Mud, Sweat, & Beers
Saturday, May 5, 2012
PALE ALE 10 MILE RESULTS
Results by Race Services Company

Mud, Sweat, & Beers


Pale Ale Beginner Woman Award 1 - 99

Place No. Name Age City Time
1 783 Tonya Lewandowski 35 Traverse City 53:04
2 816 Hannah Parrott 12 Rockford 56:26
3 848 Mikaela Smith 31 Traverse City 56:39
Mud, Sweat, & Beers


Pale Ale Beginner Men Award 1 - 99

Place No. Name Age City Time
1 676 Matt Brunette 34 Traverse City 46:26
2 470 David Rosenberger 44 Holland 49:03
3 864 Joel Voss 39 Traverse City 50:42
Mud, Sweat, & Beers


Pale Ale Sport Women Award 1 - 99

Place No. Name Age City Time
1 717 Rebecca Galsterer 38 Traverse City 49:13
2 853 Tami Stagman 45 Traverse City 58:08
3 831 Kathy Riggs 56 Williamsburg 58:11
Mud, Sweat, & Beers


Pale Ale Sport Men Award 1 - 99

Place No. Name Age City Time
1 703 Benjamin Dixon 30 Grandville 45:35
2 663 Scott Beal 39 East Jordan 47:02
3 763 Robert Killian 41 Traverse City 47:23
Mud, Sweat, & Beers


Pale Ale SS/Fixed Women Award 1 - 99

Place No. Name Age City Time
Mud, Sweat, & Beers


Pale Ale SS/Fixed Men Award 1 - 99

Place No. Name Age City Time
1 862 Jeremy Turner 33 Holly 53:41
2 738 Grant Hedley 29 Cedar 1:00:46
3 679 Thomas Canale 56 Midland 1:02:55
Mud, Sweat, & Beers


Pale Ale Tandem Award 1 - 99

Place No. Name Age City Time
1 810 Marcie Noble 38 1:02:11
2 678 Jim Campbell 47 Williamsburg 1:09:25
Mud, Sweat, & Beers


Pale Ale Sport Woman 1 - 19

Place No. Name Age City Time
Mud, Sweat, & Beers


Pale Ale Sport Woman 20 - 29

Place No. Name Age City Time
1 323 Michelle Loomis 24 Ann Arbor 1:05:23
Mud, Sweat, & Beers


Pale Ale Sport Woman 30 - 44

Place No. Name Age City Time
1 717 Rebecca Galsterer 38 Traverse City 49:13
2 219 Christy Zoutendam 40 Traverse City 1:00:34
3 745 Mary Hillstrom 36 Northville 1:01:53
4 860 Kendra Townsend 39 Grandville 1:04:06
5 762 Karen Kerkhof 42 Williamsburg 1:09:34
6 712 Kimberly Flynn 41 Interlochen 1:15:14
7 765 Teresa Kissling-Aksenov 40 West Bloomfield 1:30:56
Mud, Sweat, & Beers


Pale Ale Sport Woman 45 - 99

Place No. Name Age City Time
1 853 Tami Stagman 45 Traverse City 58:08
2 831 Kathy Riggs 56 Williamsburg 58:11
3 818 Kathy Patton 53 Central Lake 59:31
4 695 Amy Cook 49 Suttons Bay 1:17:34
5 791 Jean Mahoney 48 Traverse City 1:36:34
6 917 Shannon Mashburn 47 1:36:38
Mud, Sweat, & Beers


Pale Ale Sport Men 1 - 19

Place No. Name Age City Time
Mud, Sweat, & Beers


Pale Ale Sport Men 20 - 29

Place No. Name Age City Time
1 923 Eric Shutler 25 Traverse City 49:07
2 756 Andrew Hyde 28 Traverse City 51:17
3 732 Mason Groot 26 Traverse City 57:28
Mud, Sweat, & Beers


