LUMBERJACK 100 MOUNTAIN BIKE RACE
SATURDAY, JUNE 16, 2012
MANISTEE, MICHIGAN
RESULTS BY RACE SERVICES COMPANY


FINISH ORDER

Place No. Name Age Team Category City State Status Laps Time
1 426 Barry Wicks 31 Kona Men Open Bend OR 3 6:27:19
2 68 Kevin Carter 38 Gripped Racing Men Open College Park MD 3 6:28:48
3 1 Christian Tanguy 0 Men Open MI 3 6:35:36
4 113 Drew Edsall 31 Kenda / Felt Men Open Fort Myers FL 3 6:38:53
5 396 Josh Tostado 36 Men Open Breckenridge CO 3 6:50:09
6 358 Michael Simonson 32 Rbs Mtb Team Men Open Oxford MI 3 6:52:28
7 202 Ryan Krayer 40 Adventure212 / Specialized Men Open North Freedom WI 3 7:00:03
8 326 Jacob Rytlewski 30 Breezer Bikes Men Open Brownsburg IN 3 7:01:51
9 374 Robert Spreng 32 Dirty Harry's Men Open Butler PA 3 7:03:31
10 415 Jorden Wakeley 22 Einstein Racing Men Open Grayling MI 3 7:03:32
11 313 Garth Prosser 0 Specialized Bicycles, Ashford Surgical, Mama Mimis Men Open Dublin OH 3 7:04:13
12 268 Zack Morrey 32 Blueridgecyclery/notubes/magura/schwalbe Men Open Blacksburg VA 3 7:05:07
13 440 Benmelt Swanepoel 36 Squirt Men Open Heidelberg, Gaute 3 7:05:50
14 277 Michael Naughton 42 Wheel Werks/gore Men Open Crystal Lake IL 3 7:06:38
15 22 Troy Barry 43 Hammer Nutrition/no Tubes Men Open Victor ID 3 7:08:50
16 271 Ezra Mullen 20 Dg Cycles Men Open Nottingham NH 3 7:08:51
17 24 Hal Batdorf 28 Breezer Bikes Single Speed Men Woodbury NJ 3 7:11:16
18 204 Greg Kuhn 35 Rbs Mtb Team Men Open Sterling Heights MI 3 7:11:28
19 285 Morgan Olsson 46 Revolting Cogs Men Open Colfax NC 3 7:11:59
20 119 Aaron Fader 39 Bloomington Cycle And Fitness Men Open Normal IL 3 7:12:27
21 283 Edward O'Dea 37 Topeak-Ergon Men Open Atlanta GA 3 7:13:21
22 138 Dwayne Goscinski 41 Dogfish/cyclewerx/dch/noah's Foundation Single Speed Men Crystal Ctiy MO 3 7:15:40
23 234 Ernesto Marenchin 40 Pivot Cycles Men Open Stow OH 3 7:16:00
24 265 Mike Montalbano 42 Bicycle Tech/eleven Madison Park/tomac/gu/schwalbe Single Speed Men Hewitt NJ 3 7:16:19
25 327 Ron Sanborn 50 Einstein Racing Masters 50+ Traverse City MI 3 7:18:04
26 322 Trevor Rockwell 27 Decorah Bicycles/twin Six Single Speed Men Decorah IA 3 7:20:20
27 338 Bradley Schmalzer 33 Bikeman.Com/xxcmag Men Open Charleston WV 3 7:20:39
28 199 Dan Kotwicki 42 Aberdeen Bike Men Open Ann Arbor MI 3 7:26:29
29 94 Jonathan Davis 40 Trek Bike Store, Boulder Racing Team Men Open Black Hawk CO 3 7:26:30
30 166 Scott Hoffner 22 Hometown Bicycles Men Open Milford MI 3 7:26:39
31 297 Chris Peariso 38 Adventure212 / Specialized Men Open Amherst WI 3 7:27:30
32 309 Justin Pokrivka 42 Top Gear /cohen & Associates Single Speed Men Tarentum PA 3 7:30:59
33 311 Jed Prentice 44 Bike Doctor Men Open Takoma Park MD 3 7:31:09
34 237 Jacob Marshall 26 Freewheeler Racing Single Speed Men Grand Rapids MI 3 7:32:28
35 389 Joe Thomas 33 Cms Racing Team Men Open Kalamazoo MI 3 7:33:44
36 257 Rick Mezo 35 Rbikes.Com Men Open Crown Point IN 3 7:35:09
37 194 Brad Keyes 44 Carborocket Single Speed Men Chicago IL 3 7:37:37
38 73 Jay Click 38 Cycletherapy Men Open Ferndale MI 3 7:38:14
39 2 Amanda Carey 0 Women Open Victor ID 3 7:42:35
40 314 Jason Pruitt 41 Peoples Brewing, Las, Hodson Bay Single Speed Men Lafayette IN 3 7:43:58
41 53 Cj Brish 52 Hometown Cycling Men Open Milford MI 3 7:45:38
42 224 Jason Lowetz 35 Einstein Racing Men Open Traverse City MI 3 7:49:28
43 16 Dennis Baldwin 33 Ellicottville Bike Shop Single Speed Men Ellicottville NY 3 7:50:36
44 400 Lee Unwin 38 Specialized/cycleops Men Open Madison WI 3 7:53:17
45 300 Geoff Perrill 39 Geoff's Bike And Ski Men Open Iowa City IA 3 7:53:54
