Mission 5k/10k

Age Group Results

May 12, 2012



5K Run Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-17 18-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64
5K Run Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-17 18-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64
5K Walk Men: 0-99
5K Walk Women: 0-99
10K Run Men: Top Finishers 18-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64
10K Run Women: Top Finishers 18-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alyssa Collins                    Waterford  MI        2222   12        2          23:11      7:29/M
       2    Karissa Dage                      Highland  MI         2249   16        6          24:44      7:59/M
       3    Rachel Collins                    Waterford  MI        2223   13       10          25:46      8:19/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Clarisha Baetiong                 Fraser  MI           2212   12       42          45:59     14:50/M
Top

Female 15 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jenna Lammert                     White Lake  MI       2176   17       25          34:51     11:15/M
Top

Female 18 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicole Bruder                     Commerce  MI         2215   21       31          38:15     12:20/M
       2    Jessica Krause                    Waterford  MI        2174   21       32          38:18     12:21/M
       3    Cassie Moore                      Wixom  MI            2200   23       35          40:56     13:12/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robin Luther                      White Lake  MI       2157   29       12          26:51      8:40/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michelle Hesse                    Waterford  MI        2153   31       30          36:28     11:46/M
       2    Alexandra Murray                  White Lake  MI       2204   30       33          39:21     12:42/M
       3    Amy Ballard                       White Lake  MI       2219   33       40          45:43     14:45/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cherie Nuttall                    White Lake  MI       2155   38       18          30:10      9:44/M
       2    Kelli Baetiong                    Fraser  MI           2211   36       43          46:02     14:51/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathy Edwards                     Linden  MI           2185   43       16          29:11      9:25/M
       2    Jill Fife                         White Lake  MI       2201   42       23          33:36     10:50/M
       3    Anna Lesnek                       White Lake  MI       2189   40       27          36:03     11:38/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rachelle Hartkopf                 Troy  MI             2193   46       26          35:11     11:21/M
       2    Paula Millis                      Milford  MI          2233   47       34          39:31     12:45/M
       3    Karol Hamilton                    Farmington  MI       2199   48       38          43:24     14:00/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathy Krause                      Waterford  MI        2173   54       39          43:24     14:00/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Chynoweth                    Highland  MI         2191   61       14          27:34      8:54/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sean Secord                       Oxford  MI           2248   31        1          21:15      6:51/M
       2    Jeffrey Eisenhart                 Waterford  MI        2171   36        3          23:21      7:32/M
       3    Johnny Sawruk                     Oakland Township  M  2226   42        4          23:26      7:34/M
Top

Male 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Blake Collins                     Waterford  MI        2224    9       15          28:57      9:20/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Elijsha Baetiong                  Fraser  MI           2220   14        8          25:07      8:06/M
       2    Justin Fife                       White Lake  MI       2203   14       11          26:00      8:23/M
       3    Grant Blackmer                                         2197   13       21          32:03     10:20/M
       4    Joshua Fife                       White Lake  MI       2202   13       22          33:02     10:39/M
Top

Male 15 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Colin Blackmer                                         2198   15        9          25:41      8:17/M
Top

Male 18 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kyle Bruder                       Highland  MI         2214   22       36          41:39     13:26/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Downs                         White Lake  MI       2216   31        5          23:51      7:42/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Gasperoni                 Livonia  MI          2188   35       20          30:23      9:48/M
       2    Andy Ballard                      White Lake  MI       2218   36       41          45:43     14:45/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carmi Edwards                     Linden  MI           2186   44        7          24:50      8:01/M
       2    Richard Lesnek                    White Lake  MI       2217   43       28          36:03     11:38/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Clayton                       White Lake  MI       2158   47       19          30:17      9:46/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Bise                       Davisburg  MI        2244   52       17          29:34      9:32/M
       2    Arden Dezess                      Clarkston  MI        2180   54       24          34:19     11:04/M
       3    Brian Sciatto                     Commerce Twp  MI     2209   51       37          41:41     13:27/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Kurowski                    Highland  MI         2179   62       13          27:24      8:50/M
       2    Gregory Chynoweth                 Highland  MI         2192   62       29          36:09     11:40/M

