The Mid-Land Half / 10k / 5k
November 10, 2012
Midland, Michigan
Timing and results by Race Services Company
www.raceservices.com
HALF MARATHON RESULTS


MALE AGE GROUP: 1-16

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 16 Landon Honsinger 1411 14 Hemlock MI 1:23:18 6:22
2 20 Austin Brittain 1562 15 Wheeler MI 1:24:57 6:30
3 21 Chandler Biggs 1546 15 Midland MI 1:24:58 6:30
4 23 Zach Hoffman 1343 15 Midland MI 1:26:07 6:35
5 49 Sam Kremke 1846 15 Northville MI 1:34:03 7:11
6 52 Jeffrey Schlicker 2057 16 Standish MI 1:35:38 7:18
7 55 Jonathan Becker 1536 15 Midland MI 1:36:37 7:23
8 76 Jake Greer 1720 16 Midland MI 1:40:05 7:39
9 79 Mitch Mynatt 1422 15 Saginaw MI 1:40:21 7:40
10 91 Curtis Bell 1438 16 Coleman MI 1:44:04 7:57
11 109 Benjamin Hatch 1741 15 Battle Creek MI 1:46:38 8:09
12 228 Michael Hudson 1767 16 Utica MI 2:00:20 9:12
13 263 Lance Harmer 1739 16 2:05:51 9:37
14 285 Justin Gura 1729 13 Utica MI 2:08:11 9:48
15 394 Ciaran Coghill 1602 16 Windsor ON 2:27:34 11:16


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-16

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 148 Emily Krueger 1849 16 Holt MI 1:50:50 8:28
2 357 Madeline Day 1625 15 Sanford MI 2:19:27 10:39
3 384 Graysen Evans 1663 12 2:25:21 11:06


MALE AGE GROUP: 17-22

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 4 Will Mapes 1342 20 Sanford MI 1:16:49 5:52
2 5 Jesse Corbat 1418 17 Breckenridge MI 1:17:08 5:54
3 7 Chris Tsivitse 1334 18 Rochester MI 1:17:37 5:56
4 9 Lucas Bowman 1559 18 Waterford MI 1:18:31 6:00
5 10 Eric Boyle 1333 17 Rochester MI 1:19:09 6:03
6 12 Clayton Gould 1313 17 Midland MI 1:22:03 6:16
7 19 Cory Madaj 1900 18 Midland MI 1:24:48 6:29
8 22 David Gould 1717 19 Bay City MI 1:25:35 6:32
9 32 Ryan Savanda 1397 18 East Lansing MI 1:29:03 6:48
10 40 Jaime Keck 1812 18 Hemlock MI 1:30:16 6:54
11 51 Will Affholter 1332 17 Bad Axe MI 1:35:36 7:18
12 54 Ryan Hargraves 1738 22 Grand Rapids MI 1:36:10 7:21
13 63 Bryan Wallace 2164 19 Monroe MI 1:37:51 7:29
14 69 Caleb Freestone 1414 17 Ithaca MI 1:38:28 7:31
15 78 Sam Easter 1432 21 Mount Pleasant MI 1:40:13 7:39
16 85 Jacob Comfort 1405 20 Mount Pleasant MI 1:42:15 7:49
17 100 Samuel Morris 1952 21 1:45:22 8:03
18 122 Malachi Nelson 1957 17 Freeland MI 1:48:07 8:16
19 163 Jason Robeson 2031 21 Grand Ledge MI 1:52:53 8:37
20 223 Matt Ellenberger 1659 22 Saint Paul MN 1:59:47 9:09
21 281 Aaron Burke 1582 21 Saginaw MI 2:07:43 9:45
22 294 Sam Jackson 1774 22 Ann Arbor MI 2:09:20 9:53
23 377 Matthew Gibson 1701 22 Okemos MI 2:23:13 10:56
24 403 Phil Prat 2002 21 Lansing MI 2:30:32 11:30
25 417 Kyle Guisbert 1728 20 2:38:06 12:05