46 424 Adam Wheeler 35 Precisionmtb.Com Single Speed Men Plymouth MI 3 7:54:11
47 107 Mark Donakowski 48 Racing Greyhounds Men Open Ypsilanti MI 3 7:54:32
48 146 Anthony Gwin 44 Maumee Valley Wheelmen Men Open Waterville OH 3 7:56:15
49 359 Scott Simpson 37 Precisionmtb.Com, Smith Optics, Odi Grips Men Open Dearborn MI 3 7:56:43
50 264 Mitch Moen 35 R-Bikes.Com Men Open Lombard IL 3 7:57:05
51 129 Ray Fulkerson 53 Cms Masters 50+ Kalamazoo MI 3 7:58:17
52 90 Donald Cumming 28 Wolverine Sports Club Men Open Waterford MI 3 8:00:05
53 127 Stefano Frascaroli 41 Racing Greyhounds Men Open Grosse Ille MI 3 8:00:27
54 294 Chris Patterson 27 D2 Racing Men Open Peck MI 3 8:00:54
55 295 Eric Patterson 30 D2 Racing Men Open Kentwood MI 3 8:00:54
56 347 Tom Scott 43 Team Speed Merchants Men Open Belmont MI 3 8:02:02
57 134 Todd Gillihan 48 Geoff's Bike And Ski Men Open Coralville IA 3 8:03:11
58 28 Mike Belanger 50 Racing Greyhounds Masters 50+ St. Clair Shores MI 3 8:04:47
59 369 Scott Smith 30 Tvb Race/tomato Head Men Open Knoxville TN 3 8:05:40
60 88 Robert Crooks 43 Men Open Clinton Township MI 3 8:06:43
61 289 Robin Oscar 48 Motor Mile Racing Single Speed Men Signal Mountain TN 3 8:06:51
62 39 Dominic Bosco 36 Rbikes.Com/shambaugh&son Men Open Winfield IL 3 8:08:09
63 214 Sascha Leuthold 31 Rbs Cycling Team Men Open Rochester Hills MI 3 8:08:13
64 228 David Maclean 0 Masters 50+ 3 8:10:11
65 360 Brenda Simril 45 Motor Mile Racing Women Open Chattanooga TN 3 8:11:04
66 361 Lee Simril 47 Motor Mile Racing Men Open Chattanooga TN 3 8:11:05
67 296 Jeffrey Payn 40 McG/trails Edge Single Speed Men Troy MI 3 8:11:08
68 97 Jurrien Davison 37 Top/ Hup Men Open Ada MI 3 8:11:28
69 319 Paul Riggs 27 Racing Greyhounds Men Open Farmington Hills MI 3 8:12:45
70 47 Zach Brace 35 Mesa Cycles Men Open St. Louis MO 3 8:12:48
71 255 David Messing 41 Team Fraser Men Open Macomb MI 3 8:13:55
72 143 Bruce Grell 44 Geoff's Bike And Ski Men Open Bettendorf IA 3 8:16:38
73 380 Tom Stritzinger 44 Team Stritz Racing Men Open Grand Rapids MI 3 8:17:34
74 382 Kelly Sugg 25 Klm/ Cold Stone Men Open Rochester MI 3 8:17:59
75 136 Alex Gonzalez 34 Team Sandbag Men Open Ortonville MI 3 8:19:41
76 225 Scott Luca 46 Einstein Racing Men Open Kalkaska MI 3 8:20:13
77 306 Ben Playfoot 38 Men Open Plymouth MI 3 8:22:02
78 230 Brad Majors 40 Men Open Chicago IL 3 8:24:07
79 377 Daniel Sterling 32 Racing Greyhounds Men Open Livonia MI 3 8:24:59
80 14 Wade Bagnall 0 Founders Alger Racing Men Open 3 8:25:00
81 431 Greg Witt 45 Rbs Mtb Team Men Open Bloomfield MI 3 8:25:18
82 299 Jane Pearson 37 Yorktowncycles- Raw Revolution Women Open Pound Ridge NY 3 8:25:55
83 66 Jody Cagle 35 Racing Greyounds Men Open Royal Oak MI 3 8:27:06
84 114 Brandon Elliott 31 Iron Cycles Men Open Lincolnwood IL 3 8:27:08
85 425 Mike Wheeler 44 Rbikes.Com Men Open Chesterton IN 3 8:27:17
86 274 Adam Naish 36 Rbs Mtb Team Men Open Rochester MI 3 8:27:37
87 343 Dennis R Schueler Jr 50 Rbikes.Com/fleettruckparts.Com/lanajewelry.Com Masters 50+ Hickory Hills IL 3 8:28:04
88 241 Joshua McCreedy 38 Sisu Cycles Men Open Holly MI 3 8:28:44
89 222 Richard Long 46 Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team Single Speed Men Orono ME 3 8:29:27
90 273 Danielle Musto 35 Salsa/twin Six/kenda Single Speed Women Mi MI 3 8:30:31
91 3 Daniel Abraham 30 Fitzgeralds Bicycles Single Speed Men Victor ID 3 8:30:31
92 203 Brent Krmpotich 35 Velorution Men Open Sault Ste. Marie ON 3 8:31:17
93 180 Kelly Jedynak 43 R-Bikes Men Open Valparaiso IN 3 8:35:20
94 44 Mark Bowers 35 Men Open Evanston IL 3 8:37:03
95 172 Eric Hune 35 Team Apex Multisport Men Open Rockford MI 3 8:39:22
96 416 Patrick Wallace 34 Ellicottville Bike Shop Men Open Ellicottville NY 3 8:39:25
97 198 Andy Klevorn 0 Men Open 3 8:39:26
98 29 David Bell 54 Cambr Masters 50+ Clarendon Hills IL 3 8:40:28
99 348 Michael Seaman 48 Specialized Men Open 3 8:41:52
100 275 Paul Nash 43 Team Jackson Hole Men Open Jackson WY 3 8:42:24
101 85 Yuri Cook 44 Raintree Pediatrics Men Open Allen TX 3 8:42:33
102 139 David Grant 31 Racing Greyhounds Men Open Commerce MI 3 8:42:48
103 371 Tim Smith 32 Men Open Chattanooga TN 3 8:42:53
104 101 Dave Demaegd 40 Spin Zone Racing Single Speed Men South Bend IN 3 8:43:04
105 195 Rich Kidd 27 Tvb Race/ Tomato Head Single Speed Men Knoxville TN 3 8:44:06
106 236 Thomas Markley 50 Roll Models Bike Shop Masters 50+ Dearborn Hts MI 3 8:45:03
107 171 Greg Hughes 39 Cft Cycling Team Men Open Williamston MI 3 8:45:33
108 269 Craig Morris 55 Racing Greyhounds Masters 50+ Ann Arbor MI 3 8:45:39
109 120 Scott Fader 44 Single Speed Men Alton IL 3 8:48:53
110 349 Joseph Seidl 32 Trails Edge Cyclery Single Speed Men Macomb MI 3 8:49:13
111 142 Todd Greene 39 Trail's Edge Cyclery Single Speed Men Bloomfield Twp. MI 3 8:49:13
112 408 Philip Vanderlugt 43 Freewheeler Bike Shop Single Speed Men Ada MI 3 8:49:25
113 317 Kieth Riege 52 Masters 50+ Lake Orion MI 3 8:49:45
114 133 Brian Gillies 47 Aberdeen Bike And Fitness Single Speed Men Grosse Ile MI 3 8:50:27
115 111 Ian Dunlop 35 Algoma Bicycle Company Single Speed Men Echo Bay ON 3 8:52:02
116 276 Gerry Naski 52 Wolverine Sports Club Masters 50+ Birmingham MI 3 8:52:33
117 393 Chris Torrance 47 Racing Greyhounds Men Open Dearborn MI 3 8:53:26
118 105 Jeff Doerr 59 Masters 50+ Stanwood MI 3 8:53:54
119 152 Frederick Hatfield 39 Greater Than Men Open South Lyon MI 3 8:55:45
120 344 Brian Schultz 43 Abrc Men Open Asheville NC 3 8:56:19
121 132 Greg Giles 37 Racing Greyhounds Men Open Brighton MI 3 8:56:51
122 103 Kevin Dittmer 38 Racing Greyhounds Men Open Novi MI 3 8:59:19
123 189 Todd Juhlin 45 Geoff's Bike And Ski Men Open Mason City IA 3 8:59:32
124 342 Eric Schroeder 54 Goodspeed Cycles Masters 50+ Valparaiso IN 3 8:59:49
125 184 Jeremiah Johnson 35 Speedway Wheelman Men Open Indianapolis IN 3 8:59:58
126 156 Jon Heft 42 Trails Edge Cyclery Men Open Wixom MI 3 9:01:23
127 110 Jeff Dullard 41 Geoff's Bike And Ski Men Open Cedar Rapids IA 3 9:02:11
128 31 Mike Bernhard 35 Twin Six Single Speed Men Grand Rapids MI 3 9:02:43
129 280 Joshua Neider 39 McG Trails Edge Men Open Northville MI 3 9:03:35
130 211 Jim Leikert 45 Trails-Edge.Com Men Open Saint Johns MI 3 9:03:38
131 232 Chris Maltby 40 Terry's Cycle Of Alma, Michigan Men Open Mt. Pleasant MI 3 9:05:15
132 346 Jeffrey Scofield 52 Rapid Wheelmen Masters 50+ Edmore MI 3 9:06:21
133 159 Michael Henry 48 Men Open Ft. Wayne IN 3 9:06:42
134 240 Kevin McCranie 39 Men Open West Greenwich RI 3 9:08:32
135 4 Casey Abston 28 Men Open New Albany OH 3 9:09:41
136 33 Michael Bigney 26 Freewheeler Racing Men Open Grand Rapids MI 3 9:10:35
137 423 Julie Whalen 32 Freewheeler Racing Women Open Grand Rapids MI 3 9:10:42
138 320 Todd Rillema 46 Freewheeler Racing Men Open Rockfotd MI 3 9:10:43
139 219 John Lionberger 27 Pony Shop Cyclocross Single Speed Men Chicago IL 3 9:12:06
140 372 Charles Snyder 44 Trail's Edge Cyclery Single Speed Men Northville MI 3 9:12:10
141 5 Scott Adema 46 Racing Greyhounds Men Open Commerce MI 3 9:13:15
142 370 Stephanie Smith 32 Women Open Chattanooga TN 3 9:15:34
143 308 James Plichta 46 West Michigan Coast Riders Men Open Muskegon MI 3 9:15:53
144 435 John Wyrick 54 Team Brad/biowheels Masters 50+ Cincinnati OH 3 9:16:04