Pale Ale Sport Men 30 - 44

Place No. Name Age City Time
1 703 Benjamin Dixon 30 Grandville 45:35
2 663 Scott Beal 39 East Jordan 47:02
3 763 Robert Killian 41 Traverse City 47:23
4 827 Jason Read 36 Traverse City 48:04
5 715 Eric Franckowiak 37 Boyne Falls 48:13
6 758 Pete Inman 39 East Jordan 49:18
7 808 Scott Nachazel 41 East Jordan 49:52
8 697 Grant Croton 41 Harbor Springs 50:33
9 733 Jeffrey Haag 44 Traverse City 52:33
10 778 Douglas Krentz 35 Alpena 52:45
11 668 Andrew Blodgett 34 Traverse City 55:37
12 863 Justin Van Skyhock 37 Traverse City 56:21
13 569 Kevin Garcia 31 1:03:45
14 838 Brent Schmadeke 37 Traverse City 1:06:00
15 829 Dean Reynolds 41 Elmira 1:07:22
16 850 Kris Snyder 39 East Jordan 1:08:30
17 690 David Clark 34 Traverse City 1:37:14
18 847 Matthew Smith 40 Grand Rapids 1:50:56
Mud, Sweat, & Beers


Pale Ale Sport Men 45 - 99

Place No. Name Age City Time
1 704 Michael Dorman 46 Traverse City 51:27
2 723 Barry Gorbutt 57 Traverse City 57:21
3 885 Bill Sepanik 46 57:28
4 849 William Smith 47 White Lake 58:59
5 858 Brian Thorson 45 Rochester 1:00:20
6 699 Tony Demerle 53 Traverse City 1:00:52
7 805 Vaughn Murray 64 Coleman 1:02:01
8 671 Erik Borgen 53 Grand Ledge 1:02:21
9 799 David Micinski 55 Beulah 1:08:41
10 768 Jerry Klooster 54 Ellsworth 1:11:46
11 823 Joseph Povolo 51 Traverse City 1:11:49
12 855 Scott Stern 48 Williamsburg 1:41:11
Mud, Sweat, & Beers


Pale Ale SS/Fixed Women 1 - 99

Place No. Name Age City Time
Mud, Sweat, & Beers


Pale Ale SS/Fixed Men 1 - 99

Place No. Name Age City Time
1 862 Jeremy Turner 33 Holly 53:41
2 738 Grant Hedley 29 Cedar 1:00:46
3 679 Thomas Canale 56 Midland 1:02:55
Mud, Sweat, & Beers


Pale Ale Tandem 1 - 99

Place No. Name Age City Time
1 810 Marcie Noble 38 1:02:11
2 678 Jim Campbell 47 Williamsburg 1:09:25
Mud, Sweat, & Beers


Pale Ale Beginner Woman 1 - 14

Place No. Name Age City Time
1 816 Hannah Parrott 12 Rockford 56:26
2 713 Hailey Fogo 12 Boyne City 57:41
3 851 Laken South 13 Boyne City 1:02:26
4 685 Natalia Chela 12 Kalkaska 1:22:14
Mud, Sweat, & Beers


Pale Ale Beginner Woman 15 - 19

Place No. Name Age City Time
1 681 Gabrielle Carels 19 Rochester 1:39:40
Mud, Sweat, & Beers


Pale Ale Beginner Woman 20 - 29

Place No. Name Age City Time
1 800 Emily Moffatt 29 Petoskey 1:05:43
2 707 Jessica Emery 22 Buckley 1:08:00
3 718 Theresa Gamble 27 Rochester 1:15:22
4 662 Elena Barnby 24 Traverse City 1:15:33
5 666 Marrisa Bennett 28 Traverse City 1:21:42
6 857 Christine Thomas 29 Traverse City 1:35:36
Mud, Sweat, & Beers


Pale Ale Beginner Woman 30 - 44

Place No. Name Age City Time
1 783 Tonya Lewandowski 35 Traverse City 53:04
2 848 Mikaela Smith 31 Traverse City 56:39
3 865 Marie Voss 31 Traverse City 56:55
4 725 Holly Grant 39 Waterford 58:07
5 499 Lauree York 38 58:38
6 724 Cheryl Graham 44 Petoskey 58:53
7 882 Karen Wright 43 Charlevoix 59:32
8 798 Arian McNamara 33 Traverse City 1:00:44
9 727 Heidi Greenland 36 Sand Lake 1:01:00
10 868 Megan Walker 31 Bellville 1:02:30
11 757 Leigh Inglehart 36 Petoskey 1:03:00
12 821 Theresa Petsch 43 Waterford 1:03:04
13 705 Michelle Eardley 41 Grass Lake 1:05:18
14 716 Katie Fuelling 31 Grand Rapids 1:05:42
15 786 Audrey Losey 41 Zeeland 1:06:09
16 790 Lisa Maginity 39 Boyne City 1:08:53
17 785 Cindy Long 32 Pinckney 1:11:11
18 701 Lynn Descamp 41 Petoskey 1:13:35
19 653 Elizabeth Ammond 43 Traverse City 1:13:53
20 825 Ann Porter 42 Traverse City 1:16:06
21 720 Jodie Giles 37 Brighton 1:16:48
22 766 Bethannie Kittrell 30 Flat Rock 1:24:13
23 673 Danyelle Brannan 34 Williamsburg 1:42:23
Mud, Sweat, & Beers