5K Walk

Top

Female 5k Walk

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patty Blackmer                                         2194   99        1          56:46     18:19/M
       2    Giselle Bise                      Davisburg  MI        2243   7         4          59:03     19:03/M
Top

Male 5k Walk

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pat Barney                                             2195   99        2          56:53     18:21/M
       2    Carlo Perez                                            2196   99        3          57:47     18:38/M
       3    Jay Bise                          Davisburg  MI        2245   35        5        1:26:31     27:55/M

10K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kelly Dunwoody                    Belle River          2178   25       12          51:54      8:22/M
       2    Renee Harrison                    White Lake  MI       2242   36       13          52:59      8:33/M
       3    Kimberly Dunwoody                 Belle River          2177   21       15          53:48      8:41/M
Top

Female 18 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katelynn Dunwoody                                      2236   22       28        1:02:52     10:08/M
       2    Stephanie Kenner                  Auburn Hills  MI     2168   24       36        1:23:38     13:29/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Megan Sokol                       Walled Lake  MI      2187   27       16          54:54      8:51/M
       2    Renee Ratliff                     White Lake  MI       2238   25       18          55:48      9:00/M
       3    Becky Leonhardt                   Waterford  MI        2230   28       31        1:05:53     10:38/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kimberly Fortin                   Milford  MI          2170   31       26        1:01:55      9:59/M
       2    Jennifer Novell                   Commerce Twp  MI     2227   34       33        1:08:50     11:06/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Aimee Nardell                     Lake Orion  MI       2182   36       20          57:02      9:12/M
       2    Jennifer Dixon                    Bloomfield Hills  M  2229   37       22          58:26      9:25/M
       3    Lorie Pender                      West Bloomfield  MI  2231   36       32        1:05:54     10:38/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dawn Adams                        Highland  MI         2162   43       29        1:04:10     10:21/M
       2    Monique Marietta                  White Lake  MI       2184   41       38        1:31:20     14:44/M
       3    Michelle Beattie                  White Lake  MI       2183   40       39        1:31:20     14:44/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Treva Mulligan                    White Lake  MI       2232   49       21          57:55      9:20/M
       2    Donna Agents                      White Lake  MI       2207   45       24          59:34      9:36/M
       3    Heidi Aittama-Kirchner            Commerce  MI         2163   46       30        1:04:49     10:27/M
       4    Anita Kenner                      Auburn Hills  MI     2167   49       35        1:09:39     11:14/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julie Bise                        Davisburg  MI        2241   51       19          56:19      9:05/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Deren                         White Lake  MI       2240   57        1          44:25      7:10/M
       2    James Carlton                     White Lake  MI       2237   69        2          44:54      7:15/M
       3    Brian Lossing                     Clarkston  MI        2221   48        3          47:26      7:39/M
Top

Male 18 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Danny Hechet                      White Lake  MI       2156   23       25        1:00:12      9:43/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Greg Ratliff                      White Lake  MI       2239   25       23          58:33      9:27/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Davis Simon                       Canton  MI           2247   32       27        1:02:27     10:04/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeremy Ganske                     Davisburg  MI        2225   39        7          51:24      8:17/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Close                         Waterford  MI        2210   44        4          47:58      7:44/M
       2    Roger Bredernitz                  Highland  MI         2181   41        8          51:26      8:18/M
       3    Jeff Taylor                       Warren  MI           2234   44        9          51:46      8:21/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ted Snyder                        Sterling Heights  M  2235   47       10          51:47      8:21/M
       2    David McWilliams                  Commerce Twp  MI     2206   45       11          51:52      8:22/M
       3    Martin Agents                     White Lake  MI       2208   46       14          53:20      8:36/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Sloboda                    Highland  MI         2172   53        6          51:13      8:16/M
       2    Steve Kenner                      Auburn Hills  MI     2169   51       34        1:09:39     11:14/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Metevia                      Midland  MI          2190   55        5          51:00      8:14/M
       2    Dan Sanders                       White Lake  MI       2166   57       37        1:23:59     13:33/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Roger Nelson                      Dansville  MI        2164   64       17          55:29      8:57/M