KPC TRIATHLON
JULY 14, 2012
KENDALLVILLE, INDIANA
RESULTS BY: RACE SERVICES COMPANY

KPC TRIATHLON



MALE OVERALL WINNER

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Penalty Final
1 2 167 Michael Henry 48 19 10:36 0:42 2 31:28 0:45 4 19:20 1:02:49
KPC TRIATHLON



FEMALE OVERALL WINNER

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Penalty Final
1 10 221 Diana Schowe 48 8 11:22 0:48 1 32:17 0:45 3 23:06 1:08:17
KPC TRIATHLON

KPC TRIATHLON

KPC TRIATHLON


MALE MASTERS

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Penalty Final
1 6 170 Keith Higginbottom 55 1 8:55 0:50 1 31:19 0:38 19 24:29 1:06:09
KPC TRIATHLON


FEMALE MASTERS

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Penalty Final
1 92 184 Kim Larson 51 2 10:39 1:06 3 39:08 0:50 11 29:43 1:21:24
KPC TRIATHLON

KPC TRIATHLON

KPC TRIATHLON


MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 17

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Penalty Final
KPC TRIATHLON


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 17

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Penalty Final
1 135 121 Molly Brennan 16 1 12:12 1:53 1 46:10 0:36 1 26:46 1:27:36
KPC TRIATHLON


MALE AGE GROUP: 18 - 24

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Penalty Final
1 3 119 Spencer Brauchla 20 1 8:58 1:11 2 34:29 0:53 1 19:09 1:04:38
2 12 351 John Lash 23 8 12:22 0:58 3 36:36 0:16 2 19:10 1:09:19
3 31 340 William Kindrick 19 12 13:33 0:31 1 33:56 0:43 7 24:44 1:13:24
4 36 354 Matt Warrener 22 4 10:07 1:10 9 41:21 0:17 5 20:54 1:13:48
5 40 158 Davon Geiger 18 6 11:36 1:39 6 38:27 0:34 4 20:19 2:00 1:14:34
6 45 296 Matthew Lash 24 3 9:23 1:16 5 37:27 0:32 9 26:17 1:14:52
7 66 310 Samuel Taylor 20 7 12:11 1:45 7 40:42 0:26 6 21:48 1:16:51
8 67 304 Mitchel Roman 23 5 11:34 2:25 10 42:23 0:29 3 20:09 1:16:58
9 81 137 David Collins 22 9 12:39 0:53 4 37:27 0:50 11 27:00 1:18:47
10 99 124 Jordan Brown 20 10 12:46 2:17 8 41:02 0:32 8 26:16 1:22:50
11 110 200 Mark Nau 22 2 9:13 1:41 13 44:58 1:09 10 26:59 1:23:57
12 126 306 Tyson Seiss 24 13 13:47 1:44 11 42:52 0:33 13 27:29 1:26:23
13 136 348 Kory Gienger 22 11 12:54 1:19 14 45:28 0:56 12 27:08 1:27:43
14 181 342 Cody Gordon 24 14 18:51 1:12 12 44:45 0:30 14 29:27 1:34:43
KPC TRIATHLON


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 18 - 24

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Penalty Final
1 97 256 Marta Wysong 23 1 13:24 1:54 1 42:49 0:45 2 23:48 1:22:38
2 113 146 Kayla Eash 24 2 15:16 1:18 2 43:50 0:38 1 23:34 1:24:33
3 212 307 Taylor Smith 20 4 21:42 1:26 3 45:22 1:04 3 33:13 1:42:44
4 232 106 Erica Ballentine 21 3 18:08 1:48 4 55:24 0:41 4 39:22 1:55:20
KPC TRIATHLON


MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Penalty Final
1 5 252 Paul Wloszek 26 1 8:55 1:06 3 35:43 0:38 1 19:22 1:05:41
2 7 108 Justin Bartlett 28 5 10:24 0:31 1 32:45 0:36 6 21:57 1:06:11
3 14 303 Clayton Preston 26 6 10:36 0:43 4 35:50 0:45 5 21:50 1:09:42
4 19 135 Elliot Cohee 26 9 11:34 1:30 5 36:56 0:36 3 20:40 1:11:14
5 20 148 Nate Easley 29 4 10:14 0:31 7 38:03 0:32 7 22:01 1:11:19
6 24 299 Clinton Miller 29 8 11:32 1:00 2 35:13 1:08 11 23:27 1:12:17
7 41 162 Derek Gordon 28 12 12:58 1:09 6 37:41 0:26 8 22:29 1:14:41
8 48 308 Timothy Spencer 29 7 10:55 1:32 8 38:12 1:03 12 23:33 1:15:14
9 53 188 Austin Lucas 26 3 9:31 1:15 12 41:20 0:56 10 22:39 1:15:39
10 55 120 Jeff Bredemeier 28 2 9:25 0:53 10 40:42 1:17 13 23:42 1:15:57
11 75 247 Nathan Wenning 25 10 12:35 1:13 9 38:58 0:53 15 24:16 1:17:54
12 80 177 Brad Hurtig 28 13 13:32 2:11 13 42:27 0:33 2 19:55 1:18:37
13 82 132 Brandon Chordas 29 11 12:43 1:04 11 41:18 1:20 9 22:34 1:18:57
14 123 186 Michael Lentz 27 14 14:40 2:49 15 43:37 0:56 14 24:13 1:26:13
15 166 320 Silas Norris 27 15 15:56 0:51 17 53:00 1:01 4 21:27 1:32:12
16 208 155 Charlie Fritz 26 16 16:04 2:52 14 43:35 2:23 17 36:24 1:41:15
17 216 292 Isaac Hilgert 29 17 20:04 3:22 16 49:18 0:46 16 31:29 1:44:57
KPC TRIATHLON


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Penalty Final
1 43 246 Rachel Wender 28 1 8:31 1:13 5 39:38 0:52 4 24:35 1:14:47
2 44 126 Jill Burton 27 3 11:54 1:04 3 39:05 1:01 2 21:46 1:14:49
3 49 134 Dorothy Cohee 28 5 12:23 0:58 2 39:02 1:23 1 21:33 1:15:17
4 62 187 Emily Loveless 29 6 13:37 0:55 1 37:25 0:55 3 23:34 1:16:24
5 68 343 Nora Lucas 29 2 8:47 0:58 6 40:27 0:50 6 26:02 1:17:01
6 84 116 Jaime Boswell 25 4 11:59 1:40 4 39:27 1:04 5 25:10 1:19:18
7 151 196 Kelsey Morris 25 7 15:30 2:58 7 43:10 0:58 7 26:56 1:29:30
8 197 144 Allison Dowe 26 8 18:00 2:27 8 46:26 2:02 8 28:42 1:37:34
KPC TRIATHLON


MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Penalty Final
1 4 242 Jonathan Watson 32 5 10:39 0:27 1 33:46 0:40 2 19:31 1:05:01
2 8 210 Clint Phares 34 7 11:20 1:37 2 34:51 1:11 1 18:51 1:07:48
3 11 240 Jonathan Vos 30 1 8:27 0:44 4 35:22 0:39 6 23:12 1:08:23
4 17 235 Gabe Vanort 32 3 10:11 0:54 3 35:12 1:40 4 23:07 1:11:01
5 22 215 Kevin Replogle 31 8 11:50 0:52 5 36:59 0:46 3 21:17 1:11:42
6 27 291 Daniel Hesse 31 2 9:32 0:52 6 37:28 0:37 8 24:19 1:12:45
7 60 115 Scott Borger 30 4 10:34 1:48 7 37:56 0:55 9 25:05 1:16:17
8 61 280 Shane Burge 32 6 11:13 1:17 10 39:50 0:53 5 23:07 1:16:18
9 76 356 Toni Bone 32 9 13:54 1:05 8 38:32 0:40 7 23:51 1:18:00
10 106 309 Tim Stevens 30 12 16:25 1:57 9 38:52 0:59 10 25:24 1:23:35
11 143 174 Ryan Hood 30 13 17:54 1:30 12 42:37 0:31 12 26:24 1:28:54
12 144 102 Justin Allen 34 10 14:12 2:05 13 46:39 0:26 11 25:42 1:29:02
13 164 336 Adam Stump 30 14 21:14 2:30 11 40:09 1:22 13 26:52 1:32:04
14 194 312 Travis Wells 30 11 14:44 2:57 15 51:23 0:48 14 27:09 1:37:00
15 231 279 Steve Bobay 34 15 28:53 3:03 14 47:39 0:33 15 34:13 1:54:18
16 244 109 Tracey Bedwell 33 16 32:23 3:29 16 54:06 0:31 16 46:39 2:17:05
KPC TRIATHLON