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 17-22

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 37 Kali Dent 1295 17 Midland MI 1:29:28 6:50
2 41 Becky Sluis 2077 19 Mt Pleasant MI 1:31:31 7:00
3 58 Stacey Baron 1529 20 Grand Rapids MI 1:36:59 7:25
4 59 Kayla Contardi 1435 17 Midland MI 1:37:06 7:25
5 61 Brittani Amell 1508 22 Howell MI 1:37:23 7:26
6 116 Sara Lee 1878 20 Hope MI 1:47:43 8:14
7 140 Sydney Savage 2049 21 East Lansing MI 1:50:11 8:25
8 141 Nicole Frantz 1680 22 East Lansing MI 1:50:12 8:25
9 156 Kaitlyn Gibson 1700 20 Ithaca MI 1:51:27 8:31
10 164 Sarah Havalor 1421 21 Mount Pleasant MI 1:52:58 8:38
11 175 Lauren Perry 1993 17 Deford MI 1:55:01 8:47
12 176 Elaine Sheikh 2070 18 Grand Rapids MI 1:55:05 8:48
13 215 Jocelyn Pacana 1979 21 Durango CO 1:58:31 9:03
14 220 Emily Nelson 1956 22 Freeland MI 1:59:40 9:09
15 222 Rebecca Yurgens 2200 18 Saint Charles MI 1:59:41 9:09
16 236 Abby Fougerousse 1677 22 Livonia MI 2:01:10 9:15
17 238 Charis Flanders 1673 21 Mount Pleasant MI 2:01:28 9:17
18 246 Angela Agius 1504 19 Dearborn Heights MI 2:03:26 9:26
19 253 Andria Lang 1867 19 Marshall MI 2:04:49 9:32
20 262 Hannah Deindorfer 1628 20 East Lansing MI 2:05:48 9:37
21 293 Britta Gregorski 1723 22 Manistee MI 2:09:02 9:51
22 303 Paige Ratliff 2009 17 Allendale MI 2:10:31 9:58
23 313 Lindsey Dopheide 1641 17 Lawton MI 2:12:16 10:06
24 321 Sarah Bassett 1532 18 Jackson MI 2:13:31 10:12
25 323 Emily Krogman 1847 20 2:13:42 10:13
26 324 Anne Wright 2198 22 2:14:01 10:14
27 375 Coley Ratliff 2008 19 Allendale MI 2:22:36 10:54
28 395 Colleen Ouendag 1975 21 Freeland MI 2:28:09 11:19
29 418 Catherine Clark 1601 20 2:38:07 12:05
30 423 Rachel Carlson 1592 20 Alpena MI 2:42:02 12:23


MALE AGE GROUP: 23-28

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 3 Griffin Bohannon 1466 25 Alma 1:16:43 5:52
2 8 Todd Buckingham 1575 23 Mount Pleasant MI 1:18:19 5:59
3 11 Peter Duesing 1648 27 Allendale MI 1:21:06 6:12
4 17 Alex Williams 2182 28 Caro MI 1:24:25 6:27
5 45 Eric Johnson 1789 24 1:33:11 7:07
6 57 Jeffrey Gepper 1698 25 Commerce Township MI 1:36:56 7:24
7 64 Carl Potthoff 2001 28 East China MI 1:37:52 7:29
8 74 Benjamin Conard 1604 26 Midland MI 1:39:03 7:34
9 121 Brett Monahan 1942 25 Saginaw MI 1:48:04 8:15
10 135 Drew Moomey 1943 23 Mount Pleasant MI 1:49:46 8:23
11 138 Greg Roan 2024 28 Midland MI 1:50:04 8:25
12 155 Daniel Moore 1947 24 Battle Creek MI 1:51:26 8:31
13 180 Ian Lehman 1880 24 Mount Pleasant MI 1:55:49 8:51
14 181 Nathan Jones 1798 26 Mount Pleasant MI 1:56:03 8:52
15 202 Dan Gaffney 1682 24 Mount Pleasant MI 1:57:37 8:59
16 245 Eric Stocker 2102 27 White Lake MI 2:03:03 9:24
17 272 Daniel Bugush 1442 26 Midland MI 2:06:35 9:40
18 325 Adam Strpko 2110 27 2:14:03 10:14
19 420 Cody Moore 1946 26 Midland MI 2:39:02 12:09


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 23-28

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 27 Kelsey Carmean 1594 23 Ortonville MI 1:27:33 6:41
2 34 Sara Lieblein 1888 24 Lake Orion MI 1:29:09 6:49
3 35 Erica D'Angelo 1621 24 Clinton Township MI 1:29:10 6:49
4 47 Meg Stall 2096 23 Manton MI 1:33:42 7:10
5 77 Jessica Sommerfield 2088 28 Caro MI 1:40:08 7:39
6 83 Cassie Williams 2184 26 1:41:45 7:47
7 86 Kaitlin Denton 1631 23 Clio MI 1:42:27 7:50
8 115 Amanda Simcok 1483 26 Wheeler MI 1:47:40 8:14
9 159 Brittany Bourassa 1553 23 West Bloomfield MI 1:52:20 8:35
10 165 Stacy Kraatz 1841 25 Freeland MI 1:53:00 8:38
11 193 Vanessa Bradley 1560 24 East Lansing MI 1:56:52 8:56
12 201 Molly Mehalko 1928 24 Grand Blanc MI 1:57:34 8:59
13 203 Laura Gaffney 1683 23 Mount Pleasant MI 1:57:37 8:59
14 206 Meghann Carr 1595 26 Three Oaks MI 1:57:54 9:00
15 207 Maria Adams 1501 26 Midland MI 1:58:00 9:01
16 210 Kaitlyn Longoria 1894 26 Saint Johns MI 1:58:13 9:02
17 231 Breanna Barnett 1527 24 Saginaw MI 2:00:30 9:12
18 248 Kristin Carley 1417 27 Lapeer MI 2:03:46 9:27
19 259 Lisa Kiser 1830 28 Gregory MI 2:05:36 9:36
20 289 Alicia Schultz 2060 28 Owendale MI 2:08:51 9:51
21 295 Sarah Reinhardt 2014 23 Ann Arbor MI 2:09:20 9:53
22 304 Kallie Ashcraft 1514 24 East Lansing MI 2:10:45 9:59
23 318 Amanda Love 1896 23 Battle Creek MI 2:13:11 10:10
24 326 Meghan McDonald 1918 25 2:14:04 10:14
25 328 Maureen Wood 2195 23 Plymouth MI 2:14:17 10:16
26 337 Hannah Thom 2132 25 Freeland MI 2:16:01 10:23
27 360 Kayla Heilner 1745 24 Brighton MI 2:20:21 10:43
28 365 Shauna Shipman 2072 27 Davison MI 2:20:56 10:46
29 374 Hannah Brush 1572 28 Saint Johns MI 2:22:31 10:53
30 378 Dani Gerard 1699 23 2:23:48 10:59
31 397 Emily Van Heukelom 2146 26 Plymouth MI 2:29:01 11:23
32 404 Ashley Tapping 2125 28 Canton MI 2:30:32 11:30
33 405 Shauna Porath 1999 28 Midland MI 2:30:58 11:32
34 429 Jody Card 1590 23 Gladwin MI 2:45:16 12:37
35 434 Allison Brownlow 1569 26 Bay City MI 2:51:48 13:07
36 437 Lisa Smith 2080 26 Royal Oak MI 2:56:14 13:28


