The Mid-Land Half / 10k / 5k
November 10, 2012
Midland, Michigan
Timing and results by Race Services Company
www.raceservices.com
5K RUN RESULTS


MALE AGE GROUP: 1-16

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 1 Kurt Sollner 1348 14 Hemlock MI 18:24 5:56
2 2 Kyle Schwieman 1410 13 Flushing MI 18:25 5:56
3 9 Jacob McDowell 1406 11 Saginaw MI 21:07 6:48
4 10 Benny Cho 1597 10 Saginaw MI 21:44 7:00
5 30 Joseph Lyon 1899 13 Lincoln Park MI 24:15 7:49
6 31 Nicholas Kilburn 1825 11 Unionville MI 24:26 7:52
7 38 T J Moore 1470 11 Farwell MI 25:33 8:14
8 44 Gerard Zolkowski 1292 13 Saginaw MI 26:23 8:30
9 64 William Bismack 1549 11 Saginaw MI 28:38 9:13
10 86 Cole Forfinski 1461 11 Farwell MI 31:07 10:01
11 94 Jacob Swarthout 1462 11 Lake MI 32:06 10:20
12 110 Connor Smith 2078 9 33:31 10:48
13 111 Ethan Houck 1762 9 33:33 10:48
14 112 Logan Sutliff 2119 8 33:33 10:48
15 113 Nolan Sanders 2046 9 33:33 10:48
16 114 Cameron Patty 1986 9 33:34 10:49
17 115 John Watson 2171 9 33:36 10:49
18 116 Jack Coppens 1608 8 33:37 10:49
19 117 Max Martin 1909 9 33:37 10:50
20 118 Ethan Snoddy 2084 9 33:37 10:50
21 120 Dylan Kingsbury 1827 9 33:39 10:50
22 121 Charlie Johnson 1787 9 33:41 10:51
23 122 Mason Reed 2011 9 33:42 10:51
24 123 Tobias Pobanz 1997 8 33:42 10:51
25 125 Connor Dunlap 1650 8 33:42 10:51
26 127 Tucker Violette 2159 8 33:45 10:52
27 128 Zach Swarthart 1460 13 Farwell 33:47 10:53
28 130 Austin Soper 2089 8 33:50 10:54
29 157 Liam Caldwell 1490 9 Midland MI 38:43 12:28
30 159 Michael Pyszora 2005 8 West Branch MI 38:50 12:30
31 190 Joshua Wirth 2191 7 Saint Clair Shore MI 49:49 16:02
32 206 Kenton Stoutenburg 2105 11 Sandusky MI 1:19:16 25:31
33 209 Brock Kaufman 1807 3 1:22:05 26:25


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-16

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 8 Chloe Brittain 1563 12 Wheeler MI 21:04 6:47
2 24 Madi Herman 1452 14 Sebewaing MI 23:17 7:30
3 39 Hannah Ordiway 1967 11 Sanford MI 25:53 8:20
4 40 Cassidy Albrecht 1505 13 Sandusky MI 25:57 8:22
5 79 Madysen Jansen 1779 12 Sandusky MI 30:04 9:41
6 85 Madelynne Reed 2010 12 Midland MI 30:59 9:59
7 101 Quinci Inmon 1772 13 Alger MI 32:30 10:28
8 136 Meghan Bowen 1426 14 West Branch MI 35:05 11:18
9 142 Joy Swanson 1284 9 Ypsilanti MI 35:19 11:22
10 149 Serena Orsini 1971 12 36:49 11:51
11 150 Kylie Sczepanski 2066 9 Midland MI 37:14 11:59
12 195 Savanna Sylvester 1315 5 Auburn MI 50:56 16:24
13 198 Tansley Rogers 1327 7 Midland MI 52:45 16:59
14 202 Allysen Jansen 1777 7 Sandusky MI 1:19:00 25:26
15 204 Brookelynn Jansen 1778 7 Sandusky MI 1:19:00 25:26
16 205 Isabella Stoutenburg 2104 7 Sandusky MI 1:19:12 25:30
17 208 Adalee Kaufman 1806 6 1:19:36 25:38


MALE AGE GROUP: 17-22

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 3 Mike Rassal 1349 17 Hemlock MI 19:09 6:10
2 5 Alex Garza 1690 17 Saginaw MI 19:50 6:23
3 7 Robbie Auger 1517 17 Midland MI 20:52 6:43