Pale Ale Beginner Woman 45 - 99

Place No. Name Age City Time
1 672 Julie Bouma 46 Grandville 1:04:24
2 806 Lisa Myers 48 Traverse City 1:06:23
3 721 Brenda Gilliland 49 Fremont 1:08:41
4 670 Ann Borgen 47 Harbor Springs 1:11:20
5 749 Lisa Holzknecht 47 Commerce Township 1:11:53
6 824 Sandy Piotrowski 59 Traverse City 1:12:28
7 735 Tammy Haney 45 Flint 1:14:43
8 752 Barbara Hurne 46 Interlochen 1:17:22
9 692 Rose Coleman 48 Interlochen 1:18:18
10 740 Tina Henderson 45 Traverse City 1:21:06
11 651 Coreen Abston 48 Livonia 1:25:19
12 877 Julie Wilson 53 Dexter 1:30:05
13 680 Amy Carels 58 Rochester 1:40:08
14 734 Kris Hall 48 Uintah 3:02:57
Mud, Sweat, & Beers


Pale Ale Beginner Men 1 - 14

Place No. Name Age City Time
1 809 Teddy Nachazel 14 East Jordan 55:59
2 807 Jacob Nachazel 13 East Jordan 59:17
3 789 Clifton Maginity 11 Boyne City 1:00:21
4 754 Finn Husband 11 Williamsburg 1:05:58
5 761 Cooper Kerkhof 10 Williamsburg 1:06:30
6 658 Zachary Backus 11 Boyne City 1:09:09
7 669 Brenden Bonn 13 Northville 1:13:29
8 657 Sam Bachman 13 Traverse City 1:20:12
9 755 Sullivan Husband 9 Williamsburg 1:28:07
10 739 Henry Heitman 11 Traverse City 1:44:51
Mud, Sweat, & Beers


Pale Ale Beginner Men 15 - 19

Place No. Name Age City Time
1 660 Nicholas Balhorn 16 Alden 55:20
2 714 Adam Foster 16 Traverse City 57:55
Mud, Sweat, & Beers


Pale Ale Beginner Men 20 - 29

Place No. Name Age City Time
1 840 Ryan Scislowicz 25 Rochester 53:28
2 710 Matthew Fain 28 Traverse City 55:25
3 874 Tim Wentzloff 29 Williamsburg 58:45
4 743 Derek Heussner 27 Alpena 1:10:05
5 846 Nathan Skop 29 East Jordan 1:44:52
6 842 George Shumar 29 Traverse City 2:06:05
Mud, Sweat, & Beers


Pale Ale Beginner Men 30 - 37

Place No. Name Age City Time
1 676 Matt Brunette 34 Traverse City 46:26
2 767 Chris Klau 33 Traverse City 54:14
3 775 Martin Korson 37 Sault Sainte Mari 55:13
4 793 Alan Massey 36 Gaylord 55:52
5 731 Matt Groeneweg 34 Byron Center 56:12
6 751 Matt Hurd 32 Kalkaska 57:46
7 832 Tommy Rohraff 30 Traverse City 57:52
8 708 Ryan Engemann 31 Traverse City 59:26
9 665 Brad Bennett 32 Westland 1:00:13
10 748 David Hoffman 35 Goodrich 1:00:50
11 736 Curtis Hansen 33 Traverse City 1:01:20
12 876 Garrett Willette 32 Midland 1:01:24
13 747 Jason Hoekstra 34 Petoskey 1:01:41
14 867 Drew Walker 35 Bellville 1:02:18
15 661 Ted Barbet 32 Sault Ste. Marie 1:03:06
16 652 Serguei Aksenov 33 West Bloomfield 1:04:52
17 760 Greg Johns 31 Traverse City 1:08:40
18 709 David Eskeli 35 Traverse City 1:15:00
19 728 Matthew Greenland 37 Sand Lake 1:19:50
20 772 Jason Kolp 34 Royal Oak 1:20:47
Mud, Sweat, & Beers