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Penalty Final
1 57 315 Jennifer Borger 34 1 9:32 0:59 1 40:41 1:03 1 23:54 1:16:06
2 115 165 Megan Hartman 32 2 13:24 0:48 3 43:28 0:34 2 26:47 1:24:59
3 145 147 Alisa Easley 30 6 14:50 1:29 2 43:25 1:04 4 28:19 1:29:04
4 169 211 Sara Phares 34 8 16:06 0:51 4 45:07 0:58 5 29:37 1:32:36
5 178 236 Maria Vanort 32 9 16:28 2:07 5 47:02 0:32 3 28:13 1:34:20
6 190 322 Robin Cartwright 32 4 14:19 1:07 6 47:21 0:45 6 32:32 1:36:03
7 217 257 Cindy Yoder 31 5 14:21 1:29 7 53:34 1:19 7 34:35 1:45:17
8 227 239 Elizabeth Velasquez 33 10 17:28 2:06 8 53:56 0:46 8 36:21 1:50:36
9 235 334 Melanie McGregor 30 3 14:10 1:58 9 55:22 1:00 9 43:42 1:56:09
10 242 289 Correen Henschen 34 7 15:35 3:53 10 57:08 0:54 11 50:55 2:08:22
11 245 199 Joy Nagel 30 11 18:58 2:42 11 1:04:02 1:00 10 50:51 2:17:32
KPC TRIATHLON


MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Penalty Final
1 9 192 Wayne McKillip 38 2 10:33 0:52 2 32:23 0:49 3 23:22 1:07:57
2 15 297 Jon Lovett 39 4 10:51 0:48 4 35:23 0:42 2 22:34 1:10:15
3 18 149 Andrew Eberly 35 7 11:40 1:21 5 36:12 0:31 1 21:31 1:11:13
4 21 143 Mike Derose 38 5 10:55 0:49 3 33:41 0:44 8 25:28 1:11:34
5 26 328 Travis Ehlen 35 8 11:53 1:01 1 32:23 0:45 11 26:33 1:12:33
6 35 330 Joshua Kugler 39 1 9:59 1:21 6 36:34 0:37 6 25:13 1:13:42
7 37 352 Gale Evans 38 3 10:50 0:34 8 37:45 0:33 4 24:14 1:13:54
8 74 245 Wayne Wells III 36 11 12:24 1:35 7 37:20 1:10 7 25:18 1:17:46
9 79 335 Troy Karrick 36 6 11:23 1:08 9 37:46 1:03 12 26:57 1:18:15
10 83 191 Steve Martinsky 38 10 12:00 0:48 10 37:53 1:09 14 27:18 1:19:06
11 86 213 Jarrod Ramer 39 12 13:08 1:06 14 40:49 0:42 5 24:33 1:20:15
12 100 150 Kip Ellis 38 15 13:58 2:42 13 39:45 1:07 9 25:37 1:23:08
13 108 238 Alex Velasquez 38 18 15:27 2:04 11 38:27 1:37 10 26:07 1:23:40
14 112 222 Kyle Schrock 35 17 15:27 1:10 12 39:00 0:48 16 27:57 1:24:20
15 146 183 Klaus Knuth 36 21 17:44 1:50 15 40:51 0:29 17 28:15 1:29:07
16 147 226 Zachary Sommermeyer 35 13 13:29 2:34 20 45:17 0:54 13 26:59 1:29:12
17 156 145 Carl Drew 37 14 13:53 1:47 17 43:09 0:54 20 30:21 1:30:04
18 159 253 Sheng Thye Wong 36 9 11:57 1:27 19 45:06 1:02 21 31:08 1:30:37
19 168 168 Jeff Hetler 39 19 15:37 1:51 18 44:04 0:48 19 30:17 1:32:36
20 182 230 Michael Thiel 38 16 14:43 2:08 21 47:09 0:42 18 30:05 1:34:45
21 201 218 Aaron Rogers 38 20 17:11 3:48 16 42:32 1:18 23 34:20 1:39:07
22 215 290 Ronald Henschen 39 23 24:11 2:44 22 49:03 0:23 15 27:54 1:44:12
23 233 130 David Carlson 39 22 23:48 4:17 23 52:47 1:57 22 33:02 1:55:49
KPC TRIATHLON