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 17-22

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 25 Cansis Rigg 2022 22 Midland MI 23:18 7:30
2 41 Deron Petersen 1485 21 Greenville MI 26:00 8:22
3 59 Abbie Myers 1484 20 Midland MI 27:45 8:56
4 60 Emily Lang 1868 17 Marshall MI 27:55 8:59
5 75 Caitlyn Taylor 2127 17 Marshall MI 29:43 9:34


MALE AGE GROUP: 23-28

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 6 Cody Schoener 1321 27 Midland MI 20:10 6:30
2 12 Craig McMillan 1324 28 Midland MI 21:55 7:04
3 15 Jon Hans 1736 26 Dearborn Heights MI 22:29 7:15
4 35 Kurt Sherman 1409 25 Hemlock MI 25:15 8:08
5 50 Kevin O'Donnell 1323 28 Midland MI 27:01 8:42
6 82 Jj Yarbrough 2199 25 30:51 9:56
7 100 Josh Hendershot 1747 25 32:23 10:26


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 23-28

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 16 Mallory Drown 1399 27 Hemlock MI 22:38 7:18
2 27 Jamie Rhynard 1320 27 Midland MI 23:52 7:41
3 51 Lauren O'Donnell 1965 27 Midland MI 27:02 8:42
4 55 Molly Schoener 1322 26 Midland MI 27:09 8:45
5 66 Shannon Kaweck 1810 27 Midland MI 28:43 9:15
6 67 Laura Essenmacher 1469 26 Midland MI 28:52 9:18
7 71 Adrienne Bowman 1285 23 Midland MI 29:18 9:26
8 72 Laura Leboeuf 1278 24 Midland MI 29:19 9:26
9 73 Samantha Kelly 1454 24 Birch Run MI 29:19 9:26
10 74 Molly Rohde 2036 28 Richmond MI 29:19 9:26
11 81 Kristen Kaweck 1809 23 30:51 9:56
12 84 MacKenzie Stangohr 2097 24 30:59 9:59
13 87 Samantha Lazarowicz 1876 25 Bay City MI 31:20 10:05
14 96 Elise Ferguson 1325 24 Midland MI 32:15 10:23
15 99 Jenna Hendershot 1746 25 32:22 10:25
16 102 Brandy Miller 1933 26 32:35 10:30
17 104 Amy Dishaw 1638 27 Bay City MI 33:00 10:38
18 109 Jasween Jagjit 1775 26 Kawkawlin MI 33:29 10:47
19 131 Sara Jensen 1783 28 Saginaw MI 33:50 10:54
20 132 Brooke Diel 1633 24 South Bend IN 34:13 11:01
21 141 Christiane Evaskis 1665 26 Lansing MI 35:14 11:21
22 152 Alison Hardy 1737 24 38:02 12:15
23 177 Ashley Dowell 1427 26 West Branch MI 41:12 13:16
24 184 Laura Miller 1938 23 Birch Run MI 44:34 14:21
25 185 Jennifer Warnemuende 2169 24 Linwood MI 44:45 14:24
26 193 Angela Goodwin 1713 28 50:04 16:07


MALE AGE GROUP: 29-34

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 11 Brent Kanitz 1802 34 Midland MI 21:51 7:02
2 19 Eric McKellar 1921 31 Midland MI 22:49 7:21
3 20 Justin Vantol 2152 30 Kawkawlin MI 22:56 7:23
4 22 Matt Vanooteghem 1391 32 Essexville 23:12 7:28
5 33 Lewis Stempki 2099 33 24:49 7:59
6 61 Matt Mellott 1930 34 Midland MI 28:05 9:03
7 98 Allen Goodwin 1712 29 32:19 10:24
8 129 Ryan Soper 2090 33 Midland MI 33:48 10:53
9 155 Ashley Goodwin 1714 31 38:30 12:24
10 171 Brad Durkee 1473 32 Beaverton MI 41:00 13:12


