M-22 CHALLENGE
SATURDAY, JUNE 9, 2012
GLEN ARBOR, MICHIGAN
RESULTS BY: RACE SERVICES COMPANY


MALE OVERALL WINNER

Place O'All No. Name City State Run Bike Paddle Time
1 1 510 Denny Paull Cheboygan MI 11:45 44:14 18:13 1:14:10
2 2 1 Jeff Smoke Chicago IL 12:33 45:08 17:08 1:14:48
3 3 657 Brian Stauffer Holland MI 13:44 46:39 21:34 1:21:56


FEMALE OVERALL WINNER

Place O'All No. Name City State Run Bike Paddle Time
1 4 2 Keri Pawielski Saint Joseph MI 13:51 45:28 24:25 1:23:43
2 17 509 Abigail Paul Cassopolis MI 14:38 52:46 26:13 1:33:35
3 27 479 Leann Murphy Whitehall MI 14:50 51:40 30:02 1:36:32


MALE AGE GROUP 1 - 19

Place O'All No. Name City State Run Bike Paddle Time
1 15 451 Jordan Meyer Zeeland MI 13:56 51:07 28:04 1:33:06
2 20 12 Nick Amato Suttons Bay MI 13:58 52:48 28:08 1:34:52
3 30 211 Kenyon Fatt Empire MI 13:31 54:17 29:03 1:36:50
4 73 398 Austin Loper Brighton MI 16:32 53:04 30:39 1:40:14
5 92 718 Charlie Velis Empire MI 14:46 56:26 30:52 1:42:04
6 117 721 Maxwell Verellen Traverse City MI 13:52 54:16 35:44 1:43:52
7 168 21 Bryan Applin Monroe MI 13:47 1:00:50 32:52 1:47:28
8 181 604 Stuart Schmoeger Brighton MI 19:09 52:32 36:28 1:48:08
9 212 645 Travis Smith Suttons Bay MI 15:15 57:52 37:58 1:51:05
10 605 601 Bennett Schmitt Frankfort MI 19:20 1:21:28 47:42 2:28:28
11 646 36 Brendan Baker Suttons Bay MI 22:53 1:31:08 45:56 2:39:56


FEMALE AGE GROUP 1 - 19

Place O'All No. Name City State Run Bike Paddle Time
1 251 456 Maggie Milliken Traverse City MI 14:44 59:40 38:43 1:53:06
2 302 38 Jennie Baker Suttons Bay MI 16:26 1:03:11 36:48 1:56:24
3 319 733 Shannon Weaver Traverse City MI 16:55 1:03:23 38:06 1:58:23
4 375 237 Amanda George Davison MI 14:23 1:02:33 45:23 2:02:18
5 412 455 Kelly Milliken Traverse City MI 17:23 1:06:07 41:35 2:05:03
6 500 366 Alexandra Lacross Traverse City MI 16:43 1:18:05 38:42 2:13:29
7 521 552 Monni Raphael Suttons Bay MI 18:24 1:10:20 46:43 2:15:27


MALE AGE GROUP 20 - 29

Place O'All No. Name City State Run Bike Paddle Time
1 10 679 Patrick Tedham Grand Rapids MI 12:47 48:02 26:00 1:26:49
2 11 108 Phil Brown Traverse City MI 13:34 46:19 27:49 1:27:41
3 12 174 Dan Dekorne Kalamazoo MI 13:53 47:34 27:23 1:28:50
4 14 537 Jeff Price South Burlington VT 15:51 48:59 27:05 1:31:53
5 18 505 Nicholas Parkinson Grayling MI 14:17 50:59 28:59 1:34:14
6 22 331 Tyler Kelly Traverse City MI 13:16 48:26 33:33 1:35:14
7 23 694 Jon Throop Acme MI 16:00 49:41 29:41 1:35:22
8 45 738 Zack Wessels Traverse City MI 13:34 54:26 29:58 1:37:58
9 47 176 Jeff Dekorne Glen Arbor MI 15:27 50:58 31:36 1:38:00
10 52 779 Ward Yoder Chicago IL 14:41 55:32 28:09 1:38:20
11 54 253 Andrew Gregory Suttons Bay MI 15:48 53:13 29:38 1:38:38
12 58 265 Brett Harper Lake Zurich IL 14:05 54:07 31:01 1:39:12
13 62 81 Ryan Black Empire MI 14:44 55:47 28:56 1:39:26
14 63 454 John Milliken Traverse City MI 14:14 52:20 32:54 1:39:28
15 74 388 Ryder Lewis Maple City MI 14:29 57:01 28:48 1:40:17
16 81 627 Trevor Sholten Beulah MI 17:01 54:29 29:41 1:41:10
17 89 23 Scott Applin La Salle MI 14:35 56:34 30:41 1:41:49
18 101 210 John Fahey Williamsburg MI 15:43 52:52 34:20 1:42:54
19 104 592 Jason Savaet Milford MI 16:09 54:05 32:53 1:43:05
20 109 553 Fields Ratliff Williamsburg MI 14:59 59:12 29:23 1:43:33
21 112 357 Adam Kruse Traverse City MI 15:58 56:02 31:40 1:43:38
22 125 797 Andrew Bossardet Glen Arbor MI 16:46 58:44 29:00 1:44:28
23 127 3 Brandon Ackerman Traverse City MI 15:44 57:49 31:03 1:44:35
24 166 291 Tucker Hogarth Williamsburg MI 14:04 1:02:10 31:13 1:47:26
25 177 344 Jeffrey Killen Elmhurst IL 14:30 59:38 33:49 1:47:56
26 189 755 Jordan Williams Traverse City MI 16:41 1:03:29 28:41 1:48:50
27 195 788 Jonathan Zolinas Dublin OH 14:03 56:35 38:46 1:49:22
28 201 610 Ryan Scislowicz Rochester MI 17:34 55:10 37:24 1:50:06
29 202 531 Josh Potter Royal Oak MI 15:36 57:58 36:49 1:50:22
30 203 128 Jeffrey Caviston Traverse City MI 17:52 56:16 36:18 1:50:24
31 238 350 Bryant Kolle Traverse City MI 16:51 1:01:36 33:59 1:52:24
32 240 146 Brent Coleman Chicago IL 17:34 1:03:02 31:53 1:52:27
33 248 705 Joe McDonald Ada MI 15:44 1:00:22 36:55 1:53:00
34 257 144 Brian Cloutier Chicago IL 16:57 58:10 38:28 1:53:34
35 265 208 Matthew Esper Northville MI 14:42 1:00:32 38:54 1:54:06
36 295 273 Grant Hedley Cedar MI 16:45 1:01:46 37:27 1:55:56
37 296 480 Peter Murphy Traverse City MI 17:23 1:04:01 34:37 1:55:59
38 297 432 Shaun McCarthy Perry MI 16:36 1:04:34 34:52 1:56:01
39 303 419 Ara Markarian Livonia MI 15:52 1:03:33 37:20 1:56:44
40 322 740 Jerry C. Westhoff Otsego MI 17:44 1:03:16 37:28 1:58:27
41 355 300 Stephen Howe Chicago IL 18:08 1:03:37 39:12 2:00:56
42 358 55 Jay Bearup Traverse City MI 18:51 1:05:29 36:47 2:01:07
43 361 622 Dusty Shepard Sunfield MI 18:50 1:06:21 36:03 2:01:13
44 366 754 Ryan Wilkins Novi MI 18:45 1:01:19 41:27 2:01:29
45 367 256 Brandon Gualtiere Williamsburg MI 16:45 1:10:25 34:20 2:01:29
46 374 392 Bryan Linck Traverse City MI 17:23 1:07:28 37:21 2:02:10
47 386 632 Benjamin Sietsema Ada MI 18:59 1:04:58 39:17 2:03:13
48 401 433 Robert McCleary Novi MI 22:18 1:00:31 41:19 2:04:07
49 428 41 James Banish Howell MI 16:03 1:09:51 40:26 2:06:19
50 429 333 Travis Kemp Chicago IL 16:56 1:08:33 40:51 2:06:19
51 446 263 Kirk Hale South Lyon MI 17:39 1:05:59 44:08 2:07:46
52 447 445 Adam McMarlin Traverse City MI 17:24 1:11:48 38:45 2:07:55
53 491 289 Matt Hodges Traverse City MI 22:09 1:05:11 44:53 2:12:13
54 493 680 Michael Templeton Manistee MI 18:27 1:07:30 46:46 2:12:42
55 541 66 Jeff Bennett Plymouth MI 19:23 1:15:48 43:30 2:18:40
56 548 405 Matt Ludeman Grand Rapids MI 21:26 1:12:04 46:36 2:20:05
57 555 459 Peter Mitros Royal Oak MI 19:30 1:14:54 47:13 2:21:35
58 668 97 Kyle Bowers Saint Johns MI 18:22 1:30:35 1:02:35 2:51:31
59 0 791 Neal Steeno Traverse City MI 15:08 55:58


FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 29

Place O'All No. Name City State Run Bike Paddle Time
1 114 669 Jessica Suschil Conklin MI 16:30 55:27 31:51 1:43:46
2 128 351 Betsy Koop Holland MI 16:15 56:39 31:49 1:44:42
3 136 704 Rachel Truelove-Tedham Grand Rapids MI 16:31 54:44 34:00 1:45:14
4 155 697 Katie Tomczyk Big Rapids MI 14:23 53:41 38:47 1:46:50
5 185 517 Leda Olmsted Cedar MI 17:13 57:49 33:31 1:48:32
6 205 252 Courtney Greening Traverse City MI 17:07 58:24 34:58 1:50:28
7 209 630 Alison Shrift Middleville MI 15:51 58:21 36:34 1:50:45
8 259 178 Karyn Dekorne Kalamazoo MI 17:52 1:00:42 35:11 1:53:44
9 267 467 Emily Morrison Chicago IL 17:38 59:34 37:14 1:54:25
10 280 737 Krystal Wenzlick Ypsilanti MI 14:19 1:01:53 39:04 1:55:15
11 293 400 Jessica Loper Rochester MI 21:53 59:16 34:45 1:55:53
12 316 447 Heather Meguire Chicago IL 16:11 1:01:21 40:23 1:57:53
13 323 5 Jessica Adams Troy MI 19:25 1:01:47 37:30 1:58:41
14 326 691 Kathryn Thompson Detroit MI 18:41 59:48 40:26 1:58:54
15 341 28 Autumn Aspen Oxford MI 17:50 1:07:20 34:50 1:59:58
16 349 145 Makenna Coe Smith Auburn Hills MI 18:32 1:02:20 39:49 2:00:40
17 353 666 Kaitlin Stuart Boston MA 19:19 1:01:28 40:09 2:00:55
18 365 149 Jami Cooke Traverse City MI 18:41 1:08:50 33:53 2:01:24
19 368 65 Margret Bell Suttons Bay MI 16:57 1:04:33 40:13 2:01:41
20 369 166 Lori Cussans Flushing MI 18:32 1:08:31 34:41 2:01:43
21 395 386 Mary Leone Saint Clair Shore MI 16:01 1:08:11 39:37 2:03:48
22 399 68 Marrisa Bennett Traverse City MI 19:40 1:03:30 40:49 2:03:58
23 411 774 Lauren Wysocki Northville MI 16:28 1:08:16 40:10 2:04:53
24 425 461 Katie Molnar Dexter MI 17:48 1:06:52 41:24 2:06:03
25 433 437 Kenna McDonald Traverse City MI 16:39 1:08:20 41:33 2:06:31
26 434 468 Olivia Morrison Elk Rapids MI 17:39 1:09:30 39:29 2:06:37
27 437 207 Heather Esper Northville MI 16:53 1:07:54 41:57 2:06:43
28 452 534 Danelle Preston South Lyon MI 17:08 1:08:43 42:15 2:08:05
29 455 619 Whitney Sheets Saginaw MI 17:11 1:02:25 48:46 2:08:20
30 457 272 Lauren Hawthorne Atlanta GA 17:33 1:11:47 39:12 2:08:30
31 462 767 Alex Wojcik Northville MI 19:18 1:11:42 37:57 2:08:56
32 486 376 Jessica Lang Cedar MI 19:15 1:08:38 44:01 2:11:53
33 490 466 Jenna Morris Chicago IL 20:48 1:14:58 36:25 2:12:10
34 511 332 Greta Kemp Chicago IL 17:16 1:13:31 43:42 2:14:28
35 527 487 Lindsey Nelson Holly MI 20:47 1:11:55 43:26 2:16:07
36 533 373 Haley Lamm Spring Lake MI 19:32 1:05:23 52:20 2:17:14
37 537 696 Kathleen Tolhurst Grandville MI 19:34 1:15:05 43:21 2:17:59
38 545 387 Kelsey Lewis Novi MI 25:05 1:07:12 47:11 2:19:27
39 547 404 Jenna Ludeman Grand Rapids MI 21:25 1:12:01 46:37 2:20:02
40 553 773 Kristin Wysocki Northville MI 19:54 1:14:17 46:55 2:21:05
41 559 15 Carrie Anderson Kalkaska MI 21:37 1:18:16 41:49 2:21:40
42 563 431 Chelsea McCann Birch Run MI 16:59 1:14:59 51:02 2:22:59
43 566 163 Erin Cummings Grand Rapids MI 21:29 1:17:23 44:41 2:23:31
44 576 729 Kelly Wandel Zeeland MI 21:11 1:17:32 46:14 2:24:56
45 586 411 Elizabeth Machesky East Lansing MI 19:56 1:23:32 43:03 2:26:29
46 590 623 Lynsey Shepard Sunfield MI 18:50 1:20:31 47:19 2:26:40
47 604 384 Jennifer Lefresne Ann Arbor MI 19:31 1:24:51 44:01 2:28:22
48 627 484 Angela Neihoff Ann Arbor MI 18:17 1:24:56 51:11 2:34:23
49 630 725 Nicole Vroman Kingston MI 20:20 1:14:50 1:00:00 2:35:09
50 637 135 Katie Cheek Kalamazoo MI 20:27 1:28:29 49:05 2:38:00
51 645 690 Amber Newton Davison MI 23:06 1:30:06 46:37 2:39:47
52 649 546 Korina Raiford East Lansing MI 19:47 1:29:19 51:52 2:40:56
53 653 772 Danni Wysocki Northville MI 19:54 1:19:07 1:04:30 2:43:30
54 654 90 Samantha Bol Flushing MI 24:40 1:33:37 45:32 2:43:48
55 660 30 Nicole Atkin Sterling MI 22:26 1:33:21 50:38 2:46:24
56 664 121 Katie Cantin Charlotte MI 26:50 1:34:34 46:32 2:47:55
57 665 425 Sarah Mason Clarkston MI 23:30 1:32:19 54:24 2:50:12
58 675 216 Mallory Field Greenville IN 24:54 1:35:51 56:30 2:57:15
59 676 371 Abbey Lamm Minneapolis MN 21:10 1:24:37 1:12:23 2:58:08
60 689 429 Nicole Massey Allen Park MI 33:45 1:34:20 1:06:26 3:14:29
61 0 218 Nicole Fillmore Lake Orion MI 22:05


MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 39

Place O'All No. Name City State Run Bike Paddle Time
1 6 482 Nick Murray Suttons Bay MI 15:13 49:10 20:26 1:24:47
2 7 491 Mark Oberman Cheboygan MI 14:53 50:54 19:18 1:25:04
3 16 314 Jason Johnson Traverse City MI 12:14 49:19 31:58 1:33:30
4 24 563 Jeremy Rice Rockford MI 16:18 50:23 28:43 1:35:23
5 32 213 Gavin Ferlic South Bend IN 12:46 51:59 32:30 1:37:15
6 33 594 Matt Schaefer Marysville OH 15:32 51:23 30:23 1:37:17
7 36 354 Jonathan Koop Holland MI 14:50 52:15 30:22 1:37:27
8 37 584 Mike Rubino Traverse City MI 14:43 52:24 30:21 1:37:27
9 39 179 Mark Dekorne Grand Rapids MI 18:03 51:59 27:42 1:37:43
10 46 443 Michael McKenzie Battle Creek MI 16:41 54:00 27:18 1:37:58
11 48 270 Chad Haskin Marne MI 15:03 49:26 33:37 1:38:05
12 49 140 Tom Chinonis Bloomfield Hills MI 15:04 50:55 32:12 1:38:10
13 55 249 Peter Greaves Niles MI 13:49 47:20 37:37 1:38:45
14 66 201 Dan Ellis Williamsburg MI 15:40 52:40 31:23 1:39:42
15 72 232 Adam Fray Kingsley MI 17:59 50:15 31:51 1:40:05
16 77 64 Zach Beery Traverse City MI 17:16 52:57 30:36 1:40:47
17 79 544 John Quail Evanston IL 18:37 55:02 27:15 1:40:52
18 90 663 Terry Strohecker Oxford MI 14:01 54:50 33:00 1:41:50
19 91 52 Brian Batdorff Birmingham MI 16:16 52:29 33:09 1:41:53
20 93 744 Bart Wheeler Traverse City MI 14:23 57:50 29:56 1:42:08
21 94 374 Brad Landis Traverse City MI 13:53 55:45 32:35 1:42:12
22 100 74 Travis Beynon Traverse City MI 15:42 55:49 31:17 1:42:48
23 103 298 Patrick Hornacek Caledonia MI 15:03 48:53 39:06 1:43:01
24 106 188 Jason Doublestein Grand Rapids MI 13:25 53:47 36:01 1:43:13
25 107 305 Bob Ihme Glen Arbor MI 16:35 56:12 30:34 1:43:20
26 111 106 Kevin Brokaw Traverse City MI 15:19 56:25 31:54 1:43:37
27 118 375 Eric Landis Midland MI 15:32 55:49 32:44 1:44:03
28 120 654 Aaron Stando Atlanta GA 15:23 54:58 33:49 1:44:08
29 121 119 Erik Campbell Lake Zurich IL 16:00 53:41 34:30 1:44:11
30 122 406 Dan Lyczak Novi MI 17:40 52:15 34:21 1:44:14
31 124 713 Derek Vanderweide Grand Rapids MI 15:33 57:45 31:03 1:44:20
32 130 269 Scott Hartmann Rockford MI 18:13 55:14 31:28 1:44:54
33 134 658 Thomas Sterling Fort Thomas KY 15:10 58:34 31:29 1:45:12
34 135 338 Chris Kerrins Mattawan MI 13:21 55:11 36:42 1:45:14
35 153 340 Sean Kickbush Lake Leelanau MI 15:43 55:48 35:19 1:46:48
36 160 673 Mike Swinger Grand Rapids MI 16:11 58:34 32:25 1:47:09
37 162 626 Abraham Shield Traverse City MI 15:20 1:00:00 31:58 1:47:16
38 163 465 Bryan Morley Chicago IL 16:06 55:41 35:34 1:47:20
39 167 334 Matthew Kendall Grand Rapids MI 17:51 56:37 32:59 1:47:26
40 169 327 Dan Kaupas Traverse City MI 15:40 53:23 38:30 1:47:32
41 170 599 Chris Schild Howell MI 15:29 56:42 35:24 1:47:34
42 176 172 Ryan Deering Traverse City MI 17:11 1:00:30 30:13 1:47:53
43 183 215 Ben Ferwerda Ada MI 17:25 58:29 32:27 1:48:20
44 186 457 Christo Miner Traverse City MI 14:23 55:59 38:11 1:48:32
45 187 177 John Dekorne Madison Heights MI 18:32 59:02 31:05 1:48:37
46 188 708 Jeff Turner Traverse City MI 17:02 58:10 33:36 1:48:46
47 191 541 Levi Pulver Spring Lake MI 14:40 55:01 39:23 1:49:02
48 194 792 Antonio Mastromonaco Traverse City MI 16:41 56:57 35:39 1:49:16
49 199 438 Michael McDonald Traverse City MI 15:39 58:04 36:08 1:49:51
50 204 47 Matt Barnowski Suttons Bay MI 16:13 57:30 36:46 1:50:27
51 208 379 Justin Lareau Chicago IL 15:35 58:11 36:59 1:50:44
52 210 43 Chris Barber Glen Arbor MI 17:18 58:14 35:21 1:50:52
53 216 547 Francis Ralabate Flint MI 15:52 1:04:47 30:40 1:51:18
54 225 247 Nat Gray Empire MI 16:30 59:46 35:36 1:51:51
55 227 548 Javier Ramirez Plymouth MI 16:04 57:37 38:16 1:51:56
56 228 514 Michael Pemberton Grosse Ile MI 15:58 59:46 36:13 1:51:56
57 230 59 David Becker Empire MI 19:14 1:00:19 32:40 1:52:11
58 232 61 Jeff Becker Empire MI 19:15 1:00:19 32:39 1:52:12
59 236 768 Elisha Wolfe Milwaukee WI 16:03 58:41 37:35 1:52:18
60 244 709 Vinson Ulep Manistee MI 17:10 1:02:49 32:53 1:52:50
61 255 785 Jason Zbanek Troy MI 16:05 1:00:40 36:38 1:53:22
62 256 160 Casey Crable Traverse City MI 17:40 58:50 37:00 1:53:30
63 258 423 Matthew Martus Leonard MI 18:21 1:01:36 33:39 1:53:35
64 269 751 Daniel Wielechowski Brighton MI 15:39 1:02:17 36:32 1:54:27
65 274 115 Christopher Calhoun Saginaw MI 20:40 59:49 34:17 1:54:45
66 287 181 Matthew Deller Northville MI 16:34 1:03:35 35:34 1:55:42
67 291 743 Joseph Whalen Canton MI 16:24 1:04:33 34:54 1:55:50
68 299 573 Jeff Rohlfing Oxford MI 19:20 58:52 37:55 1:56:07
69 304 784 Brian Zbanek Beachwood OH 17:21 1:01:01 38:27 1:56:48
70 314 638 Mike Skinner Grand Rapids MI 16:34 1:00:00 41:07 1:57:39
71 315 133 Barn Chandler Imlay City MI 20:53 1:00:41 36:15 1:57:47
72 318 612 Carl Seabold Lansing MI 19:54 1:02:34 35:47 1:58:13
73 320 685 Michael Thessin Chicago IL 19:20 1:03:43 35:21 1:58:23
74 329 102 Rehurem Bravo Detroit MI 17:46 1:00:45 40:30 1:59:00
75 335 780 Phil York Saline MI 18:12 1:00:48 40:31 1:59:30
76 338 526 Thomas Piotrowski Dearborn Heights MI 18:52 1:04:23 36:26 1:59:40
77 339 715 Mac Vanstratt Traverse City MI 21:20 1:01:45 36:39 1:59:44
78 343 538 Erek Prokos Traverse City MI 20:48 1:06:36 32:48 2:00:10
79 350 156 Andrew Corwin Holland MI 17:17 1:07:03 36:27 2:00:45
80 352 462 Jon Moore Williamsburg MI 16:30 1:08:46 35:39 2:00:54
81 360 329 Andreas Keller Dexter MI 17:17 1:06:43 37:14 2:01:13
82 370 642 Benjamin Smith Ferndale MI 20:05 1:09:19 32:22 2:01:45
83 379 275 David Helms Chicago IL 18:26 1:06:21 37:47 2:02:33
84 388 420 Geoff Marker Traverse City MI 20:21 1:06:05 36:53 2:03:17
85 396 93 Mike Boros Traverse City MI 18:44 1:03:35 41:36 2:03:54
86 397 13 Matthew Ambuehl Chicago IL 16:59 1:07:33 39:24 2:03:56
87 414 502 Chad Paalman Dimondale MI 18:00 1:10:29 36:42 2:05:10
88 426 380 Kenny Laurence Sterling Heights MI 18:53 1:08:13 39:10 2:06:14
89 427 10 Pete Alvarado Traverse City MI 19:27 1:05:30 41:20 2:06:17
90 435 142 Todd Ciolek Empire MI 21:09 1:09:58 35:31 2:06:38
91 441 620 Ty Shelby Celina OH 21:15 1:05:58 39:53 2:07:05
92 443 328 Nathan Keever Traverse City MI 17:59 1:06:26 43:02 2:07:25
93 444 539 Bryan Pryor Waterford MI 23:31 1:07:11 36:54 2:07:35
94 445 574 Tom Roosevelt Traverse City MI 18:49 1:14:30 34:27 2:07:45
95 465 633 Jerry A. Sietsema Grand Rapids MI 22:12 1:11:10 35:59 2:09:20
96 466 644 David Smith Portage MI 21:49 1:15:11 32:28 2:09:27
97 473 365 Rob Laburn Holland MI 19:01 1:07:36 43:53 2:10:30
98 474 478 Maurice Murillo Traverse City MI 22:58 1:09:00 38:35 2:10:31
99 476 639 Mike Slack Livonia MI 21:59 1:08:45 40:01 2:10:44
100 484 321 Ryan Kamerad Saginaw MI 18:50 1:10:04 42:41 2:11:34
101 492 343 Andy Killen Vernon Hills IL 19:27 1:14:52 37:58 2:12:16
102 496 449 Jeff Mendoza Ypsilanti MI 19:47 1:10:02 43:19 2:13:07
103 507 416 Brian Manninen Rochester MI 18:25 1:17:16 38:19 2:13:59
104 526 280 Wesley Hetu Lake Orion MI 21:44 1:11:29 42:51 2:16:03
105 539 162 Derek Crombie Lansing MI 21:00 1:14:58 42:17 2:18:14
106 558 16 Kyle Anderson Kalkaska MI 21:36 1:18:14 41:51 2:21:40
107 580 217 Dan Figgins Davison MI 21:00 1:19:38 44:39 2:25:16
108 585 393 Chris Linsell Traverse City MI 21:18 1:18:46 46:25 2:26:28
109 597 323 Dave Kapenga Zeeland MI 22:28 1:21:47 42:59 2:27:13
110 599 730 Robert Wandel Zeeland MI 22:21 1:20:54 44:23 2:27:38
111 620 214 Jose Fernandes Lansing MI 29:48 1:19:15 43:49 2:32:51
112 624 756 Kevin Wills Rochester MI 20:18 1:19:21 54:14 2:33:53
113 626 572 Erin Rohlfing Oxford MI 23:27 1:15:15 55:25 2:34:07
114 629 580 Bryan Rotman Zeeland MI 22:30 1:19:08 53:04 2:34:41
115 655 303 Jason Hunt Kalamazoo MI 26:16 1:25:13 52:22 2:43:50
116 682 56 Kevin Beaudoin Elk Rapids MI 23:38 1:56:37 44:20 3:04:34
117 688 765 Christopher Wittke Traverse City MI 23:49 1:34:28 1:13:22 3:11:39
118 692 428 Justin Massey Allen Park MI 32:41 1:34:10 1:12:08 3:18:57
119 0 714 Christopher Vandeven Grand Rapids MI 17:52 1:01:58
120 0 183 Christopher Deperro Northville MI 18:42 1:03:53


FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 39

Place O'All No. Name City State Run Bike Paddle Time
1 78 312 Stacy Jago Traverse City MI 16:37 53:24 30:50 1:40:50
2 88 306 Ranae Ihme Glen Arbor MI 16:57 55:04 29:47 1:41:47
3 96 45 Cristina Barlow South Burlington VT 16:47 54:38 30:56 1:42:19
4 116 346 Kelly King Lansing MI 16:03 56:10 31:37 1:43:49
5 131 180 Elisabeth Deller Northville MI 13:44 55:52 35:26 1:45:01
6 144 310 Christine Watts 16:25 59:10 30:38 1:46:11
7 146 471 Jeff Mossel Big Rapids MI 15:24 55:33 35:26 1:46:22
8 149 136 Joanna Childers Grand Rapids MI 17:48 58:00 30:41 1:46:28
9 172 595 Sarah Schaefer Marysville OH 17:07 56:58 33:39 1:47:43
10 173 472 Jennifer Mossel Big Rapids MI 1:12:04 1:47:44
11 174 75 MacKenzie Bickel Traverse City MI 15:15 53:30 39:00 1:47:44
12 179 139 Liz Chinonis Bloomfield Hills MI 18:00 56:36 33:27 1:48:02
13 190 728 Stephanie Walton Traverse City MI 15:28 59:06 34:19 1:48:53
14 211 315 Stacy Johnson East Lansing MI 19:04 55:52 36:09 1:51:04
15 229 598 Langley Scherer Traverse City MI 17:21 1:00:04 34:33 1:51:57
16 241 297 Heather Homa Empire MI 17:42 1:00:06 34:47 1:52:34
17 242 435 Missy McCormick Beulah MI 18:03 58:36 35:58 1:52:36
18 243 794 Vikki Boersma Middleville MI 17:15 59:24 36:04 1:52:42
19 246 148 Molly Connolly Glen Arbor MI 19:02 56:15 37:38 1:52:54
20 247 98 Erin Bowles Commerce Township MI 19:19 58:35 35:04 1:52:57
21 252 347 Jen Klabunde Grawn MI 19:04 1:01:15 32:51 1:53:09
22 260 769 Hannah Wolfe Milwaukee WI 15:51 59:06 38:56 1:53:52
23 273 800 Mary Bereza Grand Rapids MI 17:53 56:44 40:01 1:54:36
24 278 157 Jennifer Corwin Traverse City MI 19:07 1:00:26 35:29 1:55:02
25 286 655 Laura Stando Atlanta GA 17:18 58:17 40:07 1:55:41
26 292 515 Alison Peot Grand Rapids MI 16:08 57:00 42:47 1:55:53
27 306 337 Jessica Kerfoot Traverse City MI 16:28 59:14 41:18 1:56:59
28 308 659 Sydney Stiles Traverse City MI 19:30 58:13 39:25 1:57:06
29 321 369 Tammy Lafaive Traverse City MI 18:15 1:03:12 36:58 1:58:23
30 324 501 Meghan Overton Columbus OH 20:46 1:01:54 36:08 1:58:46
31 330 582 Tamela Rubin Traverse City MI 18:03 1:02:01 38:57 1:59:00
32 332 634 Amanda Silverio Lareau Chicago IL 15:48 1:02:30 41:00 1:59:16
33 334 609 Terri Schroederterris Brighton MI 17:57 1:05:01 36:24 1:59:21
34 337 525 Shauna Piotrowski Dearborn Heights MI 18:52 1:04:22 36:27 1:59:39
35 340 535 Betsy Price Seattle WA 22:35 1:00:56 36:14 1:59:44
36 344 758 Kathy Wilson Manchester MI 17:51 1:01:23 41:01 2:00:14
37 345 476 Cassidy Munger Ada MI 19:28 1:00:20 40:34 2:00:21
38 351 629 Anne Shoup Empire MI 21:29 1:02:52 36:26 2:00:47
39 372 255 Molly Grosvenor Leland MI 19:35 1:04:12 38:06 2:01:52
40 376 558 Lynnelle Rehkopf Grand Rapids MI 15:12 1:08:29 38:45 2:02:25
41 380 688 Shannon Thomas Mount Morris MI 19:35 1:04:50 38:11 2:02:34
42 381 401 Shannon Lounsberry Charlotte MI 18:47 1:05:22 38:27 2:02:35
43 384 200 Kim Edwards Wyandotte MI 18:16 1:07:17 37:32 2:03:04
44 385 700 Nicole Totton Brighton MI 17:33 1:01:35 44:05 2:03:11
45 398 637 Emily Skinner Grand Rapids MI 17:43 1:02:35 43:41 2:03:57
46 415 473 Lori Muller Lakewood OH 22:14 1:09:47 33:10 2:05:10
47 420 313 Pauline Jiddou Commerce Township MI 16:14 54:02 55:11 2:05:26
48 430 295 Megan Holt Troy MI 19:03 1:08:53 38:24 2:06:19
49 436 507 Sara Patrick Royal Oak MI 20:48 1:06:57 38:54 2:06:38
50 442 422 Kimberly Martus Leonard MI 20:07 1:08:07 39:02 2:07:15
51 448 497 Shayla O'Mara Dearborn MI 21:12 1:12:17 34:31 2:07:59
52 456 414 Jessica Manka Utica MI 22:06 1:08:26 37:57 2:08:28
53 458 364 Meredith Laburn Holland MI 16:30 1:04:49 47:14 2:08:32
54 464 671 Stephanie Sutherland Glen Arbor MI 17:57 1:06:45 44:27 2:09:07
55 477 243 Anna Glenn Chicago IL 19:40 1:07:33 43:35 2:10:47
56 487 674 Sarah Swinger Grand Rapids MI 18:48 1:11:19 41:54 2:11:59
57 489 141 Kelly Ciolek Empire MI 21:32 1:10:07 40:30 2:12:07
58 494 296 Theresa Holz Chicago IL 23:45 1:12:25 36:45 2:12:54
59 501 251 Marissa Green Ypsilanti MI 19:09 1:08:42 45:51 2:13:42
60 502 532 Cherene Powell Crable Traverse City MI 19:00 1:08:34 46:10 2:13:43
61 503 693 Robyn Thompson Grawn MI 20:55 1:05:55 46:59 2:13:48
62 509 171 Michelle Debuck Davison MI 25:03 1:10:01 39:18 2:14:20
63 513 600 Jenny Schild Howell MI 17:40 1:11:07 45:47 2:14:34
64 514 463 Shana Moore Williamsburg MI 22:41 1:11:15 40:51 2:14:46
65 517 246 Elizabeth Gottlin Indianapolis IN 19:41 1:13:48 41:35 2:15:03
66 518 248 Mara Greatorex Dexter MI 20:29 1:07:12 47:23 2:15:03
67 535 583 Jessica Rubino Traverse City MI 25:37 1:10:48 41:00 2:17:24
68 544 134 Lacey Chaput Williamsburg MI 17:05 1:15:23 46:53 2:19:20
69 546 349 Lisa Kohler Traverse City MI 26:36 1:13:44 39:42 2:20:02
70 552 453 Sarah Miller Pinckney MI 22:02 1:07:48 51:15 2:21:04
71 561 711 Angie Vanderhorn Grand Rapids MI 19:34 1:12:33 49:58 2:22:04
72 562 777 Kelly Yauk Traverse City MI 21:16 1:18:00 43:34 2:22:48
73 564 695 Jennifer Todd Rochester MI 21:02 1:15:52 46:07 2:23:00
74 567 701 Carrie Trogan Traverse City MI 19:43 1:20:43 43:14 2:23:39
75 569 591 Nicole Saubert Lockport IL 20:05 1:06:57 57:07 2:24:08
76 570 79 Emily Bitzer Sterling Heights MI 19:38 1:17:53 46:38 2:24:08
77 571 53 Ann-Marie Baumgardner Frankenmuth MI 21:55 1:22:07 40:11 2:24:11
78 573 267 Callie Harris North Adams MI 21:46 1:20:31 42:13 2:24:29
79 587 221 Ali Fitzgibbon Traverse City MI 25:28 1:14:38 46:26 2:26:31
80 591 288 Julie Hodder Dexter MI 23:56 1:17:30 45:16 2:26:40
81 595 783 Lisa Yun Chicago IL 21:41 1:22:50 42:33 2:27:02
82 598 324 Wendi Kapenga Zeeland MI 22:29 1:21:47 42:59 2:27:14
83 607 279 Amanda Hetu Lake Orion MI 21:45 1:17:26 49:26 2:28:35
84 617 596 Carrie Schaeffer East Lansing MI 20:59 1:10:47 1:00:03 2:31:48
85 619 92 Kerri Boring West Bloomfield MI 25:45 1:19:52 47:11 2:32:48
86 625 735 Kristin Weber Traverse City MI 26:59 1:25:14 41:44 2:33:57
87 628 581 Daysha Rotman Zeeland MI 22:29 1:19:08 53:04 2:34:41
88 632 268 Stephanie Hart Howell MI 23:07 1:26:15 46:38 2:35:59
89 644 307 Lisa Iordanou Linden MI 18:51 1:26:33 54:08 2:39:31
90 647 646 Kristen Smith Lake Orion MI 26:40 1:28:32 45:26 2:40:37
91 666 110 Mindy Bryde Pinckney MI 26:43 1:33:08 51:00 2:50:51
92 667 330 Charissa Keller Dexter MI 23:27 1:22:51 1:04:55 2:51:12
93 671 418 Kristin Marcus Interlochen MI 22:54 1:31:47 58:41 2:53:21
94 674 776 Kate Yauk Lansing MI 28:36 1:42:47 45:27 2:56:49
95 0 647 Jennifer Smoke Buchanan MI 19:06 1:07:13
96 0 446 Jennifer McPherson Pinckney MI 28:21 1:30:00


MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 49

Place O'All No. Name City State Run Bike Paddle Time
1 5 18 Stephen Andriese Traverse City MI 13:16 41:48 28:49 1:23:52
2 8 628 Anthony Short Kingsley MI 13:56 52:18 19:22 1:25:36
3 19 752 Brent Wiersema Traverse City MI 14:30 46:57 33:17 1:34:43
4 21 236 Robert Garrow Rapid City MI 14:47 52:07 28:15 1:35:08
5 26 545 Rob Rafferty Benzonia MI 14:36 52:51 28:50 1:36:15
6 31 58 Howie Beck Traverse City MI 15:28 51:54 29:32 1:36:53
7 35 692 Mark Thompson Grawn MI 16:56 52:17 28:14 1:37:26
8 40 770 Chris Wood Kingsley MI 15:29 53:12 29:04 1:37:45
9 41 339 Don Kessel Williamsburg MI 14:34 54:37 28:37 1:37:46
10 43 199 Peter Eardley Grand Rapids MI 14:52 54:15 28:45 1:37:51
11 44 496 Paul Olson Traverse City MI 14:03 52:46 31:07 1:37:55
12 50 345 Charles King Traverse City MI 17:40 51:22 29:14 1:38:14
13 56 661 David Strickler Grosse Pointe MI 15:05 55:03 28:52 1:38:59
14 59 356 Mike Kolarevic Traverse City MI 16:16 55:07 27:58 1:39:20
15 61 355 Paul Callaghan Traverse City MI 16:40 52:31 30:16 1:39:26
16 65 615 Matthew Sedlarik Flushing MI 15:23 55:59 28:18 1:39:39
17 67 234 Scott Gadzinski Traverse City MI 16:15 54:23 29:07 1:39:44
18 69 643 Dave Smith Rochester MI 16:50 50:34 32:31 1:39:54
19 71 521 Kevin Philion Kalamazoo MI 16:00 51:37 32:23 1:39:59
20 80 205 Andrew Erickson Redford MI 16:07 51:19 33:40 1:41:04
21 82 578 Bryan Roth Williamsburg MI 17:55 52:39 30:41 1:41:14
22 84 790 Chris Zuver Grand Rapids MI 17:29 52:19 31:37 1:41:24
23 85 430 Peter McAndrews Traverse City MI 16:12 53:30 31:51 1:41:31
24 97 504 Jeff Palisin Traverse City MI 16:31 53:53 31:58 1:42:21
25 115 27 Paul Arnold Traverse City MI 16:07 52:47 34:55 1:43:49
26 123 362 Chase Kushak Rochester MI 15:42 58:51 29:44 1:44:16
27 126 608 John Schram Rochester MI 16:36 52:25 35:30 1:44:30
28 129 195 Jeff Duprey Ada MI 13:53 56:37 34:15 1:44:45
29 137 203 James Emmerling Grand Blanc MI 16:29 1:00:34 28:36 1:45:38
30 138 198 Jeff Dykehouse Grand Rapids MI 16:37 55:46 33:19 1:45:41
31 139 726 Mark Vysoky Holland MI 17:53 52:09 35:40 1:45:41
32 142 684 Mark Thessin Buchanan MI 18:34 55:31 31:52 1:45:56
33 143 368 Don Lafaive Traverse City MI 16:24 55:29 34:06 1:45:59
34 147 452 Dave Millar Traverse City MI 16:22 52:44 37:18 1:46:23
35 148 668 Patrick Sullivan Traverse City MI 17:52 57:03 31:33 1:46:27
36 151 260 David Haapala Traverse City MI 16:48 57:14 32:42 1:46:43
37 154 137 Timothy Childers Grand Rapids MI 18:23 1:00:16 28:12 1:46:49
38 156 498 Mark O'Riordan Berkley MI 17:14 54:36 35:04 1:46:53
39 157 415 Paul Mann Rochester MI 16:43 52:18 37:55 1:46:55
40 158 724 Mike Von Wihl West Bloomfield MI 16:27 57:01 33:38 1:47:05
41 165 676 Dave Taylor Traverse City MI 15:27 57:19 34:40 1:47:25
42 171 294 Ryan Holmes Traverse City MI 14:53 1:00:41 32:01 1:47:34
43 175 562 Cory Revett Traverse City MI 16:34 58:01 33:15 1:47:49
44 178 652 Tom Squires Granger IN 15:04 56:30 36:23 1:47:56
45 180 370 Jason Lake Williamsburg MI 17:15 58:55 31:54 1:48:03
46 182 475 Dan Mullins Lewiston MI 18:20 58:24 31:34 1:48:17
47 193 51 Gregory Bassett Holland MI 16:22 59:16 33:32 1:49:09
48 200 96 Andrew Bourdon Livonia MI 18:00 57:34 34:26 1:49:59
49 206 399 Christopher Loper Brighton MI 18:06 1:02:04 30:25 1:50:33
50 207 84 Jeff Blanchard Traverse City MI 17:06 57:40 35:59 1:50:43
51 213 196 Steve Dworack Rochester MI 18:08 55:18 37:47 1:51:11
52 214 757 Brad Wilson Manchester MI 17:53 57:40 35:41 1:51:12
53 217 616 Jim Selby Maple City MI 18:37 57:36 35:10 1:51:22
54 218 492 Joe Ohanesian Traverse City MI 16:18 1:01:22 33:50 1:51:29
55 220 14 Blair Anderson Traverse City MI 15:01 59:53 36:42 1:51:35
56 221 40 Andrew Bamford Maumee OH 18:51 59:31 33:15 1:51:36
57 224 763 Matt Wise Bloomfield Hills MI 18:00 59:52 33:59 1:51:49
58 234 190 Michael Dow Traverse City MI 18:33 1:00:06 33:37 1:52:15
59 235 656 Andrew Staub Dearborn Heights MI 18:09 55:24 38:45 1:52:17
60 239 359 Kreig Kuiper Holland MI 16:46 57:56 37:44 1:52:25
61 254 561 Steve Renninger Sunman IN 19:06 1:00:52 33:24 1:53:21
62 261 161 Marino Crocenzi Rochester MI 19:00 58:38 36:18 1:53:55
63 266 235 Edward Garma Hudsonville MI 15:15 1:02:52 36:07 1:54:13
64 268 585 Paul Ruesch Chicago IL 17:52 58:05 38:30 1:54:26
65 271 749 Ron White Perrysburg OH 16:01 58:21 40:13 1:54:34
66 279 716 Brian Vaughan Dexter MI 19:13 1:00:10 35:52 1:55:13
67 283 116 Jeffrey Callard Fenton MI 14:37 1:04:11 36:45 1:55:32
68 284 485 Chris Nelander West Bloomfield MI 17:48 1:03:11 34:34 1:55:32
69 288 151 Jim Cooley Traverse City MI 18:39 1:03:45 33:21 1:55:43
70 289 283 Jeffery Hill Romeo MI 18:49 58:29 38:30 1:55:47
71 294 750 Brian Whiting Lake Leelanau MI 18:25 58:55 38:36 1:55:55
72 298 287 Greg Hodder Dexter MI 19:40 58:46 37:41 1:56:06
73 305 261 Gerett Habitz Denver CO 17:57 1:03:16 35:47 1:56:59
74 310 304 Paul Iamarino Brighton MI 17:36 1:01:46 37:59 1:57:19
75 313 528 Brad Platt Traverse City MI 18:00 1:04:25 35:12 1:57:36
76 317 62 Joshua Bedell Frankfort MI 22:15 1:04:30 31:17 1:58:01
77 325 258 Freeman Gunnell Royal Oak MI 19:24 1:01:58 37:29 1:58:50
78 331 712 Dan Vanderhorn Grand Rapids MI 18:08 1:05:57 35:06 1:59:09
79 336 636 Mike Skarupinski Cedar MI 22:48 1:05:05 31:44 1:59:36
80 342 672 Vaughn Swanson West Bloomfield MI 20:40 1:02:50 36:39 2:00:08
81 362 308 Andrew Irvine Ypsilanti MI 17:59 1:02:53 40:24 2:01:15
82 364 126 Tom Carr Lapeer MI 18:41 1:06:28 36:11 2:01:19
83 371 617 Mick Seymour Traverse City MI 20:00 1:03:32 38:14 2:01:45
84 377 70 Roderick Bernosky Dewitt MI 18:51 59:34 44:02 2:02:26
85 383 286 Patrick Hobbins Brownsburg IN 19:59 1:06:20 36:30 2:02:47
86 387 500 Keith Overton Columbus OH 23:12 1:03:59 36:04 2:03:13
87 390 742 Joel Whalen Monroe MI 17:54 1:07:31 38:01 2:03:25
88 391 112 Steve Bryde Davisburg MI 18:00 1:04:47 40:42 2:03:27
89 403 78 Michael Biondo Troy MI 21:11 1:05:57 37:07 2:04:15
90 405 158 Thomas Corwin Traverse City MI 20:37 1:09:52 33:55 2:04:24
91 407 114 John Butler Okemos MI 18:52 1:01:39 44:04 2:04:34
92 409 231 Pablo Fraccarolli Rochester MI 17:25 1:02:25 44:54 2:04:42
93 419 233 Robert Frederick MacOmb MI 20:31 1:03:38 41:14 2:05:22
94 421 129 Darin Cebulla Big Rapids MI 19:06 1:07:10 39:12 2:05:27
95 460 358 Jason Kudary Traverse City MI 19:43 1:09:41 39:22 2:08:45
96 461 520 Tom Pezzetti Traverse City MI 22:26 1:07:32 38:53 2:08:50
97 470 518 Michael Peterson Dayton OH 19:30 1:09:16 41:26 2:10:11
98 488 603 Steve Schmoeger Brighton MI 20:49 1:00:20 50:58 2:12:06
99 497 34 John Baisley Rochester MI 23:11 1:10:13 39:46 2:13:09
100 498 118 Brett Campbell Traverse City MI 20:04 1:15:57 37:17 2:13:18
101 505 727 Thomas Walke Ann Arbor MI 19:10 1:15:48 38:55 2:13:51
102 512 4 Andy Adams Traverse City MI 19:55 1:14:16 40:21 2:14:31
103 522 326 Mickey Kappele Geneva IL 17:53 1:13:21 44:28 2:15:41
104 528 302 Chip Humitz Canton MI 24:53 1:11:32 39:44 2:16:07
105 530 427 Clark Massey Grand Blanc MI 20:16 1:25:04 30:52 2:16:12
106 542 54 Robert Baumgardner Frankenmuth MI 21:55 1:20:04 36:52 2:18:50
107 574 444 Jim McManus Traverse City MI 17:31 57:02 1:10:01 2:24:32
108 577 413 Troy Maki Richland MI 22:51 1:22:14 39:52 2:24:56
109 603 111 Scott Bryde Pinckney MI 25:27 1:15:43 47:11 2:28:20
110 611 602 Rick Schmitt Frankfort MI 22:22 1:16:34 51:04 2:29:59
111 613 576 Brian Ross Grand Blanc MI 26:40 1:15:18 48:06 2:30:03
112 618 37 David Baker Holt MI 26:49 1:23:40 41:31 2:31:59
113 635 39 Michael Baker Suttons Bay MI 25:02 1:30:01 42:46 2:37:48
114 648 570 Bruce Roger Traverse City MI 27:11 1:28:56 44:32 2:40:38
115 677 781 Jack Young Grand Rapids MI 24:20 1:43:40 51:58 2:59:57


FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 49

Place O'All No. Name City State Run Bike Paddle Time
1 51 125 Amy Carlson Duluth MN 16:10 52:58 29:10 1:38:17
2 87 290 Kate Hogan Cedar MI 15:29 55:48 30:30 1:41:46
3 95 434 Jennifer McClellan Traverse City MI 15:12 55:04 32:03 1:42:18
4 140 202 Allison Emmerling Grand Blanc MI 16:26 57:24 31:55 1:45:44
5 161 95 Julie Botsford Traverse City MI 17:22 55:04 34:46 1:47:11
6 223 320 Beth Kalkman Holland MI 18:19 58:07 35:17 1:51:42
7 245 336 Joann Kennedy Portage IN 17:41 54:13 40:57 1:52:51
8 249 458 Marjorie Miner Chelsea MI 18:36 58:20 36:07 1:53:02
9 264 403 Katie Lowran Traverse City MI 17:25 59:28 37:12 1:54:04
10 281 621 Shari Sheler Grand Rapids MI 16:50 1:02:30 35:59 1:55:18
11 282 648 Kristin Sonnemann-Grams Traverse City MI 20:18 1:00:49 34:25 1:55:31
12 300 154 Sheri Cormier Grand Blanc MI 20:33 1:00:52 34:50 1:56:14
13 301 560 Jennifer Renninger Sunman IN 18:26 1:00:30 37:21 1:56:15
14 328 614 Leslie Sedlarik Flushing MI 18:33 1:04:48 35:39 1:58:59
15 347 9 Rebecca Alonzi Glen Arbor MI 18:01 1:06:03 36:32 2:00:35
16 363 189 Melissa Dow Traverse City MI 18:25 59:59 42:55 2:01:19
17 389 309 Heather Irvine Ypsilanti MI 17:58 1:05:04 40:22 2:03:22
18 392 131 Kathy Chamberlain Williamsburg MI 19:14 1:06:40 37:44 2:03:37
19 393 707 Kristi Turchan Lowell MI 20:08 1:07:02 36:35 2:03:44
20 400 470 Susanne Mosier Tipp City OH 19:57 1:06:50 37:17 2:04:02
21 410 276 Tanya Hendricks Traverse City MI 17:54 1:05:15 41:45 2:04:53
22 413 147 Amy Colombo Traverse City MI 20:02 1:06:01 39:04 2:05:06
23 416 367 Lisa Lacross Traverse City MI 19:59 1:05:45 39:28 2:05:11
24 417 512 Nicole Pavoris Cary IL 21:22 1:04:24 39:31 2:05:17
25 422 130 Marcia Cebulla Big Rapids MI 20:33 1:05:37 39:20 2:05:29
26 423 325 Amy Kappele Geneva IL 18:05 1:03:08 44:37 2:05:49
27 431 285 Bonnie Hobbins Brownsburg IN 19:59 1:06:19 40:08 2:06:25
28 432 122 Bridget Carefoot Traverse City MI 20:20 1:05:57 40:11 2:06:27
29 439 650 Kathi Souder Toledo OH 18:45 1:11:12 37:00 2:06:57
30 449 698 Elizabeth Tondreau-Ryner Maple City MI 24:04 1:06:01 37:57 2:08:00
31 450 677 Kelly Taylor Rockford MI 20:18 1:07:06 40:40 2:08:03
32 451 551 Mari Raphael Suttons Bay MI 16:46 1:03:56 47:23 2:08:04
33 454 493 Kerri Ohanesian Traverse City MI 18:59 1:07:27 41:48 2:08:13
34 459 194 Patty Dunne New Hudson MI 20:13 1:10:05 38:23 2:08:39
35 463 278 Nancy Henry Traverse City MI 19:59 1:07:12 41:55 2:09:04
36 467 7 Carolynne Allaben Grand Rapids MI 20:50 1:07:01 41:40 2:09:29
37 472 32 Laura Aylsworth-Bonzelet Empire MI 22:39 1:09:32 38:07 2:10:16
38 475 91 Kelly Borgais Grand Rapids MI 23:29 1:07:08 39:57 2:10:33
39 480 631 Kelly Shrift Middleville MI 20:11 1:00:09 50:48 2:11:06
40 481 635 Jane Simon Howell MI 21:00 1:11:35 38:36 2:11:11
41 482 257 Elizabeth Gunn Edwardsburg MI 18:01 1:16:01 37:16 2:11:17
42 504 82 Jennifer Blackwell Ann Arbor MI 18:58 1:15:59 38:54 2:13:49
43 508 192 Fawn Dunbar Dansville MI 21:25 1:08:42 44:00 2:14:06
44 515 762 Kristen Wise Bloomfield Hills MI 17:28 1:17:54 39:28 2:14:48
45 519 789 Michelle Zurowick White Lake MI 26:47 1:05:06 43:20 2:15:13
46 523 264 Katherine Harding Ann Arbor MI 19:56 1:19:03 36:51 2:15:48
47 524 238 Vicki George Davison MI 19:44 1:06:52 49:14 2:15:49
48 525 571 Jayne Rogers Traverse City MI 20:21 1:10:40 45:01 2:16:01
49 538 241 Cheryl Gildner Potterville MI 18:42 1:19:08 40:21 2:18:11
50 540 516 Meggen Petersen Muskegon MI 26:08 1:12:31 39:52 2:18:30
51 554 299 Pamela Houtteman Glen Arbor MI 19:44 1:19:34 42:10 2:21:27
52 556 717 Sherry Vaughan Dexter MI 19:35 1:09:13 52:49 2:21:36
53 568 223 Lori Fleissner South Lyon MI 19:13 1:14:36 50:13 2:24:01
54 575 486 Debbie Nelander West Bloomfield MI 19:23 1:17:41 47:45 2:24:48
55 583 746 Cindi White Perrysburg OH 18:54 1:12:23 54:34 2:25:50
56 588 44 Heidi Barber Glen Arbor MI 21:27 1:19:20 45:49 2:26:35
57 594 662 Debbie Strohecker Oxford MI 18:48 1:17:05 51:10 2:27:01
58 600 301 Carol Hudecek Brighton MI 20:58 1:20:00 46:41 2:27:38
59 608 33 Kathleen Baarstad Maple City MI 20:27 1:21:33 47:00 2:28:59
60 609 25 Renee Archambo Williamsburg MI 25:53 1:23:32 39:40 2:29:04
61 614 150 Jill Cooley Royal Oak MI 25:06 1:22:58 42:34 2:30:37
62 631 49 Cheryl Bartholic East Lansing MI 21:35 1:24:20 49:16 2:35:09
63 636 35 Amy Lee Baker Suttons Bay MI 21:53 1:30:02 46:00 2:37:54
64 640 506 Carol Paszkiewicz Milan MI 20:55 1:31:20 46:34 2:38:47
65 652 533 Amy Prentiss Dexter MI 22:17 1:30:41 48:40 2:41:37
66 656 436 Lisa McDaniel Laura OH 25:45 1:30:10 48:08 2:44:02
67 657 641 Jacqueline Smiley Grand Blanc MI 19:46 1:24:15 1:00:55 2:44:55
68 662 109 Wendi Brown Walled Lake MI 22:10 1:33:54 50:49 2:46:51
69 669 293 Michelle Holmes Plymouth MI 25:43 1:27:31 58:37 2:51:50
70 679 100 Angie Brady Grant MI 22:19 1:43:24 57:16 3:02:58
71 680 782 Krina Young Grand Rapids MI 24:17 1:45:31 53:55 3:03:42
72 681 577 Bridget Ross Grand Blanc MI 37:38 1:38:35 48:04 3:04:16
73 690 244 Lori Glenn Mount Clemens MI 37:39 1:41:12 59:25 3:18:15
74 691 372 Dana Lamm Spring Lake MI 21:10 1:24:39 1:32:56 3:18:44
75 695 219 Mary Ellen Findley Lake Orion MI 19:42 2:00:42 1:12:31 3:32:54
76 0 426 Amy Massey Grand Blanc MI 37:38


MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 59

Place O'All No. Name City State Run Bike Paddle Time
1 9 734 Craig Webb Traverse City MI 14:00 44:18 28:05 1:26:23
2 13 164 Kevin Cusack Grand Rapids MI 13:48 47:43 30:14 1:31:44
3 25 76 Rick Bielewicz Traverse City MI 15:20 47:06 33:21 1:35:46
4 28 85 Christopher Bloch Grand Rapids MI 15:46 49:50 31:09 1:36:45
5 38 702 Karl Trost Sr Cheboygan MI 18:19 54:41 24:29 1:37:27
6 42 494 Randy Oliver Midland MI 14:57 52:30 30:22 1:37:48
7 53 590 Rob Sattler Grosse Pointe MI 17:02 54:13 27:22 1:38:36
8 57 513 Jerry Pearson Empire MI 15:34 53:39 29:58 1:39:10
9 60 469 William Morrow Ada MI 18:29 53:50 27:02 1:39:20
10 68 481 Robert Murphy Whitehall MI 17:29 55:30 26:54 1:39:52
11 70 495 Jim Olsen Ann Arbor MI 14:39 53:50 31:29 1:39:57
12 75 138 Kurt Childs Glen Arbor MI 16:23 51:37 32:22 1:40:21
13 76 566 Kevin Rist Traverse City MI 14:58 54:11 31:30 1:40:38
14 83 554 Eric Raymond Traverse City MI 16:54 54:25 30:02 1:41:20
15 86 220 Richard Fink Maple City MI 16:50 54:31 30:16 1:41:35
16 98 83 Todd Blake Galesburg MI 16:49 57:00 28:35 1:42:23
17 99 649 Granger Souder Toledo OH 15:47 54:15 32:44 1:42:45
18 102 124 John Carey Williamston MI 17:58 55:39 29:19 1:42:54
19 105 549 Barry Ransick Cincinnati OH 18:44 54:49 29:40 1:43:12
20 108 86 Steve Bluhm Maple City MI 16:44 56:46 29:54 1:43:23
21 110 474 Matthew Mulligan Traverse City MI 17:17 53:19 33:02 1:43:37
22 113 586 Mark Rusch Grosse Pointe MI 17:46 58:11 27:50 1:43:46
23 119 242 Howard Herron Benzonia MI 16:37 54:43 32:47 1:44:06
24 132 670 Bob Sutherland Glen Arbor MI 15:45 55:15 34:07 1:45:06
25 141 597 Robert Scheper Grand Rapids MI 16:26 54:48 34:42 1:45:55
26 145 29 David Aspen Oxford MI 16:03 1:02:46 27:33 1:46:21
27 164 731 Roger Wares Traverse City MI 17:08 57:30 32:44 1:47:20
28 192 168 Ben Czerniawski Grosse Pointe MI 18:46 58:52 31:27 1:49:05
29 197 335 Doug Kennedy Portage IN 16:35 55:10 37:41 1:49:25
30 198 682 Tim Teufel Onsted MI 19:09 58:59 31:32 1:49:38
31 215 22 Patrick Applin Monroe MI 17:47 1:00:13 33:17 1:51:16
32 219 720 Douglas Verellen Traverse City MI 17:12 59:59 34:23 1:51:33
33 222 167 Chet Czaplicka Traverse City MI 19:16 59:09 33:16 1:51:40
34 226 748 Rick White Traverse City MI 17:50 1:02:46 31:20 1:51:55
35 233 24 Duane Archambo Williamsburg MI 19:25 1:01:11 31:38 1:52:14
36 250 753 Dave Wilkins Carleton MI 21:04 1:00:28 31:32 1:53:03
37 263 559 James Reid Rochester MI 17:13 1:02:50 34:01 1:54:03
38 270 408 Richard Lyman Traverse City MI 19:58 58:02 36:31 1:54:30
39 272 745 Barry White Pinckney MI 18:43 1:01:15 34:37 1:54:35
40 275 226 Jeffrey Fowler Columbus OH 17:09 1:00:24 37:21 1:54:53
41 285 191 Doug Downer Traverse City MI 20:43 58:35 36:20 1:55:37
42 290 204 Tom Erdmann Deephaven MN 18:44 1:00:05 37:01 1:55:48
43 307 530 Douglas Post Bloomfield Hills MI 18:36 1:02:44 35:46 1:57:05
44 309 464 Richard Morey Frankfort MI 17:06 1:08:48 31:25 1:57:18
45 311 31 Kevin Aucello Honolulu HI 21:35 57:50 38:05 1:57:30
46 327 382 Dr. Leach Grand Blanc MI 22:30 1:01:35 34:54 1:58:58
47 354 665 John Stuart Boston MA 19:19 1:01:25 40:13 2:00:55
48 357 477 Larry Munsey Williamsburg MI 20:44 1:04:26 35:50 2:00:59
49 359 575 Lauren Rosier Haslett MI 19:09 1:03:35 38:27 2:01:09
50 373 667 Richard Suciu Warrenton VA 20:38 1:04:29 36:50 2:01:56
51 378 719 John Velis Empire MI 20:05 1:09:52 32:35 2:02:31
52 382 225 Jeff Foor Rochester MI 18:22 1:01:33 42:44 2:02:38
53 404 421 Bruce Martin Grand Haven MI 22:30 1:10:11 31:36 2:04:16
54 408 450 David Mengebier Ann Arbor MI 18:45 1:01:53 43:59 2:04:36
55 418 101 David Brandau New Hudson MI 20:14 1:10:05 34:59 2:05:17
56 438 732 Jim Waters Mason OH 18:46 1:04:33 43:34 2:06:52
57 440 348 Jim Koch Suttons Bay MI 21:48 1:04:26 40:44 2:06:57
58 453 182 John Denny Kalamazoo MI 20:19 1:03:16 44:37 2:08:11
59 485 741 Jerry E Westhoff Otsego MI 21:06 1:10:12 40:30 2:11:46
60 499 624 Randy Shepard Sunfield MI 22:38 1:10:20 40:23 2:13:19
61 506 103 David Brazee East Lansing MI 25:46 1:09:37 38:34 2:13:56
62 529 689 Dave Delvecchio Waterford MI 19:32 1:16:48 39:52 2:16:11
63 531 402 Chuck Lowe Canton MI 20:27 1:15:47 40:09 2:16:22
64 532 556 David Redfield Grosse Pointe MI 22:08 1:14:06 40:23 2:16:37
65 536 499 John Orr Hartland MI 19:29 1:08:02 50:00 2:17:30
66 565 63 David Bush MI 29:11 1:09:54 44:25 2:23:30
67 579 606 Keith Schofner Birmingham MI 22:57 1:19:32 42:46 2:25:14
68 582 381 Don Lawless Grand Rapids MI 20:45 1:13:48 51:16 2:25:48
69 592 212 Bob Fenner Columbus OH 21:54 1:23:12 41:39 2:26:44
70 596 175 Dave Dekorne Grand Rapids MI 27:58 1:08:17 50:51 2:27:06
71 615 778 Paul Yauk Lansing MI 29:48 1:19:46 42:06 2:31:39
72 616 42 Duane Banyai Royal Oak MI 26:08 1:23:07 42:34 2:31:47
73 663 613 Anthony Sebastian Plymouth MI 25:36 1:19:14 1:02:17 2:47:06
74 694 440 Terry McGovern Grand Rapids MI 30:52 1:21:11 1:32:35 3:24:36


FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 59

Place O'All No. Name City State Run Bike Paddle Time
1 152 550 Mimi Ransick Cincinnati OH 17:31 55:16 34:00 1:46:46
2 159 678 Lisa Taylor Traverse City MI 15:17 57:16 34:34 1:47:06
3 184 508 Kathy Patton Central Lake MI 19:19 55:20 33:50 1:48:28
4 196 448 Kim Meisenhelder Ann Arbor MI 16:53 59:43 32:48 1:49:23
5 237 407 Laura Lyman Traverse City MI 15:10 57:44 39:26 1:52:19
6 277 793 Pat Barron Chelsea MI 18:53 59:25 36:42 1:55:00
7 312 353 Cathy Koop Holland MI 19:23 1:01:03 37:10 1:57:36
8 333 361 Diane Kurant Lowell MI 18:42 1:04:47 35:51 1:59:18
9 348 77 Katherine Biland Lake Orion MI 17:10 1:04:14 39:16 2:00:39
10 402 536 Jan Price Empire MI 21:40 1:05:32 37:02 2:04:13
11 424 593 Melissa Sayre Grand Rapids MI 19:58 1:05:30 40:35 2:06:02
12 468 542 Patti Pulver Williamsburg MI 23:26 1:09:09 37:04 2:09:38
13 469 104 Gabriele Brazee East Lansing MI 21:49 1:08:45 39:18 2:09:51
14 471 222 Robin Flannery Traverse City MI 19:09 1:09:22 41:43 2:10:13
15 478 568 Sherri Robinson Bellaire MI 18:50 1:11:50 40:16 2:10:55
16 479 80 Debbie Black Canton MI 19:49 1:10:36 40:39 2:11:03
17 520 152 Linda Cordova Davison MI 21:08 1:12:51 41:27 2:15:24
18 543 681 Cathy Teufel Onsted MI 20:08 1:12:01 47:06 2:19:15
19 550 383 Jill Leach Grand Blanc MI 25:27 1:16:05 38:56 2:20:26
20 551 569 Coleen Rocker Traverse City MI 22:25 1:13:38 44:33 2:20:35
21 572 228 Leslie Fowler Columbus OH 23:04 1:12:46 48:39 2:24:29
22 578 394 Dawn Lintjer Grand Haven MI 27:38 1:12:53 44:29 2:24:58
23 581 607 Mary Ruth Scholz Comstock Park MI 22:06 1:14:31 49:07 2:25:42
24 584 557 Jean Redfield Grosse Pointe MI 22:07 1:18:30 45:45 2:26:21
25 589 764 Sue Wisneski Grand Rapids MI 21:14 1:19:47 45:37 2:26:37
26 593 50 Denise Bartley Rochester MI 21:55 1:08:41 56:25 2:27:00
27 612 747 Ellen White Traverse City MI 27:14 1:17:25 45:24 2:30:02
28 621 409 Diane Lynch Williamston MI 26:38 1:19:20 47:07 2:33:04
29 622 771 Julie Wyatt Jackson MI 27:40 1:14:17 51:17 2:33:13
30 633 385 Patricia Leino-Jones Manistee MI 26:20 1:24:29 46:12 2:37:00
31 638 274 Nancy Heinzmann Berkley MI 28:03 1:20:01 50:06 2:38:10
32 643 483 Mary Nakamura Howell MI 25:58 1:25:54 47:21 2:39:12
33 658 6 Toni Adamski Manistee MI 29:15 1:30:43 45:50 2:45:46
34 659 117 Becky Cameron Manistee MI 29:15 1:30:41 45:51 2:45:46
35 673 511 Kim Pavlica Burton MI 28:44 1:34:07 53:07 2:55:57
36 686 186 Trish Dewit Fenton MI 28:07 1:41:03 58:13 3:07:22
37 687 266 Sheryl Harr East Lansing MI 29:18 1:31:19 1:10:00 3:10:36
38 696 360 Marjorie Kukor Orient OH 28:45 1:46:59 1:31:09 3:46:52


MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 99

Place O'All No. Name City State Run Bike Paddle Time
1 29 11 Duane Amato Suttons Bay MI 18:14 51:08 27:28 1:36:48
2 34 660 John Stover Jackson MI 20:13 51:49 25:22 1:37:23
3 64 579 John Rothhaar Beulah MI 18:08 55:43 25:45 1:39:35
4 133 527 Stephen Plaisted Grand Rapids MI 18:29 59:25 27:13 1:45:06
5 150 352 Brian Koop Holland MI 19:23 54:19 32:48 1:46:29
6 231 60 Dennis Becker Empire MI 19:15 1:00:16 32:42 1:52:12
7 253 173 Dale Dekorne Grand Rapids MI 16:38 59:24 37:18 1:53:19
8 262 316 Cris Jones Roscommon MI 17:02 54:04 42:57 1:54:02
9 276 540 Brian Pulver Williamsburg MI 23:12 1:02:04 29:44 1:54:59
10 346 282 Daniel Hill Traverse City MI 18:46 1:07:56 33:45 2:00:26
11 356 424 Joe Mason Canton MI 20:46 1:00:55 39:19 2:00:58
12 394 703 Larry Truelove Traverse City MI 19:59 1:02:27 41:22 2:03:46
13 495 378 Allan Lareau Kalamazoo MI 20:50 1:12:24 39:48 2:13:01
14 510 48 Patrick Barry Jr Livonia MI 24:22 1:12:56 37:08 2:14:24
15 516 555 Richard Reaume Plymouth MI 23:58 1:08:32 42:23 2:14:51
16 534 377 Mark Lang Cedar MI 25:43 1:12:47 38:48 2:17:17
17 549 675 Mike Tanielian Glen Arbor MI 25:53 1:16:11 38:22 2:20:26
18 557 153 Rory Cordova Davison MI 23:26 1:15:59 42:14 2:21:38
19 560 165 Kevin Cussans Flushing MI 20:04 1:19:40 42:12 2:21:55
20 601 739 Ken West Interlochen MI 19:21 1:23:45 44:36 2:27:41
21 602 185 James Devlin Portage MI 23:12 1:20:54 44:03 2:28:08
22 610 653 Aaron Stander Interlochen MI 30:59 1:20:32 38:04 2:29:34
23 634 193 Bryan Dunlop Manistee MI 26:20 1:24:18 46:37 2:37:14
24 650 395 Steven Lintjer Grand Haven MI 29:45 1:27:03 44:27 2:41:13
25 661 245 Art Gosling Cedar MI 33:58 1:19:35 52:53 2:46:25
26 670 143 Boyd Clampitt Thompsonville MI 33:34 1:32:25 46:01 2:51:59
27 672 706 Edward Tunison Commerce Township MI 29:04 1:23:56 1:01:04 2:54:03
28 684 20 Robert Ankony Grosse Ile MI 18:03 1:26:10 1:20:47 3:04:58
29 685 57 Mark Beaudoin Walled Lake MI 23:38 1:48:54 53:28 3:05:59
30 697 786 Larry Zbanek East Lansing MI 30:40 1:58:28 1:21:48 3:50:56
31 0 187 Ralph Dollhopf Kewadin MI 17:15 58:54


FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - 99

Place O'All No. Name City State Run Bike Paddle Time
1 406 120 Sandi Campbell Palatine IL 20:41 1:05:40 38:10 2:04:30
2 606 155 Monica Cornell Kingsley MI 24:31 1:21:46 42:19 2:28:34
3 641 250 Joann Green Ann Arbor MI 23:29 1:24:36 50:46 2:38:49
4 642 736 Alexandria Weir Traverse City MI 31:00 1:18:10 49:48 2:38:57
5 678 761 Ruth Winter Fenton MI 28:08 1:40:55 52:46 3:01:47
6 683 19 Cathy Ankony Grosse Ile MI 26:25 1:33:40 1:04:51 3:04:56


ARMS

Place O'All No. Name City State Age Sex Run Bike Paddle Final
1 483 588 Jerry Sarasin Troy MI 46 M 5:35 2:11:26
2 623 625 Brian Sheridan Clarkston MI 36 M 5:19 2:33:32
3 639 319 Kendall Judson Birch Run MI 25 M 5:40 2:38:40
4 651 460 Jimmy Moceri Macomb Twp MI 24 M 5:42 2:41:19
5 693 17 Patrick Anderson Royal Oak MI 26 M 6:25 3:20:25
6 0 397 Bryan Bock Washington MI 34 M 5:45
7 0 206 Brad Erlandson Clarkston MI 53 M 6:37