MALE AGE GROUP: 29-34

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 1 Lyle Mayers 1913 33 Lansing MI 1:11:37 5:28
2 2 Joshua Stryker 2112 32 Midland MI 1:12:54 5:34
3 15 Matt Frazier 1681 33 Midland MI 1:23:13 6:22
4 28 Joe Whitman 2180 29 Midland MI 1:27:37 6:42
5 38 Goko Drown 1400 29 Hemlock MI 1:29:28 6:50
6 60 Chad Bukowski 1577 29 Bay City MI 1:37:12 7:26
7 62 Chad Schultz 2061 33 Grand Blanc MI 1:37:32 7:27
8 73 Jon Militello 1398 30 Essexville MI 1:38:56 7:34
9 87 Ryan Smith 1288 32 Lake Orion MI 1:42:31 7:50
10 105 Joseph Laird 1863 34 1:45:33 8:04
11 108 Jason Rutter 2045 32 Mount Pleasant MI 1:46:29 8:08
12 111 Chris Jones 1796 29 Midland MI 1:47:10 8:11
13 127 Scott Mazure 1915 31 Owendale MI 1:48:21 8:17
14 129 Chris Scoles 2064 32 Grand Rapids MI 1:48:40 8:18
15 132 Brian McKevett 1922 33 Pleasant Lake MI 1:48:52 8:19
16 137 Jeremy Tripp 2140 29 Holt MI 1:49:54 8:24
17 139 Douglas Baldwin 1520 31 Roseville MI 1:50:04 8:25
18 157 Joseph Pyszora 2004 32 West Branch MI 1:51:36 8:32
19 172 Nathan Ferrier 1666 30 Holland MI 1:54:42 8:46
20 188 Mark Laux 1873 33 Saginaw MI 1:56:39 8:55
21 190 Nick Ten Eyck 2128 33 Midland MI 1:56:43 8:55
22 213 Jason Haller 1734 34 Mount Pleasant MI 1:58:17 9:02
23 216 Andy Leonard 1883 30 Midland MI 1:58:32 9:03
24 221 Jacob Bennett 1540 33 Bay City MI 1:59:40 9:09
25 250 Matt Johnson 1791 31 Mount Pleasant MI 2:03:49 9:28
26 269 Dion Mindy Kowsici 1430 33 Bay City MI 2:06:20 9:39
27 270 Jonathan Gallagher 1685 29 Lansing MI 2:06:22 9:39
28 286 Jeremy Kramer 1843 33 Clarkston MI 2:08:21 9:48
29 312 Jared Cramton 1610 30 Saginaw MI 2:12:04 10:05
30 356 Mark Gingerick 1706 33 Grayling MI 2:19:20 10:39
31 379 James Bowers 1556 34 University Center MI 2:23:58 11:00
32 387 Geoff Ploch 1996 31 Howell MI 2:26:10 11:10
33 388 Joe Nolan 1960 30 Grand Rapids MI 2:26:10 11:10
34 399 Eric Kusnir 1855 32 Canton MI 2:29:49 11:27
35 431 Christoffer Jones 1797 29 Holt MI 2:49:30 12:57
36 432 Joshua Wortz 2162 29 Charlotte MI 2:49:35 12:57


