The Mid-Land Half / 10k / 5k
November 10, 2012
Midland, Michigan
Timing and results by Race Services Company
www.raceservices.com
10K RUN RESULTS


MALE AGE GROUP: 1-16

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 2 Ryan Hilbrandt 1392 14 Hemlock MI 37:52 6:06
2 6 Andrew Garza 1691 13 Saginaw MI 44:42 7:12
3 9 Will Swanson 1282 16 Ypsilanti MI 45:42 7:22
4 15 Daniel Strudgeon 2111 15 47:32 7:39
5 30 Andrew Thornton 2137 13 Midland MI 52:11 8:24


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-16

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 22 Gabrielle Bricault 1561 13 Saginaw MI 50:02 8:04
2 110 Zoe McLaughlin 1925 14 Gladwin MI 1:07:56 10:56


MALE AGE GROUP: 17-22

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 1 Kaleb Costan 1413 17 Ashley MI 37:50 6:06
2 10 Matthew Jahns 1420 20 Toledo OH 46:13 7:27
3 18 Ian Willman 2187 21 48:57 7:53
4 26 Jacob Labean 1858 20 Gaylord MI 51:37 8:19


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 17-22

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 19 Annette Sturla 2113 22 Mount Pleasant MI 48:59 7:53
2 69 Nicole Peterson 1995 22 Midland MI 59:46 9:37
3 80 Marina Resto 2018 21 Midland MI 1:00:39 9:46
4 81 Ashlei Garcia 1686 21 Mount Pleasant MI 1:00:50 9:48
5 87 Jehea Bohannon 1487 21 Alma MI 1:01:54 9:58
6 108 Abigail Short 2073 20 Bay City MI 1:07:36 10:53
7 124 Chelsie Lane 1866 22 Chesaning MI 1:18:36 12:39


MALE AGE GROUP: 23-28

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 4 Peter Kroon 1848 27 Midland MI 41:30 6:41
2 17 Mike Liberio 1887 23 Midland MI 48:35 7:50
3 23 Joseph Pond 1998 25 Rosebush MI 50:09 8:05
4 29 Jason Schmidt 2058 28 Midland MI 52:06 8:23
5 38 Chris Younk 1445 26 Breckenridge MI 53:50 8:40
6 42 Greg Howey 1765 23 Saginaw MI 55:17 8:54
7 95 Nick Wheeler 2178 23 Grand Rapids MI 1:03:44 10:16
8 123 Paul Barancik 1522 25 Montrose MI 1:18:36 12:39


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 23-28

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 57 Rachel Schell 2054 23 Mount Pleasant MI 57:34 9:16
2 64 Beth Gill 1703 27 Rosebush MI 59:01 9:30
3 75 Elizabeth Gehoski 1695 28 Adrian MI 1:00:24 9:44
4 76 Christa Kasper 1804 28 Bay City MI 1:00:25 9:44
5 93 Lauren Hoehn 1753 23 Allendale MI 1:03:44 10:16
6 116 Courtney Bowker 1558 25 Essexville MI 1:11:12 11:28
7 122 Shalane Bartz 1531 27 Midland MI 1:12:56 11:45


MALE AGE GROUP: 29-34

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 12 Matt Royalty 2041 32 Midland MI 46:37 7:31
2 21 Myles Jen Kin 1782 30 Grand Blanc MI 49:46 8:01
3 31 Jeff Seifert 2068 33 Midland MI 52:18 8:25
4 77 Jeremy Roberts 2027 33 Saint Clair MI 1:00:27 9:44
5 78 Thomas Reese 2013 33 Unionville MI 1:00:33 9:45
6 112 Jason Ripley 2023 32 Reed City MI 1:09:41 11:13


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 29-34

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 13 Jessica Houghton 1764 33 Midland MI 47:00 7:34
2 28 Meg Pelis 1990 30 Grand Blanc MI 51:54 8:22
3 41 Marie Chapman 1441 32 Mecosta MI 55:11 8:53
4 50 Holly Tenorio 2129 34 56:16 9:04
5 55 Sara Golab 1708 31 Corunna MI 57:17 9:14
6 59 Katy Ankoviak 1509 34 Sanford MI 57:54 9:19
7 66 Page Sting 2101 33 Unionville MI 59:16 9:33
8 71 Ann Fuller 1393 31 Midland MI 1:00:04 9:40
9 72 Anna Reese 2012 30 Unionville MI 1:00:08 9:41
10 83 Amber Dopp 1643 30 Midland MI 1:01:36 9:55
11 84 Kerri Cross 1614 30 Royal Oak MI 1:01:36 9:55
12 85 Jamie Taunt 2126 32 Canton MI 1:01:37 9:55
13 88 Rebecca Brumm 1571 32 Midland MI 1:02:17 10:02
14 89 Angela Lijewski 1889 32 Midland MI 1:02:18 10:02
15 90 Jessica Roberts 2028 32 Midland MI 1:02:29 10:04
16 91 Katie Gremel 1724 32 Sebewaing MI 1:02:59 10:09
17 92 Christine Parsch 1984 34 Midland MI 1:03:16 10:11
18 103 Andria Kern 1820 33 Vassar MI 1:05:16 10:31
19 105 Amanda Johnson 1785 34 Saginaw MI 1:07:00 10:47


MALE AGE GROUP: 35-40

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 5 Mickey Kimsel 1826 39 Bay City MI 43:25 7:00
2 16 Rich Hibner 1748 40 Midland MI 47:57 7:43
3 70 Adam Van Dusen 2145 35 Vernon MI 59:46 9:38
4 73 Jason Kozan 1840 37 Caro MI 1:00:09 9:41


