King of the Mountain

2.26 Miles

Overall Finish List

October 13, 2012


Results By Everal Race Management
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Trevor Darnell                    Rapid City  MI         34    38   M       1  0-99               17:59.8      7:57/M
       2    Kurt Frick                        Williamsburg  MI      136    16   M       2  0-99               19:04.5      8:26/M
       3    Alex Chizmadia                    Williamsburg  MI        6    19   M       3  0-99               20:16.0      8:58/M
       4    Thomas Pfaller                    Traverse City  MI     125    24   M       4  0-99               20:24.8      9:02/M
       5    Cliff Roberts                     Traverse City  MI     127    23   M       5  0-99               21:18.8      9:25/M
       6    Mark Goethel                                            137    28   M       6  0-99               22:22.0      9:54/M
       7    Marc Frick                        Williamsburg  MI       35    54   M       7  0-99               23:04.8     10:12/M
       8    Ryan Gembarowski                  Traverse City  MI     139    32   M       8  0-99               23:18.0     10:19/M
       9    Kevin Carries                     Traverse City  MI     135    23   M       9  0-99               23:20.3     10:19/M
      10    A.j. Bienkowski                   Williamsburg  MI        3    26   M      10  0-99               24:50.0     10:59/M
      11    Robert J Courtright               Traverse City  MI      27    61   M      11  0-99               25:05.0     11:06/M
      12    Carl Scholten                     Petoskey  MI          138    23   M      12  0-99               25:37.3     11:20/M
      13    Elizabth Stempiar                 Williamsburg  MI      130    23   F       1  0-99               26:12.0     11:36/M
      14    Kevin Cranson                     Kingsley  MI           31    46   M      13  0-99               26:26.8     11:42/M
      15    Maria Frick                       Williamsburg  MI       44    20   F       2  0-99               26:32.0     11:44/M
      16    Sean McDowell                     Williamsburg  MI      121    39   M      14  0-99               26:43.8     11:49/M
      17    Sarah Shimek                      Empire  MI            128    27   F       3  0-99               26:43.8     11:49/M
      18    Brittany Zawislak                 Traverse City  MI     132    25   F       4  0-99               27:04.3     11:59/M
      19    Bill Byrne                        Traverse City  MI       4    24   M      15  0-99               27:18.5     12:05/M
      20    Van Skyhock                                             133    0    M      16  0-99               27:31.8     12:11/M
      21    Chris Matts                       Traverse City  MI     120    17   M      17  0-99               27:32.0     12:11/M
      22    Erik Olsen                        Traverse City  MI     124    29   M      18  0-99               28:41.5     12:42/M
      23    Scott Howard                      Traverse City  MI     142    43   M      19  0-99               29:01.3     12:50/M
      24    Michele Howard                    Traverse City  MI      60    42   F       5  0-99               29:01.5     12:50/M
      25    Marci Coco                        Traverse City  MI      26    42   F       6  0-99               29:02.0     12:51/M
      26    Randy Pugh                        Traverse City  MI     126    38   M      20  0-99               29:20.5     12:59/M
      27    Michael Gubbini                   Traverse City  MI      47    36   M      21  0-99               29:24.5     13:01/M
      28    Rob Lyons                                               134    0    M      22  0-99               29:58.0     13:16/M
      29    Maureen McManus                   Traverse City  MI     122    24   F       7  0-99               30:32.5     13:31/M
      30    Matthew Hurd                      Kalkaska  MI           67    33   M      23  0-99               30:35.3     13:32/M
      31    Nathan Keever                     Traverse City  MI      70    36   M      24  0-99               30:55.0     13:41/M
      32    Tj Shimek                         Empire  MI            129    30   M      25  0-99               31:05.0     13:45/M
      33    Andrea Herzog                     Traverse City  MI      50    24   F       8  0-99               31:17.3     13:51/M
      34    Ron Stempihar                     Ann Arbor  MI         141    60   M      26  0-99               31:47.8     14:04/M
      35    Frank Zarafonitis                 Acme  MI              131    54   M      27  0-99               32:02.5     14:10/M
      36    Karen Burek                       Ann Arbor  MI         140    59   F       9  0-99               34:35.0     15:18/M