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 29-34

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 14 Stefanie Locke 1892 34 Mount Pleasant MI 1:23:00 6:21
2 44 Cadia Hofmann 1755 29 Saint Charles MI 1:32:39 7:05
3 48 Kelli Vanooteghem 2150 29 Essexville MI 1:33:43 7:10
4 70 Jennifer Lasceski 1871 34 Lapeer MI 1:38:28 7:31
5 97 Jacinda Sumara 2118 34 Royal Oak MI 1:44:49 8:01
6 112 Karen Messing 1932 30 Minden City MI 1:47:19 8:12
7 136 Becki Sue Kugler 1853 32 Sanford MI 1:49:48 8:23
8 143 Torri Moreland 1951 33 Three Rivers MI 1:50:14 8:25
9 147 Deanna Losey 1895 32 Harrison MI 1:50:47 8:28
10 151 Gail Lakatos 1684 33 Tecumseh MI 1:50:59 8:29
11 153 Carrie Jones 1795 31 Gladwin MI 1:51:24 8:31
12 177 Molly Schack 2052 32 Almont MI 1:55:06 8:48
13 204 Donna Orsini 1970 34 Midland MI 1:57:44 9:00
14 229 Rebekah Williams 2185 31 Three Rivers MI 2:00:20 9:12
15 230 Katie Kolar 1838 29 Sandusky MI 2:00:21 9:12
16 251 Nicole Robbins 2026 31 Royal Oak MI 2:04:34 9:31
17 276 Allison Marrs 1906 33 Berkley MI 2:06:55 9:42
18 290 Kristen Stinedurf 2100 29 Grand Ledge MI 2:08:52 9:51
19 306 Alison Letzkus 1884 33 Sanford MI 2:11:06 10:01
20 308 Laura Burkhardt 1583 29 Auburn Hills MI 2:11:45 10:04
21 314 Trisha Roberts 2030 33 Saint Clair MI 2:12:32 10:07
22 317 Jennifer Miller 1937 32 Saginaw MI 2:13:03 10:10
23 319 Jaime Davidson 1622 30 Linden MI 2:13:20 10:11
24 329 Kelly Debolt 1626 31 Midland MI 2:14:37 10:17
25 347 Tonya Kaufman 1808 30 2:17:08 10:29
26 348 Lisa Barnauskas 1525 30 Madison Heights MI 2:17:36 10:31
27 350 Erin Wirtz 2192 33 Battle Creek MI 2:17:56 10:32
28 396 Maureen Walters 2166 32 East Lansing MI 2:28:31 11:21
29 408 Laurel Hogge 1757 34 Brighton MI 2:33:04 11:42
30 413 Carly Fewins 1668 31 2:35:33 11:53
31 426 Melissa Ozinga 1977 32 Wyoming MI 2:43:45 12:30
32 433 Amber Eckert-Howe 1655 29 Grand Rapids MI 2:49:35 12:57
33 435 Tracy Jezewski 1784 33 Bay City MI 2:51:49 13:07
34 444 Cat Lock 1891 33 Algonquin IL 3:21:52 15:25


MALE AGE GROUP: 35-40

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 6 Jason Lafave 1861 38 Sanford MI 1:17:23 5:55
2 25 Lewis Hayden 1744 38 Zeeland MI 1:26:47 6:38
3 29 Christopher Szeszulski 1335 36 Midland MI 1:27:40 6:42
4 30 Michael Simon 1277 36 Mount Pleasant MI 1:28:12 6:44
5 33 Dave Leder 1877 37 Lansing MI 1:29:03 6:48
6 39 Andrew Zimmer 1475 36 Mount Pleasant MI 1:29:52 6:52
7 42 Ken Wynne 1459 38 Essexville MI 1:32:00 7:02
8 56 Scott Truscott 2141 37 Midland MI 1:36:46 7:24
9 72 Jason Hannah 1735 40 Midland MI 1:38:55 7:34
10 82 Chris Gilstad 1705 39 Midland MI 1:41:18 7:44
11 92 Phil Eichbauer 1657 39 Saint Louis MI 1:44:11 7:58
12 95 Mark Sikkila 2076 37 Kalamazoo MI 1:44:37 8:00
13 145 Clark Swerdan 2121 40 Midland MI 1:50:21 8:26
14 160 Jeremy Vida 2155 39 Bay City MI 1:52:39 8:36
15 171 Scott Jean 1781 37 Bay City MI 1:54:30 8:45
16 174 Brandon Batchelder 1533 35 Birmingham MI 1:55:01 8:47
17 200 Matt Wesorick 2175 39 Clawson MI 1:57:29 8:59
18 209 Brian Kelley 1817 39 Swartz Creek MI 1:58:13 9:02
19 211 Jerry Rice 2020 35 Flushing MI 1:58:13 9:02
20 249 Ryan Carley 1415 37 Bay City MI 2:03:46 9:27
21 256 Jonathan Wakeman 2163 36 Oak Park MI 2:05:21 9:35
22 280 Mike Walters 2167 35 East Lansing MI 2:07:36 9:45
23 291 Stephen Ross 2039 36 Saginaw MI 2:08:56 9:51
24 296 Tom Sylvester 2123 39 Auburn MI 2:09:21 9:53
25 333 Travis Smith 2081 36 New Hudson MI 2:14:48 10:18
26 341 Timothy Kwiatkowski 1857 40 Clio MI 2:16:53 10:27
27 386 Enoch Carlton 1593 39 Clinton Township MI 2:25:47 11:08
28 409 Daniel Lacher 1859 35 Midland MI 2:34:01 11:46
29 412 Jason Lewis 1885 36 Coleman MI 2:34:55 11:50
30 416 Adam Gilsdorf 1704 37 Lambertville MI 2:36:00 11:55


