LUMBERJACK 100 MOUNTAIN BIKE RACE
SATURDAY, JUNE 16, 2012
MANISTEE, MICHIGAN
RESULTS BY RACE SERVICES COMPANY


MASTERS 50+

Place No. Name Age Team City State Status Laps Time
1 327 Ron Sanborn 50 Einstein Racing Traverse City MI 3 7:18:04 1: 2:17:40 2:17:40 2: 2:24:33 4:42:13 3: 2:35:52 7:18:04
2 129 Ray Fulkerson 53 Cms Kalamazoo MI 3 7:58:17 1: 2:28:47 2:28:47 2: 2:39:25 5:08:11 3: 2:50:06 7:58:17
3 28 Mike Belanger 50 Racing Greyhounds St. Clair Shores MI 3 8:04:47 1: 2:27:28 2:27:28 2: 2:33:45 5:01:13 3: 3:03:34 8:04:47
4 228 David Maclean 0 3 8:10:11 1: 2:33:13 2:33:13 2: 2:47:11 5:20:23 3: 2:49:49 8:10:11
5 343 Dennis R Schueler Jr 50 Rbikes.Com/fleettruckparts.Com/lanajewelry.Com Hickory Hills IL 3 8:28:04 1: 2:31:59 2:31:59 2: 2:48:22 5:20:20 3: 3:07:45 8:28:04
6 29 David Bell 54 Cambr Clarendon Hills IL 3 8:40:28 1: 2:55:24 2:55:24 2: 2:49:30 5:44:53 3: 2:55:35 8:40:28
7 236 Thomas Markley 50 Roll Models Bike Shop Dearborn Hts MI 3 8:45:03 1: 2:34:31 2:34:31 2: 2:44:01 5:18:31 3: 3:26:32 8:45:03
8 269 Craig Morris 55 Racing Greyhounds Ann Arbor MI 3 8:45:39 1: 2:48:57 2:48:57 2: 2:49:19 5:38:16 3: 3:07:24 8:45:39
9 317 Kieth Riege 52 Lake Orion MI 3 8:49:45 1: 2:39:30 2:39:30 2: 2:48:55 5:28:24 3: 3:21:21 8:49:45
10 276 Gerry Naski 52 Wolverine Sports Club Birmingham MI 3 8:52:33 1: 2:51:30 2:51:30 2: 2:54:59 5:46:29 3: 3:06:05 8:52:33
11 105 Jeff Doerr 59 Stanwood MI 3 8:53:54 1: 2:40:51 2:40:51 2: 2:55:08 5:35:58 3: 3:17:56 8:53:54
12 342 Eric Schroeder 54 Goodspeed Cycles Valparaiso IN 3 8:59:49 1: 2:44:16 2:44:16 2: 3:01:02 5:45:18 3: 3:14:31 8:59:49
13 346 Jeffrey Scofield 52 Rapid Wheelmen Edmore MI 3 9:06:21 1: 2:44:58 2:44:58 2: 3:01:42 5:46:40 3: 3:19:41 9:06:21
14 435 John Wyrick 54 Team Brad/biowheels Cincinnati OH 3 9:16:04 1: 2:50:41 2:50:41 2: 2:58:48 5:49:28 3: 3:26:36 9:16:04
15 333 Dennis Scanlon 57 Guy's Bicycles Racing Dunkirk MD 3 9:25:02 1: 2:51:26 2:51:26 2: 3:04:09 5:55:35 3: 3:29:27 9:25:02
16 272 Jon Mullen 56 Dg Cycles Nottingham NH 3 9:26:14 1: 2:54:46 2:54:46 2: 3:06:49 6:01:34 3: 3:24:40 9:26:14
17 42 Will Botens 59 Rbs Cycling Team Berkley MI 3 9:27:55 1: 3:00:38 3:00:38 2: 3:09:46 6:10:23 3: 3:17:32 9:27:55
18 186 Mark Jones 60 Orrville Bike Club Wooster OH 3 9:41:14 1: 2:53:55 2:53:55 2: 3:16:11 6:10:06 3: 3:31:08 9:41:14
19 208 Albert Lake 50 Cad Teamo2 Washington MI 3 9:45:09 1: 2:46:43 2:46:43 2: 3:10:02 5:56:44 3: 3:48:26 9:45:09
20 430 James Wilson 57 Team Cf Glen Mills PA 3 9:45:34 1: 2:53:09 2:53:09 2: 3:14:01 6:07:09 3: 3:38:26 9:45:34
21 75 Charles Cole 52 Racing Greyhounds Livonia MI 3 9:54:22 1: 2:56:13 2:56:13 2: 3:18:49 6:15:02 3: 3:39:21 9:54:22
22 170 Mike Howard 51 Pamba/bushwhackers Trivoli IL 3 10:03:18 1: 2:49:15 2:49:15 2: 3:25:06 6:14:21 3: 3:48:57 10:03:18
