1:26:57
4 75 Jerry Schude 342 56 1 14:47 2:57 3 38:32 1:43 7 29:12 1:27:09
5 116 John Fedor 114 56 6 17:51 2:30 6 42:15 1:38 3 27:50 1:32:03
6 142 James McCarthy 262 55 5 17:26 3:33 7 43:07 2:23 6 28:58 1:35:24
7 170 Lynn Boven 38 55 10 31:17 1:29 4 38:57 0:39 2 26:51 1:39:12
8 220 Steve Hernandez 151 57 7 24:05 2:29 10 51:34 0:51 9 30:53 1:49:51
9 232 Timothy Happ 146 56 8 28:16 3:34 8 49:14 1:27 8 29:56 1:52:25
10 258 John Petrauskas 311 59 9 30:50 5:45 9 49:36 1:29 10 33:04 2:00:42


SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place Oallplace Name No. Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 161 Terri Myers 292 55 1 18:54 2:07 1 44:06 1:35 2 31:06 1:37:46
2 190 Diane Delf 426 58 3 23:40 2:55 2 45:20 1:15 1 30:10 1:43:18
3 239 Patti Tauber 370 57 4 26:37 4:55 3 46:44 1:41 4 33:51 1:53:47
4 250 Susan Happ 147 56 6 27:16 3:34 5 52:40 1:01 3 33:50 1:58:18
5 260 Marcia Stringer 361 58 2 22:41 1:45 4 49:36 0:51 7 47:14 2:02:06
6 277 Diane Mukkala 286 56 7 29:23 4:54 6 55:07 2:25 5 39:21 2:11:08
7 279 Cyndy Hernandez 152 55 5 26:44 2:59 7 59:45 1:56 6 44:13 2:15:34


SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place Oallplace Name No. Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 17 Larry Sweet 369 63 2 16:25 1:55 1 35:10 1:05 1 23:54 1:18:28
2 120 Jim Coleman 74 63 3 18:26 2:39 3 42:44 0:39 2 28:05 1:32:31
3 132 Franklin Martz 257 61 1 16:25 2:15 2 42:34 2:33 5 30:39 1:34:23
4 196 Csaba Csere 81 61 4 23:56 5:03 4 44:16 1:16 4 30:10 1:44:40
5 222 Robert Kosior 211 61 5 24:11 3:59 5 48:34 1:01 6 32:32 1:50:15
6 256 Jerry Fouchey 125 62 8 26:58 6:35 7 54:35 1:44 3 29:45 1:59:35
7 268 Tim McClain 264 64 6 25:08 4:12 9 55:32 1:30 8 41:37 2:07:57
8 273 Peter Lyders 248 60 7 26:03 4:31 6 53:23 2:26 9 43:28 2:09:48
9 280 Dan Ganish 133 61 9 41:31 5:42 8 54:37 6:49 7 40:04 2:28:41


SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place Oallplace Name No. Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 140 Alex Sprowitz 357 61 1 18:28 1:54 1 45:25 1:25 1 28:09 1:35:19
2 244 Anne McClain 263 64 2 21:32 2:08 2 51:58 0:53 2 39:16 1:55:45


SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 99

Place Oallplace Name No. Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 25 Dennis West 400 66 1 14:23 1:17 1 37:04 0:52 2 27:19 1:20:54
2 55 Chris Boylan 39 65 2 19:05 1:03 2 38:37 1:22 1 24:53 1:24:58
3 276 Ralph Koerber 203 70 3 22:04 5:08 3 1:02:35 1:01 3 40:16 2:11:01


SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 99

Place Oallplace Name No. Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 269 Marcia Mumbrue 288 71 1 31:23 3:30 1 51:08 2:42 1 39:42 2:08:23


SPRINT RELAY RESULTS

Place No. Teamname Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 401 Go Blue 3 15:24 1:05 1 37:04 0:37 2 25:26 1:19:35
2 365 Suda,sullivan, Sullivan 5 17:35 0:51 2 37:41 0:26 1 24:36 1:21:07
3 107 Ehardt, Orlando, Diegel 2 14:32 0:37 3 43:49 0:31 3 26:53 1:26:20
4 202 Frush,koehn, Koehn 1 13:37 1:07 4 46:19 0:45 4 39:22 1:41:08
5 194 Goodsell, Baginski, Kirkaldy 4 15:35 1:00 5 1:16:17 0:40 5 40:32 2:14:03