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-40

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 13 Leah Foley 1675 35 Clarkston MI 1:22:16 6:17
2 18 Tammy Nowik 1962 38 Clarkston MI 1:24:36 6:28
3 71 Jill Allardyce 1507 35 Saginaw MI 1:38:41 7:32
4 110 Heather Sandlin 2047 38 Wyandotte MI 1:46:55 8:10
5 114 Connie Wollenweber 2194 39 Oswego IL 1:47:38 8:13
6 117 Elizabeth Shuster 2074 35 Midland MI 1:47:47 8:14
7 128 Emma Mon 1941 38 Midland MI 1:48:28 8:17
8 134 Christine Adcock 1503 39 1:49:27 8:22
9 142 Angela Goodrich 1711 36 Kalamazoo MI 1:50:12 8:25
10 167 Sarah Vantol 2153 35 Midland MI 1:53:41 8:41
11 168 Melissa Cretsinger 1611 36 Ann Arbor MI 1:53:59 8:43
12 173 Lori Gromaski 1726 39 Bay City MI 1:54:59 8:47
13 178 Natalie Moore 1948 36 Kalamazoo MI 1:55:13 8:48
14 185 Heidi Miller 1936 38 Saginaw MI 1:56:20 8:53
15 189 Carrie Miller 1934 37 Montrose MI 1:56:43 8:55
16 191 Emily Wilmot 2188 37 Boyne City MI 1:56:46 8:55
17 192 Deb Brown 1564 40 Boyne City MI 1:56:46 8:55
18 212 Darci Schulze 2062 35 Saint Johns MI 1:58:15 9:02
19 237 Lindsey Brown 1568 36 Grand Rapids MI 2:01:18 9:16
20 240 Amy Gouin 1716 39 Mount Pleasant MI 2:01:41 9:18
21 241 Amber Vansumeren 2151 35 Bay City MI 2:01:47 9:18
22 257 Amy Mauger 1912 39 Royal Oak MI 2:05:25 9:35
23 267 Carol Lee Huhn 1347 38 Dewitt MI 2:06:13 9:39
24 271 Jane Cummings 1616 40 Richland MI 2:06:22 9:39
25 278 Melissa Kowalski 1839 36 Warren MI 2:07:21 9:44
26 282 Amie Keidel 1813 38 Midland MI 2:07:43 9:45
27 287 Annmarie Erickson 1662 37 2:08:31 9:49
28 297 Natalie Keup 1823 39 2:09:25 9:53
29 298 Stephanie Hicks 1749 35 East Lansing MI 2:09:39 9:54
30 299 Kelly Muizeleer 1474 37 Midland MI 2:09:40 9:54
31 307 Jennifer Brown 1566 38 Roseville MI 2:11:42 10:04
32 310 Amanda Garred 1688 35 Jackson MI 2:11:53 10:04
33 330 Danielle Penfold 1387 39 Caseville MI 2:14:40 10:17
34 331 Renee Jansen 1780 36 Sandusky MI 2:14:41 10:17
35 332 Christina Calcaterra 1587 39 Boyne City MI 2:14:48 10:18
36 336 Micah Oertel 1280 36 Midland MI 2:15:52 10:23
37 342 Melissa Kwiatkowski 1856 40 Clio MI 2:16:54 10:27
38 346 Carolyn Stoutenburg 2103 37 Sandusky MI 2:17:08 10:29
39 349 Julie Judge 1800 37 Remus MI 2:17:53 10:32
40 351 Tresa Kruis 1852 39 Kalamazoo MI 2:17:57 10:32
41 359 Rebecca Kerr 1822 36 Southgate MI 2:20:01 10:42
42 363 Mary Steele 2098 40 Elmira MI 2:20:52 10:46
43 364 Jennifer Elmquist 1661 38 Mount Pleasant MI 2:20:53 10:46
44 370 Misty Wright 1444 35 Kawkawlin MI 2:22:05 10:51
45 381 Amy Hofmeister 1756 37 Midland MI 2:24:18 11:01
46 390 Debra Weber 2172 39 Coleman MI 2:26:36 11:12
47 398 Heather Barnes 1526 36 Stanwood MI 2:29:26 11:25
48 400 Sharon Parker 1983 39 Midland MI 2:29:57 11:27
49 401 Sara Holden 1759 36 Kalamazoo MI 2:30:03 11:28
50 414 Jean Smith 2079 35 New Hudson MI 2:35:38 11:53
51 419 Faith McLane 1924 35 Coleman MI 2:38:45 12:08
52 424 Andraya Gill 1702 35 Lake Orion MI 2:43:22 12:29
53 436 Frances Delgado 1629 38 Lansing MI 2:55:14 13:23
54 441 Michele Baur 1535 35 Warren MI 3:06:57 14:17
55 442 Katie Conor 1605 39 Kalamazoo MI 3:16:38 15:01
56 443 Christine Strayer 2106 40 Gladwin MI 3:21:50 15:25