145 59 Marc Brunette 33 Epichappens Race Team Men Open Traverse City MI 3 9:16:05
146 76 Mark Cole 44 Adventure212 / Specialized Men Open Stevens Point WI 3 9:16:26
147 301 Nick Perrow 49 Pamba Men Open Brimfield IL 3 9:17:06
148 176 Anthony Ippolito 46 Johnny Sprockets/southern Brazil Adventures Men Open Arlington Heights IL 3 9:17:32
149 363 Pete Skellenger 34 Team Priority Health Men Open Traverse City MI 3 9:19:47
150 373 Jason Sparks 41 Racing Greyhounds Men Open Southfield MI 3 9:22:31
151 428 Chad Wiegand 39 Geoff's Bike And Ski Men Open Little Suamico WI 3 9:22:35
152 8 Shannon Ancel 36 Cone Health/cycles De Oro/gvc Women Open Greensboro NC 3 9:22:55
153 333 Dennis Scanlon 57 Guy's Bicycles Racing Masters 50+ Dunkirk MD 3 9:25:02
154 154 Samuel Hayward 32 Men Open Chicago IL 3 9:25:06
155 48 Brian Bratney 33 Racing Greyhounds Single Speed Men Plymouth MI 3 9:25:10
156 272 Jon Mullen 56 Dg Cycles Masters 50+ Nottingham NH 3 9:26:14
157 42 Will Botens 59 Rbs Cycling Team Masters 50+ Berkley MI 3 9:27:55
158 11 Kaysee Armstrong 22 Tvb Race/tomato Head Women Open Knoxville TN 3 9:27:58
159 167 Joshua Hogeterp 34 Founders Alger Racing Men Open Grand Rapids MI 3 9:27:59
160 339 Douglas Schmidt 45 J'S Bikes /ihop Men Open Terre Haute IN 3 9:27:59
161 385 Shannon Tenwalde 31 Combo Race Team/ Whole Foods/ Roll Women Open Columbus OH 3 9:29:19
162 74 Michael Coffman 45 Aberdeen Bike And Sport Men Open Stockbridge MI 3 9:29:26
163 404 Kevin Van Veelen 40 Men Open Portage MI 3 9:29:44
164 266 David Moore 39 Cycletherapy-Specialized Racing Men Open Lake Orion MI 3 9:29:45
165 353 Heidi Shilling 43 Combo Race Team / Whole Foods / Roll Women Open Whitehall OH 3 9:30:27
166 403 Craig Van Renterghem 44 Team Rack Single Speed Men Granger IN 3 9:30:30
167 282 Neil Nicholson 32 North Central College Cycling Club Single Speed Men Aurora IL 3 9:30:30
168 80 Patrick Conneely 37 Jbv Coaching Men Open Pittsburgh PA 3 9:31:58
169 163 Danny Hill 53 Culver's Racing Single Speed Men Ishpeming MI 3 9:32:04
170 298 Alex Pearson 41 Yorktown Cycles - Raw Revolution Men Open Poundridge NY 3 9:34:31
171 291 William Ott 31 Men Open Ann Arbor MI 3 9:35:11
172 318 Mike Riffe 43 Team Fraser Men Open Clinton Township MI 3 9:36:47
173 118 Jonathan Evans 44 Hup United Men Open Kalamazoo MI 3 9:37:00
174 182 Jason Jilbert 41 Men Open Marquette MI 3 9:37:14
175 226 Robert Lucia 33 Rbs Cycling Team Men Open Oxford MI 3 9:37:39
176 209 Thomas Landry 36 Team Hot Dog Men Open Spring Lake MI 3 9:38:02
177 364 John Slater 33 Dte Men Open Ludington MI 3 9:38:59
178 145 Kevin Grzelak 46 Men Open Ada MI 3 9:39:10
179 420 Butch Welke 45 Treadhead Cycling Men Open Lk Geneva WI 3 9:39:34
180 351 William Shaver 49 Freewheeler Racing Men Open Comstock Park MI 3 9:39:50
181 186 Mark Jones 60 Orrville Bike Club Masters 50+ Wooster OH 3 9:41:14
182 284 Summer Olmstead 33 Custer Cyclery Women Open Portage MI 3 9:41:20
183 61 Steven Buday 36 Men Open Clarkston MI 3 9:41:48
184 93 Christopher Davis 41 Stanky Creek Cycling Men Open Bartlett TN 3 9:41:48
185 290 Bill Ostrowski 37 World Bicycle Relief Single Speed Men Hoffman Estates IL 3 9:43:22
186 208 Albert Lake 50 Cad Teamo2 Masters 50+ Washington MI 3 9:45:09
187 430 James Wilson 57 Team Cf Masters 50+ Glen Mills PA 3 9:45:34
188 21 Tony Barrett 43 Memphis Velo Men Open Oakland TN 3 9:45:40
189 307 Alex Pless 26 Hometown Bikes Single Speed Men Brighton MI 3 9:45:51
190 200 Chuck Kovick 40 Aberdeen Bike - Mysinglespeed.Com Single Speed Men Chelsea MI 3 9:46:17
191 350 Danielle Shaver 27 Founders Alger Racing Single Speed Women Grand Rapids MI 3 9:47:09
