LUMBERJACK 100 MOUNTAIN BIKE RACE
SATURDAY, JUNE 16, 2012
MANISTEE, MICHIGAN
RESULTS BY RACE SERVICES COMPANY


SINGLE SPEED MEN

Place No. Name Age Team City State Status Laps Time
1 24 Hal Batdorf 28 Breezer Bikes Woodbury NJ 3 7:11:16 1: 2:19:26 2:19:26 2: 2:24:06 4:43:31 3: 2:27:45 7:11:16
2 138 Dwayne Goscinski 41 Dogfish/cyclewerx/dch/noah's Foundation Crystal Ctiy MO 3 7:15:40 1: 2:19:22 2:19:22 2: 2:27:06 4:46:27 3: 2:29:14 7:15:40
3 265 Mike Montalbano 42 Bicycle Tech/eleven Madison Park/tomac/gu/schwalbe Hewitt NJ 3 7:16:19 1: 2:19:25 2:19:25 2: 2:26:45 4:46:09 3: 2:30:10 7:16:19
4 322 Trevor Rockwell 27 Decorah Bicycles/twin Six Decorah IA 3 7:20:20 1: 2:19:21 2:19:21 2: 2:27:06 4:46:27 3: 2:33:54 7:20:20
5 309 Justin Pokrivka 42 Top Gear /cohen & Associates Tarentum PA 3 7:30:59 1: 2:16:12 2:16:12 2: 2:25:07 4:41:18 3: 2:49:42 7:30:59
6 237 Jacob Marshall 26 Freewheeler Racing Grand Rapids MI 3 7:32:28 1: 2:24:19 2:24:19 2: 2:31:24 4:55:43 3: 2:36:46 7:32:28
7 194 Brad Keyes 44 Carborocket Chicago IL 3 7:37:37 1: 2:20:49 2:20:49 2: 2:28:59 4:49:48 3: 2:47:50 7:37:37
8 314 Jason Pruitt 41 Peoples Brewing, Las, Hodson Bay Lafayette IN 3 7:43:58 1: 2:26:32 2:26:32 2: 2:34:59 5:01:31 3: 2:42:28 7:43:58
9 16 Dennis Baldwin 33 Ellicottville Bike Shop Ellicottville NY 3 7:50:36 1: 2:30:46 2:30:46 2: 2:35:03 5:05:48 3: 2:44:48 7:50:36
10 424 Adam Wheeler 35 Precisionmtb.Com Plymouth MI 3 7:54:11 1: 2:30:07 2:30:07 2: 2:38:43 5:08:49 3: 2:45:22 7:54:11
11 289 Robin Oscar 48 Motor Mile Racing Signal Mountain TN 3 8:06:51 1: 2:32:05 2:32:05 2: 2:41:12 5:13:17 3: 2:53:35 8:06:51
12 296 Jeffrey Payn 40 McG/trails Edge Troy MI 3 8:11:08 1: 2:33:16 2:33:16 2: 2:42:42 5:15:58 3: 2:55:11 8:11:08
13 222 Richard Long 46 Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team Orono ME 3 8:29:27 1: 2:40:43 2:40:43 2: 2:48:29 5:29:12 3: 3:00:15 8:29:27
14 3 Daniel Abraham 30 Fitzgeralds Bicycles Victor ID 3 8:30:31 1: 2:36:16 2:36:16 2: 2:52:10 5:28:26 3: 3:02:06 8:30:31
15 101 Dave Demaegd 40 Spin Zone Racing South Bend IN 3 8:43:04 1: 2:37:09 2:37:09 2: 2:57:18 5:34:26 3: 3:08:39 8:43:04
16 195 Rich Kidd 27 Tvb Race/ Tomato Head Knoxville TN 3 8:44:06 1: 2:25:53 2:25:53 2: 2:52:55 5:18:48 3: 3:25:18 8:44:06
17 120 Scott Fader 44 Alton IL 3 8:48:53 1: 2:49:01 2:49:01 2: 2:48:48 5:37:49 3: 3:11:04 8:48:53
18 349 Joseph Seidl 32 Trails Edge Cyclery Macomb MI 3 8:49:13 1: 2:54:40 2:54:40 2: 2:55:04 5:49:43 3: 2:59:30 8:49:13
19 142 Todd Greene 39 Trail's Edge Cyclery Bloomfield Twp. MI 3 8:49:13 1: 2:54:40 2:54:40 2: 2:54:27 5:49:07 3: 3:00:07 8:49:13
20 408 Philip Vanderlugt 43 Freewheeler Bike Shop Ada MI 3 8:49:25 1: 2:46:18 2:46:18 2: 2:49:29 5:35:46 3: 3:13:40 8:49:25
21 133 Brian Gillies 47 Aberdeen Bike And Fitness Grosse Ile MI 3 8:50:27 1: 2:51:55 2:51:55 2: 2:51:08 5:43:02 3: 3:07:25 8:50:27