MALE AGE GROUP: 41-46

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 26 Kai Keliikuli 1814 44 Waterford MI 1:27:19 6:40
2 31 Lee Bauer 1453 41 Saginaw MI 1:28:45 6:47
3 46 Darren Lockwood 1893 43 Schoolcraft MI 1:33:23 7:08
4 67 John Irving 1773 45 Sterling MI 1:38:12 7:30
5 75 Andrew Damore 1620 46 Saginaw MI 1:39:23 7:36
6 84 Chris Jenks 1318 42 Hudsonville MI 1:42:09 7:48
7 93 Lee Cummings 1617 41 Richland MI 1:44:20 7:58
8 94 Scott Landman 1456 43 South Lyon MI 1:44:28 7:59
9 96 Richard Greer 1722 43 Midland MI 1:44:49 8:00
10 99 Travis Witter 2193 41 Grass Lake MI 1:45:13 8:02
11 106 Jerry Spickerman 1451 46 Mount Pleasant MI 1:46:28 8:08
12 123 Gary Waters 2170 43 Saginaw MI 1:48:08 8:16
13 126 Joe Auger 1515 41 Ann Arbor MI 1:48:14 8:16
14 144 Robert Muntz 1954 45 Bad Axe MI 1:50:17 8:26
15 149 Rob Krueger 1851 44 Holt MI 1:50:51 8:28
16 152 Joel Kremke 1845 45 Northville MI 1:51:12 8:30
17 162 Todd Rumball 2043 43 Attica MI 1:52:50 8:37
18 197 Bruce Gross 1482 45 Chesaning MI 1:57:21 8:58
19 224 Thad Briggs 1319 44 Charlotte MI 1:59:49 9:09
20 235 William Thomas Jr. 2135 46 Columbus MI 2:00:57 9:14
21 243 Steve Ozinga 1978 44 Wyoming MI 2:02:06 9:20
22 275 Kevin Marrs 1907 41 Berkley MI 2:06:55 9:42
23 292 Rich Thornton 2138 43 Midland MI 2:08:59 9:51
24 302 Paul Hillier 1750 43 Saginaw MI 2:09:59 9:56
25 366 Chris Caris 1591 41 Midland MI 2:21:11 10:47
26 369 Michael Kelly 1818 43 Sanford MI 2:21:51 10:50
27 371 Rick Parker 1982 41 Midland MI 2:22:20 10:52
28 385 Milton Evans 1664 44 Mount Pleasant MI 2:25:21 11:06
29 411 Larry Dotson 1646 41 Midland MI 2:34:39 11:49