192 37 Jeff Bliss 42 Freewheeler Single Speed Men Marquette MI 3 9:47:10
193 57 Michael Brower 41 Freewheeler Racing Single Speed Men Grand Rapids MI 3 9:47:10
194 46 Joel Boynton 30 Men Open Portage MI 3 9:47:30
195 321 James Rivamonte 56 Men Open Commerce Township MI 3 9:50:05
196 51 Chad Brewer 35 West Michigan Coast Riders Men Open North Muskegon MI 3 9:50:36
197 160 Tony Hersberger 42 Cyclefit Sports Club Men Open Rockford MI 3 9:51:06
198 175 Zandra Inman 31 Mtb-Life.Com/ Soul Cycles Women Open Davison MI 3 9:51:09
199 287 Ryan Ondersma 35 Free Wheeler Racing Men Open Grand Rapids MI 3 9:51:46
200 91 Brian Czarnecki 44 Crash Test Dummies Men Open Ada MI 3 9:52:22
201 235 Lisa Markley 45 Roll Models Bike Shop[ Women Open Dearborn Heights MI 3 9:53:46
202 75 Charles Cole 52 Racing Greyhounds Masters 50+ Livonia MI 3 9:54:22
203 302 Russell Petts 43 Men Open Westland MI 3 9:56:49
204 38 Kurt Bloyd 43 Bloomington Cycle Men Open Normal IL 3 10:01:45
205 170 Mike Howard 51 Pamba/bushwhackers Masters 50+ Trivoli IL 3 10:03:18
206 56 Chris Brower 37 Freewheeler Racing Single Speed Men Rockford MI 3 10:03:43
207 402 Jane Van Hof 37 Real Women Tri Women Open Grand Rapids MI 3 10:04:21
208 43 Lee Boughner 55 Rapid Wheelmen Masters 50+ Grand Rapids MI 3 10:04:22
209 71 Mike Clark 55 Velo City Cycles / Hup United Masters 50+ Holland MI 3 10:06:11
210 332 Emily Savickis 30 Women Open Saint Joseph MI 3 10:06:12
211 193 Dave Kempeinen 27 Men Open Ann Arbor MI 3 10:08:18
212 27 Chris Beggs 40 Team Apex Multisport Men Open Rockford MI 3 10:08:47
213 6 Ryan Allen 36 D2 Racing Men Open Grand Rapids MI 3 10:09:19
214 12 Greg Aronson 41 Geoff's Bike And Ski Men Open Bettendorf IA 3 10:09:32
215 239 Mark McClanahan 40 Men Open Lake Orion MI 3 10:09:47
216 270 Michael Moscato 45 Men Open Snyder NY 3 10:10:17
217 148 Jeff Hammond 44 Men Open Orland Park IL 3 10:10:42
218 55 Eric Broekhuis 49 Rapid Wheelmen Men Open East Grand Rapids MI 3 10:12:15
219 288 Brian Orwat 51 Wnymba Masters 50+ Galesburg MI 3 10:12:18
220 422 Steve Wester 47 Men Open Kalamazoo MI 3 10:12:21
221 329 Darcy Sanford 38 Geoff's Bike And Ski Women Open Iowa City IA 3 10:12:23
222 399 Bryan Underwood 22 Men Open Davisburg MI 3 10:12:44
223 242 Gregory McDaniel 37 Team Mcdaniel Men Open West Lafayette IN 3 10:14:39
224 384 John Tenwalde 32 Men Open Columbus OH 3 10:14:49
225 336 Ralf Scharnowski 45 Founders Alger Racing Men Open Grand Rapids MI 3 10:18:25
226 386 Gary Terrell 61 Masters 50+ Cincinnati OH 3 10:18:26
227 218 Jocelyn Linscott 38 Dark Horse Cycles Single Speed Women Hewitt NJ 3 10:18:44
228 207 Enrico Lagman 37 Men Open Chicago IL 3 10:18:49
229 26 Shawn Beeton 41 Highplainsracing Men Open Olathe KS 3 10:18:58
230 366 Chad Smith 37 J'S Bikes / Ihop Men Open Brazil IN 3 10:19:00
231 92 Anna-Lisette Davis 30 Fitzgerald's Bicycles Women Open Victor ID 3 10:19:17
232 177 James Depree 45 Men Open Grand Rapids MI 3 10:19:23
233 144 John Griffiths 34 Nycmtb Men Open New York NY 3 10:19:58
234 19 Robert Ballantyne 38 Chicago Fire Department Men Open Chicago IL 3 10:19:58
235 324 Todd Rookus 31 Hc Hooligans Men Open Grand Rapids MI 3 10:21:21
236 196 Bob Kidder 56 Masters 50+ Shepherd MI 3 10:24:10
237 383 Sarah Temby 31 Built By Zac @ Rbs Women Open Ann Arbor MI 3 10:24:58
238 188 Zack Jordan 26 Black Sheep Bike Men Open Jackson MI 3 10:24:58
239 9 Bob Anderson 55 Gimpy Dog Masters 50+ Homer Glen IL 3 10:26:06
240 439 Robert Gaddis 50 616 Fabrication Masters 50+ Belmont MI 3 10:26:30
241 174 Roger Inman 44 Men Open Dexter MI 3 10:28:15
242 212 Kevin Leitner 42 Men Open Chicago IL 3 10:28:44