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Penalty Final
1 42 327 Cindy Ehlen 36 2 12:00 1:02 3 37:18 0:44 1 23:43 1:14:45
2 54 179 Monica Keil 38 9 13:39 0:50 2 36:53 0:33 2 24:04 1:15:57
3 70 157 Ally Gaylor 38 4 12:51 1:03 1 36:15 0:47 6 26:15 1:17:09
4 96 224 Molly Shoup 36 6 13:05 1:18 6 40:43 1:15 5 26:10 1:22:29
5 107 241 Kerri Walz 39 10 13:43 1:10 8 42:53 0:30 3 25:21 1:23:36
6 114 339 Amy Dewitt 35 3 12:40 1:24 5 40:22 0:43 9 29:39 1:24:45
7 124 195 Gretchen Moon 39 5 13:02 1:17 4 37:36 1:08 14 33:18 1:26:18
8 149 122 Allison Brown 39 14 16:14 0:44 11 45:40 0:51 4 25:57 1:29:25
9 165 248 Melinda West 37 1 11:20 1:20 13 49:02 0:38 10 29:51 1:32:08
10 183 129 Wendy Campbell 35 11 13:58 2:25 14 49:55 1:11 7 27:26 1:34:52
11 191 101 Harmony Ake 38 18 19:06 1:59 9 43:43 1:48 8 29:38 1:36:12
12 192 326 Renee Hood 38 8 13:18 0:52 7 42:50 0:52 19 38:42 1:36:33
13 195 244 Randi Wells 36 16 17:31 2:34 10 44:38 1:27 11 30:55 1:37:02
14 205 123 Jill Brown 36 7 13:18 2:13 12 46:22 0:53 18 37:53 1:40:38
15 211 225 Shawn Snyder 35 12 14:16 2:46 16 50:40 0:57 16 33:47 1:42:25
16 213 284 Jenn Dafforn-Koebler 38 13 14:45 4:00 15 49:58 0:44 15 33:20 1:42:45
17 221 173 Katie Hoffman 37 19 20:40 2:05 17 51:09 1:06 12 31:09 1:46:07
18 223 301 Katrina Newman 36 15 16:38 3:09 19 54:23 0:42 13 32:23 1:47:13
19 224 169 Kimberly Hiatt 39 17 18:35 2:46 18 52:39 0:33 17 35:38 1:50:10
KPC TRIATHLON


MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Penalty Final
1 25 203 Hal Odden 42 1 9:37 0:44 2 35:40 0:45 5 25:34 1:12:19
2 46 232 David Threm 43 10 12:34 1:07 1 35:11 1:07 4 25:02 1:14:59
3 50 138 Steve Connelly 44 9 12:22 1:58 4 38:02 0:32 1 22:30 1:15:21
4 56 287 Brad Gillum 42 2 11:13 0:56 7 38:36 1:05 2 24:10 1:15:58
5 72 178 Doug Jansen 44 12 13:28 0:43 5 38:15 0:49 3 24:13 1:17:26
6 102 278 Joel Barrett 44 4 11:44 1:25 8 40:08 0:58 14 29:04 1:23:17
7 104 323 Robert Belleville 43 15 15:54 2:17 3 37:59 1:18 7 26:00 1:23:27
8 111 141 Troy Degitz 42 7 12:08 2:35 6 38:29 2:34 13 28:25 1:24:09
9 120 217 Keith Roberts 42 8 12:10 1:41 10 41:08 1:20 15 29:40 1:25:57
10 121 286 Todd Gerbers 43 13 14:17 1:53 9 40:27 1:21 12 28:04 1:26:00
11 122 227 Brian Stockman 41 14 14:30 2:13 11 41:54 0:39 9 26:48 1:26:02
12 133 300 John Naunas 41 3 11:25 1:41 15 44:13 0:48 10 27:19 2:00 1:27:24
13 138 118 Jim Bowers 44 11 13:08 3:19 14 43:38 0:25 11 27:41 1:28:09
14 163 113 Edward Bohman 44 6 12:07 2:58 13 42:10 1:48 16 32:54 1:31:55
15 173 197 John Mountz 41 5 11:46 3:15 19 52:00 0:32 6 25:53 1:33:25
16 186 324 James Cron 43 16 16:01 1:43 12 41:58 1:25 17 34:21 1:35:27
17 198 128 Doug Camp 42 19 22:42 2:01 16 45:14 0:59 8 26:44 1:37:39
18 204 127 Dustin Byerly 40 17 16:54 2:00 17 45:50 1:14 18 34:28 1:40:25
19 230 293 Douglas Horner 40 20 23:12 5:08 18 46:09 1:56 19 36:12 1:52:36
20 240 107 Shawn Barkley 42 18 19:17 2:29 20 52:49 1:21 20 47:21 2:03:16
KPC TRIATHLON


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Penalty Final
1 101 302 Michelle Phipps 44 4 14:07 1:08 1 38:39 1:13 1 28:09 1:23:14
2 109 105 Tammy Averill 42 1 9:52 1:34 4 42:02 1:07 3 29:12 1:23:45
3 116 283 Karla Clarke 44 3 12:24 1:11 2 39:05 0:39 9 31:53 1:25:11
4 132 142 Erica Dekko 43 2 12:23 2:10 3 41:13 1:39 6 29:56 1:27:19
5 161 206 Christina Perez 40 6 14:36 1:36 6 43:55 1:30 5 29:21 1:30:57
6 167 258 Tamy Zeidler 43 9 16:00 1:17 9 45:22 0:25 4 29:20 1:32:22
7 184 214 Angela Reeve 43 10 17:07 1:35 7 44:08 1:05 7 31:07 1:35:00
8 189 288 Patty Handshoe 44 11 19:33 1:44 8 44:51 0:43 2 28:52 1:35:41
9 209 331 Maria Kugler 44 8 15:49 2:16 5 42:42 2:03 11 39:25 1:42:12
10 214 243 Regina Weeden 41 7 15:28 3:41 10 48:10 0:41 10 35:03 1:43:00
11 218 125 Dawn Buchanan 44 5 14:08 2:08 11 54:53 0:47 8 31:28 2:00 1:45:22
KPC TRIATHLON


MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Penalty Final
1 29 337 Douglas Tolle 46 4 12:09 0:47 2 35:00 0:31 6 24:24 1:12:49
2 51 136 Dave Cole 47 9 13:17 2:26 9 38:42 0:41 1 20:29 1:15:33
3 58 281 Brian Carmody 46 2 12:04 1:09 8 38:30 1:00 3 23:30 1:16:10
4 59 295 Lawrence Kuznar 49 11 14:01 1:02 4 37:03 1:01 2 23:06 1:16:13
5 63 103 Kent Allread 47 3 12:06 1:05 5 37:45 0:58 9 24:33 1:16:24
6 65 198 Brian Myers 49 7 12:38 1:41 7 37:51 0:27 5 24:14 1:16:49
7 71 151 Douglas Fahl 45 5 12:11 1:23 6 37:50 0:47 12 25:08 1:17:17
8 78 341 John Petrie 48 1 10:31 0:57 12 41:13 0:48 10 24:44 1:18:10
9 87 298 Michal Meissner 49 12 14:22 0:54 3 36:02 1:20 17 27:57 1:20:34
10 88 329 Jon Jansen 49 16 17:43 2:26 1 34:45 1:19 7 24:27 1:20:38
11 90 254 Barry Woodward 47 6 12:33 2:23 11 40:27 0:28 11 24:56 1:20:45
12 131 249 Wallace Wetherill 48 8 12:56 0:58 16 44:46 0:57 16 27:34 1:27:10
13 141 349 Ken Nelson 49 13 14:31 2:27 13 42:57 0:54 15 27:31 1:28:19
14 150 185 Chris Larue 46 19 19:26 2:22 10 39:42 0:48 14 27:11 1:29:27
15 152 234 John Turner 47 10 13:34 1:56 18 46:51 0:36 13 26:44 1:29:38
16 154 219 Chris Ruckman 47 15 15:01 1:15 20 49:07 0:23 4 24:04 1:29:49
17 171 201 Philip Nott 45 14 14:43 1:52 15 44:19 0:43 19 31:26 1:33:02
18 172 160 Tom Gick 48 17 18:05 2:05 14 44:15 0:43 18 27:58 1:33:05
19 185 338 James Vandiver 48 18 18:33 2:04 21 49:12 0:57 8 24:28 1:35:12
20 239 176 Glen Hurst 45 20 36:49 1:53 17 45:24 0:50 20 33:55 1:58:49
21 241 228 Mark Stout 49 21 40:30 4:12 19 47:26 0:48 21 34:14 2:07:08
KPC TRIATHLON