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 41-46

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 43 Leann Jackson 1439 43 Jerome MI 1:32:03 7:02
2 102 Tammy Taylor 1437 43 Midland MI 1:45:30 8:04
3 103 Lynn Sauve 2048 42 Midland MI 1:45:30 8:04
4 125 Jennifer Ayers-Gould 1519 41 Bay City MI 1:48:11 8:16
5 150 Kristine Hatch 1742 45 Battle Creek MI 1:50:58 8:29
6 166 Chris Stall 2095 43 Manton MI 1:53:01 8:38
7 169 Cathy Brubaker 1570 43 Concord MI 1:54:17 8:44
8 182 Ashley Shankool 1467 43 Essexville MI 1:56:06 8:52
9 184 Amy Caldeira 1588 41 Laurel MT 1:56:15 8:53
10 186 Peggy Sczepanski 2067 42 Midland MI 1:56:33 8:54
11 195 Brenda Clark 1287 45 Fairgrove MI 1:57:06 8:57
12 214 Ann Marie Kelley 1816 42 White Lake MI 1:58:21 9:03
13 217 Jennifer Suarez 2115 42 Midland MI 1:58:39 9:04
14 227 Christa Rozin 2042 46 Saginaw MI 2:00:18 9:11
15 234 Kelly Nitschmann 1959 42 Bay City MI 2:00:52 9:14
16 239 Lisa Bowers 1557 42 Muskegon MI 2:01:29 9:17
17 242 Shelley Pawlus 1987 45 Novi MI 2:02:03 9:19
18 244 Carla Thomas 2133 43 Kalamazoo MI 2:03:02 9:24
19 247 Cindy Fink 1669 41 Freeland MI 2:03:39 9:27
20 252 Christine Lauer 1872 41 Rockford MI 2:04:45 9:32
21 268 Pamela Render 2016 44 Coleman MI 2:06:15 9:39
22 300 Katherine Dwan 1654 42 Bay City MI 2:09:47 9:55
23 301 Amy Cull 1615 42 Essexville MI 2:09:49 9:55
24 305 Jennifer Brown 1567 41 2:11:06 10:01
25 338 Karen Volk 2160 43 Bay City MI 2:16:13 10:24
26 345 Kathy Snyder 2085 42 Midland MI 2:17:06 10:28
27 353 Terri Dopheide 1642 44 Lawton MI 2:18:27 10:35
28 358 Alisa Day 1624 45 Sanford MI 2:19:31 10:39
29 362 Eloisa Keck 1811 46 Hemlock MI 2:20:41 10:45
30 372 Lisa Bergman 1542 42 Mount Pleasant MI 2:22:21 10:52
31 373 Lisa Ardanowski 1511 43 Grand Blanc MI 2:22:25 10:53
32 376 Ann Vidro 2157 41 Grand Rapids MI 2:23:06 10:56
33 382 Jalayne Bennett 1541 44 Paw Paw MI 2:25:05 11:05
34 389 Dawn Marker 1478 42 Millington MI 2:26:23 11:11
35 402 Lori Bellinger 1539 41 Midland MI 2:30:15 11:29
36 407 Wendy Cook 1606 42 Midland MI 2:31:16 11:33
37 410 Rebecca Rekeweg 2015 42 Midland MI 2:34:27 11:48
38 421 Susan Johnson 1794 46 Grand Rapids MI 2:39:22 12:10
39 425 Kelli Lang 1869 46 Marshall MI 2:43:35 12:30
40 427 Kathryn Walterhouse 2165 45 Linden MI 2:44:47 12:35
41 428 Casey Hawkins 1743 44 Linden MI 2:44:48 12:35
42 438 Cindie Niemann 1958 45 Ann Arbor MI 2:57:03 13:31


MALE AGE GROUP: 47-52

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 36 William Pritchett 2003 49 Midland MI 1:29:22 6:50
2 50 Don Saville 2050 51 Auburn Hills MI 1:34:23 7:13
3 53 Tim Bunker 1580 47 Livonia MI 1:35:47 7:19
4 65 Jack Luna 1423 51 Saginaw MI 1:37:53 7:29
5 80 Ken Arguello 1314 51 Midland MI 1:40:23 7:40
6 81 Andres Suarez 2114 50 Midland MI 1:40:23 7:40
7 107 Joseph Van Auken 2144 49 Cass City MI 1:46:29 8:08
8 118 Chris Arnold 1513 52 Midland MI 1:47:49 8:14
9 158 Wilhelmus Verhoeven 2154 52 Midland MI 1:51:42 8:32
10 161 Jay Gassel 1694 51 Ann Arbor MI 1:52:44 8:37
11 199 James Morrissey 1953 52 Midland MI 1:57:27 8:58
12 225 Dan Cronkright 1612 49 Shepherd MI 1:59:51 9:09
13 265 Kent Land 1339 50 Waterford MI 2:06:11 9:38
14 273 Gustavo Vallazza 2143 48 Midland MI 2:06:53 9:42
15 327 Matthew Brzys 1573 47 Plymouth MI 2:14:14 10:15
16 339 Martin Murray 1955 47 Ann Arbor MI 2:16:36 10:26
17 393 Reinhard Staebler 2094 52 Rochester MI 2:27:10 11:15
18 406 Elbert Lyon 1898 47 Lincoln Park MI 2:31:09 11:33
19 415 Troy Langley 1870 48 Dundee MI 2:36:00 11:55


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 47-52

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 66 Kathleen McGowan 1919 47 Fenton MI 1:38:06 7:30
2 68 Rochelle Jones 1799 50 Fenton MI 1:38:13 7:30
3 119 Lisa McManaman 1926 47 Bad Axe MI 1:47:57 8:15
4 146 Shirley Finch 1401 49 1:50:36 8:27
5 187 Patricia Johnson 1793 51 Saginaw MI 1:56:35 8:54
6 196 Kay Duyck 1653 49 Essexville MI 1:57:15 8:57
7 208 Debra Carter 1297 51 Midland MI 1:58:09 9:02
8 226 January Cronkright 1613 51 Shepherd MI 1:59:52 9:09
9 232 Dawn Carsten 1596 48 Sanford MI 2:00:38 9:13
10 254 Sally Dulworth 1649 47 Jackson MI 2:04:50 9:32
11 264 Bonnie McKay 1920 49 Midland MI 2:05:55 9:37
12 266 Barb Land 1338 49 Waterford MI 2:06:11 9:38
13 274 Patricia Rey 2019 47 Midland MI 2:06:53 9:42
14 277 Tina Worthing 2197 52 Saginaw MI 2:06:56 9:42
15 279 Kristin St Marie 2093 47 Lansing MI 2:07:26 9:44
16 284 Sherry Collins 1603 51 Midland MI 2:08:01 9:47
17 311 Teresa Garner 1687 49 Jackson MI 2:11:53 10:05
18 316 Marjorie Suhre 2116 50 Fenton MI 2:12:53 10:09
19 334 Bonnie Moore 1945 48 Grawn MI 2:15:15 10:20
20 335 Sandra Albrecht 1506 48 Sandusky MI 2:15:26 10:21
21 340 Fawn Callen 1589 51 Vicksburg MI 2:16:43 10:27
22 344 Dolores Kellett 1815 47 Saginaw MI 2:17:04 10:28
23 355 Jennifer Florey 1674 47 Grand Blanc MI 2:19:00 10:37
24 367 Laurie Hunt 1770 47 Midland MI 2:21:16 10:47
25 392 Jacqueline Brown 1565 47 Washington MI 2:27:10 11:14
26 439 Mollie Gerdes 1395 49 Ann Arbor MI 2:57:40 13:34
27 440 Debra Divo 1639 47 Bay City MI 3:05:17 14:09