243 391 Donnie Tietsema 27 Men Open Ann Arbor MI 3 10:29:23
244 89 Shawn Crowley 34 Founders Alger Racing Men Open East Grand Rapids MI 3 10:33:47
245 62 Thomas Buday 39 Men Open Powell OH 3 10:34:06
246 7 Daniel Almirall 34 Single Speed Men Ann Arbor MI 3 10:34:08
247 328 Robert Sandle 36 Men Open Racine WI 3 10:36:14
248 141 Matt Graves 61 Bissel Masters 50+ Rockford MI 3 10:36:30
249 162 Bill Hill 0 Single Speed Men 3 10:38:27
250 376 Jeff Stasser 42 Downwindsports.Com Men Open Marquette MI 3 10:38:53
251 334 Chris Schabel 36 Men Open New Lenox IL 3 10:39:24
252 325 Jeni Roosen 37 Rogue Racing Project 513 Women Open Cincinnati OH 3 10:40:27
253 345 Mike Schultz 39 Highland Training.Net/dirty Harrys.Net Men Open Somerset PA 3 10:43:58
254 441 Grant Hammons 45 J'S Bikes/ihop Men Open Terre Haute IN 3 10:45:41
255 401 Carl Urbon 64 Racing Greyhounds Masters 50+ Kalamazoo MI 3 10:46:39
256 407 Jeff Vander Maas 36 Men Open Middleville MI 3 10:47:14
257 169 George Hollerbach 57 Newtown Bike Single Speed Men Newtown PA 3 10:52:01
258 52 Heather Brewer Gtmtba Women Open North Muskegon MI 3 10:52:06
259 112 Derek Dykstra 40 Two Dudes One Muk Men Open Montague MI 3 10:54:46
260 354 Gavin Shipley 26 Men Open Indianapolis IN 3 10:57:51
261 413 Eric Vogt 56 Rbs Cycling Masters 50+ Macomb MI 3 10:57:52
262 357 Robert Simetz 39 3 Girl Tribe Men Open Northville MI 3 10:58:09
263 411 Jon Venlet 29 Men Open Ravenna MI 3 10:59:25
264 123 Jeff Festian 38 Rapid Wheelmen Men Open Grand Rapids MI 3 11:03:26
265 131 David Giefer 28 Rapid Wheelman Men Open Shepherd MI 3 11:03:27
266 201 John Kowalczyk 56 Rapid Wheelmen Masters 50+ Jenison MI 3 11:03:27
267 436 Jennifer Yohn 42 Geoff's Bike And Ski Women Open Mason City IA 3 11:06:05
268 437 Michael Zaleski 44 Men Open Normal IL 3 11:08:33
269 125 James Flaherty 59 Qcw Masters 50+ Morehead KY 3 11:08:56
270 245 Dave McIntee 59 Masters 50+ Grand Rapids MI 3 11:09:41
271 387 Jim Thacker 49 Cora - Cincinnati Off Road Alliance Men Open Cleves OH 3 11:12:50
272 315 Lorinda Putter 39 Raintree Pediatrics Women Open Allen TX 3 11:13:07
273 262 Michelle Minnerick 38 Single Speed Women Spring Lake MI 3 11:16:51
274 190 Nathan Kade 29 Men Open Zeeland MI 3 11:25:29
275 417 Ryan Weatherwax 26 Men Open Marquette MI 3 11:31:47
276 368 Jeff Smith 50 Cyclewerx Men Open Cape Girardeau MO 3 11:32:17
277 165 David Hintz 46 Men Open Rapid City MI 3 11:32:31
278 206 Brian Kwekel 40 Men Open Saugatuck MI 3 11:40:06
279 65 Gary Cadelina 41 Lucban Men Open Shelby Twp MI 3 11:48:34
280 41 Scott Bosley 42 Men Open Harbor Springs MI 3 11:51:34
281 20 Edward Barker 43 Cycletherapy Specialized Racing Men Open Oakland MI 3 11:58:41
282 244 Todd McInally 30 Cycletherapy Men Open Waterford MI 3 11:58:41
283 238 Jaime Martin 36 Flying Rhino Cc Women Open Lake Orion MI 3 11:58:42
284 367 Douglas Smith 51 Maumee Valley Wheelman Men Open Waterville OH 3 12:00:40
285 379 Tom Stoner 41 Men Open Portage MI 3 12:06:54
286 410 Xavier Vasquez 42 Men Open Chicago IL 3 12:15:57
287 341 Jamal Schott 45 McC Men Open Holland MI 3 12:18:05
288 258 Amy Michaels 46 Women Open Marquette MI 3 12:22:50
289 260 Lyle Michaels 46 Fbr Men Open Marquette MI 3 12:22:50
290 395 Jan Toscano 58 Masters 50+ Holland MI 3 12:27:34
291 45 Douglas Bowman 44 Men Open St. Joseph MI 3 12:35:59
292 397 Tom Uber 57 Masters 50+ Trenton MI 3 12:48:32
293 116 Susan Estes 47 Just Sue Women Open Dunkirk MD 3 12:56:42
294 157 Jim Heiss 37 Heiss Llc Men Open Chelsea MI 3 13:05:26
295 381 Luman Strong 42 Men Open Chelsea MI 3 13:05:27
296 286 Forrest Omland 37 Team Catfarm Men Open Charlevoix MI 3 13:19:31