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 29-34

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 13 Tara Mager 1902 31 Saint Charles MI 22:01 7:06
2 46 Kathy Ordiway 1968 34 Sanford MI 26:36 8:34
3 53 Lindsey Harris 1740 29 Midland MI 27:05 8:43
4 89 Erin Royalty 2040 33 Midland MI 31:21 10:06
5 91 Erin Nowak 1961 32 31:47 10:14
6 93 Alicia Hugo 1458 31 Sanford MI 32:06 10:20
7 95 Kathy Auger 1457 34 Ann Arbor MI 32:09 10:21
8 133 Rika Reyes 1491 33 Saginaw MI 34:25 11:05
9 138 Tonya Leigeb 1882 34 Midland MI 35:11 11:20
10 147 Beth Kilburn 1824 31 Unionville MI 36:43 11:49
11 154 Amanda Dinkel 1634 30 Caro MI 38:29 12:24
12 165 Jessica McKevett 1923 33 Pleasant Lake MI 40:14 12:57
13 166 Stacey Elliott 1660 32 Midland MI 40:27 13:02
14 168 Jodi Remacle 1279 34 Midland MI 40:47 13:08
15 170 Misty Durkee 1472 31 Beaverton MI 40:59 13:12
16 176 Desiree Webb 1390 31 Tawas City MI 41:11 13:16
17 179 Jenny Werness 2174 29 Midland MI 41:13 13:16
18 192 Lisa Demura 1630 33 Holly MI 50:03 16:07
19 196 Joyce Sylvester 2122 33 Auburn MI 50:58 16:25
20 197 Sara Pyszora 2006 31 West Branch MI 51:35 16:36


MALE AGE GROUP: 35-40

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 32 Stephen Orsini 1972 40 Midland MI 24:41 7:57
2 34 Cameron Lovett 1412 38 Mount Pleasant MI 24:50 8:00
3 37 Rick Krueger 1850 38 Mount Pleasant MI 25:32 8:13
4 43 Brian Graves 1718 37 Bay City MI 26:06 8:24
5 119 Thomas Dunlap 1651 35 Midland MI 33:38 10:50
6 124 Craig Violette 2158 37 Auburn MI 33:42 10:51
7 126 Derek Sanders 1468 40 Midland MI 33:43 10:52
8 186 Tom Kenny 1819 36 Midland MI 44:54 14:27
9 191 Chris Wirth 2190 37 Saint Clair Shore MI 49:50 16:03
10 199 True Rogers 1329 37 Midland MI 53:01 17:04


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-40

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 18 Rochelle Discher 1637 36 Bay City MI 22:46 7:20
2 52 Jennifer Littot 1326 37 Midland MI 27:02 8:43
3 57 Julie Sobieski 2087 36 Hemlock MI 27:43 8:55
4 68 Patty Beson 1543 36 Bay City MI 29:11 9:24
5 69 Connie Steger 1493 40 Midland MI 29:11 9:24
6 76 Amy Williams 2183 36 Saginaw MI 29:49 9:36
7 78 Sara Scherzer 2055 38 Hemlock MI 29:57 9:39
8 80 Michelle Kraenzlein 1842 40 30:39 9:52
9 88 Jennifer Roan 2025 40 Midland MI 31:20 10:05
10 90 Kristina Armstrong 1512 36 Bay City MI 31:35 10:10
11 103 Shelley Vandusen 2149 37 Bay City MI 32:58 10:37
12 105 Teresa Dinsmoore 1635 40 Sebewaing MI 33:19 10:44
13 137 Marjorie Noykos 1963 39 Auburn MI 35:11 11:20
14 139 Melissa Inmon 1771 38 Alger MI 35:11 11:20
15 145 Marilyn Pacana 1980 36 Stockbridge MI 36:17 11:41
16 156 Marsha Shields 1317 39 Midland MI 38:41 12:27
17 169 Lisa Liparoto 1890 40 Midland MI 40:48 13:08
18 178 Lauren Huffman 1768 35 41:13 13:16
19 181 Heather Orlando 1969 40 West Branch MI 42:02 13:32
20 189 Tonya Rosa 2038 39 49:16 15:52
21 201 Marci Rogers 1328 38 Midland MI 56:29 18:11


MALE AGE GROUP: 41-46

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 21 Kevin Discher 1636 44 Bay City MI 23:09 7:27
2 28 Jason Henry 1330 43 Midland MI 23:53 7:42
3 42 Larry Hartwig 1344 43 What Cheer IA 26:04 8:24
4 70 Don Wilson 1455 45 Birch Run MI 29:18 9:26
5 83 Robert Auger 1518 43 Midland MI 30:54 9:57
6 194 Bob Garrett 1689 46 Lansing MI 50:09 16:09