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Penalty Final
1 128 282 Trina Chapman-Smith 49 2 13:34 1:48 3 43:22 2:04 1 23:48 2:00 1:26:34
2 134 131 Connie Carunchia 45 6 17:13 1:41 4 43:30 0:41 2 24:30 1:27:34
3 137 269 Susie Wild 46 3 13:44 1:39 1 42:45 1:17 3 28:36 1:27:58
4 174 313 Jeana Wilcox 45 1 12:20 1:17 2 43:07 1:31 5 35:23 1:33:37
5 176 159 Pam Gick 46 5 17:01 1:26 5 44:35 0:37 4 30:18 1:33:54
6 225 314 Jackie Yates Feller 45 8 19:03 1:18 6 47:44 2:18 7 40:02 1:50:23
7 228 255 Debbi Woodward 47 4 15:08 2:12 8 54:36 1:09 6 37:39 1:50:43
8 237 316 Erin Johnson 48 7 18:09 4:00 7 50:43 2:30 8 42:18 1:57:37
KPC TRIATHLON


MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Penalty Final
1 23 285 Eddie Drudge 54 8 12:00 1:03 1 34:33 0:43 5 23:43 1:12:00
2 28 216 Tim Rice 50 6 11:42 1:20 4 36:45 1:13 1 21:48 1:12:46
3 30 172 Nicholas Hodgman 54 4 11:34 1:43 3 35:21 0:45 6 23:48 1:13:09
4 32 182 Brad Knapp 51 5 11:36 0:55 6 37:36 0:41 3 22:45 1:13:32
5 33 317 Mike Helmkamp 53 11 14:24 1:20 2 34:41 0:57 2 22:17 1:13:37
6 73 180 Greg King 51 7 11:50 1:06 5 37:20 1:00 8 26:21 1:17:36
7 89 319 David Stronczek 53 1 10:37 1:19 9 40:53 1:05 9 26:46 1:20:38
8 94 171 John Hinkley 53 10 14:03 1:44 7 40:23 0:23 7 25:14 1:21:46
9 118 114 Jon Bomberger 53 14 15:55 1:35 10 42:18 2:07 4 23:35 1:25:28
10 130 305 Regan Scruggs 50 9 13:01 2:25 8 40:35 1:32 14 29:38 1:27:09
11 140 353 James McConnell 51 3 11:06 1:23 16 46:45 1:00 11 28:03 1:28:16
12 142 229 Joe Taylor 50 2 11:01 1:58 14 45:54 1:12 12 28:18 1:28:20
13 188 163 Gary Gordon 50 15 16:12 2:06 13 45:31 0:30 16 31:18 1:35:36
14 193 152 Quinn Farver 53 16 17:51 2:29 15 46:42 2:05 10 27:48 1:36:53
15 196 112 Michael Biegas 54 18 20:48 3:25 12 43:36 1:24 13 28:20 1:37:32
16 202 321 Randall Dodge 53 13 15:53 2:24 11 43:30 1:21 18 36:19 1:39:25
17 203 139 John Cummings 50 12 14:52 2:32 17 47:25 1:00 17 33:59 1:39:46
18 206 294 Brian Keane 52 17 17:57 2:46 18 48:33 0:32 15 31:02 1:40:48
KPC TRIATHLON


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Penalty Final
1 153 355 Jacqueline Carroll 51 1 11:13 0:41 1 43:35 0:50 4 33:21 1:29:38
2 177 154 Amy Fought 50 2 15:01 2:42 3 44:47 0:40 2 31:03 1:34:10
3 179 161 Connie Gordon 50 3 18:29 1:31 2 44:46 0:32 1 29:17 1:34:33
4 229 251 Connie Williams 53 4 28:03 1:58 4 49:32 0:39 3 31:34 1:51:45
KPC TRIATHLON


MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Penalty Final
1 47 311 Ted Tiernon 58 2 11:45 0:37 1 36:20 1:12 2 25:20 1:15:12
2 91 208 Rex Peters 56 6 14:11 1:59 2 36:45 1:21 3 26:46 1:20:59
3 117 333 Richard Roberts 56 1 11:17 1:14 3 38:10 1:20 9 33:16 1:25:15
4 119 205 Hal Pearson 58 11 21:51 1:11 4 39:02 0:26 1 23:13 1:25:41
5 127 140 Michael Davis 56 3 12:52 1:26 5 41:09 1:07 8 29:53 1:26:25
6 139 104 Terry Anderson 59 5 14:02 1:08 7 44:11 1:07 4 27:44 1:28:11
7 148 223 Mark Schultz 57 7 14:19 1:00 6 43:05 1:01 7 29:49 1:29:12
8 155 166 Kurt Hayden 58 8 14:37 1:31 9 44:47 0:48 6 28:21 1:30:03
9 199 347 Brian Bigelow 56 10 16:43 4:33 10 47:28 0:58 5 28:07 1:37:47
10 219 237 Patrick Vanort 59 4 13:25 1:39 8 44:33 1:41 11 44:07 1:45:24
11 220 156 George Gates 58 9 15:43 4:03 11 48:13 2:23 10 35:37 1:45:57
12 246 133 Thomas Clothier 57 12 34:31 3:14 12 55:32 2:49 12 46:12 2:22:16
KPC TRIATHLON


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Penalty Final
1 170 207 Janice Peters 57 3 14:43 1:51 1 46:43 0:35 1 29:04 1:32:55
2 200 250 Ann Williams 55 2 13:08 1:40 2 49:07 1:24 2 33:03 1:38:20
3 226 193 Cynthia Miller 58 1 12:49 2:37 3 50:18 2:02 4 42:51 1:50:35
4 234 153 Nancy Flaherty 57 4 17:10 2:13 4 56:40 0:47 3 39:13 1:56:01
KPC TRIATHLON


MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Penalty Final
1 98 164 Bruce Grossnickle 60 1 13:07 2:00 1 39:51 1:07 1 26:45 1:22:48
2 157 175 James Hornbacher 63 3 16:59 2:09 3 42:07 1:26 2 27:31 1:30:10
3 162 325 Dennis Logan 61 2 14:18 3:27 2 41:46 2:05 3 29:43 1:31:17
4 207 111 Ken Benzel 63 4 22:08 3:04 4 43:55 1:39 4 30:14 1:40:59
KPC TRIATHLON


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Penalty Final
1 236 231 Catherine Thompson 60 1 14:27 2:42 1 1:00:05 1:02 1 38:14 1:56:29
KPC TRIATHLON


MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Penalty Final
1 125 202 John Oberwetter 67 1 11:49 0:58 1 41:52 1:39 1 30:07 1:26:23
KPC TRIATHLON


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Penalty Final
1 222 181 Kathleen Kirby 66 1 14:43 3:03 1 53:04 1:59 1 33:25 1:46:11
KPC TRIATHLON


MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Penalty Final
KPC TRIATHLON


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Penalty Final