297 109 Brandon Draugelis 27 Team Cf Men Open Shippensburg PA DNF 2 4:47:37
298 151 James Harmon 35 Benidorm/createx Colors Single Speed Men Litchfield CT DNF 2 4:52:04
299 78 Jimmie Colflesh 39 Mom And Pop Racing Men Open Garden City MI DNF 2 5:11:34
300 135 Chris Goddard 48 Team Fraser Men Open Rochester Hills MI DNF 2 5:20:18
301 305 Bruce Pisarek 41 Cobc National Engineering Men Open Powell OH DNF 2 5:24:44
302 18 Eric Bales 29 Chicken Ranch Crew Men Open Lafayette IN DNF 2 5:35:36
303 69 Ron Catlin 25 Rbs Mtb Team Men Open Ray Twp MI DNF 2 5:35:59
304 164 Derek Hill 40 Cycletherapy Men Open Waterford MI DNF 2 5:37:08
305 392 Steve Toorongian 51 Ingram Micro /tom's Pro Bike Masters 50+ Holland NY DNF 2 5:53:10
306 312 Curtis Prohaska 32 Team Fraser Men Open Lapeer MI DNF 2 6:02:35
307 140 Ron Gratop 40 Men Open Toledo OH dnf 2 6:06:44
308 122 Tim Fargo 48 Wolverine Sports Club Men Open Commerce Township MI DNF 2 6:11:41
309 155 Thomas Hayward 28 Men Open Negaunee MI DNF 2 6:11:46
310 149 Mark Hadfield 53 Team Moosen Masters 50+ Glen Ellyn IL DNF 2 6:11:47
311 438 Jeff Zimmerman 31 Men Open Holly MI DNF 2 6:13:35
312 183 David Johnson 43 Drake's Coffee Men Open Toledo OH DNF 2 6:14:27
313 58 Andrew Brown 33 Soul Cycles/wtb/mtb-Life.Com Men Open Waterford MI DNF 2 6:14:55
314 352 Lee Shaw 38 Precisionmtb.Com Single Speed Men Livonia MI DNF 2 6:14:56
315 50 Robert Brenda Fletcher 52 Team 2 Much Fun Tandem Vacaville CA DNF 2 6:17:41
316 246 Ryan McKinnie 30 Two Wheel Tango Men Open Brighton MI DNF 2 6:19:40
317 130 Erik Garland 42 Trails Edge Single Speed Men Plymouth MI DNF 2 6:19:55
318 303 Melissa Petty 39 Sco/micrometals Women Open Knoxville TN dnf 2 6:21:15
319 323 Brian Roginski 37 Racing Greyhounds Men Open South Lyon MI DNF 2 6:21:38
320 150 Brent Harlos 49 Chicken Ranch Crew Men Open Crawfordsville IN DNF 2 6:23:34
321 216 Lloyd Lind 51 Rbs Cycling Team Masters 50+ Romeo MI DNF 2 6:23:38
322 432 Molly Wolf 44 Gore Bike Wear Women Open Crystal Lake IL DNF 2 6:23:46
323 117 Laurence Etgen 44 Halter's Cycles Men Open Dayton NJ dnf 2 6:24:17
324 365 Trevor Smela 32 No Boundaries/ Twin Six Single Speed Men Petoskey MI DNF 2 6:25:02
325 337 Eric Schlorff 39 Men Open Carmel IN DNF 2 6:26:28
326 191 Tak Kakiuchi 32 Trails Edge Men Open Novi MI DNF 2 6:27:43
327 81 Leslie Conrad 47 Pure Energy Cycling - Pro Air Hfa Women Open Pennington NJ dnf 2 6:38:26
328 67 Michael Campbell 38 Iron Cycles Men Open Chicago IL DNF 2 6:40:33
329 173 Aaron Huntington 47 Speed Merchants Men Open Grand Rapids MI DNF 2 6:44:10
330 72 Dan Clasen 45 Team Moosen Men Open Aurora IL DNF 2 6:45:04
331 356 Erik Silvassy 37 Big Ring Coffee Mtb Men Open Troy MI dnf 2 6:45:27
332 253 Rob Mendering 0 616 Fabrication Men Open DNF 2 6:52:49
333 405 Barry Van Volkinburg 31 Farm Team Racing Single Speed Men Ada MI DNF 2 6:53:55
334 409 Thomas Varvaro 43 Team Moosen Men Open Glen Ellyn IL DNF 2 6:56:41
335 310 Matt Potter 36 Team Apex Multisport Single Speed Men Rockford MI DNF 2 6:56:42
336 247 Shawn McNamara 43 Epichappens Race Team Men Open Traverse City MI DNF 2 7:05:49
337 124 Filip Filipovic 35 Men Open Chicago IL DNF 2 7:08:12
338 179 James Taylor 47 Men Open Big Rapids MI DNF 2 7:14:58
339 35 Bob Bingham 41 Men Open Clarkston MI DNF 2 7:15:34
340 217 Tom Lining 49 Kenda/luv2mtb Men Open Troy MI DNF 2 7:16:09
341 82 Lee Cook 45 Men Open Kalamazoo MI DNF 2 7:18:51
342 421 Robert Werkema 49 Hybris Software Men Open Lagrange IL DNF 2 7:21:50
343 233 Bryan Marek 37 Speed Merchants Men Open Big Rapids MI DNF 2 7:22:26
344 98 Bryan Deal 34 Precisionmtb.Com Men Open Livonia MI DNF 2 7:30:40
345 79 Brian Comiskey 43 Men Open Orland Park IL DNF 2 7:31:29