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 41-46

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 36 Laura Rohde 2035 43 Reed City MI 25:27 8:12
2 54 Michelle Koin 1837 42 Sterling MI 27:07 8:44
3 92 Pamela Koehlinger 1836 46 31:59 10:18
4 135 Lisa Rockafelliw 2033 42 Midland MI 34:55 11:15
5 140 Helen Bowen 1425 44 West Branch MI 35:12 11:20
6 143 Andrea Moore 1471 41 Farwell MI 35:27 11:25
7 148 Traci Leveille 1450 42 Vassar MI 36:47 11:51
8 158 Shannyn Caldwell 1488 42 Midland MI 38:44 12:28
9 160 Tracey Laverty 1874 42 Sanford MI 38:54 12:32
10 167 Michelle Auger 1516 42 Midland MI 40:45 13:07
11 182 Kersten Terry 2131 43 Midland MI 42:46 13:46
12 183 Jen Dockum 1489 41 Midland MI 43:23 13:58


MALE AGE GROUP: 47-52

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 23 Ilhyung Cho 1598 47 Saginaw MI 23:14 7:29
2 26 Jerry Zolkowski 1293 50 Saginaw MI 23:35 7:36
3 47 Jeff Muno 1408 48 Saginaw MI 26:46 8:37
4 56 Steven Garza 1692 49 Saginaw MI 27:34 8:53
5 58 Joseph Biskner 1548 52 Bay City MI 27:44 8:56
6 62 Jeff Schlicker 2056 49 Standish MI 28:09 9:04
7 63 David Duyck 1652 47 Midland MI 28:24 9:09
8 97 Randy Bierschbach 1545 50 Mount Pleasant MI 32:16 10:23
9 162 Larry Burditt 1581 51 39:14 12:38


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 47-52

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 65 Anjanette Rusmisel 2044 47 Houghton Lake MI 28:39 9:14
2 77 Cheryl Jacob 1274 50 Riverdale MI 29:50 9:37
3 106 Helena Wielen 2181 49 Midland MI 33:23 10:45
4 134 Ann Sigsby 2075 51 34:55 11:15
5 144 Femke Huisman 1769 47 Midland MI 36:03 11:37
6 172 Donna Babcock 1492 50 Coleman 41:02 13:13
7 175 Dolores Porte 2000 52 Sanford MI 41:03 13:13
8 180 Patti Engwis 1443 47 Rhodes MI 41:15 13:17
9 188 D'Anne Ramos 2007 50 Brighton MI 47:31 15:18


MALE AGE GROUP: 53-58

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 4 Ken Stebbins 1286 54 Midland MI 19:10 6:10
2 29 Paul Pendred 1991 54 Midland MI 24:13 7:48
3 48 Rex Lombard 1341 53 Shepherd MI 26:51 8:39
4 108 Timothy Strong 2108 54 Midland MI 33:28 10:46
5 210 Rick Bulgrien 1579 58 Sandusky MI 1:22:12 26:28


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 53-58

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 107 Valerie Strong 2109 54 Midland MI 33:27 10:46
2 146 Cindy Lombard 1340 55 Shepherd MI 36:32 11:46
3 187 Nancy Krause 1844 56 Bay City MI 47:15 15:13
4 200 Nadine Davis 1623 56 Saginaw MI 53:34 17:15
5 203 Debbie Bulgrien 1578 53 1:19:00 25:26


MALE AGE GROUP: 59-64

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 14 Gary Scott 2065 64 Midland MI 22:14 7:10
2 17 Steve Hansen 1298 61 Midland MI 22:46 7:20
3 174 Ron Morley 1291 62 Gladwin MI 41:03 13:13


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 59-64

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 151 Eileen Kern 1821 59 Reese MI 37:37 12:07
2 161 Christine Leigeb 1881 61 Midland MI 39:07 12:36
3 164 Deborah Williams 1477 61 West Branch MI 39:47 12:49
4 173 Pat Morley 1290 61 Gladwin MI 41:03 13:13


MALE AGE GROUP: 65-99

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 45 Rick McGaw 1428 67 Freeland MI 26:25 8:30
2 49 Thomas Rohde 2037 73 Saginaw MI 26:52 8:39
3 163 Chick Moorman 1950 70 Merrill MI 39:18 12:39


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-99

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 153 Carol Lee Vanatta 2147 70 South Bend IN 38:05 12:16
2 207 Jan Dral 1647 66 Sandusky MI 1:19:35 25:37