Pale Ale Beginner Men 38 - 44

Place No. Name Age City Time
1 470 David Rosenberger 44 Holland 49:03
2 864 Joel Voss 39 Traverse City 50:42
3 795 Gavin McClintic 42 Mount Pleasant 51:08
4 774 Kyle Kornoely 38 Boyne City 51:54
5 836 Kristipher Sands 40 Traverse City 52:55
6 693 Anthony Conrad 41 Harbor Springs 52:56
7 694 Keith Conway 43 Williamsburg 53:59
8 828 Dave Reppen 43 Brighton 55:29
9 872 Corey Wentworth 41 Traverse City 55:53
10 779 Scott Kreta 44 Grawn 55:55
11 852 Russell Springsteen 43 Traverse City 56:34
12 722 Keith Glauser 38 Clio 57:57
13 869 Mark Walton 44 Mount Pleasant 58:04
14 726 Ian Grant 39 Waterford 59:39
15 683 Jason Lake 40 Williamsburg 59:48
16 820 John Petsch 42 Waterford 1:00:02
17 750 Aaron Hulett 39 Fort Gratiot 1:01:01
18 654 Adam Anderson 39 Manistee 1:03:55
19 689 Chris Chuinard 39 Traverse City 1:04:43
20 845 Ernest Skeans 42 Kaleva 1:04:59
21 878 Michael Wolf 41 Petoskey 1:05:45
22 837 Rick Scharp 43 Manistee 1:08:47
23 811 Jeff Nowak 43 Huntington Woods 1:23:06
24 759 Steve Jamison 42 Honor 1:28:13
25 771 Jason Kohler 40 Traverse City 1:33:40
Mud, Sweat, & Beers


Pale Ale Beginner Men 45 - 99

Place No. Name Age City Time
1 859 Darren Tillbrooke 45 Cedar Springs 52:35
2 655 Mark Arthurs 46 West Bloomfield 53:25
3 794 Doug McClelland 54 Boyne City 53:42
4 841 Kurt Shields 53 Twin Lake 54:01
5 844 Brian Siwek 54 Walled Lake 54:35
6 165 Ron Zajac 53 Frankfort 54:37
7 797 Patrick McElroy 49 Farmington 54:55
8 839 Charles Schouman 46 Zeeland 55:01
9 856 Brendan Straubel 51 Frankfort 55:23
10 796 Ron McDonald 58 Petoskey 57:38
11 819 Paul Peacock 45 Fort Gratiot 57:42
12 866 Kevin Wahr 46 Gaylord 58:00
13 854 Michael Starostanko 54 Traverse City 58:37
14 753 Patrick Hurne 50 Interlochen 58:41
15 787 John Losey 53 Zeeland 59:01
16 813 Jim Padden 49 Traverse City 59:14
17 777 Will Kramer 48 Holland 1:00:04
18 664 Gary Benn 47 Bear Lake 1:00:07
19 677 Thomas Buchanan 45 Rochester 1:01:21
20 922 Dan Morley 50 Traverse City 1:01:49
21 696 Doug Cornwell 50 Bloomfield Hills 1:04:09
22 659 D.J. Balhorn 46 Alden 1:04:15
23 870 Ed Waszczenko 46 West Bloomfield 1:05:15
24 814 Pete Pandolfi 45 Ann Arbor 1:06:04
25 881 Michael Worden 52 Beulah 1:06:50
26 746 Jim Hirtreiter 60 Traverse City 1:08:24
27 801 Wiley Montague 58 Novi 1:13:49
28 674 David Brown 49 Birmingham 1:14:02
29 675 Roy Brumbill 72 Kingsley 1:17:07
30 729 Deane Greenwood 62 Sault Ste. Marie 1:18:54
31 656 John Bachman 46 Traverse City 1:20:15
32 684 Robert Champion 56 Plainwell 1:21:46
33 706 Steve Eardley 46 Grass Lake 1:23:04
34 691 Joe Coleman 48 Interlochen 1:27:19
35 700 Bruce Dempsey 60 Muskegon 1:37:55
36 781 Gus Laruffa 57 Commerce Township 1:54:33