22 111 Ian Dunlop 35 Algoma Bicycle Company Echo Bay ON 3 8:52:02 1: 2:39:36 2:39:36 2: 2:41:54 5:21:29 3: 3:30:33 8:52:02
23 31 Mike Bernhard 35 Twin Six Grand Rapids MI 3 9:02:43 1: 2:51:28 2:51:28 2: 2:54:36 5:46:04 3: 3:16:40 9:02:43
24 219 John Lionberger 27 Pony Shop Cyclocross Chicago IL 3 9:12:06 1: 2:53:35 2:53:35 2: 2:56:45 5:50:20 3: 3:21:46 9:12:06
25 372 Charles Snyder 44 Trail's Edge Cyclery Northville MI 3 9:12:10 1: 2:50:20 2:50:20 2: 2:55:21 5:45:40 3: 3:26:30 9:12:10
26 48 Brian Bratney 33 Racing Greyhounds Plymouth MI 3 9:25:10 1: 3:00:37 3:00:37 2: 3:03:31 6:04:08 3: 3:21:03 9:25:10
27 403 Craig Van Renterghem 44 Team Rack Granger IN 3 9:30:30 1: 2:56:14 2:56:14 2: 3:05:22 6:01:35 3: 3:28:55 9:30:30
28 282 Neil Nicholson 32 North Central College Cycling Club Aurora IL 3 9:30:30 1: 3:01:04 3:01:04 2: 3:10:42 6:11:45 3: 3:18:46 9:30:30
29 163 Danny Hill 53 Culver's Racing Ishpeming MI 3 9:32:04 1: 2:59:25 2:59:25 2: 3:11:08 6:10:33 3: 3:21:32 9:32:04
30 290 Bill Ostrowski 37 World Bicycle Relief Hoffman Estates IL 3 9:43:22 1: 2:56:11 2:56:11 2: 3:11:06 6:07:17 3: 3:36:05 9:43:22
31 307 Alex Pless 26 Hometown Bikes Brighton MI 3 9:45:51 1: 2:56:45 2:56:45 2: 3:13:50 6:10:34 3: 3:35:18 9:45:51
32 200 Chuck Kovick 40 Aberdeen Bike - Mysinglespeed.Com Chelsea MI 3 9:46:17 1: 3:02:18 3:02:18 2: 3:09:00 6:11:17 3: 3:35:01 9:46:17
33 37 Jeff Bliss 42 Freewheeler Marquette MI 3 9:47:10 1: 2:54:39 2:54:39 2: 3:13:43 6:08:21 3: 3:38:49 9:47:10
34 57 Michael Brower 41 Freewheeler Racing Grand Rapids MI 3 9:47:10 1: 2:52:15 2:52:15 2: 3:09:23 6:01:37 3: 3:45:33 9:47:10
35 56 Chris Brower 37 Freewheeler Racing Rockford MI 3 10:03:43 1: 3:12:38 3:12:38 2: 3:18:03 6:30:40 3: 3:33:04 10:03:43
36 7 Daniel Almirall 34 Ann Arbor MI 3 10:34:08 1: 3:09:09 3:09:09 2: 3:25:20 6:34:29 3: 3:59:39 10:34:08
37 162 Bill Hill 0 3 10:38:27 1: 3:05:01 3:05:01 2: 3:34:08 6:39:09 3: 3:59:18 10:38:27
38 169 George Hollerbach 57 Newtown Bike Newtown PA 3 10:52:01 1: 3:05:49 3:05:49 2: 3:17:49 6:23:38 3: 4:28:23 10:52:01
39 151 James Harmon 35 Benidorm/createx Colors Litchfield CT DNF 2 4:52:04 1: 2:17:49 2:17:49 2: 2:34:16 4:52:04
40 352 Lee Shaw 38 Precisionmtb.Com Livonia MI DNF 2 6:14:56 1: 3:02:44 3:02:44 2: 3:12:13 6:14:56
41 130 Erik Garland 42 Trails Edge Plymouth MI DNF 2 6:19:55 1: 2:55:36 2:55:36 2: 3:24:19 6:19:55
42 365 Trevor Smela 32 No Boundaries/ Twin Six Petoskey MI DNF 2 6:25:02 1: 2:45:36 2:45:36 2: 3:39:27 6:25:02
43 405 Barry Van Volkinburg 31 Farm Team Racing Ada MI DNF 2 6:53:55 1: 2:57:40 2:57:40 2: 3:56:15 6:53:55
44 310 Matt Potter 36 Team Apex Multisport Rockford MI DNF 2 6:56:42 1: 3:19:21 3:19:21 2: 3:37:22 6:56:42
45 54 Stan Brish 52 Hometown Cycling Milford MI DNF 2 8:40:09 1: 3:52:22 3:52:22 2: 4:47:47 8:40:09
46 84 Wayne Cook 43 Specialized/team Fraser Clinton Twp. MI DNF 1 2:39:09 1: 2:39:09 2:39:09
47 375 Mark Stahl 33 Mysinglespeed.Com Charlotte MI DNF 1 4:04:24 1: 4:04:24 4:04:24