23 43 Lee Boughner 55 Rapid Wheelmen Grand Rapids MI 3 10:04:22 1: 2:53:32 2:53:32 2: 3:09:08 6:02:40 3: 4:01:43 10:04:22
24 71 Mike Clark 55 Velo City Cycles / Hup United Holland MI 3 10:06:11 1: 2:59:39 2:59:39 2: 3:24:04 6:23:43 3: 3:42:29 10:06:11
25 288 Brian Orwat 51 Wnymba Galesburg MI 3 10:12:18 1: 2:55:44 2:55:44 2: 3:22:10 6:17:53 3: 3:54:26 10:12:18
26 386 Gary Terrell 61 Cincinnati OH 3 10:18:26 1: 3:07:40 3:07:40 2: 3:25:09 6:32:48 3: 3:45:38 10:18:26
27 196 Bob Kidder 56 Shepherd MI 3 10:24:10 1: 3:10:58 3:10:58 2: 3:34:10 6:45:07 3: 3:39:03 10:24:10
28 9 Bob Anderson 55 Gimpy Dog Homer Glen IL 3 10:26:06 1: 2:55:29 2:55:29 2: 3:30:51 6:26:20 3: 3:59:46 10:26:06
29 439 Robert Gaddis 50 616 Fabrication Belmont MI 3 10:26:30 1: 3:03:45 3:03:45 2: 3:24:16 6:28:00 3: 3:58:30 10:26:30
30 141 Matt Graves 61 Bissel Rockford MI 3 10:36:30 1: 3:05:00 3:05:00 2: 3:37:11 6:42:10 3: 3:54:20 10:36:30
31 401 Carl Urbon 64 Racing Greyhounds Kalamazoo MI 3 10:46:39 1: 3:07:35 3:07:35 2: 3:24:07 6:31:42 3: 4:14:57 10:46:39
32 413 Eric Vogt 56 Rbs Cycling Macomb MI 3 10:57:52 1: 2:57:19 2:57:19 2: 3:35:30 6:32:48 3: 4:25:05 10:57:52
33 201 John Kowalczyk 56 Rapid Wheelmen Jenison MI 3 11:03:27 1: 3:19:20 3:19:20 2: 3:25:49 6:45:09 3: 4:18:19 11:03:27
34 125 James Flaherty 59 Qcw Morehead KY 3 11:08:56 1: 3:13:47 3:13:47 2: 3:41:39 6:55:26 3: 4:13:31 11:08:56
35 245 Dave McIntee 59 Grand Rapids MI 3 11:09:41 1: 3:29:07 3:29:07 2: 3:40:11 7:09:17 3: 4:00:24 11:09:41
36 395 Jan Toscano 58 Holland MI 3 12:27:34 1: 3:50:07 3:50:07 2: 3:54:44 7:44:51 3: 4:42:44 12:27:34
37 397 Tom Uber 57 Trenton MI 3 12:48:32 1: 3:30:05 3:30:05 2: 4:16:31 7:46:36 3: 5:01:56 12:48:32
38 392 Steve Toorongian 51 Ingram Micro /tom's Pro Bike Holland NY DNF 2 5:53:10 1: 2:47:48 2:47:48 2: 3:05:23 5:53:10
39 149 Mark Hadfield 53 Team Moosen Glen Ellyn IL DNF 2 6:11:47 1: 2:48:59 2:48:59 2: 3:22:49 6:11:47
40 216 Lloyd Lind 51 Rbs Cycling Team Romeo MI DNF 2 6:23:38 1: 3:05:40 3:05:40 2: 3:17:58 6:23:38
41 15 Byron Bailey 56 Greenville MI DNF 2 8:07:33 1: 3:37:25 3:37:25 2: 4:30:08 8:07:33
42 63 Randy J Bultman 60 Velo-City Cycles Zeeland MI DNF 2 8:19:09 1: 3:34:25 3:34:25 2: 4:44:44 8:19:09
43 128 George Fulkerson 55 Rapid City MI DNF 2 8:47:46 1: 3:31:40 3:31:40 2: 5:16:07 8:47:46
44 221 Roy Logan 52 Velo City Cycles West Olive MI DNF 2 9:11:14 1: 4:00:02 4:00:02 2: 5:11:13 9:11:14
45 185 Jay Jones 52 Cycletherapy/specialized Racing Clarkston MI DNF 1 2:42:08 1: 2:42:08 2:42:08
46 115 Chip Ellison 53 Pearl Izumi/shimano Cincinnati OH DNF 1 3:02:11 1: 3:02:11 3:02:11
47 187 Jim Jordan 56 Black Sheep Bike Jackson MI DNF 1 4:10:34 1: 4:10:34 4:10:34