MALE AGE GROUP: 53-58

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 24 Dave Wolbert 1424 53 Flint MI 1:26:42 6:38
2 89 Daniel Ouellette 1974 56 Lake Orion MI 1:43:25 7:54
3 101 Reed Swanson 1281 53 Ypsilanti MI 1:45:27 8:03
4 104 Ralph Worthing 2196 58 Saginaw MI 1:45:32 8:04
5 120 Mark Becker 1537 56 Midland MI 1:48:00 8:15
6 130 Steve Umphrey 1436 53 Midland MI 1:48:43 8:18
7 131 Mario Genovesi 1696 54 Swartz Creek MI 1:48:50 8:19
8 133 Terry McCabe 1916 58 Midland MI 1:49:05 8:20
9 205 John Haag 1732 57 Midland MI 1:57:48 9:00
10 218 Craig Finkbeiner 1670 54 Midland MI 1:58:53 9:05
11 233 Mark Osborne 1973 53 Ypsilanti MI 2:00:48 9:14
12 255 David Johnson 1788 55 Freeland MI 2:04:56 9:33
13 283 Carol Prinzo 1300 57 Midland MI 2:07:52 9:46
14 343 Dave Begley 1538 53 Midland MI 2:17:01 10:28
15 354 Michael Thibodeau 1331 56 Grand Blanc MI 2:18:35 10:35
16 422 Bill Johnson 1786 53 Grand Rapids MI 2:39:22 12:10
17 430 Kwangsun Choi 1599 53 Ann Arbor MI 2:47:05 12:46


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 53-58

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 113 Kathleen Spillane 2092 55 Chelsea MI 1:47:28 8:13
2 154 Teresa Martin 1910 53 Freeland MI 1:51:25 8:31
3 179 Molly Cybowski 1618 54 Lowell MI 1:55:39 8:50
4 183 Nancy Knoll 1832 56 Warren MI 1:56:13 8:53
5 260 Diane Merrick 1931 58 Midland MI 2:05:40 9:36
6 320 Lyn Lewis 1886 54 Grand Blanc MI 2:13:28 10:12
7 352 Karen Mitchell 1940 55 Auburn MI 2:18:23 10:34
8 383 Pamela Kitchen 1831 53 Mount Morris MI 2:25:10 11:05
9 391 Valerie Daly 1619 54 Bay City MI 2:26:37 11:12


MALE AGE GROUP: 59-64

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 90 Randall Donohoe 1346 62 Charlotte MI 1:43:27 7:54
2 98 Dave Domzal 1640 62 Franklin MI 1:45:10 8:02
3 198 Dale Karr 1316 59 Milan MI 1:57:22 8:58
4 258 Frank Johnson 1790 60 Saginaw MI 2:05:32 9:35
5 322 Carl Thompson 1419 62 Clio MI 2:13:37 10:12


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 59-64

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 88 Donna Olson 1434 62 Southgate MI 1:42:59 7:52
2 170 Terri Collins 1479 60 Midland MI 1:54:28 8:45
3 194 Susan Barna 1524 59 Livonia MI 1:56:58 8:56
4 315 Marie Thompson 1416 62 Clio MI 2:12:50 10:09


MALE AGE GROUP: 65-99

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 124 Ken Rowe 1433 65 Southgate MI 1:48:08 8:16
2 219 Don Balkwell 1521 66 Highland MI 1:59:05 9:06
3 261 Richard Jones 1480 69 Highland MI 2:05:41 9:36
4 288 Callie Risner 1440 67 Stockbridge MI 2:08:48 9:50
5 309 James Caporali 1407 70 Farmington MI 2:11:48 10:04


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-99

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 361 Mary Twiss 2142 66 Carsonville MI 2:20:25 10:44
2 368 Janet Wallen 1403 71 Flushing MI 2:21:20 10:48
3 380 Cathy Detman 1404 74 Flint MI 2:24:10 11:01