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-40

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 11 Heather Notter 1429 36 Bay City MI 46:14 7:27
2 45 Erin Zimmer 1476 36 Mount Pleasant MI 55:36 8:57
3 56 Sally Miller 1345 39 Owosso MI 57:29 9:15
4 62 Ashley Bader 1486 36 Alma 58:18 9:23
5 63 Jan Devrieze 1632 38 Coleman MI 58:49 9:28
6 97 Dawn Mayle 1914 37 Saint Louis MI 1:04:04 10:19
7 101 Jill Countegan 1609 39 Saginaw MI 1:04:39 10:25
8 104 Kari Bohn 1552 39 Unionville MI 1:05:34 10:34
9 106 Katrina Kauffold 1805 37 Sebewaing MI 1:07:22 10:51
10 107 Deanna Payne 1988 35 Sebewaing MI 1:07:22 10:51
11 114 Erin Lacher 1860 35 Midland MI 1:10:06 11:17
12 117 Cristy Slocum 1337 35 Kawkawlin MI 1:11:46 11:33
13 119 Sarah Genovesi 1697 38 Swartz Creek MI 1:12:31 11:41
14 120 Nikki Wesorick 1448 39 Clawson MI 1:12:44 11:43


MALE AGE GROUP: 41-46

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 20 James Terry 2130 44 Midland MI 49:22 7:57
2 25 Dave Bowers 1555 43 Muskegon MI 50:40 8:10
3 35 Gregory Kushba 1854 46 Frankenmuth MI 53:00 8:32
4 46 Kevin Fetter 1667 44 Bay City MI 55:37 8:57
5 51 Craig Heydenburg 1431 42 Midland MI 56:37 9:07
6 52 Neil Frank 1678 42 Saginaw MI 56:41 9:08
7 53 Richard Poupard 1299 45 Midland MI 57:04 9:11
8 54 Greg Slocum 1336 42 Kawkawlin MI 57:15 9:13


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 41-46

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 24 Christina Irwin 1276 43 Reese MI 50:11 8:05
2 36 Nancy Hoefer 1752 42 Midland MI 53:01 8:32
3 48 Cherie Whalen 1751 41 Auburn MI 55:42 8:58
4 58 Nancy Kirgis 1828 46 Midland MI 57:35 9:17
5 74 Shelly Foley 1446 43 Unionville MI 1:00:09 9:41
6 82 Wendy Szafranski 1296 42 Linwood MI 1:00:50 9:48
7 94 Sherrie Wheeler 2179 46 Bridgman MI 1:03:44 10:16
8 98 Christine Vanheel 1394 45 Midland MI 1:04:08 10:20
9 109 Tracy Schave 2053 43 Bad Axe MI 1:07:43 10:54
10 111 Lisa Roberts 2029 46 Smiths Creek MI 1:08:55 11:06
11 115 Colleen Markel 1905 44 Midland MI 1:10:40 11:23
12 118 Sharon Hakes 1733 41 Hope MI 1:12:12 11:38
13 121 Mechelle L Strobel Vick 2107 44 Saginaw MI 1:12:51 11:44
14 127 Helen Dotson 1645 42 Midland MI 1:48:06 17:24


MALE AGE GROUP: 47-52

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 7 Jeff Koehlinger 1835 47 44:45 7:12
2 8 Ed Colbert 1388 50 Midland MI 44:53 7:14
3 27 Russ Billau 1547 51 Milan MI 51:48 8:21
4 32 Chuck Snell 2082 52 Farmington MI 52:34 8:28
5 33 Eric Eidsmoe 1658 50 Midland MI 52:37 8:28
6 44 Tony Kirgis 1829 48 Midland MI 55:34 8:57
7 47 Craig Adams 1463 50 Midland MI 55:39 8:58
8 49 John Obrien 1964 51 Royal Oak MI 55:53 9:00
9 67 Rob Buti 1449 49 Plymouth MI 59:18 9:33
10 68 Dennis Tierney 1447 50 Milford MI 59:18 9:33


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 47-52

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 34 Judith Kalpin 1801 52 Royal Oak MI 52:55 8:31
2 39 Tracy Beadlescomb 1402 47 Alma MI 54:35 8:47
3 40 Vendel Jaylinn 1481 49 Royal Oak MI 54:43 8:49
4 43 Judith Adams 1464 48 Midland MI 55:30 8:56
5 60 Jozelynn Jacobs 1289 47 Sanford MI 57:57 9:20
6 79 Linda Doran 1644 47 Midland MI 1:00:39 9:46
7 96 Lisa Buckingham 1574 51 Big Rapids MI 1:03:51 10:17


MALE AGE GROUP: 53-58

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 3 Chris Glowacki 1465 57 Freeland MI 38:28 6:12
2 65 Noel Clark 1389 55 Bay City MI 59:10 9:32
3 86 Jeffrey Rogers 2034 56 Midland MI 1:01:39 9:56
4 100 Tim Martin 1911 53 Gladwin MI 1:04:31 10:23
5 113 Ross Robinson 2032 55 Grass Lake MI 1:09:53 11:15


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 53-58

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 61 Denise Maeder 1901 57 Lake MI 58:17 9:23
2 99 Deb Martin 1908 57 Gladwin MI 1:04:31 10:23
3 125 Marilyn Gross 1727 57 Weidman MI 1:28:29 14:15
4 126 Julie Ehle 1656 53 Harrison MI 1:41:01 16:16


MALE AGE GROUP: 59-64

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 14 Richard Lefler 1879 59 Midland MI 47:05 7:35
2 37 Bill Saltarelli 1396 61 Mount Pleasant MI 53:12 8:34


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 59-64

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 102 Sharon Adamson 1502 64 Midland MI 1:05:03 10:29


MALE AGE GROUP: 65-99

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-99

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace