PEAK 2 PEAK MOUNTAIN BIKE RACE
OCTOBER 13, 2012
TIMING BY RACE SERVICES COMPANY
www.RaceServices.com

BEGINNER RESULTS


BEGINNER MEN 17 & Under

Place No. Name Sponsor/team City State Time
1 441 Lars Hallstrom Noar Ann Arbor MI 53:51
2 423 David Cunningham Arcadia MI 1:02:40
3 477 Henry Norcutt Vicksburg MI 1:16:18
4 512 Anthony Bruley Team02/cadieux Bc Rochester MI 1:19:23


BEGINNER MEN 18-29

Place No. Name Sponsor/team City State Time
1 563 Tyler Harris Hcpdesigns.Net Jackson MI 49:11
2 501 Justin Shields Spring Lake MI 49:46
3 433 Matthew Fain Traverse City MI 53:11
4 19 Jeremy Barnby Traverse City MI 54:33
5 447 Austin Johnson Traverse City MI 56:16
6 499 Ryan Scislowicz Rochester MI 57:17
7 467 Layne Lunsford Muskegon MI 1:01:20
8 549 Ryan Engemann Right Brain Brewery Traverse City MI 1:01:54
9 416 Danny Chesney Cadillac MI 1:04:01
10 546 Worden Jones Interlochen MI 1:12:23


BEGINNER MEN 30-39

Place No. Name Sponsor/team City State Time
1 523 Dustin Williams Belmont MI 48:22
2 516 Joel Voss Team Longboard Traverse City MI 49:50
3 493 Tim Russell Traverse City MI 49:53
4 452 Chris Klau Team Longboard Traverse City MI 50:24
5 241 Jason Miller Monroe MI 53:21
6 418 Lance Coleman Fenton MI 53:45
7 428 Matt Dunham Tustin MI 56:20
8 527 Stephen Witt Roscommon MI 58:46
9 210 Jamie Maclean Team Freshwater Harbor Springs MI 58:49
10 490 Brian Rowley Traverse City MI 58:52
11 522 Garrett Willette Midland MI 1:00:33
12 459 Jason Lavelle Cross Country Cycle Holland MI 1:00:45
13 559 David Rapson 1:00:50
14 460 Ryan Lee Greenville MI 1:01:56
15 461 Paul Livingston Traverse City MI 1:02:11
16 455 Jason Kolp Right Brain Brewery Royal Oak MI 1:09:31
17 473 Rick Miller Troy MI 1:10:13
18 475 Jim Needham Howell MI 1:11:12
19 518 Jason Walter Traverse City MI 1:12:14
20 471 Eric Miles Kalamazoo MI 1:12:40
21 442 Steve Hannah Grand Haven MI 1:26:40


BEGINNER MEN 40-49

Place No. Name Sponsor/team City State Time
1 505 Brian Snell Boone's Long Lake Inn Omena MI 51:31
2 529 Bob Wright Jenison MI 52:03
3 510 Darren Tillbrooke Club Leadout Cedar Springs MI 52:04
4 357 Jeff Van Der Meulen Club Leadout Hudsonville MI 52:19
5 497 Charles Schouman Zeeland MI 54:14
6 487 Kenn Pickel Cycle Path Cadillac MI 55:38
7 419 Anthony Conrad Harbor Springs MI 55:42
8 528 Dave Wolbers Cadillac MI 55:55
9 404 Dennis Bauer Rock And Ride Burt MI 56:10
10 437 Paul Gerovac Ludington MI 56:30
11 503 Anders Sjogren Chelsea MI 57:02
12 414 Darin Cebulla Big Rapids MI 57:43
13 436 Peter Foy Holland MI 57:50
14 245 Branden Minuth Midland MI 58:08
15 519 Sam Watson Trilander Hastings MI 58:42
16 514 Terry Tyler Grand Haven MI 1:00:20
17 511 Patrick Ting Denver CO 1:00:21
18 294 Dean Reynolds Derailed Elmira MI 1:02:18
19 476 David Neely Mendon MI 1:02:19
20 421 Dave Cousineau System Logistics Race Team Grand Rapids MI 1:04:29
21 295 Adam Rice Frankenmuth MI 1:04:43
22 456 Will Kramer Holland MI 1:06:00
23 496 Rick Scharp Manistee MI 1:07:36
24 439 Gregory Gunther Timber Trail Racing Midland MI 1:08:23
25 551 Russell Springsteen Right Brain Brewery 1:08:31
26 478 Christopher Oberski Frankfort MI 1:11:53
27 509 Aaron Tafelsky Caledonia MI 1:14:43
28 451 Scott Kimbro Koride Technologies Sparta MI 1:16:38
29 213 Dirk Matthijs Utica MI 1:18:10
30 420 Mike Cool Cadillac MI 1:19:19


BEGINNER MEN 50+

Place No. Name Sponsor/team City State Time
1 411 Robert Cameron Scottville MI 52:06
2 502 Kurt Shields Twin Lake MI 53:13
3 424 Rob Daniels Hudsonville MI 53:29
4 564 Robert Crompton 55:15
5 448 Ed Johnson Traverse City MI 55:15
6 533 Ron Zeeb Lansing MI 58:47
7 443 Kurt Hansemann Traverse City MI 59:08
8 508 Vic Strecher Ann Arbor MI 1:00:01
9 465 John Losey Teamaj Zeeland MI 1:00:19
10 515 James Vitton Speed Merchant Rockford MI 1:01:27
11 446 Robert Hillseth Whitehall MI 1:02:04
12 482 Garry Parks Hanover MI 1:03:16
13 466 Greg Louck Grand Rapids MI 1:03:31
14 484 Tim Pease Not Just Guns Mason MI 1:04:14
15 431 Dennis Dunlap Ludington MI 1:05:42
16 426 Jim Doescher Metamora MI 1:05:48
17 145 Jim Hirtreiter Bay Commercial Traverse City MI 1:07:04
18 422 Gale Crandell Harrison MI 1:07:46
19 410 Ed Butt Frankfort MI 1:15:50
20 513 Joe Turner Shorewood MN 2:11:56


BEGINNER WOMEN 17 & Under

Place No. Name Sponsor/team City State Time
1 489 Madison Reynolds Derailed Elmira MI 1:05:17
2 498 Heidi Schwab Williamsburg MI 1:05:50
3 262 Kyra Ouvry Kalamazoo MI 1:12:40
4 400 Elisa Aguerrevere Eaton Portage MI 1:28:06
5 539 Janey Turner Endoman Promotions 2:09:11


BEGINNER WOMEN 18-29

Place No. Name Sponsor/team City State Time
1 463 Charlotte Long Priority Health Augusta MI 55:57
2 548 Marrisa Bennett Epic Happens Traverse City MI 1:00:52
3 520 Melissa Weber Team Bob's Traverse City MI 1:04:48
4 406 Jamie Bielak Canton MI 1:11:46
5 371 Karly Wentzloff Williamsburg MI 1:17:31
6 458 Heather Larocca Hella Bellas Marine City MI 1:17:53
7 504 Lizzie Skelding Cambridge 1:20:02


BEGINNER WOMEN 30-44

Place No. Name Sponsor/team City State Time
1 532 Erica Zeboor Caledonia MI 57:06
2 429 Mya Dunham Tustin MI 58:59
3 517 Marie Voss Team Longboard Traverse City MI 59:02
4 560 Lisa Rapson 59:35
5 483 Jessica Parks Hanover MI 1:01:47
6 480 Kelly O'Neil Portage MI 1:01:49
7 531 Meg Zap Kalamazoo MI 1:02:42
8 453 Cindy Kleinheksel Hamilton MI 1:05:22
9 464 Audrey Losey Zeeland MI 1:06:50
10 432 Hillary Effertz Kalamazoo MI 1:08:04
11 472 Kimberly Miles Kalamazoo MI 1:08:37
12 405 Joan Beadle Lady Bugs Branch MI 1:09:29
13 492 Tamela Rubin Team Bob's Traverse City MI 1:09:33
14 495 Jessica Scharp Manistee MI 1:10:19
15 481 Nancy Packer Williamsburg MI 1:13:38
16 425 Sue Demmery Cambridge 1:20:02
17 454 Eileen Kline Ludington MI 1:24:49
18 440 Susan Haggerty Royal Oak MI 1:26:27


BEGINNER WOMEN 45+

Place No. Name Sponsor/team City State Time
1 488 Laura Piippo Ada MI 58:53
2 415 Marcia Cebulla Liv Giant Big Rapids MI 59:45
3 491 Mary Roy Mount Pleasant MI 1:03:04
4 413 Christine Causley Milford MI 1:05:16
5 427 Kelly Doescher Metamora MI 1:05:53
6 450 Kim Kelley Bayside Family & Sports Medicine Nccs Petoskey MI 1:07:09