346 23 Steve Bassett 36 Team Hot Dog Men Open Waterford MI DNF 2 7:47:15
347 412 Steve Vigneau 34 Big Ring Coffee Men Open Shelby Township MI dnf 2 7:54:30
348 427 Thomas Wideman 48 Macatawa Cycling Club Men Open Hamilton MI DNF 2 7:56:10
349 394 Monica Tory 40 Velo Bella Women Open Kalamazoo MI dnf 2 8:00:20
350 251 Nicholas Mehl 34 Tri-City Cyclists P/b Jack's Bike Shop Men Open Essexville MI DNF 2 8:03:27
351 223 Henry Loria 42 Team Lactic Acid Men Open Williamston MI DNF 2 8:06:00
352 15 Byron Bailey 56 Masters 50+ Greenville MI DNF 2 8:07:33
353 63 Randy J Bultman 60 Velo-City Cycles Masters 50+ Zeeland MI DNF 2 8:19:09
354 178 Matthew Janiszewski 39 Men Open Mount Prospect IL DNF 2 8:19:20
355 362 Sara Sirotkin 27 Pedal, Littleton Co Women Open Littleton CO DNF 2 8:24:32
356 121 Christopher Faille 41 Men Open Grand Blanc MI DNF 2 8:38:57
357 429 Steve Wilbur 39 Geoff's Bike And Ski Men Open Omaha NE DNF 2 8:40:04
358 54 Stan Brish 52 Hometown Cycling Single Speed Men Milford MI DNF 2 8:40:09
359 128 George Fulkerson 55 Masters 50+ Rapid City MI DNF 2 8:47:46
360 221 Roy Logan 52 Velo City Cycles Masters 50+ West Olive MI DNF 2 9:11:14
361 34 Patti Bills 44 Velo City Cycles Women Open Grand Rapids MI DNF 2 9:54:50
362 293 Mark Parmelee 30 Cycletherapy Men Open Ortonville MI DNF 1 2:10:52
363 77 Scott Cole 48 Adventure212 / Specialized Men Open Stevens Point WI DNF 1 2:28:49
364 84 Wayne Cook 43 Specialized/team Fraser Single Speed Men Clinton Twp. MI DNF 1 2:39:09
365 185 Jay Jones 52 Cycletherapy/specialized Racing Masters 50+ Clarkston MI DNF 1 2:42:08
366 197 Colin Kimber 43 Men Open Plymouth MI DNF 1 2:50:24
367 10 Todd Anthes 42 Team Priority Health Men Open Grand Haven MI DNF 1 2:51:49
368 13 Kelly Ayer 48 Camba/eddy's Bike Shop Women Open Newbury OH DNF 1 2:56:10
369 292 Kristopher Ouvry 49 Cannondale Midwest Racing Men Open Kalamazoo MI DNF 1 2:56:13
370 115 Chip Ellison 53 Pearl Izumi/shimano Masters 50+ Cincinnati OH DNF 1 3:02:11
371 263 Alex Mitevski 34 Racing Greyhounds Men Open Pontiac MI DNF 1 3:02:19
372 220 Ronald Loeffler 46 Men Open Grand Rapids MI DNF 1 3:03:13
373 406 Aaron Vande Wege 37 Speed Merchants Men Open Rockford MI DNF 1 3:04:34
374 279 Mike Neeley 24 Crash Test Dummies Men Open Grand Rapids MI DNF 1 3:05:49
375 32 Tim Bessette 46 Men Open Bartlett IL DNF 1 3:06:37
376 227 Michael Mack 50 Team Moosen Men Open Itasca IL DNF 1 3:06:39
377 106 Jennifer Dolenga 34 Cycletherapy-Specialized Racing Women Open Davison MI DNF 1 3:08:39
378 25 Badger Beall 50 Tri-City Cyclists Men Open Midland MI DNF 1 3:08:53
379 418 Jeff Weaver 46 Men Open Kalamazoo MI DNF 1 3:20:30
380 40 Keith Bosker 45 Men Open Des Plaines IL DNF 1 3:26:19
381 414 James Vreeland 31 Beatthetrain Men Open Oak Park MI DNF 1 3:31:04
382 254 Kelly Messick 45 Team Moosen Men Open Sugar Grove IL DNF 1 3:31:57
383 30 Robert Bennett 47 Racing Greyhounds Men Open Canton MI DNF 1 3:38:02
384 36 Charles Bittman 49 Hybris Software Men Open Lagrange IL DNF 1 3:40:38
385 252 Troy Mehl 39 Men Open Lexington Park MD DNF 1 3:42:21
386 433 Donald Wood 47 Cannondale Midwest Racing Men Open Pinckney MI DNF 1 3:42:56
387 355 Nick Shue 46 Big Ring Racing Men Open Mount Clemens MI DNF 1 3:50:52
388 60 Kurt Brushaber 48 Men Open Harbor Springs MI DNF 1 3:56:56
389 248 Todd McNeilly 63 Racing Greyhounds Men Open Dearborn MI DNF 1 4:00:21
390 375 Mark Stahl 33 Mysinglespeed.Com Single Speed Men Charlotte MI DNF 1 4:04:24
391 187 Jim Jordan 56 Black Sheep Bike Masters 50+ Jackson MI DNF 1 4:10:34
392 378 Sean Stewart 34 Men Open Lexington Park MD DNF 1 4:38:36